Home Health RN Honolulu, HI
$2,270 per weekTriage Brand
Home Health RN
Honolulu, HI
$2270/Weekly Gross**Estimated pay package. Does not include taxes, insurance, or other deductions that may occur
11/2/2026
8H Days
16 Weeks
40
Home Health Agency
N/A
N/A
N/A
Requirements
- Apply for requirement details
Triage Exclusive
A Day One 401(k) program
YOU'LL RECEIVE EMPLOYER-MATCHING CONTRIBUTIONS ONCE ELIGIBLE.
Licensing reimbursement
STAY AHEAD OF THE CURVE.
Day One, nationwide insurance coverage
HEALTH, DENTAL, VISION AND LIFE.
A dedicated recruiter who's your main point of contact
NO PEGGY IN HOUSING, JIM IN TRAVEL, OR NANCY IN ACCOUNTING.
About this Location
Triage Brand$28.27 - $50.48 per hour
...RN Health and Social Services Care Coordinator $5,000 Sign-on Bonus... ...If you are located on Oahu, HI, you will have the flexibility... ...teams are based in the downtown Honolulu area along with West Side, East... ...services for long-term care, home health, hospice, public health...SuggestedHourly payMinimum wageFull timeWork experience placementLocal areaRemote workRelocation package$2,662 per week
...OR RN Honolulu, HI $2662 /Weekly Gross**Estimated pay package. Does not include taxes, insurance, or other deductions that may occur... ...AHEAD OF THE CURVE. Day One, nationwide insurance coverage HEALTH, DENTAL, VISION AND LIFE. A dedicated recruiter who's your main...SuggestedWeekly payTemporary work- ...Compensation & Pension Exams (C&P) for our military Veterans in Honolulu, HI. Length: 1 Year with option to extend Start Date: ASAP quick... ...pension exam helps the VA answer questions about Veterans' current health. The practitioners will not decide the percent of disability...SuggestedHourly payFull timeContract workImmediate startFlexible hours
$45.56 per hour
...About the job CNA - ADULT DAY HEALTH - $1,822/week - Honolulu, HI - 297666 CNA - ADULT DAY HEALTH - Honolulu, HI Lighthouse Medical Staffing is hiring an experienced CNA - ADULT DAY HEALTH for a travel assignment in Honolulu, HI. Assignment Details...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payContract workFlexible hours$2,196 per week
...Telemetry Travel Nurse Job in Honolulu, HI This Telemetry travel nurse job in Honolulu, Hawaii, is a 13-week Registered Nurse (RN) assignment with Anders Group. This role pays $2,196 per week. In this Telemetry travel nursing job, you will monitor cardiac rhythms...SuggestedWeekly payContract workShift work$2,680 per week
...Operating Room Travel Nurse Job in Honolulu, HI This Operating Room travel nurse job in Honolulu, Hawaii, is a 13-week Registered Nurse (RN) assignment with Anders Group. This role pays $2,680 per week. Operating Room nursing depends on preparation, precision, and...Weekly payContract workImmediate startShift work$48 per hour
...LPN - 13 Week Local Contract $48/hr - Honolulu, Hi Honolulu, Hawaii, United States Job Opportunity: Licensed Practical Nurses (LPNs... ...treatments according to physician orders. Monitor patients' health and report any changes to the healthcare team. Collaborate...Full timeContract workLocal areaImmediate startShift workAfternoon shift$1,564 per week
...CNA Honolulu, HI $1564 /Weekly Gross**Estimated pay package. Does not include taxes, insurance, or other deductions that may occur... ...AHEAD OF THE CURVE. Day One, nationwide insurance coverage HEALTH, DENTAL, VISION AND LIFE. A dedicated recruiter who's your...Weekly payImmediate start$80 - $100 per hour
...Physician Assistant | Oncology - General/Other Location: Honolulu, HI Employer: Weatherby Healthcare Pay: $80 to $100 per... ...~2 - 3 years hematology oncology PA experience required ~ Health, vision, dental, and 401(k) retirement benefits offered ~ Competitive...Hourly payFull timeLocumWork at officeImmediate startMonday to Friday$29 - $52 per hour
...About This Role The Preservice Review RN position at UnitedHealth Group involves assessing customer needs, identifying solutions... .... Highlights **Pay:** $29 - $52/hour **Location:** Honolulu, HI **Department/Unit:** Preservice Review **Schedule:** Full Time...Full timeRemote workDay shift$30 per hour
...CNA - 6 Week Local Contract - Honolulu, HI $30/hr OT Local Contract CNA Positions Available in Honolulu, Hawaii! Are you a dedicated... ...Nursing Assistant (CNA) seeking a short-term opportunity close to home? Look no further! Trinity Staffing Group is excited to offer...Contract workTemporary workLocal areaShift work$450 - $550 per day
...Time available. Specialty: Nurse Practitioner Location: Honolulu, HI Shifts: 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM, (2 Days/week) Compensation: $4... ...Status: W-2 Employment Paid Time Off: Accrued PTO Benefits: Health, Dental, and Vision insurance options available for eligible...Daily paidPart timeFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work2 days per week$29 - $52 per hour
...healthier lives. The work you do with our team will directly improve health outcomes by connecting people with the care, pharmacy benefits,... ...you may be interested in. Required Qualifications: ~ Valid RN license in Hawaii ~ Residence in Hawaii ~3+ years of RN...Remote jobHourly payMinimum wageFull timeWork experience placementWork at officeLocal area$30 - $35 per hour
...full-time Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant (COTA) in Honolulu, HI. Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) setting, great pay, full benefits... ...will contact you to discuss the role, your preferences, and guide you through the next steps in your career. Relient HealthPermanent employmentFull timeRelocationRelocation package$60 - $80 per hour
Nurse Practitioner Family Honolulu, Hi $60 -$80/HR Nurse Practitioner Family - Honolulu, HI $60/HR - $80/HR We are a fast growing Private... ...Ability to maintain highly confidential information Master’s Degree in Nursing #J-18808-Ljbffr Nirvana Health & WellnessFull timePart timePrivate practiceWork at officeFlexible hours- ...Title A. Education/Licensure/Certification Graduate of accredited nursing program; BSN preferred Active, unencumbered Hawaii RN license required to apply Current BLS/HCP and ACLS required Specialty certification(s) highly desired (CNN, CDN) Must pass...Full timeContract workRotating shift
$108.6k - $250.7k
...community. Role Summary The Specialty Care - Dermatology Health & Science Specialist is a field-based specialty sales role responsible... ...Other Details Territory includes: Mililani Town, Waimalu, Honolulu & Hilo Last Day to Apply: October 13, 2026 Training...Permanent employmentWork experience placementH1bWork at officeLocal areaVisa sponsorshipWork visaRelocation packageNight shift- ...Doctor of Medicine | Hematology and Oncology Location: Honolulu, HI Employer: VISTA Staffing Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Start Date: ASAP About the Position Are you an Oncology Physician Assistant searching for your next...Weekly payPermanent employmentFull timeTemporary workLocumImmediate startMonday to Friday
- ...-Call Experience Teaching: 1 year (Preferred) Nursing: 1 year (Required) License/Certification RN (Required) CNA (Preferred) Work Location Hybrid remote in Honolulu, HI 96814 Flexible work from home options available. #J-18808-Ljbffr Hawaii Medical Institute IncWork from homePart timeRemote workFlexible hours
- ...Doctor of Medicine | Surgery - General/Other Location: Honolulu, HI Employer: Weatherby Healthcare Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Start Date: ASAP About the Position Get in touch with a Weatherby consultant today to learn more...Weekly payFull timePart timeLocumImmediate start2 days per week1 day per week
$57 - $67 per hour
...a local contract nurse RN Telemetry for a local contract nursing job in Honolulu, Hawaii. Job Description... ...hospital in picturesque HI is looking for a Tele... ...connecting nurses and allied health clinicians with... ...place to work and a career home. We've received Best Places...Work from homeHourly payWeekly payDaily paidContract workLocal areaShift workNight shift- ...Doctor of Medicine | Radiology - General/Other Location: Honolulu, HI Employer: VISTA Staffing Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Start Date: ASAP About the Position Are you a Diagnostic Radiologist searching for your next exciting...Weekly payPermanent employmentFull timeTemporary workLocumImmediate startShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
- ...Doctor of Medicine | Radiology - General/Other Location: Honolulu, HI Employer: VISTA Staffing Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Start Date: 9/15/2026 About the Position Are you a Radiology physician searching for your next locum...Weekly payPermanent employmentFull timeTemporary workLocumDay shiftWeekday work
- ...RN – Telemetry Kailua, HI Requirements Active RN License (State of Practice) ACLS – Required NIHSS – Required BLS / CPR (BLS, HS-BLS, or RQI BLS... ...Preferred Key Responsibilities Collect and document patient health data Analyze assessment data to determine care needs...
$50.22 - $108.15 per hour
...Practitioner Or Physician Assistant) We're building a world of health around every individual shaping a more connected, convenient and... ...(Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant) to provide In-Home Health Evaluations, engaging with people in the comfort of their...Hourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaFlexible hours- ...experienced RNs for hourly Hi-Tech private duty cases throughout... ...Active Registered Nurse (RN) license Level 2 AHCA Clearinghouse... ...-ray (within last 5 years) Home care experience Strong... ...Ability to use an electronic health record (EHR) for documentation...Hourly payFlexible hours
- ...Join our award winning team at Matrix Home Care, where quality care meets... ...rapidly growing and we are seeking Hi-Tech Registered Nurses for Per Diem... ...Requirements: Active Florida RN License Minimum 1 Year of Home Health Acute Care experience Strong Documentation...Weekly payDaily paidFlexible hours
$2,162 - $2,276 per week
A healthcare staffing agency is looking to hire an experienced RN-Telemetry for a travel/contract position in Honolulu, Hawaii. This 13-week contract offers competitive pay ranging from $2162 to $2276 per week, with flexible shifts available. Candidates must have at least...Contract workFlexible hours- ...Job Title Any traveler not currently in possession of an active State of HI license must apply upon acceptance of offer. Candidate must have Hawaii License by start of assignment. Long Term Care facility on site of hospital. Will be performing assessments, treatments...Flexible hoursShift work
$80 - $160 per hour
...Registered Nurse (RN) Home Health Visits Earn $80$160 Per Visit | Flexible Per Diem Schedule | Manage Your Own Caseload Location: East Honolulu, Oahu, Hawaii Are you a compassionate registered nurse looking for flexibility, autonomy, and the opportunity to make...Hourly payDaily paidWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Home Health RN Honolulu, HI. Be the first to apply!




