Specialized CDL A Truck Driver - $3,500 Onboarding Pay
$3,500 per monthE.W. Wylie Trucking
Hiring CDL-A Flatbed Drivers
PAY THAT DELIVERS - Earn up to 72CPM plus a monthly safe-driver bonus*
SPECIALIZED FREIGHT, STRONG START - Get $2,500 in sign-on pay plus $1,000 in orientation pay*
PERKS THAT STACK - 100% paid medical premium, paid holidays, bonuses, and more
Why Drive for E.W. Wylie? Choosing the right carrier is about more than miles and money. It is about respect, support, and long-term opportunity. At E.W. Wylie, drivers are the heart of everything we do. With decades of experience and a reputation built on safety and integrity, we provide the tools, equipment, and culture to help you succeed on and off the road.
CDL A Specialized Glass Driver Overview Premium pay for specialized freight. Earn 65-72CPM* hauling high-value glass loads.
Safety bonuses on every mile. Add a 4CPM monthly safe-driver bonus* to your total earnings.
Home time that works. Get home weekly or bi-weekly, depending on location and route.*
Glass experience is preferred. Previous glass-hauling experience is preferred but not required.
Onboarding and Extra Pay Get paid to get started. Earn a $2,500 sign-on bonus plus $1,000 in orientation pay.*
Extra pay for the work you do. Drivers earn tarp pay plus clean-inspection bonuses.*
Referral rewards. Earn $2,500 for every driver you refer.
Company Driver Benefits Full coverage, fully paid. Get a 100% paid medical premium plus access to a 401(k).
Time off that matters. Enjoy seven paid holidays each year.
Driver-Friendly Perks and Equipment Bring company for the road. Pet and rider programs are available.
Comfortable equipment. Trucks are equipped with APUs, inverters, and refrigerators.
All pay and bonus amounts may vary by job type, location, experience level, and performance and are subject to change based on company discretion. Talk with a recruiter to confirm specific details.
There is no deadline to apply. Applications are accepted on an ongoing basis.
Driver Requirements
Valid Class A CDL
1+ years of OTR experience in the last 3 years
Glass-hauling experience preferred, but not required
Vacancy posted 11 hours ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Specialized CDL A Truck Driver - $3,500 Onboarding Pay in Portland, TN vacancy
$1,800 per week
...Ryder is Now Hiring Regional CDL-A Truck Drivers in Lebanon, TNTop Drivers Earn $2,100 per Week - $3,000 Sign-On BonusGreat Home Time - Comprehensive Benefits Pay, Home Time & More: ~ Earn... ...sign-on bonus ~ Pays you $1,500 at 30 days ~ Pays you $1,50...HgvWeekly payDaily paidLocal areaImmediate startRelocation packageNight shiftDay shift$1,900 per week
~ Pay: ~$2,500 Sign On Bonus ~$0.81 - $0.84 per mile ~ All in Pay: $1.35 (... ...Weekly ~100% Touch Freight ~24/7 Driver Support ~ Paid Vacation... ...Qualifications: Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older. Must have 3 months of verifiable experience....HgvTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,800 per week
...Ryder is Now Hiring Regional CDL-A Truck Drivers in Lebanon, TN Top Drivers Earn $2,100 per Week - $3,000 Sign-On Bonus Great Home... ...- Comprehensive Benefits Pay, Home Time & More: ~ Earn... ...sign-on bonus ~ Pays you $1,500 at 30 days ~ Pays you $1,5...HgvWeekly payDaily paidLocal areaImmediate startRelocation packageNight shiftDay shift$2,025 per week
...Ryder is Now Hiring Regional CDL-A Truck Drivers in Goodlettsville, TN Average... ...Week - Top Drivers Earn Up To $2,500 per Week $4,000 Loyalty Bonus... ...Home Every Other Night \n Pay, Home Time & More: \n \n ~... ...diem pay: $60.00 per night, 1 - 3 nights per week \n ~ Top...HgvWeekly payDaily paidImmediate startNight shift$118k
...Hiring CDL-A Flatbed Drivers Pay That Delivers - Top 25% earn an estimated $118,... ...Get Paid To Get Started - $2,500 sign-on bonus plus $1,000... ...week, with strong weeks up to 3,000 miles. Benefits &... ...Modern, comfortable equipment. Trucks equipped with APUs,...HgvRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,500 per week
...Job Description HIRING CDL-A COMPANY DRIVERS in SMYRNA, TN Local &... ...Driving Jobs ~ Local pay - up to $1,500/week Regional pay - up to... ...Driver - Weekly miles 2,800 - 3,000 or more ~ No-Touch... ...as a professional company truck driver while operating top-...HgvDaily paidLocal areaDay shiftAfternoon shift$2,500 per month
...Career That Rewards the Driver Behind the Distance... ...Routes, home time, pay, equipment, and... ...Modern, Comfortable Trucks That Match Your Professional... ...dedication. Our CDL-A drivers enjoy... ....58 – $0.72 CPM 2,500 – 2,800 miles/week... ...experience (within the last 3 years) Safe...HgvWork at office$78k - $91k
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Portland, TN... ...Company: Ascend Pay: Competitive weekly pay... ...About the Position CDL-A COMPANY TRUCK DRIVERS, WE HAVE WHAT MATTERS... ...per year Average $1,500 - $1,750 per week... ...accident in the most recent 3 year driving period....HgvHourly payWeekly payDaily paidFull timeWork at officeImmediate startShift work- ...country's largest and most respected carriers to connect experienced drivers with high-quality opportunities. Whether you're looking for... ...(N)Why work with us?Access to top national carriersCompetitive pay and benefits packagesConsistent miles and reliable home timeFast...HgvLocal area
$1,900 per week
Pay:$2,500 Sign On Bonus$0.81 - $0.84 per mileAll in Pay: $1.35 (CPM + accessorial... ...Weekly100% Touch Freight24/7 Driver SupportPaid VacationRoute:AL, GA,... ...:Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older. Must have 3 months of verifiable experience....HgvRelocation packageFlexible hours$75k - $83k
...Job Description CDL-A DRIVER - $75k to 83k 1st year / weekly $45... ...We NOW ACCEPT drivers with 3 months of experience (most have... ...on driving experience + Stop pay, drop/hook pay, detention pay,... ...Peterbilt tractors - Assigned trucks Please contact Sheri or click...HgvWeekly payImmediate startRelocation package$70k
...Job Description DEDICATED DRIVERS: Great Home Time & Pay Earn up to $70,000 or more... ...varies per location with this truck driving job ~ Unloading and... ...Qualifications: Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older. Must have 3 months of verifiable...HgvTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,050 - $1,350 per week
...CDL-A Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a row Ready for a career upgrade? Join Marten Transport — a financially... ...and earnings include: ~$1,050 - $1,350 weekly pay range ~ Earn $54,600 - $83,500+/year ~ Driver Comfort : Late-model equipment with...HgvWeekly payFlexible hours$70k - $100k
...CDL-A Drivers: Dedicated and OTR Routes Available Job Type: Full-Time Pay Rate: Competitive salary ranging from $70,000 to $100,000+... ...ensuring you drive only the best trucks. Team drivers have an exciting... ...21 years old Minimum of 3 months verifiable driving experience...HgvFull timeTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours- ...respected carriers to connect experienced drivers with high-quality opportunities. Whether you... ...ve got you covered. We recruit for: CDL Local, regional, and long-haul... ...Access to top national carriers Competitive pay and benefits packages Consistent miles...HgvLocal area
$100k
...Description Dollar General Fleet is hiring Class A CDL Truck Drivers for regional home weekly routes. As a DG... ...to $100,000 per year * Mile and Stop pay Quarterly Safety Bonuses Holiday... ...Months — 1 Week ~1 Year — 2 Weeks ~3 Years — 3 Weeks ~7 Years — 4 Weeks...HgvWeekly payFull timeTemporary work$1,200 - $1,500 per week
...for local at-home-daily driver positions in the Clarksville... ...and Subaru. Driver Pay: Make $1200 to $1500... ...are ranged from 300-500 miles round trip Will... ...time positions for Class A CDL Truck Drivers in the Clarksville... ...trailer experience within the last 3 years...HgvDaily paidFull timeLocal areaMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work$1,880 per week
Job DescriptionJob DescriptionRegional Class A CDL Truck Driver — Home Weekends Fleetmaster Express is... ...consistent miles, and home time every weekend.Pay and Benefits ~$1880 Average Weekly Pay ~ Earn up to $0.65 CPM ~$3,000 sign-on bonus ~ Annual bonus for all...HgvWeekly payImmediate startRelocation package$200k
...Hiring Solo & Team Company Drivers for OTR Opportunities!... ...the top earners in the trucking industry, and becoming part... ...Include: ~ Solo Base Pay Up To 62 CPM and is... .../year! ~ Orientation: $500 pay for New Hires; two... ...REQUIREMENTS ~12+ Months of CDL-A Experience GET IN...HgvFull timeRelocation package$1,500 per week
...Dedicated account averages $1,500+ / week ~$5,000 Sign... ...~ NEW Weekend Incentive Pay ~100% No Touch Freight... ...Program ~24/7 Driver Support ~ Tuition Reimbursement... ...Qualifications: Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older. Must have 3 months of verifiable...HgvTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hoursWeekend work2 days per week$1,100 - $1,750 per week
CDL-A Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a rowReady for a career upgrade? Join Marten Transport... ...earnings include:$1,100 - $1,750 weekly pay rangeEarn $57,200 - $91,700+/year (based... ...additional referral bonus (from 0 to $2,500 per referral with unlimited earning...HgvWeekly pay$1,680 per week
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers STEADY PAY THAT SHOWS UP: Earn up to $1,680 per week FREIGHT THAT FLOWS: 100% no-touch dry van HOME TIME THAT WORKS: Weekly or bi-weekly options Why Drive for Mesilla Valley Transportation? Mesilla Valley Transportation isn't just...Hgv$1,400 per week
...load, covering an estimated 1,500 miles weekly. It suits CDL-A drivers who like staying active and... ...00 miles weekly Mileage pay Stop pay Guaranteed $... ...Equipment: ~ Sleeper trucks with automatic transmissions... ...1 years of age or older ~3+ months of recent Class A...HgvWeekly payFull time- ...stories are part of what makes this such a special place to work. \n \n Job Overview... ...operation of various powered industrial trucks and equipment to safely and efficiently move... ..., inclusive environment with competitive pay and benefits. Enjoy comprehensive health...HgvFull timePart timeSeasonal workFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift
$1,200 - $1,700 per week
...CDL-A Dedicated Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a row Ready for a career upgrade? Join... ...earnings include: ~$1,200 - $1,700 weekly pay range depends on location and time out... ...referral bonus (from 0 to $2,500 per referral with unlimited earning potential...HgvWeekly payFlexible hours$1,700 per week
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers PAY THAT KEEPS ADDING UP - Average up to $1,700 per week* HOME TIME THAT WORKS FOR YOU - Home weekly BONUSES THAT STACK UP - Safety, referral, and quarterly bonuses available* Why Drive for Tucker? When you drive with us, you're...HgvWeekend work$1,400 per week
...load, covering an estimated 1,500 miles weekly. It suits CDL-A drivers who like staying active and... ...00 miles weekly Mileage pay Stop pay Guaranteed $... ...Equipment: ~ Sleeper trucks with automatic transmissions... ...1 years of age or older ~3+ months of recent Class A...HgvWeekly payFull time$100k
...Description Dollar General Fleet is hiring Class A CDL Truck Drivers for regional home weekly routes. As a DG... ...to $100,000 per year * Mile and Stop pay Quarterly Safety Bonuses Holiday... ...Months — 1 Week ~1 Year — 2 Weeks ~3 Years — 3 Weeks ~7 Years — 4 Weeks...HgvWeekly payFull timeTemporary work$14.9 - $34.62 per hour
...Harbors in Greenbrier, TN is seeking a Class B CDL Driver to operate light and heavy-duty trucks/work equipment at our customer... ...our #1 priority and we live it 3-6-5! Focus on maintaining... ...cleaning the Earth Recruiting Pay range 23-25hr +OT Comprehensive...HgvFull timeLocal area$4,000 per month
...LLC is seeking a dependable driver to operate company-provided... ...week. Examples: • $3,500 gross = $875 driver pay • $4,000 gross = $1,100 driver... ...• Safely operate assigned truck-and-trailer equipment. •... ...the assigned combination; CDL welcomed and required whenever...HgvLocal area
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Specialized CDL A Truck Driver - $3,500 Onboarding Pay. Be the first to apply!
Related searches
- local cdl driver no experience Portland, TN
- driver cdl Portland, TN
- regional class a cdl truck driver Portland, TN
- cdl driver warehouse Portland, TN
- cdl dedicated truck driver Portland, TN
- cdl oilfield driver Portland, TN
- cdl route driver Portland, TN
- class a cdl route driver Portland, TN
- class a cdl truck driver Portland, TN
- truck driver cdl a home daily Portland, TN







