Mac Tools Franchise Owner - Credit Check Required
Mac Tools
Invest in Your Success with Mac Tools
Are you ready to be your own boss and build a thriving business? Mac Tools offers a unique opportunity to own and operate a successful franchise. With a strong credit profile and the right financial foundation, you can unlock the potential to achieve financial independence and a fulfilling lifestyle.
As a Mac Tools franchisee, you will enjoy the freedom and flexibility of running your own business without the overwhelming burdens of startup. Mac Tools offers a family-oriented culture; supported by Stanley Black and Decker - the largest tool company in the world – giving you the best of both worlds.
Key Benefits of Mac Tools Franchise Ownership
- Exclusive Territory: Build a loyal customer base in your protected territory. Mac Tools currently has over 1,250 existing franchisees with opportunities available in all fifty states, including Puerto Rico and across Canada.
- Proven Business Model: Benefit from an award-winning system that has earned accolades including Fastest Growing Franchise, Top 100 Franchise, Franchise 500, and more.
- World-Class Training: Gain the skills and knowledge you need to succeed via classroom and field-based sales training at our headquarters.
- Ongoing Support: Receive continuous guidance and assistance, including national marketing support with motorsports branding, sales flyers, videos, etc.
- Strong Brand Recognition: Leverage the brand power of Mac Tools and Stanley Black and Decker - the largest and fastest growing tool company in the world.
- Financial Flexibility: Explore various financing options to fit your needs.
Financial Requirements
To qualify for a Mac Tools franchise, a strong credit profile and an initial down payment are essential. Your financial strength is a key factor in our franchise approval process, and we have lower start-up costs than many other franchise opportunities with a variety of financing options.
Our Veterans Program offers vets or their spouse credits of up to $25,000 towards inventory purchases.
Ready to Take the Next Step?
Are you a qualified entrepreneur ready to invest in and operate a Mac Tools franchise?
Complete our quick mobile application to start your journey towards financial independence.
Our team can get you scheduled for one of our free Discovery Days, providing the opportunity to meet current Franchisees and experience the business first-hand.
Mac Tools®, a division of Stanley Black & Decker Inc.
5195 Blazer Parkway
Dublin, Ohio 43017
- ...Invest in Your Success with Mac Tools Are you ready to be your own boss and... ...opportunity to own and operate a successful franchise. With a strong credit profile and the right financial... ...to fit your needs. Financial Requirements To qualify for a Mac Tools...Franchise
$19.5 - $26.26 per hour
...Restaurant Manager The Wolak Group is currently hiring for a Restaurant Manager to join our network! We are an established Dunkin' Franchise with 90+ locations and growing. Nothing makes us happier than providing our guests with America's favorite coffee, refreshing...FranchiseHourly payCasual workCurrently hiringFlexible hoursNight shift$17.75 - $20.4 per hour
...Leader The Wolak Group is currently hiring for an Assistant Restaurant Leader to join our network! We are an established Dunkin' Franchise with 90+ locations and growing. Nothing makes us happier than providing our guests with America's favorite coffee, refreshing...FranchiseCasual workCurrently hiringFlexible hoursNight shift- ...the world's fastest-growing healthcare franchise. In this Physical Therapist Assistant (PTA... ...latest in technology and cutting-edge tools, ensuring you will always be up-to-date... ...Educate the patient on continuing care Required Skills Graduate of a Physical Therapist...Franchise
$17.75 - $20.4 per hour
...Leader The Wolak Group is currently hiring for an Assistant Restaurant Leader to join our network! We are an established Dunkin' Franchise with 90+ locations and growing. Nothing makes us happier than providing our guests with America's favorite coffee, refreshing beverages...FranchiseCurrently hiringFlexible hoursNight shift$16 - $18 per hour
...Crew Member to join our network! We are an established Dunkin' Franchise with 90+ locations and growing. Nothing makes us happier than... ...) ~ Free/discounted food and beverage items ~*Eligibility requirements Here's who we're looking for: Someone who comes to...FranchiseCurrently hiring- ...their license by covering the cost of required training, testing and licensing fees,... ...since 1949. With more than 3,500 owned and franchised retail locations across the U.S. and... ...the most dependable partner for all car owners. Come join us today! Company Description...FranchiseWeekly payFull timeImmediate start
$16 - $18 per hour
...Crew Member to join our network! We are an established Dunkin’ Franchise with 90+ locations and growing. Nothing makes us happier... ...~ Free/discounted food and beverage items *Eligibility requirements Here’s who we’re looking for: Someone who comes to work...FranchiseCurrently hiring$16.25 - $19 per hour
...Shift Leader to join our network! We are an established Dunkin’ Franchise with 90+ locations and growing. Nothing makes us happier... ...~ Free/discounted food and beverage items *Eligibility requirements Here’s how you will help: Support operational excellence...FranchiseCurrently hiringShift work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Mac Tools Franchise Owner - Credit Check Required. Be the first to apply!



