Postal Clerk - Mascoutah
United States Postal Service
NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY
The Postal Service is the largest government related agency in terms of employees. The Postal Service currently employs nearly 1 million people and is hiring nationwide. There is NO experience required, paid training is provided for all job openings.
Starting salary ranges from $26.47 to $43.62/hour, with $72,400/year average pay and full benefits including vacation, sick leave, insurance, and retirement plans.
- Clerk - Clerks sell stamps, handle mail, and assist customers with postal services.
The Postal Service operates over 30,000 locations and delivers over 170 billion pieces of mail annually.
$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...The Postal Service is the largest government-related agency, employing nearly 1 million people, and is currently hiring nationwide with many positions available. Job Description Clerk – Clerks sell stamps, take incoming mail, and sort and distribute mail in addition...SuggestedHourly payFull timeCurrently hiringWork at office$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Postal Mail Handler – Job Overview and Description The Postal Service is the largest government-related agency employing nearly 1 million people and is currently hiring nationwide, there are MANY positions available! The job openings range in starting salary from...SuggestedHourly payFull timeCurrently hiringImmediate startFlexible hours- ...POSTAL MAIL PROCESSOR NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY The Postal Service is the largest government related agency in terms of employees. The Postal Service currently employs nearly 1 million people and is hiring nationwide. There is...SuggestedFull time
- ...EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY The Postal Service is the largest government related agency in terms of... ...including vacation, sick leave, insurance, and retirement plans. ~ Clerk - Clerks sell stamps, handle mail, and assist customers with...SuggestedFull time
$15 per hour
company: Amazon Title: Warehouse PACKAGE Handler Job Requisition Number: RC4878560 Category: Warehouse Job Family: Amazon-US: Pacage Handler Time Type: Part Time Full time. Able To Lift 50 Lbs. Able To Maneuver Packages Of Any Weight Above 50 Lbs. With Appropriate Equipment...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeRemote workRelocation package$15 per hour
MotoMart Team Member MotoMart operates 80+ convenience stores across the Midwest, delivering fast and friendly service to meet the everyday needs of our customers. Guided by our mission of convenience and community, we strive to create welcoming neighborhood destinations...Weekly payTemporary workShift workNight shift$21 per hour
Job Description Seasonal Warehouse Worker \n UPS Quick Apply \n Applying for this role online is quick and easy – and you could even schedule your first day of work within 10 minutes! \n The steps are simple: \n 1) Provide some basic information to start the...Weekly paySeasonal workShift work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Assist customers with services like mail forwarding and holds How to Apply If this Mail Handler Assistant job opening matches the postal position you are researching near New Baden, IL, continue to the application page to check the current opening, estimated pay,...Hourly payFull timeFlexible hours$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Role Overview USPS is actively accepting applications for Mail Handler Assistants nationwide. This position is open to candidates of all experience levels, with comprehensive training provided to help you succeed. Join a dynamic work environment where you will interact ...Hourly payFlexible hours$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Post Office Clerk – Scott Air Force Base, IL – Start a stable career with full benefits Looking for a secure job with great pay and no experience required? The Postal Service currently employs nearly 1 million people and is hiring nationwide, including the Scott Air Force...Hourly payFull timeWork at office$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Mail Processing Clerks nationwide. This role is vital to ensuring the timely and... ...Apply If this PSE Mail Processing Clerk job opening matches the postal position you are researching near La Fayette, IL, continue to the...Hourly payFull time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...forwarding, package holds, and change-of-address requests How to Apply If this Assistant Rural Carrier job opening matches the postal position you are researching near La Fayette, IL, continue to the application page to check the current opening, estimated pay,...Hourly payFull timeWeekend work- Warehouse AssociateJoin our team! Pay: Hourly rate plus performance based pay and shift differentials! Schedule: Full-time - 4 Day, 10hr Work Schedule Must be available for any shiftPosition Responsibilities:Safely and accurately select customer orders, build orders according...Hourly payFull timeShift work
$22 - $36 per hour
The United States Postal Service (USPS) is seeking Mail Carriers and City Carrier Assistants (CCA) to deliver mail and packages to residential and business customers on assigned routes. Mail Carriers are responsible for sorting mail, loading mail and packages into delivery...Hourly payFull timeWork at officeNight shift$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...as mail forwarding, package holds, and change-of-address requests Disclaimer This is not a job offer from the United States Postal Service (USPS). This post promotes a third-party resource that helps applicants prepare for USPS job applications. USPS does not...Hourly payWeekend work$21 per hour
UPS is seeking Warehouse Workers / Package Handlers to assist with sorting, loading, unloading, and processing packages in a fast-paced warehouse environment. Warehouse Workers are responsible for unloading packages from delivery trucks and trailers, sorting packages by...Hourly payFull timeShift workNight shiftDay shiftEarly shift$17 - $17.25 per hour
Assistant ManagerWe want you to join our team as an Assistant Manager. If you have the desire to be challenged, work in a fast-paced, fun environment and create a career in management – look no further.As an assistant manager, you will enjoy:Medical, Vision, Dental, & ...Temporary workLocal area- Why would you want to be a Package Handler with UPS? How about: No Experience Required; Work on your schedule as Part-Time, Full-Time and Seasonal; Generous Weekly Pay; Shifts available 24/7; Medical Dental & Vision; Get hired online in 30 minutes or less! So the question...Weekly payFull timePart timeSeasonal workShift work
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Support : Assist customers with services like mail forwarding and holds Disclaimer This is not a job offer from the United States Postal Service (USPS). This post promotes a third-party resource that helps applicants prepare for USPS job applications. USPS does not...Hourly payFlexible hours- Store Protection Specialist GENERAL PURPOSE: This position provides a visible presence at the Store entrances/exits, mitigating theft and fraud and maintaining a safe and secure environment for Associates and Customers. The Specialist makes eye contact, smiles, and ...
- Shift Your FutureWarehouse WorkerApplying for this role online is quick and easy – and you could even schedule your first day of work within 20 minutes!The steps are simple:Provide some basic information to start the application process.Watch a short video to see what ...Seasonal workShift work
$15 - $20 per hour
Retail Service SpecialistCompensation Pay Range: $15.00 - $20.00The actual hourly rate will equal or exceed the required minimum wage applicable to the job location. Additional compensation includes annual, quarterly performance, or premiums may be paid in amounts ranging...Hourly payMinimum wageLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workNight shift$15 per hour
MotoMart Team MemberMotoMart operates 80+ convenience stores across the Midwest, delivering fast and friendly service to meet the everyday needs of our customers. Guided by our mission of convenience and community, we strive to create welcoming neighborhood destinations...$15 per hour
Convenience Store Kitchen Associate MotoMart operates 80+ convenience stores across the Midwest, delivering fast and friendly service to meet the everyday needs of our customers. Guided by our mission of convenience and community, we strive to create welcoming neighborhood...Weekly payTemporary workShift workNight shift$15 - $23 per hour
Store 253 - O'Fallon - O'Fallon, IL Part time R323293 Who We Are At Academy Sports + Outdoors our vision is to be the best sports + outdoors retailer in the country — but what truly sets us apart is our people. We’re a passionate, purpose-driven team that’s ...Hourly payMinimum wagePart time- Job Title Our team members are motivated, team oriented, friendly, dependable and driven to providing excellent guest service! A qualified candidate will serve our guests hot and fresh food in a clean and safe environment in a friendly and fast manner. Previous fast...Shift work
$15 - $19 per hour
CVS Health Retail Store AssociateWe're building a world of health around every individual — shaping a more connected, convenient and compassionate health experience. At CVS Health®, you'll be surrounded by passionate colleagues who care deeply, innovate with purpose, hold...Hourly payFull timePart timeShift work$14 - $18 per hour
CVS Health is seeking Retail Store Associates to assist customers, operate cash registers, and support daily retail store operations. Retail Store Associates are responsible for greeting customers, processing transactions, handling cash and card payments, assisting customers...Hourly payFull timePart timeShift workNight shiftWeekend work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Mail Processing Clerks nationwide. This role is vital to ensuring the timely and... ...Disclaimer This is not a job offer from the United States Postal Service (USPS). This post promotes a third-party resource that helps...Hourly pay$25 - $30 per hour
Description The Records Retention & Document Archive Specialist is responsible for organizing, cataloging, maintaining, and archiving physical and electronic documents in accordance with company records retention policies and regulatory requirements. This role ensures that...Contract workTemporary workWork at office
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Postal Clerk - Mascoutah. Be the first to apply!






