OTR CDL-A Driver - 401(k) retirement plan (28031)
Tribe Transportation
Tribe Transportation is seeking experienced CDL-A Over-the-Road (OTR) Drivers to transport temperature-controlled freight across the United States.OTR driving involves traveling long distances through multiple states, with drivers spending extended periods away from home. This position is ideal for individuals who are comfortable with long-haul transportation and managing delivery schedules across different regions.Pay: $0.60-$0.65 CPMResponsibilities & ExpectationsSafely operate a tractor-trailer across assigned OTR routes.Transport refrigerated and temperature-sensitive freight.Remain available for scheduled dispatches and assigned loads.Arrive on time for all pickup and delivery appointments.Maintain communication with dispatch regarding location, load status, and delays.Monitor refrigerated trailer temperatures as required.Complete daily pre-trip and post-trip inspections.Maintain accurate electronic logs and comply with DOT hours-of-service regulations.Report equipment issues, safety concerns, and service delays promptly.Maintain a professional attitude when interacting with customers and operations personnel.RequirementsValid Class A CDL.Minimum 2 years of verifiable tractor-trailer experience.Acceptable driving record.Ability to travel nationwide and remain on the road for extended periods.Ability to meet DOT and company safety requirements.Benefits$3,000 sign-on bonusQuarterly safety bonusMedical, dental, and vision insurance401(k) retirement planKenworth T680 equipment
- Tribe Transportation is hiring experienced CDL-A OTR Drivers with Hazmat endorsements to transport freight across long-distance routes throughout... ....Benefits$3,000 sign-on bonusQuarterly safety bonusMedical, dental, and vision insurance401(k) retirement planKenworth T680 equipmenRetirementImmediate startLong distance
$60k - $90k
...Companies are hiring an Over-the-Road (OTR) Truck Driver to transport freight safely and... ...dispatch throughout each trip. Operate a Class A commercial tractor-trailer in... ...health, dental, and vision insurance, a 401(k) retirement plan, paid time off, and consistent home...RetirementWeekly payLong distance- Tribe Transportation is seeking experienced CDL-A Over-the-Road (OTR) Drivers to transport temperature-controlled freight across the United States... ...$3,000 sign-on bonusQuarterly safety bonusMedical, dental, and vision insurance401(k) retirement planKenworth T680 equipmentRetirementLong distance
$110k
...Job Description: CDL-A Drivers Needed Up to $110,000 per year... ...stake in your company FREE RETIREMENT! Learn more about our open... ...Employee Stock Ownership Plan & 401(k) with match Excellent bonus... ...least 6 months Over the Road (OTR) experience Good MVR Stable...RetirementDaily paid$24 per hour
...Handling: No-touch freight Additional Information CDL A Local Driver - Local - $24 Per Hour Location: Newton, North Carolina... ..., dental, and vision insurance ~ Paid time off ~401(k) retirement plan ~ Referral Program Why Work With TransForce TransForce...RetirementHourly payLocal areaMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workDay shift$25.5 per hour
...Handling: Light Touch Additional Information CDL Class A Flatbed Driver with Moffett $25.50 per hour plus overtime after 40 hours... ..., dental, and vision insurance ~ Paid time off ~401(k) retirement plan ~ Referral Program Why Work With TransForce...RetirementHourly payWeekly payTemporary workSeasonal workLocal areaMonday to Friday- ...qualified, experienced Company Drivers! We know that becoming a DHT... ...benefit package including: 401(k) retirement plan ACA qualified group health Voluntary... ...Driver's License / Class A 21 Years of age. Driver Types... ...Endorsements None specified CDL Classes Accepted Class A...RetirementDaily paid
- ...TransAm Trucking Company Truck Driver Jobs TransAm Trucking is now hiring company CDL-A truck drivers for long-haul career opportunities! Apply today... ...Medical, dental, and life insurance options ~401(k) retirement plan ~ Top-of-the-line late-model equipment TransAm...RetirementWeekly payDaily paidLocal areaImmediate start
$26.5 per hour
...Handling: Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Local Delivery Driver - $26.50 Per Hour - Rock Hill, SC Job Details This... ...Medical, dental, and vision insurance ~ Paid time off ~401(k) retirement plan ~ Referral Program Why Drivers Choose...RetirementHourly payWeekly payLocal area$1,300 per week
...Experience: 1 year Handling: Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Hazmat Driver $1300/wk. Guaranteed Weekly! Pay: $1,300 weekly |... ...pay Medical, dental, and vision insurance Paid time off 401(k) retirement plan Referral Program Why Work With TransForce At TransForce,...RetirementWeekly payLocal areaMonday to FridayFlexible hours- ...Vision Insurance ~ Life Insurance ~401(k) Retirement Plan with Company Match ~ Paid Time Off... ...Phoenix, Arizona We respect our drivers and their families and have developed our... ...Come and Join May Trucking Company today! OTR Regional Routes available - No Local...RetirementDaily paidLocal area
- ...Vision Insurance ~ Life Insurance ~401(k) Retirement Plan with Company Match ~ Paid Time Off... ...Phoenix, Arizona We respect our drivers and their families and have developed our... ...Come and Join May Trucking Company today! OTR Regional Routes available - No Local...RetirementDaily paidLocal area
$200k
...Transportation is Hiring Solo & Team Company Drivers for OTR Opportunities! Over-the-road drivers... ...90 days) Health Insurance Matching 401(k) Cancer Coverage Policy Dental... ...Pets REQUIREMENTS ~12+ Months of CDL-A Experience GET IN TOUCH - Have questions...Full timeRelocation package$28 per hour
...Experience: 2 years Handling: Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Local Driver - $28 Per Hour Location: Monroe, North Carolina Pay &... ...Medical, dental, and vision insurance Paid time off 401(k) retirement plan Referral Program Why Work With TransForce TransForce drivers...RetirementHourly payLocal areaMonday to FridayFlexible hours- ...Express is looking for Regional Class A CDL Company Truck Drivers to run Idaho, Oregon and... ...weeks of PTO in your first year! Retirement: 401(k) with company match Support: Excellent... ...a school certificate OR 2 years of OTR experience Must be at least 23 years...RetirementTemporary work
$1,400 per week
...-touch freight Additional Information CDL A Regional Dry Van & FlatbedDrivers - $1... ...Charlotte, NC CDL A Dry Van & Flatbed Drivers for our client in Nashville, Tennessee... ...dental, and vision insurance Paid time off 401(k) retirement plan Referral Program Why Work With...RetirementWeekly payLocal area$83k
...WEL Companies | Up to $83,000 Annually | Average $1,595/Week | Performance Incentives WEL Companies is hiring experienced CDL-A OTR Pro Drivers who are committed to safety, professionalism, and delivering exceptional service. If you're looking for consistent long-...Daily paidLong distance- ...You.A Career That Rewards the Driver Behind the DistanceAt J&R Schugel... ..., more rewarding future. Our OTR company drivers are the... ...rewarded for your dedication. Our CDL-A drivers enjoy reliable miles,... ...Dental, Vision, Life insurance + 401(k)ESOP - Employee Stock...Work at office
$147k
...Job Description: CDL-A OTR Company Driver Higher Starting Pay Right Away Freymiller is hiring CDL-A OTR company drivers who want... ...~ Critical illness insurance ~ Paid vacation ~401(k) Excellent Equipment Peterbilt and Kenworth trucks...Temporary workImmediate start$118k
...Hiring CDL-A Flatbed Drivers Pay That Delivers - Top 25% earn an estimated $118,000+ per year*... ...help you succeed on and off the road. OTR Flatbed Driver Overview Earnings that... ...paid medical premium plus access to a 401(k). Driver-friendly policies. Pet and...Relocation packageFlexible hours$1,200 - $1,400 per week
...CDL-A Drivers: $1200-$1400+/Week | Home Every Weekend Regional Miles. Home Every Weekend. Premium... ...? We'll train you! Bring 1 year of OTR experience and you may qualify for our two... ...Blue Shield Medical, Dental & Vision • 401(k) with Company Match What You Need to Qualify...Weekly payMonday to Friday$1,250 - $2,000 per week
...Job Description: Experienced Class A CDL OTR Company Truck Driver $1,250 $2,000 Weekly $1,000 Sign On Bonus What We Offer Our Truck Drivers: ~ Starting pay of $0.55 $0.65 CPM, based on recent driving experience ~ Average weekly pay of $1,250 $...Weekly payRelocation package$2,246 per week
...CDL-A Truck Drivers – Dedicated & Flatbed Opportunities Earn Up to $2,246/Week | $0.67–$0.70 CPM... ...Life insurance ~ Disability insurance ~401(k) with company match ~ Free iPad with... ...transportation services include Dedicated, OTR, Flatbed, Marine, and Specialized...Weekly pay$1,900 per week
...the top tier of driving at WEL Companies. The Elite OTR Fleet is reserved for drivers who consistently demonstrate outstanding safety, professionalism... ...maintenance support Driver Requirements Valid Class A CDL Safe driving record Meet Elite Fleet qualification...Daily paidFlexible hours$3,000 per month
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers PAY THAT ADDS UP - Earn up to $95,000 per year* HOME TIME THAT WORKS... ...first dispatch.* Home time you can plan around. Run dedicated routes with weekly... ...one, three floating holidays, and a 401(k) with company match. Perks that make...Weekly payExtra incomeRelocation package- ...B.A.H. Express Inc. is hiring professional OTR Drivers for our 13-state network. Drive closer to home with No-Touch Freight, Assigned... ...per week. Minimum Guarantee: $1,300 per week (Must take all planned loads, have no lates, and be available for a 70-hour work week...Weekly payTemporary work
$83,000 per week
...Transfer is Now Urgently Hiring Regional CDL-A Drivers! Top 25% of Drivers Earn $83,000+ AnnuallyGuaranteed... ...83,000+ ~ Earn up to $0.65 per mile ~401(k) with company match up to 50% for the... ...pay ~ Annual pay raises ~ OTR routes also available* Have a Rewarding...Weekly payTemporary workImmediate start$1,700 per week
...Description Job Description U.S. Xpress is Now Hiring Regional CDL-A Drivers Earn Up to $1,700+ per Week* - Up to $4,000 Sign-On... ...& safety bonuses* ~ Convenient home base terminals ~401(k) match + stock purchase plan ~ Health, dental, & vision Insurance with...Temporary workImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours$83.2k - $88.4k
...Job Description Ozark Motor Lines is Now Urgently Hiring CDL-A OTR Company Drivers! Earn $83,200 - $88,400 per Year* - No-Touch Freight Multiple... ...~ Medical, dental, and vision benefits begin on day one ~401(k) ~$2,000 experienced driver referral bonus ~ PrePass &...Daily paidCurrently hiringImmediate startRelocation package$75k
...England is Now Urgently Hiring Dedicated CDL-A Truck Drivers! Top Drivers Earn Up to $75,000... ...benefits package for you and your family ~401(k) participation ~ Paid time off & bonus... ...other day for a 10-hour break, plus a planned 34-hour reset weekly. Most loads are dispatched...Minimum wageTraineeshipImmediate start
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to OTR CDL-A Driver - 401(k) retirement plan (28031). Be the first to apply!
- delivery driver class a cdl Cornelius, NC
- class a truck driver Cornelius, NC
- truck driver cdl a home daily Cornelius, NC
- local class a delivery driver Cornelius, NC
- local truck driver cdl class a Cornelius, NC
- class a driver Cornelius, NC
- owner operator cdl a truck driver Cornelius, NC
- cdl a driver Cornelius, NC
- local cdl a truck drivers - home daily! Cornelius, NC
- class a otr driver Cornelius, NC




