Postal Clerk - Haverhill
United States Postal Service
NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY
The Postal Service is the largest government related agency in terms of employees. The Postal Service currently employs nearly 1 million people and is hiring nationwide. There is NO experience required, paid training is provided for all job openings.
Starting salary ranges from $26.47 to $43.62/hour, with $72,400/year average pay and full benefits including vacation, sick leave, insurance, and retirement plans.
- Clerk - Clerks sell stamps, handle mail, and assist customers with postal services.
The Postal Service operates over 30,000 locations and delivers over 170 billion pieces of mail annually.
$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...The Postal Service is the largest government-related agency, employing nearly 1 million people, and is currently hiring nationwide with many positions available. Job Description Clerk – Clerks sell stamps, take incoming mail, and sort and distribute mail in addition...SuggestedHourly payFull timeCurrently hiringWork at office$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Postal Mail Handler – Job Overview and Description The Postal Service is the largest government-related agency employing nearly 1 million people and is currently hiring nationwide, there are MANY positions available! The job openings range in starting salary from...SuggestedHourly payFull timeCurrently hiringImmediate startFlexible hours- ...POSTAL MAIL PROCESSOR NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY The Postal Service is the largest government related agency in terms of employees. The Postal Service currently employs nearly 1 million people and is hiring nationwide. There is...SuggestedFull time
- ...EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY The Postal Service is the largest government related agency in terms of... ...including vacation, sick leave, insurance, and retirement plans. ~ Clerk - Clerks sell stamps, handle mail, and assist customers with...SuggestedFull time
$15 per hour
company: Amazon Title: Warehouse PACKAGE Handler Job Requisition Number: RC4878560 Category: Warehouse Job Family: Amazon-US: Pacage Handler Time Type: Part Time Full time. Able To Lift 50 Lbs. Able To Maneuver Packages Of Any Weight Above 50 Lbs. With Appropriate Equipment...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeRemote workRelocation package$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Responsibilities Mail Distribution : Sort and organize mail for distribution Customer Support : Assist with inquiries about postal services Clerical Tasks : Maintain accurate records and documentation How to Apply If this PSE Sales & Services/...Hourly payFull time$69k
Job Description Job Description Remote Insurance Sales Representative | Flexible Schedule | Commission-Based This position offers flexible work hours and clear paths for advancement into leadership and management. You will work remotely, serving clients by providing...Remote jobWork from homeFlexible hours$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Assist customers with services like mail forwarding and holds How to Apply If this Mail Handler Assistant job opening matches the postal position you are researching near Gilman, IA, continue to the application page to check the current opening, estimated pay,...Hourly payFull timeFlexible hours$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Mail Processing Clerks nationwide. This role is vital to ensuring the timely and... ...Apply If this PSE Mail Processing Clerk job opening matches the postal position you are researching near Gilman, IA, continue to the application...Hourly payFull time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...forwarding, package holds, and change-of-address requests How to Apply If this Assistant Rural Carrier job opening matches the postal position you are researching near Melbourne, IA, continue to the application page to check the current opening, estimated pay,...Hourly payFull timeWeekend work$21 - $25 per hour
Job Description Job Description Field Office Assistant Location: Marshalltown, IA Onsite Flexibility: Onsite Contract Details Position Type: Contract Contract Duration: 12 months Pay Rate: $21.00 $25.00 / Hour (USD) Shift / Schedule: 8:00 AM...Full timeContract workWork at officeWork visaShift work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...as mail forwarding, package holds, and change-of-address requests Disclaimer This is not a job offer from the United States Postal Service (USPS). This post promotes a third-party resource that helps applicants prepare for USPS job applications. USPS does not...Hourly payWeekend work$22 - $36 per hour
The United States Postal Service (USPS) is seeking Mail Carriers and City Carrier Assistants (CCA) to deliver mail and packages to residential and business customers on assigned routes. Mail Carriers are responsible for sorting mail, loading mail and packages into delivery...Hourly payFull timeWork at officeNight shift$10 - $13.5 per hour
At GameStop, we are committed to providing exceptional service and delivering the latest and greatest in gaming products to our customers. As a leading global retailer of video games, electronics, and gaming merchandise, we take pride in offering a wide range of products...Full timeLocal areaImmediate startWorldwideFlexible hoursShift workNight shift3 days per week$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...: Assist customers with services like mail forwarding and holds Disclaimer This is not a job offer from the United States Postal Service (USPS). This post promotes a third-party resource that helps applicants prepare for USPS job applications. USPS does not charge...Hourly payFlexible hours- Why would you want to be a Package Handler with UPS? How about: No Experience Required; Work on your schedule as Part-Time, Full-Time and Seasonal; Generous Weekly Pay; Shifts available 24/7; Medical Dental & Vision; Get hired online in 30 minutes or less! So the question...Weekly payFull timePart timeSeasonal workShift work
$21 per hour
UPS is seeking Warehouse Workers / Package Handlers to assist with sorting, loading, unloading, and processing packages in a fast-paced warehouse environment. Warehouse Workers are responsible for unloading packages from delivery trucks and trailers, sorting packages by...Hourly payFull timeShift workNight shiftDay shiftEarly shift- Office Assistant 12 month contract to Hire Marshalltown, IA 50158 Job Description: The Field Office Assistant provides administrative support by performing routine clerical, and administrative work. Typical duties include answering and directing incoming calls, receiving...Contract workWork at office
- FedEx is inviting candidates to assist in moving the world forward as a PT or FT Package Handler. In return, FedEx helps Team Members move forward with generous hourly and salaried pay structures, benefits including insurance and 401(k), Flexible part-time, full-time and...Hourly payFull timePart timeSeasonal workFlexible hoursShift work
$14 - $21 per hour
Goodwill is seeking Store Clerks / Cashiers to assist with retail store operations, customer service, and processing sales transactions. Store Clerks are responsible for operating the cash register, handling cash and card payments, assisting customers with purchases, answering...Hourly payFull timeShift workWeekend work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Mail Processing Clerks nationwide. This role is vital to ensuring the timely and... ...Disclaimer This is not a job offer from the United States Postal Service (USPS). This post promotes a third-party resource that helps...Hourly pay$21 - $25 per hour
Field Office Assistant Location: Marshalltown, IA Onsite Flexibility: Onsite Contract Details Position Type: Contract Contract Duration: 12 months Pay Rate: $21.00$25.00 / Hour (USD) Shift / Schedule: 8:00 AM start time each day, 40 hours per week ...Full timeContract workWork at officeWork visaShift work- Fareway Stores - 102 West Anson Street - Responsibilities: Provide outstanding customer service; Clean and sanitize daily; Cashier duties include checking out customers and operating a POS system; Unload product from the truck and stock shelves; Record and report accurate...
- Job Description Job Description Office Assistant 12 month contract to Hire Marshalltown, IA 50158 21-25/hr Job Description: The Field Office Assistant provides administrative support by performing routine clerical, and administrative work. Typical duties...Contract workWork at office
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Key Responsibilities Mail Delivery : Deliver and collect mail on assigned routes Customer Service : Assist customers with postal needs and inquiries Administrative Tasks : Maintain accurate delivery records and documentation How to Apply If this Rural...Hourly payFull time- ...Postal jobs in Marshalltown, IA – Clerk and other entry-level positions, no experience required The Postal Service currently employs nearly 1 Million people and is hiring nationwide. There are MANY different positions available, from entry level to management. Many of...Full timeWork at office
- ...Postal Clerk – Marshalltown, IA – No experience? Start here. You don't need a resume full of experience to work for the Postal Service. Paid training is provided for all job openings, and the only requirements are that you are 18 years of age or older and a U.S. citizen...Hourly payFull timeWork at office
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for City Carrier Assistants nationwide. This role ensures smooth postal operations by delivering mail efficiently. No prior experience is required, as USPS offers comprehensive paid training to set you up for success....Hourly payFull time$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Postal Clerk – Gilman, IA – At a glance Position: Postal Clerk (entry level) Location: Gilman, IA Pay: $26.47 – $43.62 per hour; $72,400/year average Experience: none required Training: paid training provided for all job openings Benefits: paid vacation, paid...Hourly payFull timeWork at office- Brand OverviewAt maurices, we're all about feel-good fashion for real life. We're committed to our service with style promise and to offering affordable fashion that takes women from workday to weekend—and all of life's adventures in between. With inclusive sizing from...Part timeFlexible hoursWeekend work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Postal Clerk - Haverhill. Be the first to apply!





