Owner Operator CDL-A - Avg. $7500/Week, Fuel Card Savings (20797)
$7,500 per weekTurquoise Trucking
OWNER OPERATORS - EARN UP TO 90% OF GROSS!
Drive Under Our Authority & Maximize Your Earnings
What We Offer:
Drive Under Our Authority & Maximize Your Earnings
What We Offer:
- Average Weekly Gross: $7500
- Earn 85% - 90% of Gross
- Average $3.76 per mile (Solo, No-Touch Dry Van)
- 100% No-Touch Freight - Dry Van
- Preferred: 2 Weeks Out
- Option B: Flat 80% With No Weekly Deductions
(Includes trailer, insurance, plates, ELD, and more)
- $5,000 Transaction Bonus
- $1,200 Referral Bonus
- Paid Orientation
- Fuel Assistance to Orientation
- Lease-to-Own Trailer Program
- Fuel Card Savings - Up to $1.20/gallon
- $150/week Trailer Rental
- We share rate confirmations and offering to invoice audits for pay transparency
- 100% of Fuel Surcharge Paid to You
- No Forced Dispatch
- Top-Tier Safety Bonuses:
- Level I - $750
- Level II - $500
- Level III - $250
Included in our 10% - 15% service rate:
- Access to Fleet Service & Company Shop
- 24/7 Dispatch Support
- Discounted Repair Services, $85 per hour labor
- Weekly Pay Stubs
- Free Annual DOT Inspection
- Help With Insurance Claims
- FREE Company Driver Recruiting Support
- Minimum 2 Years CDL-A Experience
- At Least 1 Year OTR
- Valid Class A CDL
- No SAP, No DUIs
- Clean MVR - No Violations or Accidents
- Truck 2017 or Newer (With Federal Annual Inspection Less Than 30 Days Old)
- Cargo & Liability Insurance: $395
- IFTA & Permits: $25
- Plates & Licensing: $37
- ELD & Dashcam (Motive): $15
- Trailer Rent: $150
- Trailer Insurance: $45
- Optional Occupational Accident Insurance: $35
- Start at 90% for Your First 10 Loads! Performance Bonus Fuel Help for orientation: $0.60/mile, up to $250
- Orientation Pay: $175 per day
- $5,000 Transaction Bonus Breakdown:
- $300 with 1st Statement
- $500 after 30 Days
- $1,000 after 90 Days
- $100/week for the next 32 weeks
Vacancy posted 4 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Owner Operator CDL-A - Avg. $7500/Week, Fuel Card Savings (20797) in Suitland, MD vacancy
$7,500 per week
OWNER OPERATORS - EARN UP TO 90% OF GROSS!Drive Under Our Authority... ...We Offer:Average Weekly Gross: $7500Earn 85% -... ...Trailer ProgramFuel Card Savings - Up to $1.20/gallon$1... ...pay transparency100% of Fuel Surcharge Paid to... ...SupportRequirements:Minimum 2 Years CDL-A ExperienceAt Least 1...Class a cdlHourly pay1 day per week$1,500 per week
...Additional Information Local CDL A Drivers - Shuttle | Avg $1500 Per Week | Manassas, VA | Home Daily We're... ...opportunity to join a stable, safety-first operation that values its drivers. Drivers must have a valid DOT Medical Card, at least 6 months of recent and...Class a cdlLocal areaMonday to Friday$1,500 per week
...Light TouchAdditional InformationLocal CDL A Drivers - Shuttle | Avg $1500 Per Week | Bristow, VA | Home Daily We're... ...opportunity to join a stable, safety-first operation that values its drivers. Drivers must have a valid DOT Medical Card, at least 6 months of recent and...Class a cdlLocal areaMonday to Friday$2,000 - $2,500 per week
...Owner Operator | Drop and Hook Location: Alexandria, VA Company:... ...Pay: $2,000 to $2,500 per week Route Type: otr Start... ...the Position J.B. Hunt has CDL-A owner operator jobs available... ...on incentive! ~ Up to 100% fuel surcharge pass through ~ Run...Class a cdlFull timeImmediate start$1,400 per week
...CDL-A OTR Driver Jobs | PAM Transport PAM Transport is hiring CDL-A OTR Drivers for... ...Our OTR drivers average 2,500-3,000 miles weekly with home time every 7-10 days. Drivers can... ...Paid time off Family-first culture Fuel card & paid toll fees Passenger ride-along...Class a cdlWeekly payWork at office$5,000 per month
Owner Operators Wanted - Home Daily!ContainerPort Group is now contracting... ...by up to 10%Paid fuel surcharge adjusted weekly to keep pace with rising diesel... ...customer mix• Fuel card and fuel discount program•... ...need from you:• Valid Class A CDL• 12 months verifiable tractor...Class a cdlWeekly payDaily paidFor contractorsLocal areaMonday to Friday$100k
...PREMIUM OTR CDL-A COMPANY DRIVER OPPORTUNITIES Conestoga and Step... .... Turquoise Trucking has operated under the same company name and... ...linehaul revenue excludes fuel surcharge, detention, layover,... ...miles, amount of freight revenue, weekly compensation or completion...Class a cdlPermanent employment$3,500 - $5,000 per week
...Owner Operator | Dry Van Location: Alexandria, VA Company: Clark... ...Pay: $3,500 to $5,000 per week Route Type: otr Start... ...Teams) ~$1.60/gallon or lower fuel price guarantee (average, after... ...Operator Minimum Age: 23 Class A At least 2 years of...Class a cdlWeekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours$5,000 - $13,000 per week
...Owner Operator | Dry Van Location: Alexandria, VA Company: Forward... ...Pay: $5,000 to $13,000 per week Route Type: dedicated,... ...Operators ~$1.55 per loaded mile + Fuel Surcharge ~ Projected... ...You'll Need Valid Class A CDL Minimum 12 months of verifiable...Class a cdlWeekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours$250k
...Partnering CDL-A Owner Operators MORE MILES. MORE OPPORTUNITY. Average 2,000 to 2,500 miles weekly. LESS WEIGHT. MORE MONEY. 99% no-touch,... ...Support Programs designed to save you money. Forward offers... ...programs, including a substantial fuel surcharge program, built to...Class a cdlRelocation package$3,000 - $4,000 per month
...Looking to Partner with Owner Operators - Long Haul Freight. Proud... ...% Owner Operator Fleet CDL-A Owner Operators and Fleet Owners... ...~ DOT Physicals paid ~ Fuel Cards (EFS fuel discount program)... ...(PLUS Fuel Surcharge) Weekly direct deposit settlements...Class a cdlRelocation packageFlexible hours$6,000 - $12,000 per week
...Trucking Pay: $6,000 to $12,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP... ...70% of the freight cost + 100% of the fuel surcharge ⛽ Fuel discounts up to **$0.8... ...Requirements Requirements • Valid CDL Class A License • Minimum 1.5 Years of Verifiable...Class a cdlFull timeImmediate start$1,600 - $1,800 per week
...Dedicated Regional Class A CDL Drivers - Home Weekly Dive into a career that offers a job and a lifestyle where your efforts are recognized... ...model equipment ~ No slip seating Ask about our Owner Operator and Lease Purchase Opportunities! ~ Up to $250k per...Class a cdlWeekly pay$1,800 - $2,500 per week
...Requirements: Two Years Verifiable CDL A Experience Required Tanker... ...| Paying $1,800 - $2,500 A WEEK | SAP Friendly **Two Years... ...Required to Apply** ~ AVG DRIVER $1,800-$2,500/WK ~$15... ...Schaumburg, IL , proudly operating for over 12 years with a growing...Class a cdlFlexible hoursNight shiftEarly shift$1,300 - $1,650 per week
...Job Description Job Description Our fleet is growing, and we're hiring experienced CDL-A Company Drivers who want strong weekly pay and great home time. If you have 18–24 months of verifiable tractor-trailer experience, this could be the perfect fit. Position Highlights...Class a cdlHourly payWeekly payMonday to FridayNight shift$5,000 - $7,000 per week
...Owner Operator | Flatbed Location: Alexandria, VA Company: Lawrence... ...Pay: $5,000 to $7,000 per week Route Type: otr,... ...dependable and professional CDL-A drivers to join our team. Drivers... ...Dispatch ~ Home Weekends ~ Fuel Discounts at top retailers like...Class a cdlWeekly payFull timeImmediate start- ...Owner Operator | Dry Van Location: Alexandria, VA Company: LMZ... ...bring home from 2500 to 3200 a week ~30 % From Gross is an... ...moving. ~10% dispatch fee ~ Fuel cards with discounted fuel ~... ...Driver Requirements Valid CDL Class A Haz Mat and Tanker endorsements...Class a cdlFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours
$91k
...Job Description Job Description C.R. England is Now Urgently Hiring Experienced CDL-A Truck Drivers! Pay Increase: Top Drivers Earn Up $111,000 Annually* $1,400 Weekly Minimum Guarantee** Valid CDL-A and 3+ months of current experience required This lane is...Class a cdlMinimum wageFull timeTraineeshipImmediate startNight shiftWeekend work$93,000 per week
...Tanker Driversto haul essential fuel products... ...llEarnAnnual earnings:$93,000Average weekly gross pay$1,800 - $2,000Weekly... ...supportMinimumRequirementsCDL A licenseTank (N)andHazmat (H)... ...year of recent, verifiable CDL A experienceTWIC card or Passport a plus, but notrequiredWhy...Class a cdlWeekly payMonday to Friday$70k
...Owner/OperatorTitan Transfer Inc. Capitol, MD Titan... ...customer-oriented Class A CDL Truck Drivers to join our... ...pay increases!WEEKLY BONUS OPPORTUNITIES AVAILABLEPer... ...but not necessaryTWIC card, a plus but not... ...RecruiterOver 500 trucks operating over 48 statesTerminalsWilliamsport...Class a cdl$1,300 - $1,500 per week
...Owner Operator | Refrigerated Location: Alexandria, VA Company: Hirschbach Motor Lines Pay: $1,300 to $1,500 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position... ...Contractors Receive: ~$0.99/gallon fuel regardless of pump price ~ Full...Class a cdlFull timeFor contractorsImmediate startRelocation package- ...Owner Operator | Dry Van Location: Washington, DC Company: LMZ... ...loads with 3,500+ miles per week ~ Our top runners can reach... ...every Friday ~ Company fuel card ~ I-PASS ~$100–$300 safety... ...Driver Requirements Valid CDL Class A Minimum 2 years of...Class a cdlFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours
$1,350 per week
...Additional Information Local CDL A Drivers - Shuttle | $33.50 Per... ...join a stable, safety-first operation that values its drivers. Drivers... ...must have a valid DOT Medical Card, and at least 6 months of... ...3.50/hour - Average $1350 per week ~ Overtime available after...Class a cdlHourly payLocal area$88k
...C.R. England is Now Urgently Hiring Experienced Dedicated CDL-A Truck Drivers! Consistent & Predictable Routes - Top Drivers Earn... ...per year* ~ Consistent & predictable routes ~ Mostly home weekly ~ No-touch freight ~ Mileage & detention pay ~ Safe &...Class a cdlMinimum wageTraineeshipWork at officeImmediate startNight shiftWeekend work$8,000 per week
...Alliance is seeking experienced Box Truck Owner-Operators for consistent OTR opportunities. Run... ...new MC authorities welcome. We offer weekly gross potential of $8,000+ for solo operators... ...pay after each delivery, and bonuses. Fuel discounts start from $0.30 per gallon,...$125k
...Kenan Advantage Group (KAG)is hiring CDL ‑ A Tanker Drivers to haul essential fuel products that keeps North America... ...earnings: $125,000 Average weekly gross pay : $2,400 - $2,600 Weekly... ...verifiable CDL A experience TWIC card or Passport a plus, but not...Class a cdlWeekly payLocal area$91k
...Job DescriptionJob DescriptionC.R. England is Now Urgently Hiring Experienced CDL-A Truck Drivers! Pay Increase: Top Drivers Earn Up $111,000 Annually* $1,400 Weekly Minimum Guarantee** Valid CDL-A and 3+ months of current experience requiredThis lane isnot suitablefor...Class a cdlHourly payMinimum wageFull timeImmediate startNight shiftWeekend work$1,450 - $1,620 per month
...Fredericksburg, VA is seeking company drivers to cover routes in Virginia and Maryland. Drivers earn an availability incentive of $100 per week ($1,450-$1,620) plus a per diem of $0.15 CPM (about $59/day non-taxable). Monthy safety and performance bonuses reward higher miles...Class a cdlDaily paid- ...master, Mercedes, Ford Transit) OWNER OPERATORS. Contact us at (***) ***-****... ...the English language NO CDL or experience necessary Must... ...Willing to stay out for at least 2 weeks at a time. If you want to... ...Up to 50% load on EFS card Fuel surcharge No upfront money...Class a cdlFor contractors
- ...Motor Transport Operator Job Overview: We are currently seeking skilled and dedicated... ...undergo expert training in operating CDL Class A, B, and C vehicles across diverse environments... .... Requirements: Attend a 17-week paid training program to gain skills and...Class a cdlContract workPart timeImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Owner Operator CDL-A - Avg. $7500/Week, Fuel Card Savings (20797). Be the first to apply!







