Truck Driver CDL B Solo Regional
$27.5 per hourRyder System, Inc.
Position Description Ryder is hiring a Class B HEAVY TOUCH CDL Truck Driver inBenicia, CA - offering weekly pay, excellent benefits, and a driving career you can feel good about. See and Hear from a Ryder Employee who Drives for Us Here: RyderCareers.Video/DTS-CDL503 Driver Positions Pay Weekly Hourly Pay: $27.50 per hour Hours Per Week: 40+ Hours Week Paid Training Schedule: Monday - Friday Start Time: Varies Customer/patient experience required. Run in: CA Route: Regional Tractor Type: Straight Truck 26' Auto Restriction Ok Equipment: Pallet Jack, Stair Walkers Freight: Heavy Touch - Medical Supplies Heavy Touch Required TWIC cardpreferred, butnotrequired- we will reimburse. Ryder Drivers operate well-maintained, safe trucks, 36 months or newer with 24/7 Roadside Maintenance and fueling at over 800 nationwide maintenance locations
UNIFORMS AND BOOT ALLOWANCE PROVIDED
Quality Employee Discounts that actually save you Money on Tools, Cars, Hotels Worldwide, Electronics/Appliances, cell phones, travel, and more Ryder Drivers are the Captain of the Ship- OUR DRIVERS make decisions to keep yourself and others safe and we protect your job when you do Autonomy on the road - Support behind the scenes. When becoming a Company Driver, Ryder purchases owner operator trucks while providing support during the transition and throughout your career. Join a team that listens, backs you up and helps you grow. Ryder is a community of proud women and men in logistics, including many Military Reservists and Veterans. Your contributions are recognized, valued, and appreciated. Let’s build futures together. Refer and get rewarded with unlimited bonuses up to $1,500 for every hired Driver. EEO/AA/Female/Minority/Disabled/Veteran Requirements Minimum 21 years of age Pass a Ryder Drug Test Pass a Ryder Background and Motor vehicle check including Drug and alcohol verification from previous employers for the last 3 years Pass a DOT physical Pass a Ryder road test Provide appropriate CDL and endorsements for the position Must have Class A or Class B verifiable experience in a tractor trailer or comparable vehicle: 9 months experience within the past 3 years, OR 2 years’ experience within the last 5 years, OR 5 years’ experience within the last 10 years Ability to follow written and/or oral instructions Ability to read, interpret and apply laws, rules, regulations policies and/or procedures Important Note: Some positions require additional screening that may include employment and education verification; motor vehicle records check and a road test; and/or badging or background requirements of the customer to which you are assigned. Responsibilities Ensuring compliance with applicable federal and/or state laws, regulations, and/or agency rules, standards and guidelines Detecting and eliminating or minimizing safety hazards Maintaining accurate records and logs Loading/Unloading freight or assisting in the loading/unloading of freight if required by customer Performs other duties as assigned Ryder is proud to be an Equal Opportunity Employer and Drug Free workplace. All qualified applicants will receive consideration for employment without regard to race, religion, color, national origin, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, age, status as a protected veteran, among other things, or status as a qualified individual with disability. #J-18808-Ljbffr Ryder System, Inc.$27.5 per hour
...Description Ryder is hiring a Class B HEAVY TOUCH CDL Truck Driver inBenicia, CA — offering weekly pay,... ...at Ryder. Run in: CA Route: Regional Tractor Type: Straight Truck 26'... ...0 Category Drivers Regional/OTR Solo Employment Type Regular-Full time...Class b cdlHourly payWeekly payFull timeWorldwideMonday to Friday$1,700 per month
...Position Description Ryder is hiring a Class A CDL Truck Driver in Richmond, CA — offering weekly pay, excellent benefits... ..., and schedules are priorities at Ryder. Deliver SOLO To: West Coast Route: Regional Tractor Type: Sleeper, Day Cabs and 26' Straight Trucks...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payDaily paidFull timeMonday to FridayNight shiftWeekend work$1,000 - $1,200 per month
Beast Mode Truckin is seeking Class A CDL Drivers for a regional position covering the 14 Western states... ...trainer before transitioning to solo regional lanes.Compensation & Benefits... ...milesRequirementsGraduate of an accredited truck driving school, or prior Class A driving...SuggestedNight shift$27.5 per hour
Position Description Ryder is hiring a Non CDL HEAVY TOUCH Truck Driver in Benicia, CA — offering weekly pay, excellent benefits, and a driving... ...and schedules are priorities at Ryder. Run in: CA Route: Regional Tractor Type: Straight Truck 26' Auto Restriction Ok Equipment...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payWorldwideMonday to Friday$1,750 per week
**Position Description** Ryder is hiring a Class B CDL Truck Driver in Richmond, CA - offering weekly pay, excellent benefits, and a driving... ...pay, routes, and schedules are priorities at Ryder. + Deliver SOLO To: Gilroy, Bay Area, Redding & Tahoe + Route: Local Home Daily...Class b cdlHourly payWeekly payDaily paidFull timeLocal area- ...Truck Driver Non CDL RegionalRyder is hiring a Non CDL HEAVY TOUCH Truck Driver in Benicia, CA — offering weekly pay, excellent benefits, and a driving career you can feel good about.Driver Positions Pay WeeklyHourly Pay: $27.50 per hourHours Per Week: 40+ Hours WeekPaid...Weekly payWorldwide
$72k - $80k
...Urgently Hiring for an Experienced Driver to drive regionally in the Corona, CA area ~ Solo, Regional Run ~ Home Every... ...week ~ Automatic Transmission Trucks ~ Dry Van, and Flatbed Trailers... ...Transportation Solution Inc. offers all our CDL-A truck drivers the following...Local areaImmediate startRelocation package$1,000 - $1,200 per week
...Beast Mode Truckin is seeking Class A CDL Drivers for a regional position covering the 14 Western states... ...trainer before transitioning to solo regional lanes. Compensation & Benefits... ...Requirements Graduate of an accredited truck driving school, or prior Class A...Night shiftDay shift- ...Description Northern California drivers who want long-haul... ...can count on this OTR solo seat to run on a steady... ...-provided Freightliner trucks three years old or... ...Requirements: ~ Valid Class A CDL ~21 years of age or... ...in our Dedicated, Regional, National, and...Weekly pay
$2,100 per month
...Position Description Ryder is hiring a Class A CDL Truck Driver in Richmond, CA — offering weekly pay, excellent benefits... ...and schedules are priorities at Ryder. Deliver SOLO To: Western 11 States Route: Regional OTR Tractor Type: Day cab or Sleeper, Straight...Hourly payWeekly payDaily paidFull timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursNight shift$1,250 per week
~ The West Coast Regional Fleet s top 20% earn $1,250+ per week ~$3... ...Employee Assistance Program ~ 24/7 Driver Support ~ Tuition... ...Miles and Paycheck with this truck driving job ~ Top 20% earn $... ...Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older. Must...Temporary workRelocation packageFlexible hoursWeekend work$1,800 - $2,000 per week
...Industries: Virtual Hiring Event on 10-21! Now Urgently Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers in Patterson, CA! Earn $1,800-$2,000 per Week - $5,000 Sign-... ...n Average $1,800 - $2,000 per week\n $5,000 sign-on bonus\n Regional home twice a week, plus possible home midweek schedules\n...Immediate startRelocation package$78k
...C.R. England is Now Urgently Hiring Experienced Regional CDL-A Drivers! Pay Increase: Drivers Average $78,000 - $97,000 Annually* No... ...possible live reloading Mileage pay Dry-van trailers & condo trucks Safe & on-time bonus Top-of-the-line automatic...Minimum wageTraineeshipImmediate start2 days per week3 days per week$1,200 - $1,300 per week
...Beast Mode Truckin is seeking Class A CDL drivers, both experienced and recent CDL school... ...reefer freight throughout the Western 11 Region. New drivers will begin with 4–6 weeks of... ...Class A CDL Graduate of an accredited truck driving school with at least 120 hours of...Night shift$27 per hour
...Class B Box Truck Driver | $27.00 | Home Daily Prodrivers is hiring a non-cdl box Truck Driver. Box Truck Driver MUST have a minimum of 1-year Prior experience driving a Box truck. This position offers the truck driver a Monday- Friday schedule. Schedule: 6AM Start...Class b cdlHourly payWeekly payMonday to Friday$1,200 - $1,800 per week
About the job Regional CDL-A Truck Driver No Touch Drivers will be home every week CDL-A drivers will earn $1,200- $1,800 weekly average No touch freight Mix of drop & hook and live unload Dedicated route Medical, Dental, Vision, Life Insurance Benefits after 60 days...Local area$1,200 - $1,652 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Martinez, CA Company: Marten Transport Pay: Competitive... ...pay (inquire for details) Route Type: regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A Truck Drivers- Join a 2-Time TCA Elite Fleet Are you...Hourly payWeekly payFull timeImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,200 - $1,652 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Martinez, CA Company: Marten Transport Pay: Competitive... ...pay (inquire for details) Route Type: regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A Truck Drivers- Join a 2-Time TCA Elite Fleet Are you...Hourly payWeekly payFull timeImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,375 - $1,550 per week
...Job Description 365 Freight USA is hiring recent CDL-A graduates for Eastern Regional truck driver positions. This paid trainee program is designed for... ...guidance of an experienced mentor, with a clear path to solo status. Training and Path to Solo ~4-week paid mentorship...TraineeshipRelocation package$100k
...England is Now Urgently Hiring Experienced CDL-A Team Drivers! Pay Increase: Top Drivers Earn Up to... ...* No Team? No Problem! We Will MATCH Solo Drivers! A valid CDL-A and 3+ months... ...Top-of-the-line automatic transmission trucks, pulling 53' trailers Benefits...Minimum wageTraineeshipImmediate start- May Trucking Company is hiring drivers in the United States. They offer a new pay increase of $0.45 - $0.60 per mile, depending on verifiable experience... ...match; PTO; pets allowed; passengers allowed). OTR regional routes available. #J-18808-Ljbffr May Trucking CompanyDaily paid
$25 per hour
Updike Distribution Logistics is a driver-friendly regional carrier servicing Arizona, Southern California, Northern California, Nevada, and Utah. We focus on fair pay, consistent freight, and respecting our drivers. Pay Compensation CPM Pay: Starting CPM Pay: 55 CPM...Hourly pay- ...Beast Mode Truckin is seeking Class A CDL Drivers for a regional position covering the 14 Western states. This opportunity is well-suited for recent... ...begin with an experienced trainer before transitioning to solo regional lanes. The role offers day and night shifts, with...Night shiftDay shift
$150 per day
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Moraga, CA Company: Marten Transport Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: dedicated, otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A OTR Truck Drivers- Join a 2-Time TCA Elite Fleet Are you looking for...Weekly payImmediate startFlexible hours$70k
OTR Drivers:Average 2,000+ miles per week. Bonuses may be available. Count... ...home time that works for you.Regional Opportunities:Drive regional... ...by location and route with this truck driving job Qualifications:Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older. Must have...Relocation packageFlexible hours$70k
...OTR Drivers: Average 2,000+ miles per week. Bonuses may be available.... ...home time that works for you. Regional Opportunities: Drive regional and... ...by location and route with this truck driving job Qualifications: Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older. Must...Temporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,650 per week
...Job Description: CDL-A TRUCK DRIVERS: 52 - 56 CPM (based on experience) Great Pay & Benefits - Only 3 Months Exp Required Don't Wait, Call Now! (***) ***-**** ~ Solo OTR Drivers: 2,000+ Miles Per Week On Average ~ Top 20% of our OTR Drivers earn $1,6...Temporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,700 - $2,650 per week
...Regional CDL-A Drivers: $1,700 - $2,650/week. Pay: $1,700.00 - $2,650.00 per week Job description: Are you looking to make OTR money but be home... ...term partners to join our team. 2 years of experience. All trucks are automatic and maintained in our in-house shop. Trucks are...Full time$38.14 per hour
...CDL-A Truck Driver Local Hourly rate is $38.14 hr. Full-Time, Monday - Friday, Various Shifts Our drivers are home every day! PTO available after the first 90 calendar days of employment and enjoy an excellent benefits package that includes our very own employee...Hourly payFull timeLocal areaImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work- Beast Mode Truckin is seeking Class A CDL drivers for a regional position covering the 14 Western states. This role is ideal for recent CDL school... ...drivers, with a trainer for new grads transitioning to solo regional lanes. Benefits include post-training pay per mile...Weekly pay
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Truck Driver CDL B Solo Regional. Be the first to apply!
- hgv driver Benicia, CA
- amazon truck driver Benicia, CA
- fema truck driver Benicia, CA
- oil field truck driver Benicia, CA
- company truck driver Benicia, CA
- quarry truck driver Benicia, CA
- yard truck driver Benicia, CA
- regional truck driver Benicia, CA
- local truck driving Benicia, CA
- truck driver warehouse Benicia, CA




