Local CDL A Truck Driver $2,500 Sign on bonus
$75k - $80kCRST
CRST The Transportation Solution Inc. is one of the nation's largest transportation companies, providing total transportation solutions and comprehensive logistics services to customers all over North America. We are Urgently Hiring for an Experienced Driver to drive locally in the La Mirada, CAarea
- Solo, Local Run
- Home Daily (Mon-Fri Rotating Saturdays)
- $2,500 Sign on bonus
- $75,000 to $80,000 a Year
- $24/ hour Plus overtime pay after 40 hours
- Average of 50-55 hours worked a week
- Automatic Transmission Trucks
- 53ft Cab Over (Rollers inside Trailers)
- Live Load and Unload
- Drivers will assist in Loading and Unloading of Trailers
- Great Benefits, including Medical, Vision and Dental
Urgently Hiring - Complete your application Today!
CRST The Transportation Solution Inc. offers all our CDL-A truck drivers the following benefits after 60 Days of Employment:
- Major Medical
- Dental
- Vision
- Life Insurance and 401K
- All employees must enroll in benefits within 60 days of hire
- All benefits provide Nationwide coverage
- 21 years or older
- CDL A, 3 Months Experience
- Qualified applicants with arrest and conviction records will be considered for employment pursuant to applicable federal, state, and local laws.
$85k
...are looking for a Flatbed Driver to drive locally out of the Keasbey, NJ area... ...Runs ~ Home Daily ~$2,500 Sign on Bonus ~$85K + year ~$0.73 CPM... ...~ Automatic transmission trucks ~ All loads are Pre-Loaded... ...Inc. offers all our CDL-A truck drivers the following...Local areaRelocation packageHgv$74k
...looking for an Experienced Driver to drive locally in the Cerritos, CA area... ...Local Run ~ Home Daily ~$2,500 Sign on bonus ~$74K a Year ~$23 an... ...~ Automatic Transmission Trucks ~ Dry Van and Flatbed Trailers... ...Inc. offers all our CDL-A truck drivers the following...Local areaRelocation packageHgv$84.5k - $101.4k
...Transport is Now Hiring OTR CDL-A Company Truck Drivers Fully Loaded... ...New Pay Increase - $84,500 - $101,400 Annually \... ...Quarterly Performance Bonus - 3 CPM on all miles... ...employment*\n ~ Average 2,500 - 3,200 miles per... ...trucks and a humble local delivery radius. Over...Local areaHgvTemporary workCurrently hiringImmediate start$100k
...CDL Team Driver Jobs (Established or Willing To Match) Dedicated... ...Miles Why Experienced CDL A Driver Teams Choose... ...EARN $100,000 PER CDL A TRUCK DRIVER Top CDL A Driver... ...16,000 CDL A Driver Team sign on bonus ($8,000 per driver) Paid $2,000 After First Dispatch...Relocation packageHgv$264k
...Description Transco Lines is Now Hiring OTR Team CDL-A Company Truck Drivers Earn Up to $264,000 Annually per Team $40,000 Sign-On Bonus per Team*\n Pay & Benefits: \n \n ~ Earn... ...\n Average age of equipment is 1 year and 2 months \n \n Interested in Transco...Relocation packageHgvImmediate start- ...America. We are looking for an Experienced Driver to drive locally in the Cerritos, CA areaSolo, Local RunHome Daily$2,500 Sign on bonus$74K a Year$23 an hour Plus overtime pay... ...Transportation Solution Inc. offers all our CDL-A truck drivers the following benefits after 60...Local areaRelocation packageHgv
$85k - $125k
...Now Hiring CDL A Drivers As a driver at Werner Enterprises, you have... ...Kenworth T680s, Peterbilt 579s ~ Trucks are equipped with collision... ...~ Average truck age of 2.5 years ~ Affordable health... ...~ Guaranteed weekly pay and sign-on bonuses available for select accounts...Relocation packageHgvWeekly payImmediate start$1,054.82 - $1,949.36 per week
...Transport is hiring experienced CDL-A flatbed truck drivers for regional and OTR routes.... ...border crossing pay, safety bonuses, and over-dimensional pay as... ...orientation for your first 2 weeks so you can focus on... ...for a short time to try a local gig (mistake) but ended up coming...Local areaHgvWeekly payFull time$250k
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Irvine... .... $5,000 SIGN-ON BONUS FOR ESTABLISHED TEAMS ($2,500 Per Driver) UP TO $0.88 CPM TO THE TRUCK Based on your verifiable... ...road faster. NEW CDL DRIVER? You may... ...possess a valid Class A CDL Minimum of 6...Relocation packageHgvWeekly payFull timeImmediate startOverseas$72k
...England is Now Urgently Hiring Dedicated Local CDL-A Truck Drivers in Fontana, CA! Earn Up to $96,000... ...average $96,000 per year Ring Pay Bonus Incentives Top-of-the-line automatic... ...Las Vegas, NV. Start times are between 2:00 PM and 5:00 PM. Shifts are 6 days a...Local areaHgvDaily paidMinimum wageTraineeshipImmediate startShift work- Bunzl is hiring a Class A Driver to support safe, on-time delivery of non-food consumables across grocery, foodservice, safety and industrial... ...role runs Monday to Friday with steady home time and a $1,500 sign-on bonus. You will operate Class A equipment, perform inspections,...Local areaRelocation packageHgvFull timeMonday to Friday
$29 per hour
...Compton, CA Route Type: Local Type of Assignment: Temp... ...Requirements Experience: 2+ years Handling: No-touch... ...Additional Information Local CDL A Yard Driver - Compton CA - 10:00 PM-6:30... ...You'll Do Operate a CDL A truck for local yard work in Compton...Local areaHgvHourly payWeekly payTemporary workMonday to FridayNight shift- ...May Trucking Company Offers: ~ Pay starts at $.50 per mile (ELD) -... ....60 per mile, plus the Safety Bonus. ~ Guaranteed Daily Pay Option... ..., Arizona We respect our drivers and their families and have... ...Trucking Company today! OTR Regional Routes available - No Local...Local areaHgvDaily paid
- ...England is Urgently Hiring Now Dedicated Local Drivers! Dedicated Local Fleet - Competitive... ...Full Benefits Package \n \n \n Valid CDL-A and 3+ months of current experience required... ...k) participation \n ~ Paid time off & bonus incentives \n ~ Unlimited cash...Local areaHgvDaily paidMinimum wageTraineeshipImmediate start
- ...Job Description C.R. England is Now Urgently Hiring Local Dedicated CDL-A Truck Drivers! Dedicated Local Fleet - Competitive Pay* - Full Benefits... ...family \n ~401(k) participation \n ~ Paid time off & bonus incentives \n ~ Unlimited cash referral program \n ~...Local areaHgvDaily paidMinimum wageTraineeshipImmediate start
$25 per hour
...Updike Distribution Logistics is a driver-friendly regional carrier... ...55 CPM with 5.5 cents per mile bonus (up to 60.5 cents) Layover Pay... ...Detention Pay: $25 per hour after 2 hours (if on time) Driver... ...and performance expectations ~$500 Transition Bonus ~ Retention...HgvHourly pay$97k
...Urgently Hiring Experienced CDL-A Company Drivers! Home 2 Days Every 2 Weeks - Drivers... ...Mileage pay \n Safety bonus incentives \n Top-of-the-line automatic transmission trucks \n Dry-van trailers pulling... ...estimated MPU for drivers is 2,500 miles per week, this will...HgvMinimum wageTraineeshipImmediate start2 days per week$103k - $106k
...CDL-A Truck Drivers – Home Weekly – Earn $103,000-$106,000 Annually Pay & Benefits: ~ Earn $1,980-$2,040 Weekly ~$5,000 Sign-On Bonus in 10 monthly payments for Experienced Drivers ~$1.38-$1.41 CPM + $40 Per Stop; Starting Pay...Relocation packageHgv$84.4k
...Urgently Hiring Experienced CDL-A Company Drivers! Home Every Two Weeks... ...: \n \n ~ Home time: 2 full days off bi-... ...earn 61 - 64 CPM \n ~49-500 months of experience... ...automatic transmission trucks, puling 53' trailers \n... ...\n ~ Paid time off & bonus incentives \n ~ Unlimited...HgvMinimum wageTraineeshipImmediate start$1,370 - $1,670 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location... ...Dedicated nighttime truck driver - GMSPO... ...months or greater CDL experience... .... Pay and bonus potential... ...bonus: Earn up to 2% of annual gross... ...Qualifications Valid Class A Commercial Driver... ...Schedule FULLTIME Sign On Bonus...Relocation packageHgvHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startNight shift$30 per hour
...Job Info Job Location: Pomona, California Route Type: Local Type of Assignment: Dedicated Transmission Type: Automatic... ...+ year Handling: Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver - Local Utility - $30 Per Hour - Est. $1200 Per Week - Pomona,...Local areaHgvHourly payWeekly pay$85k - $125k
...Werner is Now Hiring CDL-A Company Drivers Top Performers Earn $... ...your career, we have truck-driving jobs available... ...drivers earn $60,000 - $93,500+ each, annually*\n... ...Guaranteed weekly pay and sign-on bonuses*\n Monthly mileage... ...Average truck age is 2.5 years \n ~24-hour...Relocation packageHgvWeekly payImmediate startFlexible hours$1,200 - $1,950 per week
...Transport is Now Urgently Hiring CDL-A Dedicated Truck Drivers! Steady Home Time - Earn $1... ...,950 per week* ~ Hiring bonus ~99% no-touch freight... ...-model equipment (average 2 years or newer) with APUs,... ...referral bonus (from $0 to $2,500 per referral with unlimited...HgvImmediate startFlexible hours$35 per hour
...Now Hiring CDL Drivers – DEEDA LOGISTICS | Washington & Regional Long Haul Local Positions (Washington State Only) Pay: $35 per... ...Great equipment and modern trucks Minimum Requirements: Minimum... ...driving experience Valid CDL-A with clean driving record Must...Local areaHgvHourly payWeekly payImmediate start$35 per hour
...CDL A Local Truck Driver | $35/hr | Home Daily | Santa Fe Springs, CA ProDrivers is hiring a dependable CDL A Truck Driver for a full-time local delivery position in Santa Fe Springs, CA. This role is ideal for a professional driver seeking consistent weekday work...Local areaHgvHourly payWeekly payFull timeWeekday work$71k
...to customers all over North America. We are looking for a CDL A Experienced Driver to drive Locally in the Santa Ana, CA area ~ Solo, Local Run ~ Home... ...The Transportation Solution Inc. offers all our CDL-A truck drivers the following benefits after 60 Days of Employment...Local areaHgv$1,800 - $2,200 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Irvine, CA Company: United Transport LLC Pay: $1,800 to $2,200 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A Truck Driver: OTR Reefer up 80 CPM ~ DL-A W-2 Company Truck...HgvWeekly payFull timeImmediate start$105k - $107k
...customers all over North America. We are Urgently Hiring for CDL A Truck Drivers to Team and Premade Teams to drive Over the Road! ~ CDL... ...with arrest and conviction records will be considered for employment pursuant to applicable federal, state, and local laws....Local areaHgvImmediate start$120k
...Company Drivers Wanted Compensation: Mileage... ...3,800 for solo and 5,500 TO 7,200 for teams... ...expenses ~ W2 or 1099 ~ Trucks are automatic. 2022... ...and clean inspection bonus ~ Breakdown, detention... ...to have: Class A CDL Clean record At least 2 years of OTR experience...HgvFull time$150 per day
CDL-A OTR Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a rowReady for a career upgrade? Join Marten Transport — a financially strong... ...from 0 to $150 per day)Potential for additional referral bonus (from 0 to $2,500 per referral with unlimited earning potential)Safety...Hgv
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Local CDL A Truck Driver $2,500 Sign on bonus. Be the first to apply!
- regional class a cdl truck driver Fountain Valley, CA
- local cdl driver Fountain Valley, CA
- cdl route driver Fountain Valley, CA
- local cdl truck driver Fountain Valley, CA
- class a cdl truck driver Fountain Valley, CA
- cdl dedicated truck driver Fountain Valley, CA
- driver cdl Fountain Valley, CA
- local cdl driver no experience Fountain Valley, CA
- class a cdl otr driver Fountain Valley, CA
- class a cdl route driver Fountain Valley, CA





