Physical Therapist Assistant
Cora Physical Therapy
Job Description
Job Description
Physical Therapist Assistant - Full-Time/Part-Time/PRN available!
Located at 902 E 67th St, Savannah, GA 31405
Up to $5,000 Sign-On Bonus
Grow Your Career. Make a Difference. Thrive in Outpatient Care.
Looking to build a meaningful career as a Physical Therapist Assistant (PTA)? At CORA Physical Therapy , we empower our clinicians with tools, support, and flexibility-so you can focus on what really matters: patient care. Join a team that's redefining what it means to serve others and grow your purpose.
Why Physical Therapist Assistants Choose CORA
- Outpatient Setting - Make real connections and see your impact.
- Flexible Schedules - Early shifts, late shifts, or condensed weeks.
- Competitive Pay - Your skills and dedication are recognized.
- Full Benefits Package - Medical, dental, vision, disability & life insurance.
- Long-Term Incentive Program - Your reward grows year over year.
- 401(k) Program - Invest in your future.
- PTA to DPT Pathway Program - Advance your career.
- Tuition Reimbursement - Continue your education without the burden.
- Unlimited Internal CEUs + external CEU stipend.
- Professional Development - Residency program, clinical ladder, leadership training, and mentorship.
- Technology that Works for You - EMR automations and AI-powered tools to save time.
- Relocation Assistance - Available for select opportunities.
*Benefits vary based on employment type.
What You'll Do
As a Physical Therapist Assistant (PTA) at CORA, you'll:
- Make a powerful impact on your local community through inclusive physical therapy treatment.
- Provide physical therapy treatment to patients in accordance with an established treatment plan as directed by a Physical Therapist
- Progress patients skillfully and safely through the levels of treatment within the maximum capabilities of the patient
- Consult with supervising Physical Therapist regarding progress and changes in patient's condition
- Document all treatment and other pertinent patient interaction in accordance with CORA policies
- Provide relevant education to patient and family regarding home programs and activities
- Develop and maintain effective communication with the patient, family and other members of the rehabilitation team
- Collaborate with teammates to grow your skills and clinic culture.
What You'll Need
- Degree from an accredited Physical Therapy Assistant program.
- Licensed or license eligible as a Physical Therapist Assistant (PTA).
- A passion to learn, grow, and make an impact - new grads welcome!
Who We Are
CORA Physical Therapy is a network of outpatient clinics serving communities across 10 states. We believe every patient deserves high-quality care, and every team member deserves the tools and support to thrive. Our culture is built on gratitude, curiosity, collaboration—and a commitment to Treat Everyone Right.
Apply today to become a Physical Therapist Assistant (PTA) with a team that sees the best in you.
CORA Physical Therapy is an Equal Opportunity/Affirmative Action employer committed to building a team that reflects the diverse communities we serve.
- EnduraCare AcuteCare is seeking a compassionate Physical Therapist Assistant to join our hospital-based Healthcare & Medical Services team. In this role, you will deliver evidence-based physical therapy interventions under the direction of a Physical Therapist in acute...Suggested
- ...Company Description Providing Physical Therapy to post-operative and elder patients by use of many modalities including: Under... ...Description This is a full-time on-site role for a Physical Therapist Assistant at Fetch Canine Rehab in Savannah, GA. The Physical...SuggestedFull time
$5,000 per month
...Physical Therapist Assistant (Full-Time/Part-Time/PRN) Up to $5,000 Sign-On Bonus (for qualified candidates at eligible locations) Grow Your Career. Make a Difference. Thrive in Outpatient Care. Looking to build a meaningful career as a Physical Therapist...SuggestedFull timePart timeReliefLocal areaRelocation packageFlexible hoursAfternoon shiftEarly shift- ...General Purpose The Physical Therapy Assistant (PTA) provides rehabilitative care to residents under the direction and supervision of a licensed Physical Therapist (PT). The PTA helps implement treatment plans designed to improve residents' mobility, strength, balance...Suggested
$1,524.8 per month
...Client Name Chatham Sports Medicine Job Type Travel Offering Allied Profession Physical Therapist Assistant Specialty Physical Therapist Assistant Job ID 32224232 Weekly Pay $1524.8 Shift...SuggestedWeekly payPermanent employmentTemporary workShift work$5,000 per month
...Our Company Adoration Health Overview Are you a Physical Therapist Assistant looking for a new opportunity? Adoration Home Health is seeking a passionate, dedicated Home Health PTA to join our team in Savannah , GAOur Home Health PTAs provide expert,...Work experience placementWork at officeLocal areaMonday to FridayFlexible hours- ...Are you looking for Flexibility and Work Life Balance? Physical Therapist Assistant /PTA PartTime Opportunity at our Riverview Location. Broad River Rehab is seeking a Physical Therapy Assistant to join our Savannah, GA Skilled Nursing Facility. Monday...Full timePart timeImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hours
$45 per hour
...Physical Therapist Assistant Career Opportunity ~8 Week Short Term Agreement at $45 per hour rate. Ability to extend or join our team PRN after assignment completion. ~ PRN Tier ranging up to $35! Join a Team That Puts Your Passion for Care First Are you...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeReliefFlexible hours$28 - $38 per hour
...Physical Therapist Assistant - Outpatient Orthopedics Grow Your Physical Therapist Assistant Career with Us in Savannah! Opportunities in our Port Wentworth and Wilmington Island clinics. At BenchMark, part of the Upstream Rehabilitation network, you'll...Full timePart timeReliefLocal area$41 - $57 per hour
Become a part of our caring community As a therapist at CenterWell Home Health, reporting to the Clinical Manager, you will... ...and enjoy a better quality of life. As a Home Health Physical Therapist Assistant , you will: Administer the physical therapy treatment...Full timeTemporary workApprenticeshipWork at office- ...Job Description Job Description Physical Therapist Assistant /PTA- PRN Broad River Rehab is seeking a Physical Therapy Assistant to join our team in Savannah, GA Skilled Nursing Facility. PRN Offering occasional hours each week and at times consistent hours...ReliefFlexible hoursWeekend work
- ...Job Description Job Description We're seeking a compassionate and skilled Physical Therapist Assistant (PTA) to join our care team. The ideal candidate will have experience providing high-quality therapy services under the supervision of a licensed Physical Therapist...Local areaHome office
- ...Physical Therapist Assistant - PT Exciting opportunity with EnduraCare AcuteCare! Join a leading therapy organization with 30+ years of excellence in care and team development. EnduraCare AcuteCare, part of the Enhance Therapies family of companies, is hiring a...H1bLocal area
- ...Candler in Savannah GA. Please Email resume today! ****@*****.*** or call (***) ***-****. Must be a licensed Physical Therapist Assistant to apply Employment Type: Per Diem Setting: Hospital and other acute settings Exciting opportunity with...Daily paidReliefLocal area
$28 - $38 per hour
Physical Therapist Assistant - Outpatient Orthopedics Grow Your Physical Therapist Assistant Career with Us in Savannah! Opportunities in our Port Wentworth and Wilmington Island clinics. At BenchMark , part of the Upstream Rehabilitation network, you’ll have the support...Full timePart timeReliefLocal area- EnduraCare AcuteCare is seeking a compassionate Physical Therapist Assistant to join our hospital-based rehabilitation team within the Healthcare & Medical Services department. In this role, you will deliver hands-on physical therapy interventions under the direction of...
$1,425 - $1,525 per week
...Physical Therapy Assistant Location: Savannah, GA Agency: Converdia Health Staffing Pay: $1,425 to $1,525 per week Shift Information... ...assists RNs, LPNs, CNAs, Allied Healthcare professionals, Therapists, Physicians, and more. Work one on one with one of our...Permanent employmentFull timeContract workTemporary workImmediate startShift work- CenterWell Home Health seeks a compassionate Home Health Physical Therapist Assistant to deliver in-home therapeutic care. Under the direction of a Physical Therapist, you’ll implement treatment plans, assist with mobility and strength training, educate patients and caregivers...
- Physical Therapist Assistant - PT Enhance Therapies is looking for a licensed Physical Therapist Assistant to join as a Part‑Time Physical Therapist Assistant in hospital and other acute settings. Employment Type Part-Time Setting Hospital and other acute settings Why...Part timeH1b
$1,691 per week
...Evenings - 3 days x 12 hours Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: ASAP About the Position Registered Respiratory Therapist (RRT)- Health Advocates Network is urgently hiring an RRT with at least 2 years of recent acute care experience! This is a full-...Daily paidFull timeContract workImmediate startShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift- ...Information: 12 hours Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: ASAP About the Position Job Title Travel Respiratory Therapist – NICU (RRT) Location Savannah, GA | Neonatal ICU (NICU) Schedule / Job Type Contract | Travel | 13 Weeks | Night Shift,...Weekly payFull timeContract workImmediate startShift workNight shift
$1,691 per week
...Evenings - 3 days x 12 hours Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: ASAP About the Position Registered Respiratory Therapist (RRT)- Health Advocates Network is urgently hiring an RRT with at least 2 years of recent acute care experience! This is a full-...Daily paidFull timeContract workImmediate startShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift- Respiratory Therapy Technician Location: Savannah, GA Agency: Health Advocates Network Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Shift Information: Evenings Start Date: ASAP About the Position Benefits We Offer: Comprehensive health...Weekly payDaily paidFull timeLocal areaImmediate startShift workAfternoon shift
- Respiratory Therapy Technician Location: Savannah, GA Agency: Concentric Healthcare Staffing Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Shift Information: 12 hours Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: ASAP About the Position ...Weekly payFull timeContract workTemporary workImmediate startShift work
- ...Information: 12 hours Contract Duration: 12 Weeks Start Date: ASAP About the Position Job Title Travel Respiratory Therapist – Neonatal/Pediatric Critical Care (RRT) Location Savannah, Georgia Schedule / Job Type Contract | Travel | Nights | 12...Weekly payFull timeContract workImmediate startShift workNight shift
- ...Primary Care Physical Therapy AssistantWe are currently seeking a skilled and motivated Primary Care Physical Therapy Assistant to join our dynamic team. As a valuable member of our healthcare... ...in assisting our licensed physical therapists in delivering exceptional care to...Full timeMonday to FridayWeekend work
- ...are currently seeking a skilled and motivated Primary Care Physical Therapy Assistant to join our dynamic team. As a valuable member of our... ...will play a crucial role in assisting our licensed physical therapists in delivering exceptional care to our homebound patients....Full timeMonday to FridayWeekend work
$45 per hour
...Occupational Therapy AssistantFull Time and PRN Occupational Therapist Assistant Career Opportunity Occupational Therapist Career Opportunity 8 Week Short Term Agreement at $45 per hour rate. Ability to extend or join our team full time after assignment completion. Full...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeReliefRelocation packageFlexible hours- ...Position Summary The Occupational Therapy Assistant is a qualified professional person who provides Occupational Therapy services... ...disabilities. Follows plan of care developed by Occupational Therapist. Revises the occupational therapy Plan of Care that is consistent...Immediate start
- PHYSICAL THERAPIST ASSISTANT JOBS IN Pooler If you think this istranslations, click apply now! Looking for a fulfilling and exciting career in physical therapy? Look no further than Savannah PelաբարHealth and Wellness! We’re a growth‑minded physical therapy company with...Full timePart timeFlexible hoursShift work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Physical Therapist Assistant. Be the first to apply!
- full time physical therapist assistant Savannah, GA
- physical therapy aide Savannah, GA
- rehabilitation aide Savannah, GA
- licensed physical therapy assistant pta Savannah, GA
- physical therapy aide full time Savannah, GA
- rehab assistant Savannah, GA
- rehab aide Savannah, GA
- rehabilitation assistant Savannah, GA
- pta Savannah, GA
- physical therapy assistant full time Savannah, GA





