Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)
$25 - $30 per hourTrue Progress Therapy
Job Description
Job Description
Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) - Union Beach, New Jersey
Job Summary:
True Progress Therapy, a passionate ABA company dedicated to transforming lives through evidence-based practices, is seeking a highly motivated Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) to join our team! As an RBT, you will have the opportunity to make a meaningful impact in the lives of children and their families by providing 1:1 ABA therapy in-home, in-school, or in-clinic. Our supportive environment and commitment to professional development will help you grow both personally and professionally.
Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) Benefits and Pay:
Pay Range: $25 - $30/hour
Competitive Pay Rates
Flexible Schedules
Career Advancement Opportunities
Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) Duties and Responsibilities:
Provide 1:1 ABA therapy to clients in-home, in-school, or in-clinic
Implement treatment plans designed by a Board-Certified Behavior Analyst (BCBA)
Collect and document data on client progress
Collaborate with families and team members to ensure client success
Maintain a safe and positive environment during therapy sessions
Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) Schedule:
Full-Time: 25-30 hours/week or Part-Time available
Shifts: Flexible, based on your availability
Location: Union Beach, New Jersey
Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) Skills and Qualifications:
Must have or be willing to obtain Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) certification
High School Diploma or equivalent; some college preferred
Previous experience in ABA therapy or working with children is a plus but not required
Ability to pass background check
Reliable transportation and willingness to travel locally
How to Apply:
If you are passionate about making a difference in the lives of children and their families, we encourage you to apply for this exciting opportunity. As a Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) at True Progress Therapy, you will have the chance to grow professionally and personally while contributing to the delivery of high-quality ABA services.
Apply Today!
RBTLP
$20 - $30 per hour
...Job Title: Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) Hours: Full time Pay: $20 - $30 / hour About Circle Care Services Circle Care Services is a trusted provider of Applied Behavior Analysis (aba) therapy for children on the autism spectrum. We are committed to expert treatment...SuggestedFull timePart timeApprenticeshipLocal areaFlexible hours$23 - $40 per hour
...effective, safe, and personalized services tailored to the unique needs of those we serve. Join Us as a Part-Time Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) As an RBT, you'll provide one-on-one ABA therapy to children with Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD), helping them build...SuggestedHourly payPart timeLocal areaWork from home$26 - $29 per hour
...Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) Long Branch- Urgently Hiring! True Progress Therapy, a leading provider of Applied Behavior Analysis (ABA) therapy services, is seeking a compassionate and skilled Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) to join our team in Long Branch...SuggestedHourly payPart timeImmediate startFlexible hours- Urgently Hiring! Definition Behavior technicians of both types are responsible for the direct implementation... ...Education, Training, and Experience - Registered Behavior Technician (in addition to... ...the 40-hours of training for an RBT, as outlined by the BACB. Must have completed...SuggestedHourly payWork experience placementImmediate start
$20 - $30 per hour
...Job Title: Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) / Behavior Technician Hours: Part-time / After-school hours Pay: $20 - $30 / hour About Circle Care Services Circle Care Services is a trusted provider of Applied Behavior Analysis (aba) therapy...SuggestedPart timeApprenticeshipLocal areaFlexible hours$27 - $32 per hour
...Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) $27–$32 HOURLY | Growth Opportunities | Excellent Clinical Support Blue Moon ABA is seeking passionate and professional Registered Behavior Technicians (RBTs) to join our growing team. Job Highlights $27–$32 hourly compensation Tremendous...Hourly payWork experience placementMonday to FridayWeekend workAfternoon shift$21 - $31 per hour
...Impact Every Day - Join BAYADA as an RBT! Are you passionate about helping children... ...their full potential? At BAYADA Behavioral Health, we believe that our clients... ...greatest asset. If you're a dedicated Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) looking to make a difference,...Weekly payPart timeCurrently hiringWork at officeLocal areaMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift$25 - $35 per hour
# Registered Behavior Technician Jobs: Edison, NJReturn to all positionsLocationEdison, NJHoursFlexible hours availableJob TypePart Time/Full TimePay... ...that interfere with daily lives.### Requirements:* RBT certification* Must be at least 18 years of age* Personal...ApprenticeshipLocal areaFlexible hours$20 - $30 per hour
...re already certified or working toward your RBT credential, we'll help you grow your skills and build a meaningful career in ABA and behavioral health. About the Role As a Behavior Technician or Registered Behavior Technician (RBT), you will work one...Hourly payLocal areaFlexible hours$24 - $30 per hour
...Job Types: Full-time, Part-time Pay: $24.00 - $30.00 per hour Expected hours: 20 – 40 per week Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) Benefits: ~ Paid time off ( PTO) Accrual from day one - ALL EMPLOYEES ~ Benefit package for full-time employees (30+ hours per...Hourly payFull timePart timeInternshipMonday to FridayFlexible hoursWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift$22 - $28 per hour
...Opportunity for Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)! Go Grow ABA is looking for an experienced Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) to join our team! We are a passionate ABA company dedicated to transforming lives through evidence-based practices. Our culture fosters...Flexible hoursShift work$24 - $28 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) – Transforming Lives at True Progress Therapy! At True Progress Therapy, we are committed to transforming lives through evidence-based ABA practices. We believe in fostering a culture of collaboration...Hourly payDay shift- ...Job Description Job Description Behavior Technician (BT) / Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) Location: New Jersey Company: Phoenix Rising ABA About Us Phoenix Rising is a growing ABA provider dedicated to delivering high-quality, compassionate care...Hourly payFlexible hours
$24.6 per hour
...Registered Behavior Technician - RBT/BT - Part-Time ABA Centers of New Jersey Freehold, NJ RBTs: Starting rate of $24.60 per hour BTs: Starting rate of $22.25 per hour *Final compensation determined by experience, training, and education Grow Your Career in ABA Join one...Hourly payPart timeApprenticeshipInternshipMonday to FridayWeekend workAfternoon shift$25 - $30 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Opportunity for Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)! True Progress Therapy is looking for an experienced Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) to join our team! We are a passionate ABA company dedicated to transforming lives through...Full timePart timeFlexible hoursShift work$25 - $27 per hour
...Lead Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) Are you passionate about working with children and helping others succeed? If so, we invite you to apply for a Lead Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) role on our Freehold, NJ team! We guarantee 30+ hours per week. Why...Hourly payTemporary workWork at office$22.25 per hour
Behavior Technician/Registered Behavior Technician (BT/RBT) Full-Time Freehold, NJ Starting rate of $22.25/hour for BTs Starting rate of $24.60/hour for RBTs Final compensation will be determined by a candidate's experience, training, and educational credentials*...Bi-weekly payHourly payFull timeApprenticeshipMonday to FridayWeekend work$25 - $30 per hour
...RBT Therapist Position Join our family of dedicated therapists committed to providing a positive, supportive, and collaborative... ...ASD) therapy. A one-of-a-kind center designed to promote positive behavior, increase quality of life, and enable individuality; the Sunshine...Part timeImmediate startFlexible hoursWeekend workAfternoon shift$25 - $30 per hour
...school, early evening, and/or weekend availability. We are hiring RBT therapists to work at our Outpatient Pediatric Center located in... ...) therapy. A one-of-a-kind center designed to promote positive behavior, increase quality of life, and enable individuality; the...Hourly payFull timePart timeFor contractorsFlexible hoursWeekend workAfternoon shift- ...Job Description Job Description Behavior Technician (RBT) -Matawan, Aberdeen NJ Company: Mastermind Behavior Services What We Offer... ...Flexible scheduling Job Summary: As a Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) with Mastermind Behavior Services...Flexible hours
$41.6k - $42.6k
...full potential? At Vista Autism Services , you’ll do more than deliver therapy—you’ll make a lasting difference. As a Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) , you’ll provide one-on-one, play-based Applied Behavior Analysis (ABA) therapy to children with autism, helping...Full timeWork at officeImmediate startMonday to FridayWeekend workAfternoon shiftWeekday work$25 - $32 per hour
...Job Description Job Description We’re looking for the best Registered Behavior Technicians (RBT) to work in homes in East Brunswick and surrounding areas! We’re offering an amazing $100 sign-on bonus and $250 onboarding bonus! Think you’ve got the heart it...Hourly payFull timeWork from homeRelocation packageFlexible hours- ...unlock the extraordinary potential within each individual? As a Registered Behavior Therapist at Brightspark Autism, you'll embark on a rewarding... ...ABA therapy. Under the supervision of a BCBA clinician, the RBT is responsible for working 1:1 with children implementing...Weekly payFull timePart time
- Children’s Specialized ABA in New Jersey is hiring a part-time Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) to deliver one-on-one ABA therapy to children with ASD, under supervision of a BCBA. You’ll work in-home within ~30 miles, build communication, social and daily living skills...Part timeWork from homeAfternoon shift
$23.5 per hour
Behavior Technician - RBT/BT - Full-Time ABA Centers of Delaware New Castle, DE RBT: Starting rate of $23.50 per hour. BT: Starting rate of $2... ...our team’s growth and success. Whether you’re already a Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) or just starting your journey, we...Hourly payFull timeApprenticeshipMonday to FridayWeekend workAfternoon shift$32 - $42 per hour
...English/Spanish) candidates Paid training and exam fees – No RBT certification? No problem! Career growth opportunities –... ...from within Position Overview As a Bilingual Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) , you’ll provide one-on-one ABA therapy to children...Hourly payLocal areaWork from home- ...Job Description Job Description Registered Behavior Technician RBT (ABA) Job Type: RBT In home Location: Edison NJ 08820 Schedule: Monday - Friday 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Join the Strides ABA Team! At Strides ABA, we are dedicated to creating a space for...Hourly payPart timeMonday to Friday
$25 - $28 per hour
...Behavior Technician (BT or RBT) In Home after-school hours Autumn ABA offers high-quality ABA services to families throughout New Jersey. We seek a part-time registered behavior technician (RBT) or behavior technician (BT) to work with a preschool-aged client with autism...Hourly payPart timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursWeekend work- ...Job Title: Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) Or Behavior Technician (BT) All About ABA, LLC is a leading provider of Applied Behavior Analysis (ABA) services for individuals and families in need. We are currently seeking a passionate and dedicated Registered Behavior...
$20 - $25 per hour
...All About ABA, LLC is a leading provider of Applied Behavior Analysis (ABA) services for individuals and families in need. We are currently seeking a passionate and dedicated Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) or Behavior Technician (BT) to join our team. As a Registered...Hourly payFull timePart timeFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Registered Behavior Technician (RBT). Be the first to apply!


