CDL-A Driver - Home Daily, Up to $80k+ + $3k Sign-On
$80,000 per daySmithfield Foods
Smithfield Foods in the United States is seeking a professional truck driver to join our team. You’ll operate late model Freightliner tractors pulling 53’ reefer trailers to plants, distribution centers, and customer sites, with safety and reliability at the forefront. We offer competitive pay up to $80,000+ annually and a $3,000 sign-on bonus, plus a comprehensive benefits package. Schedule is Tuesday through Saturday (4am–4pm) with optional 6th day, depending on HOS; home daily and a 300-mile #J-18808-Ljbffr Smithfield Foods
$1,000 - $1,200 per week
...Edwardsville, KS is seeking a Local CDL-A Night Intermodal Driver to join our team. This local... ...run keeps you close to home and respects your schedule.... ...per week with a $3,000 sign-on bonus, plus a full benefits... ...touch freight and 100% home daily, Monday through Friday style...Daily paidLocal areaRelocation packageMonday to FridayNight shift- Crescent Electric Supply Co is seeking a driver in the Denver area with CDL A to deliver materials locally, with occasional trips to Casper, WY and Raton... ...school diploma or GED plus related experience. A $3,000 sign-on bonus is offered, and Crescent provides a broad...Daily paidLocal areaRelocation package
- Freight Sales, Inc. is hiring Class A petroleum drivers to join our growing team in Heath, OH. You... ...company with professionalism. We offer Home Daily routes, brand-new trucks, competitive pay plus monthly bonuses, and a $3,000 sign-on bonus. Expect overtime after 40 hours...Daily paidRelocation packageShift work
$31 per hour
GXO Logistics, Inc. is offering a CDL Class A Driver position with daily home time in the Kansas City area. The role features a Mon-Fri schedule from 7am to 4:30pm, a $3,000 sign-on bonus, and pay starting at $31.00 per hour with overtime after 40 hours. The driver will...Daily paidHourly payLocal areaRelocation package$1,700 per week
Ryder is hiring Class A CDL drivers for local home-daily routes with a $3,000 sign-on bonus. Earn about $1,700 per week; top earners $1,800+; daily pay around $340; benefits start after 30 days. Routes include IL, IA, MI, IN, OH, TN, WV. Equipment: sleeper, day cab, yard...Daily paidLocal areaRelocation package$31 per hour
GXO Logistics, Inc. is hiring a CDL Class A Driver to operate tractor trailers and box trucks on local routes with a home daily schedule. The role offers a $3,000 sign-on bonus and a Monday-Friday 7:00 am to 4:30 pm shift, plus comprehensive benefits. From day one, GXO...Daily paidHourly payLocal areaRelocation packageMonday to FridayShift work$82k
Hogan Transportation in Phoenix, AZ is seeking a CDL-A Regional Truck Driver. Home daily with an occasional layover on local and regional routes, dedicated... ...Weekly pay ranges from $1,365 to $1,577, with a $3,000 sign-on bonus paid over 10 months and referral bonuses up to...Daily paidWeekly payLocal areaRelocation package- Englefield, Inc. is seeking Class A petroleum drivers to join our growing team. You will drive company... ...diploma or GED with driving school, CDL A with endorsements or willingness to... ...experience preferred. Benefits include home daily schedules and competitive compensation...Daily paid
- Smithfield Foods, Inc. is seeking a local CDL-A driver who will be assigned late model Freightliner tractors to pull 53’ reefer trailers... ...role offers a Monday-Friday or weekend-based schedule with home daily time, competitive pay, and comprehensive benefits. Expect 1,8...Daily paidLocal areaRelocation packageMonday to FridayWeekend work
$250 per week
...Job Description Hogan Transports is Now Urgently Hiring Local CDL-A Truck Drivers in Columbus, OH! Local CDL-A Truck Drivers - Home Daily - Earn $86,700 - $91,700 Annually! No-Touch Freight & $3,000 Sign-On Bonus* \n Why Choose Hogan?\n \n ~ Earn $1,665 - $1,765...Daily paidHourly payLocal areaImmediate startRelocation packageMonday to Friday$250 per week
...Job Description Hogan Transports is Now Urgently Hiring Local CDL-A Truck Drivers in Columbus, OH! Local CDL-A Truck Drivers - Home Daily - Earn $86,700 - $91,700 Annually! No-Touch Freight & $3,000 Sign-On Bonus* \n Why Choose Hogan?\n \n ~ Earn $1,665 - $1,765...Daily paidHourly payLocal areaImmediate startRelocation packageMonday to Friday$32.37 per hour
...paycheck. At QCD, our local CDL drivers are the heartbeat of our supply... ...opportunity that gets you home daily, you’re in the right place.... ...You’ll Bring: A valid Class A CDL, current DOT medical card... ...Pay & Benefits: Limited time $3k sign-on bonus Pay Range (Base Pay...Local areaRelocation packageShift workNight shiftWeekend work- ...dedicated / semi-dedicated routes We are seeking CDL A; Dedicated/Home Daily; FedEx Ground Linehaul Drivers to join our team! You will be responsible for... ...minimal direct supervision Compensation/Benefits: ~ Sign-on bonus (ask for details) ~$0.58/mile ~ company...Daily paidTemporary workRelocation packageShift workNight shiftRotating shift
$2,000 - $4,000 per month
...Job Description \n Sign On Bonus: 3,000\n Home Time: Home Daily \n \n \n ~ Position Type: Local/Regional \n CDL - A OWNER-OPERATORS - DEDICATED LOCAL D&H WORK! HOME EVERY... ..., we prioritize getting our local drivers back home at the end of each day." \n...Daily paidWeekly payLocal areaRelocation packageFlexible hoursNight shift$80k - $91k
...US Job Posting Title: Driver, Local Dedicated Time... ...is hiring experienced CDL-A drivers based in Denton... ...needs, while still being home every day. In addition... ...can earn a $5,000 Sign-On & Retention Bonus based... ...locations. Drivers return home daily. The physical...Daily paidBi-weekly payHourly payFull timeTemporary workLocal areaRelocation package10 hours per weekShift work- Venezia is hiring a CDL-A local truck driver for Westminster, MD. Local routes with home daily, a Monday-Friday schedule, and solid benefits are offered. Tanker experience boosts sign-on bonuses, and drivers can grow within the company with over 50 years of stability. Drivers...Daily paidLocal areaRelocation packageMonday to Friday
$1,300 - $1,500 per week
...DEDICATED - out of GORDONSVILLE, VA $2500 SIGN ON BONUS! HOME DAILY! NO TOUCH FREIGHT! 5 DAY WORK WEEK WITH 2 FULL DAYS OFF! (same 2... ...refrigerated goods to VA, NC, MD, NJ, and WV Experienced CDL-A Drivers only No SAP drivers on this account DriveTime...Daily paidWorldwideRelocation packageNight shift2 days per week$2,500 per day
U.S. Xpress Night & Weekend HOME DAILY Dedicated Route$2,500 Sign On BonusAverage $1,600 - $1,700/wkHome DailyUnload... ...Assistance Program 24/7 Driver Support Tuition ReimbursementPet Insurance... ...Base TerminalsQualifications:Must have CDL A & 21 years or older. Must have 3...Daily paidRelocation packageFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend work$1,500 - $1,900 per week
...Indianas largest trucking company, we put our CDL-A Truck drivers first. Enjoy a fulfilling career with exceptional weekly earnings and the home-daily truck routes you deserve. CDL-A Truck Driver Benefits: ~$5,000 Sign-On Bonus ~ Pay Range: $1,500$1,900 per week...Daily paidLocal areaRelocation package- ...Solutions is growing, and we're looking for experienced Water Truck Drivers to join our team! We are actively hiring for Day Shift positions... ...experience, weekly pay, and guaranteed weekly hours. A $3,000 sign-on bonus is available for Day Shift drivers, with four quarterly...Daily paidWeekly payFull timeRelocation packageDay shift
$1,725 per week
~ Pay: ~$2,500 Sign-On Bonus ~$0.73 - $0.76 per mile ~ All in Pay... ...Offer: ~ Consistent Miles ~ Home Daily ~100% Touch Freight ~24/7 Driver Support ~ Paid Vacation Home... ...: Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older. Must have...Daily paidTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$2,115 per week
...CDL-A DRIVER'S NEEDED, DEDICATED HOME DAILY POSITION! *****$5000 SIGN ON BONUS***** 3 months of verifiable, similar, tractor trailer experience in the past 6 months (ALL MUST BE WITH 1 CARRIER) 6 months of verifiable, similar, tractor trailer experience in the past...Daily paidHourly payLocal areaRelocation package$21.49 - $37.84 per hour
...Division of McGrath in Grand Prairie, TX is seeking a CDL Driver for a full-time day-shift role with home daily. You will support on-site operations, drive... ...includes $21.49 to $37.84 per hour, with a $3,000 signing and retention bonus plus up to $1,000 quarterly bonus...Daily paidHourly payFull timeRelocation packageDay shift$1,200 per week
GAATCO is hiring for a Home Daily CDL-A driving role with 100% no-touch freight. Expect 1-3 routes per day and about 1,250 miles weekly, with... ...days on / 34-hour restart and 5 days on / 2 days off. A $2,500 sign-on bonus is paid in installments during the first 6 months....Daily paidWeekly payRelocation package$1,250 - $1,550 per week
...leading logistics company is seeking a CDL-A dedicated truck driver. This role focuses on hauling paper rolls... ...in dry van trailers with consistent home time and predictable pay of $1,250 to... ...Devens, MA. The company offers substantial sign-on bonuses, paid orientation, and...Daily paidRelocation package- J Rose Enterprises seeks an experienced CDL Class A driver for a home-daily route with night shifts in Virginia. You will run 1-3 routes per day on refrigerated... ...include a steady weekly income of about $1,200, a $2,500 sign-on bonus, and mileage pay that increases with experience....Daily paidRelocation packageNight shift
- ...leading transportation company is seeking a CDL-A dedicated truck driver for hauling paper rolls and pulp. This... ...weekly pay between $1,275 and $1,550, with daily home time and benefits such as medical insurance, 401(k) and sign-on bonuses. Applicants must have a valid...Daily paidWeekly payRelocation package
- Universal Logistics is hiring Home Daily CDL A Drivers out of the Newark terminal. The role offers daily home time, intermodal port work, and a competitive... .... Earn a strong income with the potential for a $7,500 sign-on bonus and weekly pay. Prior port experience is a plus,...Daily paidWeekly payRelocation package
$1,400 per week
...Step into a role built for drivers who want the best of both worlds... ...route that brings you home daily. You'll run a consistent, easy... ...need it. Pay: ~$4,000 Sign On Bonus available for a limited... ...: Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older. Must...Daily paidWeekly payTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hoursNight shift2 days per week- ...Job Description Job Description CDL Class A Driver Needed OTR - 48 states driving position *Drive Newer Equipment 2025–2026 Trucks... ...Bonuses, Welcome Bonus • Cash Advances • $3000 Sign On Bonus • Transportation Assistance Available • DOT Inspection...Relocation package
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL-A Driver - Home Daily, Up to $80k+ + $3k Sign-On. Be the first to apply!
- class a flatbed driver Brooklyn, NY
- cdl class a driver home daily Brooklyn, NY
- delivery driver class a cdl Brooklyn, NY
- class a truck driver Brooklyn, NY
- truck driver cdl a home daily Brooklyn, NY
- local class a delivery driver Brooklyn, NY
- local truck driver cdl class a Brooklyn, NY
- class a driver Brooklyn, NY
- class a tanker driver Brooklyn, NY
- owner operator cdl a truck driver Brooklyn, NY




