OTR CDL-A Driver - Home every 7-10 days (28724)
$1,400 per weekPAM Transport
CDL-A OTR Driver Jobs | PAM Transport
PAM Transport is hiring CDL-A OTR Drivers for our Over-the-Road fleet. We offer Company Driver opportunities with consistent miles, newer equipment, and strong support to keep you moving.
Our OTR drivers average 2,500-3,000 miles weekly with home time every 7-10 days. Drivers can earn up to $1,400 per week with additional earning opportunities through bonuses and mentorship programs.
At PAM, we focus on keeping drivers on the road - not sitting in the shop. Our fleet includes newer, well-maintained equipment backed by 24/7 office and maintenance support.
OTR Driver Benefits
- Average weekly pay up to $1,400
- Average 2,500-3,000 miles weekly
- Home every 7-10 days
- Company Driver & Lease Purchase options
- Newer, well-maintained equipment
- 24/7 office & maintenance support
- Bonus and mentorship opportunities
- Steady freight
Company Benefits
- Medical Insurance
- Dental Insurance
- RX Insurance
- Vision Insurance
- Up to 3% 401(k) company match
- Paid time off
- Family-first culture
- Fuel card & paid toll fees
- Passenger ride-along program
- Career advancement opportunities
Minimum Qualifications
- CDL-A license
- Must not be part of the SAP program
- Must be 21 years or older
- No DWI/DUI within the last 5 years
- Minimum?90 days of?Tractor Trailer Driving Experience
- Other exclusions may apply based on driving record or criminal history
- ...Job Description Join Our Team as an OTR Driver! Button Enterprises LLC, a leading transportation... ...enjoying the comfort of returning home every 7 to 10 days. As an OTR Driver, your primary... ...OTR Driver position will have a valid CDL, a clean driving record, and at least 2...SuggestedLong distance
- ...Job Description Job Description Hiring immediately for Class A Driver! CDL- A Driver / Truck Driver Responsibilities: ~ Dry Van ~ Home Weekly for 34 hour reset ~ Pay: $.70cpm ~ Out 7-10 Days ~ No Touch Freight ~2000-2800 miles weekly ~ Outward...SuggestedWeekly payImmediate start
$47.84k
...$23/hour + Overtime | No OTR Done with OTR? Stop living... ...are never more than 2 days out. Run 2 days, come home for your 10-hour reset, run 2 more,... ...automatic Kenworths. Weekly pay every Wednesday. Apply today... ...Partner hiring Class A CDL drivers out of our yard at 2856 Sullivan...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate start- ...Sage Logistics Co. is seeking professional Class A CDL drivers for a Dedicated OTR Driver role based in Houlton, Maine. Home time is every 12-14 days with competitive pay, modern equipment, and consistent freight to support your work–life balance. The position features...Suggested
$1,525 - $1,675 per week
...Job Overview Sage Logistics is currently seeking professional Class A CDL drivers for a Dedicated OTR Driver opportunity based in Houlton, Maine. This position offers home time every 12-14 days , competitive pay, modern equipment, and consistent freight....SuggestedWeekly payLocal area$1,550 per week
Join to apply for the 7/11 CDL A TRUCK DRIVER HOME MOST DAYS role at H&H Recruiting 2 weeks ago Be... ...Richmond, VA $90,000.00-$100,000.00 10 months ago CDL A TRUCK DRIVER-HOME EVERY 2 WEEKS 5-23 Local / Home... ...DRIVER-HOME EVERY 2 WEEKS 5-23 OTR Trainee Position Entry Level...Hourly payFull timePart timeTraineeshipLocal areaImmediate startNight shiftWeekend work$230k - $250k
...Job Category : Driver Requisition Number : CLASS009073 ~ Full-Time... ...–$4,800 Weekly Average (Split) $7,500 Sign-On Bonus 4 Weeks Out | 7 Consecutive Days Home Consistent Team Driving... ...What You'll Need ~1+ year Class A tractor-trailer experience ~ Good...Full timeRelocation package$1,750 per week
~ Solo OTR Drivers: Average 2,000+ Miles Per Week ~$7,500 Sign On Bonus ~100% No Touch... ...~ Predictable home time you can count... ...Weekly ~ Run 28 days out, get 5 days home... ...Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older... ...the past 5 years, or 10 years if the offense...Temporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours- ...Regional DriversMUST BE OKAY FLYING!Home every 21 days for 7 full daysRunning North Central States67-... ...hookMUST BE OKAY FLYING!Requirements:1 year OTR in the last 2 years AND (at least 6... ...of independent freight agents, company drivers, leased owner-operators, and other third...Local areaWorldwide
$80k - $90k
...night driving hours, dispatched at 10:00 pm. You will be home during the day. QUALIFIED DRIVERS SHOULD APPLY ON THIS LINK: &... ...Qualifications: Valid Class A license with HazMat Endorsement... ...year of documented tractor-trailer OTR experience Safe driving...Full timeImmediate startMonday to FridayNight shift$1,400 - $1,800 per week
CDL A TRUCK DRIVERS HOME EVERY TWO WEEKS 7-9 Join to apply for the CDL A TRUCK DRIVERS HOME EVERY TWO WEEKS 7-9 role... ...SD $1,700.00-$2,700.00 2 weeks ago OTR Trainee Position Entry Level CDL-A... ...Local Truck Driver Wanted - Home Every Day! We’re unlocking community knowledge...Full timeTraineeshipInternshipLocal areaImmediate start$1,200 - $1,800 per week
...0 miles a week ~ Home every two weeks ~ No Northeast... ...Panhandle drivers: this fleet runs out... ...Your pay follows the OTR mileage package,... ...and live unloads. Day or night, depending... ...start You need a CDL-A school certificate... ...~ No DUI/DWI in 10 years ~ DOT physical...Night shift$1,650 per week
...Job Description: Solo OTR CDL-A Truck Drivers: $7,500 Sign On Bonus! Don't Wait, Call Now! 855-21... ...650 Weekly Team Drivers: ~$10,000 Sign On Bonus/split with an average... ...equipment averaging 18 Months ~ Convenient Home-Base Terminals ~$7,500 Sign On Bonus...Temporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$10 per hour
...Semi Truck Driver-Regional ReeferWichita, Kansas, United States Or refer... ...DRIVERS!$300 per month 10 monthsRegional ReeferHOME TIME: 7-10 days OUT, (1 DAY HOME FOR EVERY 6 DAYS OUT)Solo SW Regional - TX... ...FREIGHTExperienced: Must have 1 year verifiable OTR experience within the last 3...Hourly payRelocation package$92.16k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers PAY THAT KEEPS CLIMBING - Earn... ...$92,160 per year* HOME TIME THAT MAKES SENSE... ...company, we take pride in every member of our team... .... Consistent OTR schedule. Stay out 10-14 days minimum, with a home... ...day home for every 7 days out. Miles...Part time- ...Cobra Logistics Inc. is hiring experienced CDL-A drivers for multiple route types delivering windows and... ...available. Choose the schedule that fits your life — Day Trip, Regional, or OTR. Choose Your Route Day Trip Driver – Home Every Night Local and short-haul routes with...Local areaNight shift
- ...Cdl-A Truck Drivers Needed, Dedicated - Home Every Other Day!MUST BE WITHIN 25 MILES OF COCOA, FLMINIMUM 6 MONTHS RECENT TRACTOR TRAILER EXPERIENCEREEFERMUST HAVE... ...accidents in the last 5 yearsNo DUI/DWI within the past 10 years if the offense occurred while they held a...Local areaWorldwide
$250k
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Day, FL Company: Kennesaw... ...Route Type: otr Start Date:... ...the last 10 years, plus monthly... .... We believe every mile you drive... ...faster. NEW CDL DRIVER? You may... ...Years — $1,200 4–7 Years — $2,400... ...a valid Class A CDL Minimum...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startOverseasRelocation package$2,800 - $3,200 per week
...Job Description CDL-A OTR Driver | Up to $0.80/mi |... ...empty. Up to +$0.10/mile performance pay... ...delivery — +$0.02 Home-time & dispatch... ...weeks OTR → up to 4 days home Or: 3 weeks... ...Dual-facing camera in every truck. Both cameras... ...Vehicle OOS: 15.7% (national average...Contract workRelocation package$7.5k
Solo OTR Drivers: 2,000+ Miles Per Week On Average$7,500 SIGN ON BONUSTop 20% of our OTR Drivers... ...600+ WeeklyTeam Drivers:$10,000 Sign On Bonus/split... ...averaging 18 MonthsConvenient Home-Base Terminals$7,500 Sign... ...:Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older....Relocation packageFlexible hours- ...Class A DriverHiring immediately for Class A Driver! Driver will be flown home for home time: total of 9 days out of truckResponsibilities:Dry... ...days and home for 7 daysAverage 2000-2... ...months of verifiable OTR/Regional dry van... ...screenBenefits:Earn PTO every 60k milesVacation...Immediate start
$1,800 per week
...guidance to our drivers through a... ...month after 30 days of employment:... ...~ Orientation every Monday! ~ Paid... ...program and .10 per gallon discount... ...: No Home Time, Route, & Schedule OTR: Out 2-3 Weeks... ...~ Must have CDL A license ~1 Year... ...last seven (7) years. Have...Hourly payWeekly payTemporary workLive inRelocationFlexible hours$1,200 - $1,300 per week
...CDL-A TRUCK DRIVERS NEEDED, DEDICATED - HOME EVERY OTHER DAY! ***COULD BE HOME DAILY - BUT MUST BE WILLING TO BE EVERY OTHER NIGHT IF NEEDED*** MINIMUM 1 YEAR RECENT... ...in the last 5 years No DUI/DWI within the past 10 years if the offense occurred while they held a CDL...WorldwideNight shift2 days per week- ...CDL-A Truck Drivers Needed, Dedicated - Home Every Other Day!DC is in Cocoa, FLMinimum 6 months recent tractor trailer experienceReeferMust have a clean recordNo... ...accidents in the last 5 yearsNo DUI/DWI within the past 10 years if the offense occurred while they held a...Local areaWorldwide
- ...A trucking company is hiring a CDL A Company Driver for OTR routes primarily in the North. The role offers competitive pay based on experience, health & dental... ...with 24/7 assistance. Drivers will run for 21 days and have 7 days off. Qualifications include a year of OTR...
$1,750 per week
...years old Experienced CDL-A drivers and qualified recent... ...drivers for dedicated five-day interstate routes.... ...weekly work, predictable home time, and an assigned Amazon... ...~$25 for every paid hour ~ Approximately... ...tractor Interstate OTR routes with regional route...Hourly payWeekly pay- C3 Trucking is seeking dedicated regional drivers to join our network. Home every other day for 10 hours, 100% TOUCH freight, and runs covering VA, NC, DC, PA, NJ... ...newer trucks. Eligible candidates have 3 months of Class A experience, must pass a drug test, and maintain a...Relocation packageFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend work
- ...based in New Hampshire is looking for CDL A company drivers to join their OTR team. The role includes driving 2,0... ...miles weekly, participating in a 2-day orientation, and enjoying a home time schedule of 21 days on the road followed by 7 days at home. With competitive pay...
- Kroger Grocery, a regional driver role, seeks experienced CDL-A professionals for night operations on Kroger... ...requires down stacking, and a home-every-other-day schedule with potential for more frequent... ...and flexible availability across a 7-day operation to meet customer...Flexible hoursNight shift
$1,500 - $1,700 per month
...Trucking is seeking dedicated regional drivers in Joliet, IL. The role offers a $2500... ...based on performance. Drivers will be home every other day for 10 hours and will operate in regional... ...Candidates must have 3 months of Class A experience and pass a drug test, with...Weekly payRelocation package
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to OTR CDL-A Driver - Home every 7-10 days (28724). Be the first to apply!
- cdl class a driver home daily Hendersonville, NC
- delivery driver class a cdl Hendersonville, NC
- class a truck driver Hendersonville, NC
- truck driver cdl a home daily Hendersonville, NC
- local class a delivery driver Hendersonville, NC
- local truck driver cdl class a Hendersonville, NC
- class a driver Hendersonville, NC
- owner operator cdl a truck driver Hendersonville, NC
- cdl a driver Hendersonville, NC
- local cdl a truck drivers - home daily! Hendersonville, NC






