Crater Packer 1
$20 - $23 per hourSun Technologies
Location , Maryland : up to 6 months contract with possible extension Job Description Pay Range: $20- $23/hr. The pay rate may differ depending on your skills, education, experience, and other qualifications. Featured Benefits: Medical Insurance in compliance with the ACA. 401(k). Sick leave in compliance with applicable state, federal, and local laws. JOB DESCRIPTION Looking for you to join our Troy Hill Operations Shipping Team as a Packing & Shipping Operator based out of Elkridge, MD. You will be working with several other team members to package, process, and ship material. Troy Hill ships a variety of both production and repair parts to domestic, international, commercial, and government customers. The Troy Hill Shipping Team holds itself to high standards to meet and exceed our customer expectations and contractual obligations. You will have opportunities to learn and grow as we continue to improve our processes. 2nd Shift Hours – 3:00pm – 12:30am Responsibilities: Package parts according to packaging instructions that adhere to military and commercial packaging guidelines Utilize several systems to process deliveries and maintain records such as SAP, GOLD, and SharePoint Set up shipments using Transportation Management Systems including but not limited to Ryder TMS, Exostar TMS, DCMA eTools, and EEMS Create custom packaging using hand tools and power tools Apply marking and labels per MIL-STD-2073, MIL-STD-129, and DOT/IATA specifications Work with dozens of programs to ensure Troy Hill is meeting internal and external stakeholder expectations Collaborate with the other 12 members of the growing Troy Hill Shipping Team as well as several other functional groups that help support shipping Basic Qualifications: High school diploma or equivalent Experience understanding and following complex written and verbal instructions Experience lifting 30 lbs. unaided and team lift 150 lbs. Experience standing for long periods of time and navigate a manufacturing area Must be able to obtain and maintain forklift, crane, power tool, DOT/IATA HAZMAT, and safety certifications Experience working with hand-held tools including but not limited to drills, wrenches, box-cutters, hammers etc. Experience using tools to measure, cut, and assemble material to precise specifications Experience using Microsoft Office Suite (Outlook, Excel, Word) Preferred Qualifications: Experience packaging items to MIL-STD-2073 or other military packaging standards #J-18808-Ljbffr Sun Technologies
- ...DatamanUSA is looking for a Crater Packer 1 for our direct client based in MD. This is a great opportunity for someone who is a quick learner with excellent people skills. Job Details: Job Title: Crater Packer 1 Location: Elkridge, MD Duration: 6+ months...SuggestedWork at office
$18.5 per hour
...wear personal protective gear correctlyCandidate MUST be able to work in a smoke-free environmentExperienceIndustrial Machine Operating: 1 Year (Preferred)Benefits401(k)401(k) matchingDental insuranceEmployee assistance programFlexible spending accountHealth...SuggestedWork at officeShift workAfternoon shift$18.5 per hour
...protective gear correctly Candidate MUST be able to work in a smoke-free environment EXPERIENCE Industrial Machine Operating: 1 Year (Preferred) BENEFITS ~401(k) ~401(k) matching ~ Dental insurance ~ Employee assistance program ~ Flexible...SuggestedWork at officeFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift$16 - $18 per hour
...Coleman Team today!Coleman Worldwide Moving is seeking loaders, packers, movers, and warehouse personnel for our various service centers.... ...seasonal employees if not stated):40 hours of VACATION PAY after 1-year employmentArray of voluntary health benefits including but...SuggestedHourly payFull timeSummer workSeasonal workSummer internshipLocal areaWorldwide- ...items to the loading area to be wrapped and put on a delivery truck You have: ~ High School Diploma, GED, or equivalent ~1-year minimum of warehouse experience ~1 year of high-volume order selecting ~1 year of experience with a ride-on electric pallet...SuggestedMonday to Friday
$21 per hour
...other project staff as needed. Qualifications Education: ~2+ years of demonstrated experience with a High School Diploma or ~1+ years with an Associate's Degree **Clearance/Citizen Type: ** Applicants selected will be subject to a government security...Relocation$24.97 per hour
...Benefits, please visit Earn $24.97-$48/hr, based on experience IMMEDIATELY HIRING Experienced Warehouse Order Selectors (Must have 1+ years of previous selecting/picking experience) Industry-leading total rewards package On-the-job training with career growth...Work experience placementLocal areaImmediate startWorldwide$17 per hour
...duties and to fill in where necessary Flexibility is a must Please submit a resume to scheduled an interview Qualifications 1. Ability to consistently lift 35 lbs and be able to bend, reach, stoop, lift and stand for entire shift. 2. Aptitude to work in a...Hourly payFull timePart timeFlexible hoursShift work$24.97 - $48 per hour
Earn $24.97-$48/hr, based on experience IMMEDIATELY HIRING Experienced Warehouse Order Selectors (Must have 1+ years of previous selecting/picking experience) Benefits Industry-leading total rewards package On-the-job training with career growth opportunities No college...Work experience placementLocal areaImmediate start- ...other duties as assigned by site leadership Use of VoCollect, RF Scan-guns or reading manual tickets What Success Looks like: ~1-2+ years experience with ride-on electric pallet jack ~ High-energy individual with a strong work ethic ~ Self-motivated with...Weekly payWork at officeFlexible hoursShift work
- Distribution Job Requisition: 463321 With over 2 million weekly customers and annual sales topping $5 billion, Giant is the #1 grocer in the Baltimore-Washington area. Giant Food
$15 - $18 per hour
...Solid communication skills A commitment to great guest service PERKS (MORE REASONS YOU'LL LOVE YOUR JOB) ~ Free Bowling! ~$1 Arcade Play ~20% off Events ~50% off Food & Beverages WORK ENVIRONMENT/ PHYSICAL DEMANDS : ~ Typical entertainment...Part timeShift workNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift$15 - $18 per hour
...player & multi-taskerSolid communication skillsA commitment to great guest servicePERKS (MORE REASONS YOU'LL LOVE YOUR JOB)Free Bowling!$1 Arcade Play20% off Events50% off Food & BeveragesWORK ENVIRONMENT/ PHYSICAL DEMANDS :Typical entertainment environment where you will...Weekend workAfternoon shift$15 - $18 per hour
...player & multi-taskerSolid communication skillsA commitment to great guest servicePerks (More Reasons You'll Love Your Job)Free Bowling!$1 Arcade Play20% off Events50% off Food & BeveragesWork Environment/Physical DemandsTypical entertainment environment where you will...Weekend work$21 per hour
...they may need an accommodation to complete this application, or any portions of same, based on the impact of a disability should contact Dealer Tire's Human Resources Department to discuss your specific needs. Please feel free to contact us at 1-(***) ***-**** x6550....Local areaShift workDay shift$16 per hour
...PM - 5:30 AM (schedule may be subject to change due to business needs). This position pays $16 per hour Required skills and abilities: 1-3 years in related position, experience in sanitation required Required to complete SQF paperwork for assigned duties Work...Hourly payLocal areaNight shiftAfternoon shift2 days per week$21 per hour
...this role online is quick and easy – and you could even schedule your first day of work within 10 minutes! The steps are simple: 1) Provide some basic information to start the application process. 2) Watch a short video to see what the job is like. 3) Complete...Weekly paySeasonal workShift work$21 per hour
Warehouse WorkerApplying for this role online is quick and easy – you could even get a job offer in 10 minutes!The steps are simple:Provide some basic information to start the application process.Watch a short video to see what the job is like.Complete our online application...Seasonal work$17.5 per hour
OnTrac is hiring Package Handlers Are you eager to join a dynamic and expanding company where you can both learn and make a meaningful impact? If you possess a strong sense of empathy, enjoy assisting others, thrive in a fast-paced environment, and excel at problem...Local areaShift work$16 - $20 per hour
...contamination control (i.e., gowning) requirements. Handle hazardous waste as appropriate. High school diploma/GED. A minimum of 1 year of industry work experience. Strong attention to detail. Work well in a team environment. Good documentation...Contract workWork experience placementFlexible hoursRotating shiftDay shift$19 - $22.5 per hour
...Estate Sale Packer, Sorter & Picture Taker The Big Picture: Do you hate sitting at a desk? Do you love a job where you can see the results of your hard work at the end of every day? At Caring Transitions of Ellicott City, we are looking for Transition Pros to join...Part timeTrial periodFlexible hours- ...JOB SUMMARY The Packer is responsible for visually monitoring finished goods on conveyor lines for quality defects, reporting accordingly and confirming counts of packaged finished goods. Informs appropriate staff of any potential quality issues discovered. It also...Local areaFlexible hoursShift work
$22 - $28 per hour
...route. Performs other job functions as assigned by supervisors. Qualifications Education Prefer High School or GED. Experience Preferred 1-year related experience. Electric pallet jack experience preferred. Professional Skills Ability to work in a fast-paced environment...Hourly payShift workNight shift$20 per hour
...: $20/hrBenefits: Health, vision, dental, life, AD&D, and 401kTime Off: Paid vacation, sick leave, and 9 holidaysRequirementsAt least 1 year of warehouse or material handling experienceAbility to safely operate warehouse equipment, including forklifts (preferred)Ability...WorldwideMonday to FridayDay shift$850 - $1,500 per week
...Immediate Openings | Halethorpe, MD | No CDL Required Ready to earn $850–$1,500 per week delivering for FedEx? RL Express Inc. is hiring reliable, safety-focused Delivery Drivers for the upcoming holiday season, with opportunities for permanent full-time employment...Weekly payPermanent employmentFull timeFor contractorsSeasonal workLocal areaImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours$16 per hour
...inventory of supplies, and follow HACCP and GMP guidelines on a 40-hour week, 2nd shift from 9 PM to 5:30 AM. Qualifications include 1-3 years in a related role, ability to work independently, and proficiency in English. The company offers $16 per hour with a comprehensive...Hourly payDay shiftAfternoon shift$17 per hour
...lifting and carrying of items. Loud noises typical.Physical/Environmental Demands:Activity:Stand - Over 2/3 Time Walk - Over 2/3 Time Sit - 1/3 to 2/3 Time Use hands to finger, handle, or feel - Over 2/3 Time Reach with hands and arms – Over 2/3 Time Climb or balance – Over...Hourly payTemporary workLocal areaImmediate startWorldwideRelocation$15 per hour
company: Amazon Title: Warehouse PACKAGE Handler Job Requisition Number: RC4878560 Category: Warehouse Job Family: Amazon-US: Pacage Handler Time Type: Part Time Full time. Able To Lift 50 Lbs. Able To Maneuver Packages Of Any Weight Above 50 Lbs. With Appropriate Equipment...Hourly payFull timePart timeRelocation package$20 per hour
...Benefits: Health, vision, dental, life, AD&D, and 401k Time Off: Paid vacation, sick leave, and 9 holidays Requirements At least 1 year of warehouse or material handling experience Ability to safely operate warehouse equipment, including forklifts (preferred)...WorldwideMonday to FridayShift workDay shift- ...Warehouse Order SelectorsImmediately hiring experienced warehouse order selectors (must have 1+ years of previous selecting/picking experience).Industry-leading total rewards packageOn-the-job training with career growth opportunitiesNo college degree required!Overtime...Work experience placementLocal areaWorldwide
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Crater Packer 1. Be the first to apply!


