CDL A Shuttle Driver - $29.50 Per Hour - Nights
$29.5 per hourTRANSFORCE
Job Info
- Job Location: Coppell, Texas
- Route Type: Local
- Type of Assignment: Temp to Hire
- Transmission Type: Automatic
Job Requirements
- Experience: 1+ year
- Handling: Heavy Touch
Additional Information
CDL A Shuttle Driver - $29.50 Per Hour - Nights
Location: Coppell, Texas
About the Position
TransForce is seeking a CDL A Shuttle Driver for a local, on-site position in Coppell, Texas. This role offers steady nighttime work and requires heavy-touch freight handling.
Pay & Schedule
- Pay: $29.50 per hour
- Schedule: Monday - Friday, 11PM start and 3:30 PM start
Key Responsibilities
- Operate a CDL A vehicle on local shuttle routes.
- Transport freight safely and efficiently between designated locations.
- Perform heavy-touch freight handling as required.
- Follow all applicable transportation, safety, and operating procedures.
- Complete assigned nighttime routes and maintain dependable attendance.
Minimum Requirements
- 1+ year of recent, relevant, and verifiable driving experience
- Clean Motor Vehicle Record with no major traffic violations or preventable accidents in the last 3 years
- Must meet all DOT and FMCSA requirements
- Valid CDL A
Benefits
- Competitive weekly pay
- Medical, dental, and vision insurance
- Paid time off
- 401(k) retirement plan
- Referral Program
Why Work With TransForce
At TransForce, drivers come first. We treat our drivers with respect, provide consistent support, and connect you with quality opportunities that fit your goals. Your safety is our top priority, and we maintain strict compliance with all DOT and FMCSA regulations.
TransForce is accepting applications on an ongoing basis.
Apply now or call Lori @ View phone number on logisticsjobsite.com
$29.5 per hour
...: Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 1+ year Handling: Heavy Touch Additional Information CDL A Shuttle Driver - $29.50 Per Hour - Nights Location: Coppell, Texas About the Position TransForce is seeking a CDL A Shuttle Driver for a local,...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payTemporary workLocal areaMonday to Friday$26 per hour
...Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 2+ years Handling: Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver - Overnight Local Shuttle - $27 Per Hour - Est. $1040 Per Week - Dallas, Texas Job Details TransForce is seeking a CDL A overnight local...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payLocal areaFlexible hoursWeekend work$22 - $26.5 per hour
TotalTalentAdvisors is hiring Class A CDL Drivers for the Amazon Freight Partner program in the Dallas/Fort Worth area. You will deliver... ...Overnight, Evening, Weekday and/or Weekend. Starting pay is $22-$26.50 per hour with benefits. You will work for a local transportation...Hourly payNight shiftDaily paidLocal areaShift workWeekend workAfternoon shiftWeekday work$850 - $940 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location... ...Dedicated Shuttle nighttime truck... ...Experience: All CDL holders... ...~25-30 loads per week. ~ Travel... ...bonus potential Hourly pay. Weekly... ...Valid Class A Commercial Driver... ...required to drive at night. Live within 50 miles of Garland...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package$26.5 per hour
...Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 2+ years Handling: Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver - Local Delivery - $26.50 Per Hour - Carrollton, TX About the Position We are currently seeking a Local CDL A Driver for our client in Carrollton...Hourly payWeekly payLocal areaMonday to Friday$27 per hour
...Transmission Type: Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 1 year Handling: No-touch freight Additional Information CDL A Shuttle Driver - Local - $27 Per Hour - Terrell, Texas We are currently seeking a CDL A Shuttle Driver for a local position in Terrell, Texas, offering...Hourly payWeekly payLocal areaFlexible hours$29 per hour
...Type: Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 2+ years Handling: Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Flatbed Driver - Local - $29 Per Hour - Est. $1160 Per Week - Hurst, Texas Job Details This local CDL A Flatbed Driver role is based in Hurst,...Hourly payWeekly payTemporary workLocal areaMonday to FridayDay shift$26 per hour
...RequirementsExperience: 2+ yearsHandling: Light TouchAdditional InformationCDL A Driver - Overnight Local Shuttle - $27 Per Hour - Est. $1040 Per Week - Dallas, TexasJob DetailsTransForce is seeking a CDL A overnight local shuttle driver in Dallas, Texas, earning $27 per hour....Hourly payNight shiftLocal area$100k
...$100,000+ Annually | Premium Hourly PayWhat if you could earn six... ...sleep in your own bed every night?At WEL Companies, our Elite Local... ...is built for professional CDL-A drivers who want exceptional earnings... ...repositioningCustomer-specific freightLocal shuttle operationsDrivers are home...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payLocal areaSleeping nights$850 - $940 per week
...Dedicated Shuttle nighttime truck driver Average pay: $850... ...Experience: All CDL holders Overview... ...~25-30 loads per week. ~ Travel... ...potential Hourly pay. Weekly performance... ...Valid Class A Commercial... ...required to drive at night. Live within 50 miles of...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipRelocation package$1,800 per week
...Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver - Regional Heavy Touch - Est. $1800 Per Week - Forney, TX Job Details... ...position in Forney, TX pays $30 per hour, with estimated weekly gross... ...across the region and spend several nights on the road in a sleeper truck. This...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payTemporary workMonday to Friday$55k - $87k
...Earn $55,000 - $87,000 per year! Our terminals... ...home time available! – Drivers can expect occasional nights* at home per work... ...hourBreakdown: $18 per hour with a max of $150 per... ...per driver referral:$50 every week of your... ...work load and location.CDL-A Regional Truck Driver...Hourly payNight shiftLocal areaImmediate start$28.77 per hour
...Job Title Shuttle Bus Driver Location Syracuse... ...Pay Range $28.77 Per Hour Pay Determination... ...must possess a valid CDL (Class A or B) with passenger and... ...that weigh up to 50 lbs. Must be able... ...Must be able to drive at night, in limited daylight,...Hourly payNight shiftFull timeWork experience placementSeasonal workLocal areaImmediate startAfternoon shift$32.58 per hour
...Certifications: ~ Class-A CDL with doubles/triples, tanker... .... Shift days and hours required for this position vary... ...location and may include days, nights, and/or weekends. Being able... ...range for this position is $29.32 to $32.58 per hour with overtime paid after...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payFull timeLocal areaShift workWeekend work$22 - $26.5 per hour
Class A CDL Truck Drivers for the Amazon Freight Partner program Shifts: Afternoon, Overnight, Evening... ...Compensation: Starting pay $22-$26.50 per hour + benefits We are hiring Class A CDL... ...with work schedule (Day/Evening/Night shifts/Weekends) #J-18808-Ljbffr TotalTalentAdvisorsHourly payNight shiftFull timeLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shiftWeekday work$26 per hour
...Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 1+ year Handling: No-touch freight Additional Information Local CDL-A Yard Jockey/Shuttle Driver - $26 Per Hour - Syracuse, NY Job Details This CDL A Yard Jockey and Shuttle Driver role is based in Syracuse, NY, and...Hourly payWeekly payTemporary workLocal area$50 - $52 per hour
...HealthTrust Workforce Solutions Local is seeking a per diem / prn Ultrasound Technologist for a... ...reflects the maximum rate, including night and weekend shift differentials... ...Offers: · Pay starting at $50 per hour with night and weekend differentials up to...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payDaily paidPart timeFor contractorsApprenticeshipLocumInterim roleReliefLocal areaShift work$75 per day
...Paschall Truck Lines is Now Hiring CDL-A Solo and Team Drivers Solos Start at 52 - 69 CPM* -... ...service bonus, split \n ~$75 per day for breakdown/layover pay after 24 hours \n ~ Pay Protection for OTR... ...based on tenure AND every 50,000 miles with no cap! \n...Hourly payTraineeshipImmediate startRelocation package$75 per day
...Lines is Now Hiring South Central Regional CDL-A Drivers Home Weekends - Start at 50 - 62 CPM* - Up to $4,000 Sign-On Bonus*\n... ...1 - 4 CPM in safety/service bonus \n ~$75 per day for breakdown/layover pay after 24 hours \n ~ Home weekends \n ~ Veteran appreciation...Hourly payTraineeshipStart working todayImmediate startRelocation package$150 per hour
...CPM for miles over 10,000 Per Month ~+$0.04 CPM Performance... ...CPM for Canada Qualified Drivers (passport owners) ~$150... ...~$100 Tarp Pay ~$30 Per Hour Detention Pay (After 3 Hours) ~$50 for each clean inspection... ...QUALIFICATIONS: ~ Class A CDL ~1 Year of OTR (3 states...Hourly payImmediate startFlexible hours$1,210 - $1,480 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location:... ...time: Multiple Times Per Week Experience: All CDL holders Overview... ...Mileage pay, plus hourly pay while on duty,... ...Qualifications Valid Class A Commercial Driver’s... ...to drive at night. Live within 50 miles of Wilmer,...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package$200 per day
...home time. Check out our shuttle, local, and short-haul... ...area! Earn up to $200 per day to start!Rest Up -... ...payBreakdown: $18 per hour with a max of $150 per... ...to a $3,100 bonus per driver referral:$50 every week of your... ...weekHome Time: Home daily!CDL-A Shuttle/Short-haul/...Hourly payDaily paidLocal area$26 per hour
...Handling: Light Touch Additional Information Local CDL A Truck Driver - $26 Per Hour - Grand Prairie, Texas Job Details We are looking for... ...route delivery experience ~ Must be able to safely lift 50 pounds ~ Clean Motor Vehicle Record (no major traffic...Hourly payWeekly payLocal areaMonday to FridayFlexible hoursWeekend work$26 - $36.5 per hour
...CDL A Truck Driver If you are looking for an innovative company, built on a foundation of teamwork, safety, and excellence, Ruston Paving... ...and Allowances ~ And many more! Pay: $26.00 - $36.50 per hour About the Company Ruston Paving is a commercial and...Hourly payNight shiftDaily paidFor contractorsWork experience placementWork at officeLocal areaRelocation packageShift workWeekend work$1,300 - $1,800 per week
...Description: MINIMUM DRIVER QUALIFICATIONS: ~ Class A CDL ~1 Year of OTR (3 states... ...MILE OVER 10,000 MILES PER MONTH, YOU WILL RECEIVE AN... ...Additional $0.20 CPM ~$50.00 Tarp Pay ~ Performance... ...for O/D Loads ~$30 Per Hour Detention Pay (After 3 Hours...Hourly payBi-weekly payCurrently hiringImmediate startFlexible hours$1,150 - $1,400 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Plano... ...months or greater CDL experience... ...backs. ~5 loads per week with 1-5 stop... ...bonus potential ~ Hourly pay. ~ Weekly performance... ...Valid Class A Commercial Driver'... ...required to drive at night. Live within 50 miles of Grand...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package$25 - $27 per hour
...Now hiring experienced Class A Yard CDL Truck Drivers! - Must have a hazmat... ...time opportunities. Day and Night shifts available! \n \n \... ...out of the dock, some light shuttle work as well \n Hazmat endorsement... ...Pay Range: 25.69-27.69 per_hour, General Benefits: Medical...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payFull timePart timeImmediate startShift workDay shift$15.5 per hour
...a fast-paced, team-oriented environment.What's In It for You?Competitive pay – Earn up to $15.50 per hour for select locations and shiftsFlexible scheduling, including nights, weekends, and holidaysCareer growth opportunities – we promote from within!Hands-on training...Hourly payNight shiftFull timePart timeWork at officeLocal area$26.5 per hour
...RequirementsExperience: 2+ yearsHandling: Light TouchAdditional InformationCDL A Driver - Local Delivery - $26.50 Per Hour - Carrollton, TXAbout the PositionWe are currently seeking a Local CDL A Driver for our client in Carrollton, TX. This position offers a competitive...Hourly payWeekly payLocal areaMonday to Friday$50 per hour
...The Driver will transport products in a safe manner... ...Start time 3am-5am ~24 per hour ~ Occasional Overnights... ...Hotel will be provided ~$50.00 per diem while over... ...drive and operate a Class A tractor-trailer... ...-Haves Valid Class A CDL. A clean driving record...Hourly payNight shiftDaily paidFull timeLocal areaImmediate startLong distanceMonday to FridayFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL A Shuttle Driver - $29.50 Per Hour - Nights. Be the first to apply!
- class a flatbed driver Garland, TX
- cdl class a driver home daily Garland, TX
- delivery driver class a cdl Garland, TX
- class a truck driver Garland, TX
- truck driver cdl a home daily Garland, TX
- local class a delivery driver Garland, TX
- local truck driver cdl class a Garland, TX
- class a driver Garland, TX
- owner operator cdl a truck driver Garland, TX
- cdl a driver Garland, TX





