Production Operator - $20-$22/hr, Weekly Pay, M-F (03036)
$20.37 - $21.87 per hourAdecco
Adecco is hiring for Entry Level Production Operators in the Newfields, NH area! Join a growing manufacturing team offering temp-to-hire opportunities competitive pay weekly pay overtime opportunities , and career growth
Shift & Pay
- 1st Shift: Monday-Friday | 6:00 AM - 2:00 PM $20.37/hr
- 2nd Shift: Monday-Friday | 2:00 PM - 10:00 PM $21.12/hr
- 3rd Shift: Monday-Friday | 10:00 PM - 6:00 AM $21.87/hr
Responsibilities
- Assemble, trim, and inspect parts on a fast-paced production line
- Operate manual and automated manufacturing equipment
- Load and unload materials, carts, and machines
- Perform quality inspections and identify defective products
- Make basic machine adjustments following work instructions
- Label, stack, package, and move finished products
- Maintain a clean, organized, and safe work environment
- Work collaboratively with team members to meet daily production goals
Qualifications
- Previous manufacturing, production, assembly, or machine operation experience is a plus
- Strong attention to detail and commitment to quality
- Comfortable working in a fast-paced manufacturing environment
- Basic math skills (addition, subtraction, multiplication, and division)
- Ability to lift, stand, and perform repetitive tasks throughout the shift
Ready to get started? Apply today with your resume! An Adecco recruiter will contact qualified candidates to discuss this exciting opportunity.
Pay Details: $20.37 to $21.87 per hourBenefit offerings available for our associates include medical, dental, vision, life insurance, short-term disability, additional voluntary benefits, EAP program, commuter benefits and a 401K plan. Our benefit offerings provide employees the flexibility to choose the type of coverage that meets their individual needs. In addition, our associates may be eligible for paid leave including Paid Sick Leave or any other paid leave required by Federal, State, or local law, as well as Holiday pay where applicable.
Equal Opportunity Employer/Veterans/Disabled
Military connected talent encouraged to apply
To read our Candidate Privacy Information Statement, which explains how we will use your information, please navigate to
The Company will consider qualified applicants with arrest and conviction records in accordance with federal, state, and local laws and/or security clearance requirements, including, as applicable:
- The California Fair Chance Act
- Los Angeles City Fair Chance Ordinance
- Los Angeles County Fair Chance Ordinance for Employers
- San Francisco Fair Chance Ordinance
Massachusetts Candidates Only: It is unlawful in Massachusetts to require or administer a lie detector test as a condition of employment or continued employment. An employer who violates this law shall be subject to criminal penalties and civil liability.
$22 per hour
...Labor - Nottingham, NHPay: $20.00 - $22.00 per hourShift: Day Shift... ...supporting general facility operations.Responsibilities:Sweep and clean... ...loading docks, storage areas, and production spaces.Assist with general... ....Benefits:Competitive pay of $20.00-$22.00 per hour.First...SuggestedHourly payTemporary workLocal areaShift workDay shift$20 - $23 per hour
...and 2nd shift! This is a temp to hire position. Pay: ~2nd Shift- $23.00 per hour ~1st Shift - $20 per hour Schedule: ~2nd Shift: 2:30pm-11:00... ...Job Duties: Will review and verify items from production and place them into the proper stock location. Stock...SuggestedHourly payTemporary workLocal areaMonday to FridayDay shiftAfternoon shift$20 - $26 per hour
...in Exeter, NH, hiring Machine Operators and Quality Inspectors for temp... ...team offering competitive pay, overtime, incentives, and full... ...benefits upon hire! Pay: $20.00 - $26.00/hour (based on role... ...monitor manufacturing equipment and production machinery Perform quality...SuggestedHourly payTemporary workLocal areaMonday to FridayShift workNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shiftWeekday work$20 per hour
...Job Title: Sewing Machine Operator Location: Nashua, NH Pay Rate: $17 – $20 per hour Schedule: Flexible start time between 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM (8-hour... ...in producing high-quality custom textile products, including T-shirt quilts, bug nets, ponchos, and other...SuggestedHourly payTemporary workPart timeLocal areaFlexible hoursShift work$20 per hour
...assisting a local manufacturer, seeking Machine Operators in the Hampton, NH area ! These roles are... ...- Thursday from 6:00AM - 4:30PM Pay $20/HR Job Duties / Responsibilities / Requirements: Prepares production setup and output of Flexible Packaging Machine...SuggestedHourly payTemporary workLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hours$19 - $21 per hour
...to bring on Forklift and Cherry Picker Operators. This is a full-time, temp-to-hire opportunity... ...Shift (various schedules available) Pay: $20.00 – $22.00/hour (depending on shift)... ...Load and unload trucks while ensuring product is handled safely Perform inventory...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workLocal areaMonday to FridayShift workDay shiftAfternoon shift$20 - $23 per hour
...AM - 4:30 PM• Friday: 7:00 AM - 3:30 PM• Every other Friday off (alternating schedule)Pay: $20.00-$23.00 per hour, depending on experienceDuties / Responsibilities• Assemble products according to established production standards• Perform box build and complex mechanical...Weekly payHourly payFull timeTemporary workLocal areaMonday to Thursday$21 per hour
...Associates. These positions support warehouse operations including order fulfillment,... ...systems• Verify inventory counts and product locations• Maintain a clean, organized... ...be sure to include an updated resume.Pay Details: $21.00 to $22.00 per hour Benefit offerings...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workLocal areaShift work$19 per hour
...Adecco is hiring for Production Technicians in Haverhill! This is great for someone early on in their career to get... ...opportunity. Hours: 7:30AM-4:00PM, Monday-Friday Pay: $20-$22/hour DOE Job Duties Operate and maintain manufacturing equipment, assembly...Hourly payTemporary workLocal areaMonday to Friday$23.65 per hour
...Manufacturing Operator – 2nd Shift Pay: $23.65/hour Schedule: Monday–Friday, 1:00 PM–9:00 PM Shift: 2nd Shift Are you looking... ...Operate manufacturing equipment and perform hands-on production tasks. Work carefully with small parts and components....Hourly payTemporary workLocal areaMonday to FridayShift workAfternoon shift$18 per hour
...Adecco is hiring Production Operators for a leading medical device manufacturer in Dover, NH ! This opportunity is temp to hire with opportunities for incentives and overtime! Pay: $18/HR Schedule: Monday – Thursday | 6:30 AM – 5:00 PM What You'll Do:...Hourly payTemporary workLocal area$20 per hour
...OperatorLocation: Nashua, NHPay Rate: $17 - $20 per hourSchedule: Flexible... ...high-quality custom textile products, including T-shirt quilts, bug... ...SummaryThe Sewing Machine Operator is responsible for assembling... ...Apply?Competitive hourly pay ($17-$20/hour)Flexible scheduling...Hourly payTemporary workPart timeLocal areaFlexible hoursShift work$18 - $19 per hour
...Associates near Portsmouth NH Schedules / Pay Rates: 1st Shift : Picker / Packer - Monday - Friday - 7:00AM - 3:30PM - $18/HR Inbound Returns - Monday - Friday - 6:30... ...job posting! Pay Details: $18.00 to $20.00 per hour Benefit offerings available...Hourly payTemporary workLocal areaMonday to FridayShift workDay shift$20 per hour
...highest-quality service experience for our guests. Apply today for an immediate interview! Benefits: Paid weekly Competitive starting pay, up to $17.50/hr BOE Exceptional training and career growth programs Promotion opportunities from within Benefits...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startAll shiftsFlexible hours$17 - $22 per hour
...Associates near Portsmouth NH Schedules / Pay Rates: 1st Shift : Picker / Packer - Monday - Friday - 7:00AM - 3:30PM - $18/HR Inbound Returns - Monday - Friday - 6:30... ...job posting! Pay Details: $18.00 to $20.00 per hour Benefit offerings available...Hourly payTemporary workLocal areaMonday to FridayShift workDay shift- ...easy and you could even schedule your first day of work within 20 minutes! The steps are simple: 1) Provide some basic information... ...UPS Warehouse Worker such a great opportunity? ~ Excellent weekly pay ~ Growth opportunities ~401(k) ~ Defined-benefit pension...Weekly paySeasonal workShift work
$18 - $20 per hour
...opening in Derry, NH . START THIS WEEK! Weekly pay via direct deposit Schedule:... ...Friday ~11:30 AM – 8:00 PM ~ Pay: $18-$20 Position Overview: We're looking... ...to assist with general warehouse operations. This is a great opportunity for someone...Weekly payFull timeSeasonal workImmediate startMonday to Friday$23 - $26 per hour
...Portsmouth, NH!Join a growing manufacturing team offering competitive pay, overtime opportunities, incentive programs, and long-term... ...plastic injection devicesConduct visual inspections and ensure products meet quality standardsMaintain accurate production documentationFollow...Weekly payHourly payTemporary workWork at officeLocal areaShift workWeekend work$18 per hour
...Position: Packer Schedule: 1st Shift – Monday through Friday / 8:30 AM to 5 PM Pay Rate: $18.00/hr Job Summary: As a Packer, you will play a crucial role in ensuring our products are prepared for distribution. Your responsibilities will include: Efficiently...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workLocal areaMonday to FridayDay shift$16 - $17.6 per hour
...incentives. 1 st Shift – Monday – Friday – 6:00AM – 3:30PM - $16/HR 2 nd Shift - Sunday – Thursday – 4:00PM – 1:30AM - $17.60/HR... ...apply to this posting and a member of our Team will reach out! Pay Details: $16.00 to $15.00 per hour Benefit offerings...Hourly payTemporary workLocal areaMonday to FridayShift work$17 per hour
...or forklift experience is required! Candidates with warehouse, production, retail, stocking, construction, or other hands-on experience are... ...in Merrimack, NH, please apply today with an updated resume! Pay Details: $17.00 to $18.00 per hour Benefit offerings...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workLocal areaShift workDay shiftAfternoon shift$16 per hour
...to all crew members. Eligible applicants can access a manager training pathway with tuition assistance up to $3,000 per year, meal discounts and free meals, weekly pay, and benefits including medical/dental and a 401(k). #J-18808-Ljbffr McDonald's Restaurants LimitedWeekly payFull timePart timeFlexible hours$25 per hour
...is seeking a full-time Non CDL delivery driver in Manchester, NH. Pay is $25.00 per hour with 40 hours guaranteed and overtime after 40 hours. Benefits include medical, dental, and vision, with weekly pay. Work weekdays, delivering building supplies in a 26” box truck...Weekly payHourly payFull timeWeekday work$19.5 per week
...FEC): \n \n ~ Competitive wages beginning at $19.50 paid weekly for both full and part time opportunities \n ~$5,250 tuition reimbursement... ...(FEC): \n \n Fast paced and physical warehouse work – why pay for a gym membership when you can get paid while working out?\n...Weekly payFull timePart timeSeasonal workImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workDay shiftEarly shift$18 per hour
...Adecco is hiring Packing Line Operators for a leading Medical Device Manufacturer... ...individuals to join a growing production team. These temp-to-hire opportunities offer competitive pay, and a consistent Monday-Friday schedule. Pay: $18.00+/HR Schedule: ~ Monday –...Hourly payTemporary workLocal areaMonday to Friday$16 per hour
...Meals Full and Part Time Free Uniforms Weekly Pay Medical Dental 401k Paid Vacations.... ...a position in a restaurant owned and operated by an independent franchisee and not McDonald... ...to use McDonald’s logos and food products, for example, when running the restaurant...Weekly payFull timePart time$18 - $20 per hour
...Associates for an immediate opening in Derry, NH. START THIS WEEK! Weekly pay via direct deposit Schedule: Monday - Friday, 11:30 AM - 8:00 PM. Pay: $18-$20 per hour. This role involves general warehouse operations, picking and packing orders, shipping and receiving,...Weekly payHourly payFull timeSeasonal workImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekday work$21 per hour
...ll be part of a collaborative team that works together to keep operations running smoothly. \n Please Note: This is a seasonal... ...U.S. \n \n Industry-leading Benefits: \n \n Excellent weekly pay \n Safe work environment \n No experience necessary \n...Weekly paySeasonal workShift work$16 per hour
...school Meal Discounts and Free Meals. Flexible Schedule. Full and Part Time Free Uniform Opportunity for Manager Advancement Weekly Pay Medical/Dental 401k If interested in becoming a shift manager, we have a management training program and are always looking to...Weekly payHourly payFull timePart timeFlexible hoursShift work$21 per hour
...throughout the shift. This position typically pays $18 to $25 per hour, with higher wages... ...season shifts. Many locations also offer weekly attendance bonuses, peak season bonuses,... ...sorting, or scanning roles depending on operational needs. Employees may be eligible for benefits...Hourly payFull timeShift workNight shiftDay shiftEarly shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Production Operator - $20-$22/hr, Weekly Pay, M-F (03036). Be the first to apply!



