Dishwasher | Part-Time | Acrisure Arena
$20 per hourOak View Group
Dishwasher | Part-Time | Acrisure ArenaOak View Group (OVG) is the global leader in premium live entertainment infrastructure and services, with a platform spanning venue development and end-to-end capabilities across venue management, hospitality, and sponsorship sales. Founded in 2015, the company serves a collection of seven world-class owned venues and a client roster of the most iconic arenas, stadiums, convention centers, music festivals, performing arts centers, and cultural institutions, spanning four continents.Position SummaryThe Dishwasher washes and sanitizes all tableware, serving materials, cooking equipment and small wares. The employee must maintain excellent attendance and be available to work events as scheduled per business need. This role pays an hourly rate of $20.00. Benefits for Part-Time roles: 401(k) Savings Plan, 401(k) matching. This position will remain open until October 9, 2026.ResponsibilitiesEnsures highest sanitation levels for all items previously used so that they may be used again in clean condition, free of any contamination risk.Utilizes and implements M.S.D.S. criteria, food and product safety, and Food and Beverage Policies and Procedures.Removes all trash and maintains loading and receiving areas in safe and clean condition.Stocks plates, glasses, pots, utensils, and pans after cleaning.Cleans and sanitizes all food service areas and equipment.QualificationsExperience working in a casual and/or fine dining atmosphere is helpful.High School diploma or equivalent (G.E.D.)Ability to work in a team-oriented, fast-paced, event-driven environment.Ability to communicate with employees, co-workers, management staff, and guests in a clear, business-like, and respectful manner that focuses on generating a positive, enthusiastic, and cooperative work environment.Possess a valid food handling certificate and alcohol service permit if required by state or federal regulations.Strengthened by our Differences. United to Make a DifferenceAt OVG, we understand that to continue positively disrupting the sports and live entertainment industry, we need a diverse team to help us do it. We also believe that inclusivity drives innovation, strengthens our people, improves our service, and raises our excellence. Our success is rooted in creating environments that reflect and celebrate the diverse communities in which we operate and serve, and this is the reason we are committed to amplifying voices from all different backgrounds.Equal Opportunity EmployerOak View Group is committed to equal employment opportunity. We will not discriminate against employees or applicants for employment on any legally recognized basis ("protected class") including, but not limited to veteran status, uniform service member status, race, color, religion, sex, national origin, age, physical or mental disability, genetic information or any other protected class under federal, state, or local law.
$20 per hour
...and a client roster of the most iconic arenas, stadiums, convention centers, music festivals... .... Position Summary The part-time Welcome Center Specialist is the first... ...Berger Foundation Iceplex, located at Acrisure Arena. The Welcome Center Specialist plays...Part timeHourly payLocal areaWeekend workAfternoon shift$20 - $21.5 per hour
...most influential, highest attended arenas, convention centers, music festivals... ...SummaryThe Building Security Officer as part of the Security Detail for Acrisure Arena will help to ensure a safe... ...of $20.00-$21.50.Benefits for Part-Time roles: 401(k) Savings Plan and 401(k...Part timeHourly payLocal areaFlexible hoursNight shift$20 per hour
...Ice Crew | Part-Time | Acrisure Arena Oak View Group (OVG) is the global leader in premium live entertainment infrastructure and services, with a platform spanning venue development and end-to-end capabilities across venue management, hospitality, and sponsorship sales...Part timeHourly payLocal areaNight shiftWeekend work$500 per month
...annual anniversary rewards dependent on classification, starting at $500 for Full Time employeesEmployees may be eligible to receive an Annual Scores Reward of $500 (Full Time) or $250 (Part Time) based on community survey resultsBenefits package also includes Health,...Part timeFull time- ...dental and vision insurance (based on hours worked)Paid sick leave (in qualifying jurisdictions)Hiring immediately for full-time or part-time Dishwashers.Job Summary:The Dishwasher is responsible for providing a safe and sanitized area for our staff and guests. They are...Part timeFull timeImmediate start
$17 per hour
...both vibrant and refined. We are seeking a Dishwasher who will sort, wash, and return dishes... ...maintaining a clean and efficient workspace. Part of the Milwaukee-based Marcus Hotels &... ...Valley. We have opportunities for both full time and part time associates.Operate and...Part timeFull timeWorldwideFlexible hoursNight shift$17 per hour
...Dishwasher Opportunity at HOTEL PASEO, Autograph CollectionIf you are passionate about hospitality... ...a clean and efficient workspace.Part of the Milwaukee-based Marcus Hotels & Resorts... ....We have opportunities for both full time and part time associates.What will you be...Part timeFull timeWorldwideFlexible hoursNight shift$16.9 - $18 per hour
...Join Our Team as a Dishwasher$16.90 - $18.00 / HourFor those who enjoy rolling up their sleeves, this is a great way to join a professional... ...with consistent hoursFlexible scheduling with full-time or part-time opportunities to fit your lifeFaster Pay – access up to...Part timeFull timeFlexible hoursDay shift- ...Dishwasher PositionReady to join a dynamic company in the hospitality and service industry where... ...centers, and much more. Come be a part of this incredible and inclusive team at... ...While not all roles at Invited are full-time, those full-time team members have access...Part timeFull timeTemporary work
$16.5 - $17.5 per hour
...Dishwasher Salary Range $16.50 - $17.50 Hourly Position Type Part Time Dishwashers are an important part of our kitchen teams, they supply our cooks and guests with clean and sanitized tableware and dishes. Join our Palm Desert team at 72-353 Highway 111, Palm Desert...Part timeHourly payImmediate startFlexible hours$24 per hour
...Dishwasher Position at Morrison HealthcareMorrison Healthcare is hiring immediately for a part time DISHWASHER position. Location: THC - JFK Memorial, 47111 Monroe Street, Indio, CA 92201. Note: online applications accepted only. Schedule: Part time schedule; days and...Part timeHourly payFull timeLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hours$18 per hour
...retail and dining environment that is diverse and inclusive. Our part-time and full-time opportunities will find you immersed in a... ...used kitchenware from dining and kitchen areas.Load and unload dishwashing machines.Wash items in 3 compartment sinks, when dishwasher is...Part timeFull timeLocal area$18 per hour
...Dishwasher PositionTrilogy® at La Quinta Spectacular mountain views allowing active days and... ...Pay: $18 per hourBenefits: New hourly full-time team members working 30 hours or more per... ...eligible for 7 paid holidays annually. Part-Time team members are eligible to accrue...Part timeHourly payFull timeFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift$16.9 - $22.25 per hour
...Dishwashers$16.90 per hour - $22.25 per hourWe cordially invite you to apply. Joining our team provides indulgent benefits including:Competitive... ...service, Eddie V's provides a place where you can enjoy being part of one of the most alluring restaurants while thriving in a...Hourly payFlexible hours- ...personalities, and a passion for having fun!Dishwasher:You'll be responsible for maintaining a... ...of service, and 1,000+ hours/year).Paid Time Off: 0.0192 hours for each 1 hour worked... ...And above all, make 'em smile. Become a part of our team today and grow your career with...Hourly payFlexible hoursShift work
$16.9 - $20.75 per hour
...committed to the highest safety and sanitation practices, including ensuring team member wellness and maintaining clean restaurants.Dishwashers at Olive Garden play an essential role in delighting and serving our guests while keeping our restaurants clean and safe. As a...Hourly payFlexible hours- ...sanitation of all food service operations. Performs duties such as dishwashing, cleaning of all production equipment, floor cleaning and trash... ...to proper place.Follows direction of lead steward at all times.Transports food from kitchen to buffet.Assists receiving in putting...Full timeWork at officeShift work
- ...Job Summary: Dishwashers at Burger King are tasked with cleaning dishes, kitchen utensils, and equipment, as well as assisting with basic food preparation as needed. Responsibilities: - Operate dishwashing machines to clean dishes, glassware, flatware, pots, and...
- ...ResponsibilitiesEnsures smooth and steady kitchen operations by keeping dishwashing areas organized.Manages tasks efficiently to maintain kitchen... ...environments.Ability to walk and stand for extended periods of time, up to 8 hours per shift.Frequent bending, reaching, kneeling,...Minimum wageContract workLocal areaFlexible hoursShift work
$15.92 - $21.25 per hour
...beyond sparkling utensils and organized plateware, our restaurants would be a mess without you. True stewards of the kitchen, our dishwashers ensure we maintain the highest standard of safety and sanitation. Assisting in the set-up, operation, and cleanup of the interior...Hourly pay$17.5 - $19 per hour
...DishwasherThis isn't just your next job – it's your opportunity to be part of an amazing team that delivers on our promise to meet and... ...hotelsFlexible schedulesMultiple benefit plans to suit your needsPaid time off or paid sick leave (based on location)Opportunities for...$21 per hour
...the bar, in the kitchen, or out front with our guests, you'll be part of a team that's growing fast — and helping shape the next wave of... ...Stock Purchase program and more available to eligible full-time employeesGenerous Paid Time Off program to keep you balancedA positive...Minimum wageFull timeShift work$16.9 - $18.9 per hour
...leave (in qualifying jurisdictions)Hiring immediately for full-time and part-time hourly dine-in or takeout Bussers, Runners, or Service... ..., and sanitizes restaurant tables, bussing dishes to kitchen dishwasher station and resets tables as needed. Also, removes bus tubs from...Part timeHourly payFull timeImmediate start$16.9 per hour
...ready to join our team and start your #ROCKSolid career? The Perks Competitive Compensation Flexible Shifts Full and Part-Time Opportunities Medical Benefits Excellent Training Program Unlimited Career Advancement Opportunities Team Member...Part timeFull timeLive outFlexible hoursShift work$16.9 - $20.75 per hour
...Dishwasher/Utility Team Member$16.90 per hour - $20.75 per hourOur Dishwasher/Utility Team Members are the soul of our kitchens. They keep us running like a well-oiled machine, ensuring that we always have clean, sanitized and stocked supplies for our culinary and service...Hourly payFlexible hoursShift work$16.5 per hour
...team and let Denny's feed your career! At Denny's, we love feeding people - whether it's our Guests or your future. As a Dishwasher, you'll never be bored. You'll be responsible for washing and sanitizing all pans, utensils, dishes, and tables for our beloved...Local areaFlexible hours$17 - $17.75 per hour
...Dishwashers are an important part of our kitchen teams, they supply our cooks and guests with clean and sanitized tableware and dishes. Join our Palm Desert team at 72-353 Highway 111, Palm Desert CA 92260 NOW HIRING! Dishwashers receive an average of $2.00 more per...Hourly payImmediate startFlexible hours$18 - $21 per hour
**Dishwasher** PeopleReady of Palm Desert, CA is now hiring Dishwashers! As a Dishwasher, you... ...and work areas **Available shifts:** Shift timings - All Available **Job requirements:** +... ...available on request for candidates taking part in the selection process. If you require...Hourly payExtra incomeTemporary workStart working todayLocal areaImmediate startShift work$17.5 - $19 per hour
...Join A Winning Team! Dishwasher This isn't just your next job – it's your opportunity to be part of an amazing team that delivers on our promise to meet and exceed... ...Multiple benefit plans to suit your needs Paid time off or paid sick leave (based on location)...Flexible hours$16.9 - $22.25 per hour
...Dishwashers $16.90 per hour - $22.25 per hour We cordially invite you to apply. Joining our team provides indulgent benefits including... ...service, Eddie V's provides a place where you can enjoy being part of one of the most alluring restaurants while thriving in a nurturing...Hourly payFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Dishwasher | Part-Time | Acrisure Arena. Be the first to apply!
- hotel dishwasher Palm Desert, CA
- restaurant dishwasher Palm Desert, CA
- utility dishwasher Palm Desert, CA
- kitchen steward dishwasher Palm Desert, CA
- dishwasher Palm Desert, CA
- kitchen dishwasher Palm Desert, CA
- kitchen porter Palm Desert, CA
- kitchen porter restaurant Palm Desert, CA
- kitchen hand Palm Desert, CA
- health part time Palm Desert, CA

