Postal Clerk - Topeka
United States Postal Service
NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY
The Postal Service is the largest government related agency in terms of employees. The Postal Service currently employs nearly 1 million people and is hiring nationwide. There is NO experience required, paid training is provided for all job openings.
Starting salary ranges from $26.47 to $43.62/hour, with $72,400/year average pay and full benefits including vacation, sick leave, insurance, and retirement plans.
- Clerk - Clerks sell stamps, handle mail, and assist customers with postal services.
The Postal Service operates over 30,000 locations and delivers over 170 billion pieces of mail annually.
$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...The Postal Service is the largest government-related agency, employing nearly 1 million people, and is currently hiring nationwide with many positions available. Job Description Clerk – Clerks sell stamps, take incoming mail, and sort and distribute mail in addition...SuggestedHourly payFull timeCurrently hiringWork at office$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...USPS is accepting applications for PSE Mail Processing Clerks nationwide. This role is vital to ensuring the timely... ...PSE Mail Processing Clerk job opening matches the postal position you are researching near Topeka, IN, continue to the application page to check the current...SuggestedHourly payFull time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...holds, and change-of-address requests How to Apply If this Assistant Rural Carrier job opening matches the postal position you are researching near Topeka, IN, continue to the application page to check the current opening, estimated pay, eligibility requirements,...SuggestedHourly payFull timeWeekend work$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Postal Mail Handler – Job Overview and Description The Postal Service is the largest government-related agency employing nearly 1 million people and is currently hiring nationwide, there are MANY positions available! The job openings range in starting salary from...SuggestedHourly payFull timeCurrently hiringImmediate startFlexible hours$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...on assigned routes Customer Service : Assist customers with postal needs and inquiries Administrative Tasks : Maintain accurate... ...job opening matches the postal position you are researching near Topeka, IN, continue to the application page to check the current...SuggestedHourly payFull time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...services like mail forwarding and holds How to Apply If this Mail Handler Assistant job opening matches the postal position you are researching near Topeka, IN, continue to the application page to check the current opening, estimated pay, eligibility requirements,...Hourly payFull timeFlexible hours$26 - $43 per hour
...Post Office Clerk – Topeka, IN – Start a stable career with full benefits Looking for a secure job with great pay and no experience required? The Postal Service currently employs nearly 1 million people and is hiring nationwide, including the Topeka, IN area. Paid training...Hourly payFull timeWork at office$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...for City Carrier Assistants nationwide. This role ensures smooth postal operations by delivering mail efficiently. No prior experience... ...job opening matches the postal position you are researching near Topeka, IN, continue to the application page to check the current opening...Hourly payFull time- ...EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY The Postal Service is the largest government related agency in terms of... ...including vacation, sick leave, insurance, and retirement plans. ~ Clerk - Clerks sell stamps, handle mail, and assist customers with...Full time
$15 per hour
company: Amazon Title: Warehouse PACKAGE Handler Job Requisition Number: RC4878560 Category: Warehouse Job Family: Amazon-US: Pacage Handler Time Type: Part Time Full time. Able To Lift 50 Lbs. Able To Maneuver Packages Of Any Weight Above 50 Lbs. With Appropriate Equipment...Hourly payFull timePart timeRemote workRelocation package$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
Job Summary NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED - PAID TRAINING PROVIDED - JOB SECURITY. Responsibilities Clerks sell stamps, handle mail, and assist customers with postal services. Qualifications No experience required; paid training provided. Salary and Benefits Starting salary...Hourly pay- ...disability, contact this employer to ask for an accommodation or an alternative application process. PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE Regular Full-Time Topeka, Topeka, IN, US 8 days ago Requisition ID: 1041 Operate single or multiple presses simultaneously and sequentially. Insert correct...Full time
$69k
Job Description Job Description Remote Insurance Sales Representative | Flexible Schedule | Commission-Based This position offers flexible work hours and clear paths for advancement into leadership and management. You will work remotely, serving clients by providing...Remote jobWork from homeFlexible hours- The United States Postal Service is seeking entry-level Clerks with no prior experience required and paid training provided. This role offers job security and a clear career path in a government-backed organization. Responsibilities include selling stamps, handling mail...
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Mail Processing Clerks nationwide. This role is vital to ensuring the timely and... ...Apply If this PSE Mail Processing Clerk job opening matches the postal position you are researching near Cromwell, IN, continue to the...Hourly payFull time$18 per hour
...Adecco is currently assisting a local Customer in their search Mailroom/Office Clerk in FORT WAYNE IN This is a great opportunity to further your existing skills Mailroom Clerk you in your career. The best part is you would be joining a winning culture with Adecco...Hourly payTemporary workWork at officeLocal areaMonday to FridayShift workNight shift$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...as mail forwarding, package holds, and change-of-address requests Disclaimer This is not a job offer from the United States Postal Service (USPS). This post promotes a third-party resource that helps applicants prepare for USPS job applications. USPS does not...Hourly payWeekend work- As a Staff Pharmacist at CVS Health, you’ll provide safe, accurate dispensing, clinical services, and patient counseling in a fast‑paced retail environment. You’ll verify prescriptions, manage medication therapy, administer immunizations, and ensure regulatory compliance...
$15 - $18 per hour
Retail Store AssociateWe're building a world of health around every individual — shaping a more connected, convenient and compassionate health experience. At CVS Health®, you'll be surrounded by passionate colleagues who care deeply, innovate with purpose, hold ourselves...Hourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaShift work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Support : Assist customers with services like mail forwarding and holds Disclaimer This is not a job offer from the United States Postal Service (USPS). This post promotes a third-party resource that helps applicants prepare for USPS job applications. USPS does not...Hourly payFlexible hours- ...POSTAL MAIL PROCESSOR NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY The Postal Service is the largest government related agency in terms of employees. The Postal Service currently employs nearly 1 million people and is hiring nationwide. There is...Full time
$15 - $18 per hour
Retail Store Associate We're building a world of health around every individual shaping a more connected, convenient and compassionate health experience. At CVS Health, you'll be surrounded by passionate colleagues who care deeply, innovate with purpose, hold ourselves...Hourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaShift work- Job Title Create an outstanding customer experience through exceptional service. Establish and maintain a safe and clean environment that encourages our customers to return. Assist the department manager in reaching sales and profit goals established for the department...Seasonal work
- Job Description Job Description First Shift Monday - Friday No Weekends! Good Life Begins With A Good Company. Champion Home Builders, Inc. wants YOU! WHAT DO WE OFFER? ~401k Plan with Company Match ~ Paid Vacation ~ Paid Holidays ~ Medical ~ ...Monday to FridayDay shift
- ...Job TitleCourtesy Clerk/Grocery BaggerJob DescriptionCreate an outstanding customer experience through exceptional service. Establish and maintain a safe and clean environment that encourages our customers to return. Demonstrate the company's core values of respect, honesty...Hourly paySeasonal workLocal area
$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Postal Clerk – Cromwell, IN – At a glance Position: Postal Clerk (entry level) Location: Cromwell, IN Pay: $26.47 – $43.62 per hour; $72,400/year average Experience: none required Training: paid training provided for all job openings Benefits: paid vacation...Hourly payFull timeWork at office$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Postal Clerk jobs in Lagrange, IN – Hiring Now No experience? No problem. The Postal Service is hiring nationwide and provides paid training for all job openings. Entry-level Postal Clerk opportunities are open in the Lagrange, IN area right now. Quick facts: •...Full timeWork at office$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Postal Clerk – Wolcottville, IN NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY The Postal Service is the largest government related agency in terms of employees, currently employing nearly 1 million people, and is hiring nationwide. Postal Clerk opportunities...Hourly payFull timeWork at office$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Key Responsibilities Mail Delivery : Deliver and collect mail on assigned routes Customer Service : Assist customers with postal needs and inquiries Administrative Tasks : Maintain accurate delivery records and documentation How to Apply If this Rural...Hourly payFull time- ...Postal Service Clerk – Shipshewana, IN No experience required – Paid training – Lifetime career opportunity The Postal Service was created over 200 years ago and is the largest government related agency in terms of employees, with nearly 1 million people on staff....Full timeCurrently hiringWork at office
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Postal Clerk - Topeka. Be the first to apply!







