Medical Courier
Blue Collar Staffing
Medical Courier
We're looking for a reliable and professional Medical Courier to transport time-sensitive medical materials including lab specimens, pharmaceuticals, medical equipment, and patient records between healthcare facilities, labs, and clinics.
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...benefits) Perks and Benefits * Paid Time Off : Vacation days, sick leave, and federal holidays * Comprehensive Health Coverage : Medical, dental, and vision plans * Retirement Plan : Secure your future with USPS's pension and retirement options * Life Insurance...SuggestedHourly payWeekend work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Up to $72,400 with a full benefits package Perks and Benefits Paid Time Off : Vacation and sick leave Health Coverage : Medical, dental, and vision insurance options Retirement Savings : Access to USPS retirement plans Life Insurance : Available coverage...SuggestedHourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...benefits) Perks and Benefits Paid Time Off : Vacation days, sick leave, and federal holidays Comprehensive Health Coverage : Medical, dental, and vision plans Retirement Plan : Secure your future with USPS’s pension and retirement options Life Insurance...SuggestedHourly payWeekend work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Sales & Services/Distribution Associate nationwide. This role ensures the smooth distribution of mail while offering professional customer support. USPS provides training to help you succeed in this role.Position Details...SuggestedHourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Explore a World of Career Opportunities as a Mail Carrier with USPS Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for Rural Carrier Associates nationwide. This role involves delivering and collecting mail while interacting with customers along the route. USPS offers...SuggestedHourly pay$15 per hour
company: Amazon Title: Warehouse PACKAGE Handler Job Requisition Number: RC4878560 Category: Warehouse Job Family: Amazon-US: Pacage Handler Time Type: Part Time Full time. Able To Lift 50 Lbs. Able To Maneuver Packages Of Any Weight Above 50 Lbs. With Appropriate Equipment...Hourly payFull timePart timeRemote workRelocation package$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...from $26.47 to $43.62/hour with an average pay of $72,400 per year with full benefits, NO experience is required. Benefits include medical and dental insurance, paid vacations, paid sick leave, 10 paid holidays, life insurance, and a retirement plan. Job Overview:...Hourly payFull timeCurrently hiringImmediate startFlexible hours$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Overview Starting salary ranges from $26.47 to $43.62 per hour; $72,400 per year average pay with full benefits Benefits include medical and dental insurance, paid vacations, paid sick leave, 10 paid holidays, life insurance, and a retirement plan No experience is...Hourly payFull timeCurrently hiringWork at office- Job Description: Are you looking for a seasonal opportunity with flexible hours and competitive pay? Join our team as Seasonal Delivery Driver! We're seeking responsible and motivated individuals to ensure timely deliveries of packages, food, or retail items to our customers...Hourly payFull timePart timeSeasonal workFlexible hours
$16.5 per hour
Amazon needs Delivery drivers. Drive an Amazon-branded vehicle delivering packages to your community. Work 4-5 days per week and up to 10 hours per day with shifts available seven days a week. The pay is at least $16.50/hour, plus overtime and benefitsThey offer competitive...Full timePart timeSeasonal workFlexible hoursDay shift$2,000 - $2,500 per week
Owner Operator | Drop and Hook Location: Aurora, NC Company: J.B. Hunt Pay: $2,000 to $2,500 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position J.B. Hunt has CDL-A owner operator jobs available! Stay moving and stay profitable with...Full timeImmediate start$150k
...6 fully specced Internationals and Freightliner Cascadias designed for comfort, safety, and efficiency. Coverage you can count on. Medical, dental, and vision through Blue Cross Blue Shield, plus a free $10,000 life insurance policy. Support your future. Take advantage...Weekly payLocal areaRelocation packageFlexible hours$118k
...work you do. Earn $75 tarp pay per tarped load, plus $25-$75 for every clean inspection.* Full coverage, fully paid. 100% paid medical premium plus access to a 401(k). Driver-friendly policies. Pet and rider programs so you do not have to run alone. Time off...Relocation packageFlexible hours$1,100 - $1,750 per week
...potentialHiring bonusPTO relax, you deserve it!Employee Discount ProgramDisability InsuranceFlexible Spending account - be financially ready for medical emergenciesHealth Savings AccountCompany Paid Life InsuranceLong-term stability with a secure companyQualifications:A current...Weekly pay$5,500 per week
Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Aurora, NC Company: Express Dedicated LLC Pay: $5,500 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position We are seeking experienced CDL-A Team Drivers for a 1099 dry van opportunity offering $1...Full timeFor contractorsImmediate start$3,400 per week
Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Aurora, NC Company: Western Express Pay: $0.40 to $0.73 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CALL TO SPEAK WITH A SEATING SPECIALIST TODAY! (***) ***-**** Team Up and...Full timeImmediate start$4,000 per week
...~$2,500 Sign-On Bonus (Per Driver) ~$2,500 Referral Bonus ~ Quarterly Safety Bonus for safe driving ~ Company-Paid Benefits: Medical, Dental, Vision, STD, LTD, Life Insurance ~$0 out of pocket weekly! ~ No deductible Paid Time Off: Earn 2.31 hours weekly...Weekly payDaily paidFull timeImmediate startRelocation package$2,000 per week
Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Aurora, NC Company: Express Dedicated LLC Pay: $2,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position Express Dedicated LLC is hiring CDL-A True Team Drivers for a high-paying OTR Dry Van position...Weekly payFull timeImmediate start$69k
...income opportunities through client renewals Unionized position with stock options Comprehensive benefits package including medical, dental, and prescription coverage Ongoing training and mentorship from experienced managers High-quality leads provided with...Remote jobWork from homeFlexible hours$2,500 - $4,000 per week
Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Aurora, NC Company: Bloom Services, INC Pay: $2,500 to $4,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position We’re looking for experienced, reliable, and safety-focused OTR Truck Drivers to...Full timeImmediate startRelocation package$4,000 - $5,000 per week
Owner Operator | Dry Van Location: Aurora, NC Company: Lawrence Transportation Systems Pay: $1.50 to $1.60 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A Truck Driver Lawrence Companies is looking for dependable...Weekly payFull timeImmediate start- Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Aurora, NC Company: KA Logistics Pay: $0.60 to $0.70 per mile Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position NO ESCROW SIGN ON BONUS SAFETY INSPECTION BONUSES DRIVER REFERRAL BONUSES WEEKLY...Full timeImmediate startRelocation package
- Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Aurora, NC Company: KLLM Transport Pay: $0.72 to $0.77 per mile Route Type: dedicated, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position We’re looking for dedicated regional CDL-A drivers to join our team! Earn...Full timeImmediate startNight shift
- ...$.70 CPM (no sliding scale, no gimmicks) Drop Pay, Layover Pay, Breakdown Pay Cell phone reimbursement of $50.00 per month Medical and Dental insurance (no deductibles & low copays) Retirement Plans (401k and Roth IRA) Paid vacation ( 1 week after 1 year and...Full timeImmediate start
- ...You will be home 1-2 days per week. Poly Trucking, Inc. offers competitive wages, plus a comprehensive benefits package including Medical/Dental, paid vacations and holidays, 401(K)! Requirements Class A CDL required Must have 1 year recent driving experience...Hourly payWeekly payFull timeImmediate start2 days per week1 day per week
- Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Aurora, NC Company: LMZ Logistics Inc. Pay: $0.80 to $0.85 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Company Drivers ~$0.80 CPM starting pay for experienced OTR solo drivers...Full timeImmediate startFlexible hours
$100 per day
Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Aurora, NC Company: KLLM Transport Pay: $0.55 to $0.65 per mile Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position We’re looking for CDL-A drivers to join our OTR regional team! Earn 55–65 CPM based on...Full timeImmediate start- Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Aurora, NC Company: Lawrence Transportation Systems Pay: $0.65 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A Truck Driver Lawrence Companies is looking for dependable ...Full timeImmediate start
$15k
...today and in the future. Online Transport offers a very robust benefits package, including: ~ Holiday Pay ~ Paid Vacation/PTO ~ Medical ~ Dental ~ Vision ~401K with Matching ~ Free Basic Life for $15,000 ~ Voluntary Short Term Disability ~ Voluntary Long...Weekly payFull timeTemporary workImmediate startRelocation package$1,700 per week
Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Aurora, NC Company: KLLM Transport Pay: $0.60 to $0.80 per mile Route Type: regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Looking for a dedicated, south east regional route? $1700 Per Week Gauranteed! ...Full timeImmediate start
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Medical Courier. Be the first to apply!







