Physical Therapist
$75k - $85kResults Physiotherapy Barlett, TN
Join Results Physiotherapy
At Results Physiotherapy, part of the Upstream Rehabilitation network, you can focus on patient care while advancing your career in outpatient orthopedic physical therapy.
We're hiring full-time, part-time, and PRN Physical Therapists — including new grads — who want competitive pay, strong mentorship, and a clear path to professional growth that flexes with every stage of your career.
Why Clinicians Choose Results Physiotherapy
- Competitive Physical Therapist Salary: $75,000 to $85,000 / year
- Achievable monthly clinical bonus program, over 90% of clinicians qualify
- Student loan repayment assistance – directly to the principle of your loan!
- 100% employer paid medical health insurance premium option available
- Dental and Vision insurance
- 401(k) with company match
- Generous PTO and paid holidays
- Structured onboarding for new-grad Physical Therapists and ongoing mentorship
- In-house Residency/Fellowship programs and robust CEU opportunities – with annual allowance!
- Path to clinic ownership / partnership for long-term growth
- Modern clinical technology that reduces documentation time so you can focus on patients
- Supportive team and leadership invested in your success
What You'll Do as a Physical Therapist
- Develop individualized, evidence-based care plans for your patients
- Deliver high-quality, outcomes-driven therapy
- Collaborate with peers in a fun, values-driven team environment
- Build lasting connections with patients and local providers
- Continue learning and growing through Upstream's education and development programs
Qualifications
- Graduate of an accredited Physical Therapy program (DPT or equivalent)
- Active TN Physical Therapist license (or eligible)
A Better Place to Build Your PT Career
When you join Upstream Rehabilitation, you get the strength of a national network with the feel of a local clinic.
Our central support teams handle the administrative work, so you can focus on what matters most — the patient in front of you. With a network of over 1,200 clinics coast-to-coast across 26 brand partners, we lead the industry in quality outcomes, leveraging data, technology, and innovation to reduce paperwork and give you more time for care.
You'll be part of a fantastic group of clinicians who shape our culture, create a positive work environment, and know how to have fun along the way. It's easy to see why so many Physical Therapists choose to grow their careers with Upstream.
Estimated pay ranges listed above are based on several factors including but not limited to your pay class, experience, background and geographic location of the clinic
Benefits and eligibility are dependent on employment status and pay class (full-time, part-time, or PRN). Specific details will be provided during the hiring process.
$1,812 per week
...Triage Staffing is seeking a travel Physical Therapist for a travel job in Bartlett, Tennessee. Job Description & Requirements ~ Specialty: Physical Therapist ~ Discipline: Therapy ~ Start Date: 11/02/2026 ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~40 hours per week...SuggestedShift work$1,931 per week
...Medical Solutions Allied is seeking a travel Physical Therapist for a travel job in Bartlett, Tennessee. Job Description & Requirements ~ Specialty: Physical Therapist ~ Discipline: Therapy ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~36 hours per week ~ Shift: 8 hours, days...SuggestedWeekly payDaily paidFor contractorsZero hours contractWork from homeShift work$1,866.24 - $1,923.96 per week
...Physical Therapist - Outpatient Job Description: If you're interested in making a significant impact as a Physical Therapist (PT) in Outpatient setting this Bartlett, TN position might be what you are looking for! Responsibilities: Assess patients...SuggestedRelocation packageShift work- ...Prime Living has the pleasure to provide care to residents within luxury Senior Living communities in Bartlett! Are you a Physical Therapist who wants to feel heard, supported, and inspired daily? At H2 Health, we’re clinician-led and patient-focused, creating a space...SuggestedPart timeReliefFlexible hours
$1,986.4 per week
...Ref. 64075249 Physical Therapist $1,986.40 per week Location: Bartlett, TN Type: Travel Schedule: 5x8 Days Time: 13 Weeks Job Title: Physical Therapist - Travel Location: Bartlett, TN Pay: $1...SuggestedWeekly payContract workFlexible hoursShift work$120k - $145k
...Physical Therapist - National Traveler (Journey by Upstream) Range: $120,000 - $145,000 / year Nationwide - Competitive salary + housing stipend & bonuses - Adventure + Stability Take Your PT Career on the Road - with the Security of Upstream...Permanent employmentFull timePart timeReliefLocal areaImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours$2,040 per week
...Medlivo Therapy is seeking a travel Outpatient Physical Therapist for a travel job in Bartlett, Tennessee. Job Description & Requirements ~ Specialty: Physical Therapist ~ Discipline: Therapy ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~40 hours per week ~ Shift: 8...Contract workZero hours contractShift work- • PHYSICAL THERAPIST Full-Time and Part-Time positions available • Join Our Team! Ahava Therapy Services provides Physical, Occupational, and Speech Therapy across a variety of care settings. We are committed to delivering innovative, evidence-based care...Daily paidFull timeTemporary workPart time
$37.03 - $43.76 per hour
Type: Allied Health Bartlett , TN SkyBridge Healthcare is seeking a Traveler for a 13 week contract in TN. SkyBridge Healthcare is a premier staffing firm dedicated to matching outstanding talent with exceptional opportunities. Our commitment to excellence ...Full timeContract workRelocation package$1,454 - $1,753 per week
...Assignment length 13 weeks Shift Days Hours 5 X 8 Job Details Fusion Medical Staffing is seeking a skilled Physical Therapist for a 13-week travel assignment in Bartlett, TN. As a member of our team, you'll have the opportunity to make a positive...Temporary workWork from homeShift work$1,481.04 - $1,669.54 per month
...CareStaff Partners is seeking a PT - Physical Therapist for a critical travel or local contract position with a SNF/LTC in Bartlett,TN! Speciatly: PT - Physical Therapist Setting: SNF/LTC Start Date: 11/02/2026 Hours Per Week: 40.00 Contract...Contract workLocal area- ...The Physical Therapist evaluates, plans, and implements specific treatment programs for individual patients according to the principles and practices of physical therapy. Functions as an interdisciplinary team member providing patient assessment/re-assessment, direct...
- ...Physical Therapist / PT / RPT - PRN - Cordova, TN - Tennessee Broad River Rehab is seeking a Physical Therapist to join our beautiful CCRC / skilled nursing facility in Cordova, Tennessee. PRN - As Needed Flexible Schedule As a Physical Therapist ,...ReliefFlexible hours
- Overview A Physical Therapist (PT) assesses and develops treatment plans for patients to help them regain movement, reduce pain, and improve physical function. Responsibilities include evaluating patient needs, administering therapeutic exercises, providing hands-on treatment...
$82k - $97k
...Physical Therapist - Outpatient Ortho - Bartlett, TN Build Your Outpatient Physical Therapy Career with us! At Results , part of the Upstream Rehabilitation network, you can focus on patient care while advancing your career in outpatient orthopedic physical...Full timePart timeReliefLocal areaRelocation packageFlexible hours- ...Looking for a change of scenery and a chance to help others? Join Jackson Therapy Partners as a traveling Physical Therapist where you'll help patients recover from injuries and manage chronic conditions while experiencing life in a new location. Minimum Requirements...Weekly payFull timeContract workTemporary workRelocation packageShift work
$32 - $38 per hour
...Medical Solutions Allied is seeking a local contract Physical Therapist for a local contract job in Bartlett, Tennessee. Job Description & Requirements ~ Specialty: Physical Therapist ~ Discipline: Therapy ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~36 hours per week...Hourly payWeekly payDaily paidContract workLocal areaWork from homeShift work- Job Description: Physical Therapist Reports To: Director of Rehabilitation Services Summary: The incumbent shall be responsible for providing a full range of physical therapy services including assessment, treatment planning and therapeutic interventions in an interdisciplinary...Flexible hours
- ...home insurance Note : Eligibility for benefits may vary by location and is determined by employment status. Job Summary The Physical Therapist evaluates, plans, and implements specific treatment programs for individual patients according to the principles and...Flexible hours
- ...dynamic and welcoming workplace. Join us in shaping the future of care - one resident, one family, one community at a time. Physical Therapist provides and directs all aspects of quality patient care, including evaluation and treatment, treatment planning, goal setting...Full time
- ...Required: Education: Graduate of a CoARC accredited respiratory care program. Licensure/Certifications: Current Registered Respiratory Therapist license with ABG Analyst endorsement from the State of Tennessee NBRC RRT credential. BLS ACLS PALS For Bartlett Hires - NRP-NICU...Work at office
- ...Licensure/Certifications: Current Registered Respiratory Therapist license with ABG Analyst endorsement from the State of Tennessee... ...room, critical care, cardiac care, oncology, urology, physical therapy and a 16-bed orthopedic/spine unit. Saint Francis Hospital...Work at officeRelocation packageFlexible hours
- Occupational Therapist Assistant / COTA - PRN - CCRC in CORDOVA, TN BRR is looking for a Occupational Therapist Assistants / COTA... ...independent and skilled nursing facilities to provide premier physical, occupational and speech therapy services. Requirements for...Relief
- ...Occupational Therapist Assistant / COTA - PRN - CCRC in Cordova, TNBRR is looking for an Occupational Therapist Assistants / COTA to... ...independent and skilled nursing facilities to provide premier physical, occupational and speech therapy services. Requirements for the...Relief
- ...Occupational Therapist Assistant/ OTA / COTA / OTA/L - FULL-TIME Opportunity at our Beautiful CCRC/SNF in CORDOVA, TN / Tennessee $... ...assisted living and skilled nursing facilities to provide premier physical, occupational and speech therapy services....Full timeTemporary workRelocation package
- ...treatment, management and follow up of clinic patients including, but not limited to: primary care, urgent care, occupational health, DOT physicals and workers compensation • Performs medical procedures including, but not limited to: laceration repairs, nail removal, pap...Daily paidFull timeReliefWork at officeMonday to FridayShift workWeekend workWeekday work
- ...Summary Provides respiratory care using critical thinking skills learned and refined through education and experience as a Respiratory Therapist. A Registered Respiratory Therapist (RRT) demonstrates these skills by successfully completing examinations administered by the...Work at office
- ...Physical Therapist Career Opportunity Join a Team That Puts Your Passion for Care First Are you seeking a fulfilling career that feels like home and lets you make a meaningful impact? At Encompass Health, you'll find an opportunity to provide exceptional...Full timePart timeReliefFlexible hours
$46.92k
Description: Located in Hershey, PA, Milton Hershey School (MHS) is a top-notch home and school where over 2,200 pre-K through 12th grade students from disadvantaged backgrounds are provided an extraordinary, cost-free, career-focused education. This is made possible ...Full timeRelocationRelocation packageFlexible hoursWeekday work- ...program. Licensure/Certifications: Current Registered Respiratory Therapist license with ABG Analyst endorsement from the State of... ...emergency room, critical care, cardiac care, oncology, urology, physical therapy and a 16-bed orthopedic/spine unit. Saint Francis Hospital...Work at officeFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Physical Therapist. Be the first to apply!
- physical therapist Cordova, TN
- physiatrist Cordova, TN
- physical medicine & rehabilitation physician Cordova, TN
- physical therapist home care Cordova, TN
- physical therapist tech Cordova, TN
- physiotherapist Cordova, TN
- therapy physical therapist Cordova, TN
- neuro physical therapist Cordova, TN
- school physical therapist Cordova, TN
- temporary physical therapist




