Van Driver
$17.49 per hourHallcon Corporation
Hallcon Driving Opportunity
Are you ready to embark on a rewarding driving career without the need for a CDL? At Hallcon, we've got you covered – from providing the vehicle, fuel, insurance, to comprehensive training. You just sit, click your seatbelt, and drive safely!
Our primary mission is to provide safe, dependable transportation to members of railroad crews, contributing to the crucial operations of the railways.
Job Highlights:
- Full-Time and Part-Time Opportunities
- No high school, GED, or resume required
- No CDL necessary
- No high-pressure delivery quotas, loading/unloading packages, or prolonged standing
- Medical, Dental, Vision Benefits, 401k
- Holiday Pay
- Paid Training
Key Responsibilities:
- Safely and reliably transport railroad crews to assigned locations
- Conduct thorough pre-trip and post-trip inspections of the assigned vehicle
- Utilize navigation tools effectively
- Adhere to Hallcon's safe driving standards
- Ability to communicate and write in English
- Flexible hours and varying schedules (not scheduled)
Minimum Requirements:
- Minimum age of 21
- Current valid state-issued driver's license
- Preferably live within a 30-minute distance of the location
- Successful completion of pre-employment drug screen and background check
Pay Rate: Starting at $17.49.
Apply now and be an essential part of North America's transportation network.
Hallcon is a mobility and infrastructure services company focused on turnkey solutions for clients such as technology companies, manufacturers, railroads, universities, corporate business parks, hospitals, airports, public transportation agencies and more.
Hallcon is an equal opportunity at will employer and does not discriminate against any employee or applicant for employment because of age, race, religion, color, disability, sex, sexual orientation or national origin.
$17.49 per hour
...write in EnglishFlexible hours and varying schedules (not scheduled)Minimum Requirements:Minimum age of 21Current valid state-issued driver's licensePreferably live within a 30-minute distance of the locationSuccessful completion of pre-employment drug screen and...SuggestedFull timePart time$650 per month
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Galesburg, IL Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position OTR Drivers Needed Consistent + Flexible...SuggestedWeekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hoursNight shift$4,000 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Galesburg, IL Company: Longistics Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position HOME EVERY 2 WEEKS – WE KEEP YOU ROLLING! We are a private fleet...SuggestedWeekly payDaily paidFull timeImmediate startRelocation package- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Galesburg, IL Company: KA Logistics Pay: $0.60 to $0.70 per mile Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position NO ESCROW SIGN ON BONUS SAFETY INSPECTION BONUSES DRIVER REFERRAL BONUSES...SuggestedFull timeImmediate startRelocation package
$100 per day
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Galesburg, IL Company: KLLM Transport Pay: $0.55 to $0.65 per mile Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position We’re looking for CDL-A drivers to join our OTR regional team! Earn 55–65 CPM based...SuggestedFull timeImmediate start$1,550 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Galesburg, IL Company: GRMI Logistics Pay: $1,550 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A OTR Truck Driver – Solo CDL-A OTR Driver: Guaranteed Weekly Pay + No-Touch Freight...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startNight shift$15k
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Galesburg, IL Company: Online Transport Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Online Transport is currently seeking professional...Weekly payFull timeTemporary workImmediate startRelocation package$1,450 - $1,900 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Galesburg, IL Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Terminal Transport Inc is a Cargo & Freight...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startLong distance$1,260 - $1,545 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Galesburg, IL Company: Schneider Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Start Date: ASAP About the Position Dedicated daytime truck driver Average pay: $1,200-$1,470 weekly Home time: Weekly...Hourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package$1,450 - $1,900 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Galesburg, IL Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position We Know Our Drivers By Name! Terminal Transport...Bi-weekly payWeekly payFull timeImmediate start- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Galesburg, IL Company: KLLM Transport Pay: $0.72 to $0.77 per mile Route Type: dedicated, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position We’re looking for dedicated regional CDL-A drivers to join our team...Full timeImmediate startNight shift
$650 per month
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Galesburg, IL Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Regional Drivers Needed ~ Consistent + Flexible...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,825 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Galesburg, IL Company: KLLM Transport Pay: $0.60 to $0.85 per mile Route Type: regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position We’re looking for CDL-A drivers to join our Midwest regional team! Earn a guaranteed...Full timeImmediate start$1,450 - $1,900 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Galesburg, IL Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position Terminal Transport Inc is a Cargo & Freight Company...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startLong distance- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Galesburg, IL Company: LMZ Logistics Inc. Pay: $0.80 to $0.85 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Company Drivers ~$0.80 CPM starting pay for experienced OTR solo drivers...Full timeImmediate startFlexible hours
$1,450 - $1,950 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Galesburg, IL Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: $1,450 to $1,950 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position If you're looking for a trucking company where you're respected as a driver...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startNight shift$1,350 - $1,935 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Galesburg, IL Company: Marten Transport Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: dedicated, otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A OTR Truck Drivers- Join a 2-Time...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours$1,700 per week
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers PAY THAT KEEPS ADDING UP - Average up to $1,700 per week* HOME TIME THAT WORKS FOR YOU - Home weekly... ...experience the difference at Tucker Freight Lines. CDL-A Dry Van Driver Overview Pay built to keep growing. Drivers average $...Weekend work$21 - $25 per hour
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Galesburg, IL Company: The DeLong Co inc Pay: $21 to $25 per hour Route Type: dedicated, local, ltl, otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Now Hiring — $2,000 Sign-On Bonus Available!* *Bonus...Hourly payFull timeLocal areaImmediate startRelocation packageShift workNight shift$2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Galesburg, IL Company: Express Dedicated LLC Pay: $2,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position Express Dedicated LLC is hiring CDL-A True Team Drivers for a high-paying OTR Dry Van...Weekly payFull timeImmediate start$5,500 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Galesburg, IL Company: Express Dedicated LLC Pay: $5,500 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position We are seeking experienced CDL-A Team Drivers for a 1099 dry van opportunity offering...Full timeFor contractorsImmediate start- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Galesburg, IL Company: LMZ Logistics Inc. Pay: $0.86 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Company Drivers ~$0.70 CPM starting pay for experienced OTR solo drivers ~...Full timeImmediate startFlexible hours
$3,400 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Galesburg, IL Company: Western Express Pay: $0.40 to $0.73 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CALL TO SPEAK WITH A SEATING SPECIALIST TODAY! (***) ***-**** Team Up...Full timeImmediate start$2,500 - $4,000 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Galesburg, IL Company: Bloom Services, INC Pay: $2,500 to $4,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position We’re looking for experienced, reliable, and safety-focused OTR Truck Drivers...Full timeImmediate startRelocation package- ...Now Hiring Part Time School Bus Drivers - Galesburg, ILAs a Part Time School Bus Driver in Galesburg, Il, you will play a vital role in... ...technician and driving positions, including but not limited to van drivers and any other position requiring employees to drive a company...Hourly payExtra incomePart timeSummer workSecond jobLocal areaImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workDay shiftWeekday work
$70k - $85k
...Job Description Woody Bogler Trucking is Now Hiring Regional CDL-A End Dump Drivers Home Weekends - Guaranteed Pay - Bonus Opportunities \n Top Pay & Benefits: \n \n ~ Home Weekly \n ~ Average $70,000 - $85,000 per year*\n ~ Average $1,500 - $1,800 per week*...Hourly payImmediate start$25.8 - $29.8 per hour
...Kohl Wholesale DriverKohl Wholesale, based in Quincy, IL, is looking for a full-time driver in the Galesburg, IL area to drive and deliver product in the surrounding areas.Requirements:Class A CDL with doubles/triples endorsement.Must be able to lift 60-80lbs on a continuous...Hourly payFull time$20 - $27 per hour
Coca-Cola is seeking Non-CDL Delivery Drivers to deliver beverage products to retail stores, restaurants, and business locations on an assigned route. Drivers are responsible for loading and unloading products, driving a company box truck or delivery vehicle, delivering...Hourly payFull time$21 - $25 per hour
...Company Driver | Dry Bulk Location: Galesburg, IL Company: The DeLong Co inc Pay: $21 to $25 per hour Route Type: dedicated, local, ltl, otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Now Hiring — $2,000 Sign-On Bonus Available!* *Bonus...Hourly payFull timeLocal areaImmediate startRelocation packageShift workNight shift$15 - $28 per hour
CDL Delivery DriverNutrien is a leading provider of crop inputs and services, and our business results make a positive impact on the world. Our purpose, Feeding the Future, is the reason we come to work each day. We're guided by our culture of care and our core values:...Full timeLocal areaNight shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Van Driver. Be the first to apply!



