CDL A Truck Driver, Home Weekends - PLAIN CITY - OH
$1,900 per weekBob Evans Transportation Co., LLC
CDL-A Reefer truck drivers! Hub miles paid - Home every weekend + additional home time during the week!Home weekends plus possible nights home during the week as routes permit$1,900 weekly average gross$5,000 sign on bonusHOME EVERY WEEKENDClass A CDL with 18 months over the road experience REQUIREDOn the road 2-3 nights at a time, home on weekends. Delivering Bob Evans Farms grocery products to customer distribution centers. This isNOT a food service position, grocery distribution only. Must live within 100 miles of Springfield, OH.COMPETITIVE COMPENSATION73 CPM base, plus stop, loading, detention, etc.Our drivers make $95k+ per year, average 2025 annual wages = $112kACCOUNTABILITIESFollows all safety rules. Maintains daily, weekly logs and reports required by State, Federal Agencies, and Company.Ability to interpret documents such as safety rules, operating and maintenance instructions, and procedure manualsGeneral Description of Benefits:Drivers earn $0.73 per mile, stop pay, detention pay, stop premiums for low mileage routes, etc.Requirements:Class A CDL with 18 months over the road experience REQUIREDMust live within 100 miles of Springfield, OH.Clear driving recordMust pass background check, drug screen and DOT physicalStrong interpersonal skillsBase knowledge of DOT regulations
$1,900 per week
...CDL-A Reefer truck drivers! Hub miles paid - Home every weekend + additional home time during the week! ~ Home weekends plus possible nights home during the week... ...only. Must live within 100 miles of Springfield, OH. COMPETITIVE COMPENSATION ~73 CPM base, plus...HgvRelocation packageNight shift$100k
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Plain City, OH Company: Western Express Pay: $0.... ...7 CPM (flatbed) and take home up to $800 more every month!* ~ Dependable trucks : Well-maintained fleet equipped... ...THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED...HgvFull timeImmediate start$75k
...Wooster Motor Ways Earn a minimum of $75,000 a year with a $1,350 weekly guarantee, home every week. Wooster Motor Ways is hiring CDL-A Dry Van Drivers. You'll run 100% no-touch freight, get home weekly, and never run the East Coast. PAY ~$75,000 annual minimum...Suggested$1,350 per week
...Wooster Motor Ways is hiring CDL-A Dry Van drivers for local, dedicated, and regional routes with flexible home time and no-touch freight. Pay ~$0.54–$0.60 CPM ~$1,350+ weekly potential ~ Safety bonus and accessorial pay Home Time Local: Home daily...SuggestedDaily paidLocal areaFlexible hours$25 per hour
Local Drivers | Local Delivery | Monday thru Friday Weekends Off! | 1 year of delivery experience required WE OFFER: $... ...Hour OT after 40 hours a week! Home Every Day! WE REQUIRE: Valid... ...Local driving opportunity near Plain City, OH . Driver will pick up and make deliveries...SuggestedFull timeCurrently hiringLocal areaMonday to FridayDay shift$10 - $48 per hour
...looking for a place to call home? Stability? A Career?... ...’re worth. Our Delivery Drivers run 2-4 routes per week... ...REQUIREMENTS: ~ Valid Class A Commercial Driver’s... ...- 48' trailer, straight truck, on board computer, key... ...schedule, including weekends, holidays, overtime, on-...Weekly payLocal areaWorldwideLong distanceNight shiftAfternoon shift- Wooster Motor Ways is hiring CDL-A Dry Van drivers for local, dedicated, and regional routes with flexible home time and no-touch freight.Pay$0.54-$0.60 CPM$1,350+ weekly potentialSafety bonus and accessorial payHome TimeLocal: Home dailyDedicated: Home oftenRegional:...Daily paidLocal areaFlexible hours
$110k
...can live better. As a Class A CDL driver, you’ll enjoy competitive... ...Walmart? Regional truck drivers can earn up... ...first year. Weekly Home Time Consecutive days... ..., Stop/Stop Drop, and Weekend mileage. Drivers... ...SOUTHWEST BLVD, GROVE CITY, OH 43123-9071, United...HgvDaily paidPermanent employmentFull timeTemporary workPart timeLocal areaImmediate startWeekend workAfternoon shift$1,679 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Amlin, OH Company: K&B Transportation Pay: $1,679 to $2,000... ...Lanes! No Northeast, No New York City! Home Every 12-14 Days in Most Locations... ...Ready to join them? If you have a CDL A and 1 years experience call (844...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,886 - $2,200 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Amlin, OH Company: K&B Transportation... ...a time and then go home for ten days, up to... ...Northeast, No New York City! Late Model... ...we don’t get to by truck, we fly you home for... ...join them? If you have a CDL A and 1 years experience...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,886 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Amlin, OH Company: K&B Transportation Pay... ...weeks at a time then go home for 10 days, up to 20 days... ...Midwest Regional, Home Weekends. Drivers on this option... ...to Orientation Have a Class A CDL and 1 years OTR experience...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,400 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Amlin, OH Company: Van Eerden Trucking Company Pay: $1,400 to $2,000 per week Route... ..., to our dispatchers. Our home base is located in the Grand Rapids... ..., Mi, Newport, Mi, Tipp City, Oh, Hodgkins, Il & Pleasant Prairie...HgvDaily paidPrice workFull timeTemporary workImmediate start$5,000 - $7,000 per week
...Flatbed Location: Amlin, OH Company: Lawrence Transportation... ...dependable and professional CDL-A drivers to join our team. Drivers... ...~ No Forced Dispatch ~ Home Weekends ~ Fuel Discounts at top retailers... ...check and drug screening Trucks must pass inspection READY...HgvWeekly payFull timeImmediate start$1,300 - $1,500 per week
HS Express in Dublin, Ohio is seeking CDL-A flatbed drivers for regional routes. Enjoy home weekends and the option to return home midweek depending on area. Our fleet... ...your first load. We offer 401(k), health benefits, vacation, and newer trucks. #J-18808-Ljbffr HS ExpressHgvWeekly pay$1,300 - $1,500 per week
HS Express is seeking CDL-A regional flatbed drivers to operate from Dublin, Ohio. The role offers home weekends with possible midweek stays depending on area, and includes specialty... ...and top-tier equipment with newer trucks. Benefits include 401k, medical/dental/vision...Hgv$75,000 per week
Wooster Motor Ways$75,000 annual minimum$1,350 weekly minimum guaranteed$0.62 CPM plus a $0.04 CPM safety bonusHome weekly100% no-touch dry van300 - 500 mile runsNo East CoastMedical, dental, vision, and 401(k)Paid vacation and paid orientationREQUIREMENTSClass A CDLSafe...$15k
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Amlin, OH Company: Online Transport Pay: Competitive weekly... ...professional and safety conscious Class A CDL Company Truck Drivers to join our team! ~ Regional Drivers Are Home on the Weekends! ~ OTR Drivers Can Be Out As long...HgvWeekly payFull timeTemporary workImmediate startRelocation package$1,730 per month
Position Description Ryder is hiring a Class A CDL Truck Driver in Columbus, OH — offering weekly pay, excellent... ...Region (No NYC) * Route: Regional - Home Weekly * Tractor Type: Sleeper * Trailer... ...0 Primary State/Province OH Primary City COLUMBUS Location (Posting Location)...HgvWeekly payFull time$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Amlin, OH Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type... ...with us and have: ✔️ Flexible home time ✔️ PTO ✔️ Medical &... ...~ Must have a valid class A license ~ Endorsement: Tank...HgvFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours$1,500 per week
CDL A Regional Drivers - Home Weekly & Paid Training for Grads! job at American Driver. Hilliard, OH. Are you looking for a driving job that offers great pay, weekly home time, and... ...A CDL Minimum 120 hours of driving in trucking school Willing to run OTR during training...HgvWeekly pay$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Amlin, OH Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type... ...dental and vision benefits, great home time, 401K, and more. We... ...Requirements ~ Class A license ~ X endorsement ~...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Amlin, OH Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type... ...dental and vision benefits, great home time, 401K, and more. We... ...Requirements ~ Valid class A ~ Current medical card ~1...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,450 - $1,900 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Amlin, OH Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay... ...consideration of the importance of home time. We want drivers that... ...as well. No Northeast. Our CDL Drivers enjoy the following... ...school and a valid Class A CDL ~ Smart phone...HgvBi-weekly payWeekly payFull timeImmediate start- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Amlin, OH Company: LMZ Logistics Inc. Pay:... ...Tanker endorsments ~ bring home from 2500 to 3200 a week... ...~ Brand-new automatic trucks available ~ Dry van freight... ...Requirements Valid CDL Class A Haz Mat and Tanker endorsements...HgvFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours
$1,825 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Amlin, OH Company: KLLM Transport Pay: $0... ...Position We’re looking for CDL-A drivers to join our... ...while staying closer to home with regional routes only... ...ourselves apart from other trucking companies by improving the...HgvFull timeImmediate start$100 per day
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Amlin, OH Company: KLLM Transport Pay: $0... ...Position We’re looking for CDL-A drivers to join our OTR... ...$100 per day for earned home time. Drive late-model... ...ourselves apart from other trucking companies by improving...HgvFull timeImmediate start- ...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Amlin, OH Company: KLLM Transport Pay: $0... ...looking for dedicated regional CDL-A drivers to join our team!... ...on experience, enjoy home time a few nights each... ...ourselves apart from other trucking companies by improving the...HgvFull timeImmediate startNight shift
$1,400 - $1,600 per week
CDL-A TRUCK DRIVERS NEEDED DEDICATED OUT OF GROVEPORT, OH Minimum 6 months tractor trailer experience No more than 3 jobs in 3 years (includes CDL... ...) CPM: $.64 Weekly avg: $1400 - $1600 Home for 34 hours on the weekend plus get home once during the week! No touch...HgvLocal areaWorldwideWeekend work$4,000 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Amlin, OH Company: Longistics Pay: Competitive weekly pay (... ...: ASAP About the Position HOME EVERY 2 WEEKS – WE KEEP YOU ROLLING... ...Must be 24 years of age Must have a Class A CDL (no endorsements required) Must...HgvWeekly payDaily paidFull timeImmediate startRelocation package$1,730 per month
...Position Description \n Ryder is hiring a Class A CDL Truck Driver in Columbus, OH — offering weekly pay, excellent... ...(No NYC)\n Route: Regional - Home Weekly \n Tractor Type: Sleeper \... ...State/Province OH \n Primary City COLUMBUS \n Location (Posting...HgvWeekly payFull time
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL A Truck Driver, Home Weekends - PLAIN CITY - OH. Be the first to apply!
- regional class a cdl truck driver Plain City, OH
- local cdl driver Plain City, OH
- cdl route driver Plain City, OH
- local cdl truck driver Plain City, OH
- class a cdl truck driver Plain City, OH
- cdl dedicated truck driver Plain City, OH
- driver cdl Plain City, OH
- local cdl driver no experience Plain City, OH
- class a cdl route driver Plain City, OH
- cdl driver warehouse Plain City, OH





