Physical Therapist (PT)
Suites Pasadena
New Grads are Welcomed! The Suites Pasadena is currently searching for a talented Physical Therapist (PT) to join our team! We have PRN available. Are you a passionate Physical Therapist looking to make a real difference in people's lives while advancing your career? Look no further! We're seeking a talented and dedicated PT to join our dynamic team. Why You'll Love This Opportunity: Competitive Salary and Comprehensive Benefits Package Career Growth and Professional Development Opportunities Collaborative, Supportive Work Environment Mentorship Opportunities What You'll Do: Empower clients to overcome physical, cognitive, and emotional challenges Develop innovative treatment plans tailored to each individual's needs Collaborate with a multidisciplinary team of healthcare professionals Make a lasting impact on your community's health and well-being What We're Looking For: Physical Therapsist (PT) Passion for patient care and continuous learning Excellent communication and interpersonal skills Creative problem-solving abilities Team player with a positive attitude Don't miss this incredible opportunity to join a leading healthcare provider, receive a generous sign-on bonus, and make a meaningful difference in people's lives. Apply now and let's discuss how you can become an integral part of our team! Physical Therapist will receive the following benefits: 401(k) 401(k) matching Dental insurance Flexible schedule Flexible spending account Health insurance Health savings account Life insurance Paid time off Vision insurance Daily Pay Available At Eduro, we embrace our core values of: Eduro Healthcare provides equal employment opportunities to all employees and applicants for employment and prohibits discrimination and harassment of any type without regard to race, color, religion, age, sex, national origin, disability status, genetics, protected veteran status, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, or any other characteristic protected by federal, state or local laws. This policy applies to all terms and conditions of employment, including recruiting, hiring, placement, promotion, termination, layoff, recall, transfer, leaves of absence, compensation and training. #J-18808-Ljbffr Suites Pasadena
- Pappas PT LLC is seeking a licensed Physical Therapist to provide high-quality outpatient orthopedic, sports, and rehabilitative care in Cranston, RI. In this role, you will perform evaluations, develop and progress individualized, evidence-based treatment plans, and deliver...PTS card
$87k - $112k
Overview: Join a high-performing outpatient physical therapy team where your growth is... ...welcoming residential neighborhood. MOTION PT Group ( is a proud member of the... ..., one-on-one patient care , allowing our therapists to deliver individualized treatment that...PTS cardLocal areaRelocation package- NonePTS card
$2,060 per week
...Physical Therapist Location: Staten Island, NY Agency: talent4health Pay: $2,060 per week Shift Information: Days - 12 hours... ...Onboarding Core Concepts in Healthcare - Allied / Non - Nursing Physical Therapist (PT) Physical Therapist (PT) (skills)...PTS cardFull timeContract workShift workDay shift$1,684 - $1,834 per week
...Physical Therapist Location: Brooklyn, NY Agency: Host Healthcare Pay: $1,684 to $1,834 per week Shift Information: Days Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: 11/2/2026 About the Position Host Healthcare is an award-winning travel...PTS cardFull timeContract workImmediate startShift work- ...Physical Therapist The Physical Therapist is forward-thinking who excels at assessing patients’ strengths and weaknesses and devising creative... ...treatments provided • Oversee support staff of PTA, ATC, PT aides • Attends annual JAG Billing and Coding seminar • Promotes...PTS cardFull timeRelocation package
$80 - $90 per hour
...Physical Therapist Location: Brooklyn, NY Agency: IMCS Group Pay: $80 to $90 per hour Shift Information: Days - 5 days x 8 hours Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: ASAP About the Position 1 year Physical Therapy experience. Requirements...PTS cardHourly payFull timeContract workImmediate startShift work$75k - $115k
Physical Therapist – Brooklyn, NY FOX Rehabilitation is growing in Brooklyn, NY and we’re looking for passionate, licensed Physical Therapists... ...more patients. If you‘re searching for a high-impact PT role that allows you to positively impact the lives of the...PTS cardBi-weekly payFull timePart timeReliefH1bWork from homeVisa sponsorshipFlexible hours$1,292 - $1,492 per week
...Physical Therapist Location: Richmond Hill, NY Agency: National Staffing Solutions Pay: $1,292 to $1,492 per week Contract Duration... ...Start Date: ASAP About the Position Details of the PT - Outpatient (OP) opening in Richmond Hill, NY: Anticipated...PTS cardFull timeContract workImmediate start$90k - $112k
Overview: Join a high-performing outpatient physical therapy team where your growth is... ...unmatched community integration. MOTION PT Group ( is a proud member of the Confluent... ..., one-on-one patient care , allowing our therapists to deliver individualized treatment that...PTS cardFull timeLocal areaRelocation packageMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workEarly shift$1,470 - $1,698 per week
...Physical Therapist Location: Arverne, NY Agency: National Staffing Solutions Pay: $1,470 to $1,698 per week Contract Duration... ...Start Date: ASAP About the Position Details of the PT - Skilled Nursing opening in Arverne, NY: Anticipated Start...PTS cardFull timeContract workImmediate start$90 - $95 per hour
...Physical Therapist Location: Brooklyn, NY Agency: IMCS Group Pay: $90 to $95 per hour Shift Information: Days - 5 days x 8 hours Contract Duration: 2 Months Start Date: ASAP About the Position 1 year Physical Therapy experience. Valid...PTS cardHourly payFull timeContract workImmediate startShift work$1,793 - $2,071 per week
...Physical Therapist Location: Bayonne, NJ Agency: National Staffing Solutions Pay: $1,793 to $2,071 per week Shift Information... ...Start Date: ASAP About the Position Details of the PT opening in Bayonne, NJ: Anticipated Start Date: 10/05/2026...PTS cardFull timeContract workImmediate startShift work$10k
...mission to improve lives. As the leader in physical, occupational, speech, and respiratory... ...Responsibilities: Title: Physical Therapist Location/work environment: In facility... ...plus 5 years of progressively responsible PT experience. 5. The qualifying Physical...PTS cardFull timePart timeReliefH1bVisa sponsorshipRelocation packageFree visa$1,959 per week
...Physical Therapist Location: Brooklyn, NY Agency: Cynet Health Pay: $1,959 per week Shift Information: Days - 5 days x 8 hours Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: 11/2/2026 About the Position Job Title: Physical Therapist Profession...PTS cardFull timeContract workMonday to FridayShift work- VNS Health is seeking a Float Physical Therapist to deliver high-quality, patient-centered home and community-based rehabilitation services across... ...patient homes and community settings, providing comprehensive PT evaluations, evidence-based interventions, and discharge...PTS cardWork from homeFlexible hours
- ...Physical Therapist Location: Staten Island, NY Agency: Access Healthcare LLC Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Shift Information: Rotating - 5 days x 8 hours Contract Duration: 26 Weeks Start Date: 11/16/2026 About the...PTS cardWeekly payFull timeContract workSummer workShift workRotating shift
$1,344 - $1,490 per week
...Physical Therapist Location: Staten Island, NY Agency: LRS Healthcare Pay: $1,344 to $1,490 per week Shift Information: Days Contract Duration: 26 Weeks Start Date: 10/19/2026 About the Position Ready to start your next travel adventure...PTS cardFull timeContract workImmediate startShift work$85k - $110k
Overview: Join Access PT Expert Physical Therapy Team - earn $85K-$110K, and Up to $25K in Student Loan Repayment ! At Confluent Health and our family of affiliated brands, physical therapists practice in an environment built for high quality care, professional growth,...PTS card$2,210 per week
...Physical Therapist Location: Manhattan, NY Agency: Core Medical Group Pay: $2,210 per week Shift Information: Days Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: ASAP About the Position Physical Therapist needed for a location in NYC. CoreMedical...PTS cardHourly payWeekly payFull timeContract workImmediate startShift work- ...Physical Therapist The Physical Therapist is forward-thinking who excels at assessing patients’ strengths and weaknesses and devising creative... ...treatments provided • Oversee support staff of PTA, ATC, PT aides • Attends annual JAG Billing and Coding seminar • Promotes...PTS cardFull timeRelocation package
$2,518 per week
...Physical Therapist Location: Bayonne, NJ Agency: Seven Healthcare Pay: $2,518 per week Shift Information: 8 hours Start Date: ASAP About the Position Location: Bayonne, NJ Type: Travel Schedule: 8 Hrs Time: 13 Weeks Job Title:...PTS cardWeekly payFull timeImmediate startWork from homeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work$85k - $112k
Overview: Join a high-performing outpatient physical therapy team where your growth is... ...welcoming residential neighborhood. MOTION PT Group is a proud member of the Confluent... ..., one-on-one patient care , allowing our therapists to deliver individualized treatment that...PTS cardFull timePart timeLocal areaRelocation package$2,140 per week
...Physical Therapist Location: Bayonne, NJ Agency: Core Medical Group Pay: $2,140 per week Shift Information: Days - 5 days x 8 hours Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: 10/17/2026 About the Position Client in NJ seeking Physical...PTS cardHourly payWeekly payFull timeContract workShift work- ...Physical Therapist (PT) The responsibilities of a physical therapist include diagnosing movement dysfunction and developing a treatment plan. Teaching patients how to properly use therapeutic exercise techniques. Providing stimulation or massage to promote healing....PTS cardRemote work
$1,408 - $1,608 per week
...Physical Therapist Location: Queens, NY Agency: Jackson Therapy Partners Pay: $1,408 to $1,608 per week Shift Information:... ...Care Nationwide Join Jackson Therapy Partners as a travel PT and get the flexibility, stability, and growth you deserve. Enjoy...PTS cardWeekly payFull timeContract workTemporary workImmediate startRelocation packageShift work$1,408 - $1,608 per week
...Physical Therapist Location: Brooklyn, NY Agency: Jackson Therapy Partners Pay: $1,408 to $1,608 per week Shift Information:... ...Care Nationwide Join Jackson Therapy Partners as a travel PT and get the flexibility, stability, and growth you deserve. Enjoy...PTS cardWeekly payFull timeContract workTemporary workImmediate startRelocation packageShift work- ...Travel Physical Therapist (PT) Company: Fusion Medical Staffing Location: Facility in Bayonne, NJ Job Details Fusion Medical Staffing is seeking a skilled Physical Therapist for a 13-week travel assignment in Bayonne, NJ. As a member of our team, you‘ll have...PTS cardTemporary workWork from home
- ...Travel Physical Therapist (PT) Company: Fusion Medical Staffing Location: Facility in Brooklyn, MD Job Details Fusion Medical Staffing is seeking a skilled Physical Therapist for a 13-week travel assignment in Brooklyn, MD. As a member of our team, you‘ll...PTS cardTemporary workWork from home
$1,303 - $1,495 per week
...Physical Therapist Location: Staten Island, NY Agency: Aya Healthcare Pay: $1,303 to $1,495 per week Shift Information: Days - 8 hours Contract Duration: 26 Weeks Start Date: 11/16/2026 About the Position Aya Healthcare has an immediate...PTS cardWeekly payDaily paidPermanent employmentFull timeContract workLocal areaImmediate startRelocationShift work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Physical Therapist (PT). Be the first to apply!
- physical therapist pediatric Brooklyn, NY
- neuro physical therapist Brooklyn, NY
- physiotherapist Brooklyn, NY
- licensed physical therapist Brooklyn, NY
- physical therapist-prn Brooklyn, NY
- school based physical therapist Brooklyn, NY
- physical therapist per diem Brooklyn, NY
- physical therapist home care Brooklyn, NY
- therapy physical therapist Brooklyn, NY
- physical therapist visa sponsorship Brooklyn, NY




