Full Time Paraprofessionals $16.25/hr
$16.25 per hourAimcareers
We are seeking Full Time Paraprofessionals for the 2026-2027 school year with the West Mifflin Area School District. COMPENSATION These Long Term/Temp to Hire positions pay rate is $16.25/hr Paid on a weekly basis REQUIREMENTS Must have verifiable experience Clearances must be within one year: PA State Criminal History Record, Child Abuse Report, and FBI Criminal History Report. SUMMARY OF OPPORTUNITY Supervise and monitor student's activities throughout the school day Ensure student's safety within school building and surrounding areas Work 1:1 with students to ensure a safe, nurturing, and academically stimulating environment Maintain a classroom environment conductive to effective learning Perform other related duties as assigned by program/building administrator(s) in accordance with school policies and practices COMPANY OVERVIEW Precision HR Solutions, Inc is the contracted provider for daily substitute positions with School Districts. Our mission is to create staffing solutions that help districts focus their energy on providing quality education for their students, which in turn strengthens our families and surrounding communities. #J-18808-Ljbffr Aimcareers
$16.25 per hour
...School Education: High School Diploma/GED We are seeking Full Time Paraprofessionals for the 2026-2027 school year with the West Mifflin Area... ...* These Long Term/Temp to Hire positions pay rate is $16.25/hr * Paid on a weekly basis REQUIREMENTS * Must have verifiable...Full timeWeekly payPermanent employmentContract workTemporary workWork at office$18 per hour
...: High School Diploma/GED Multiple FULL TIME positions in Bethel Park to work as a... ...students with special needs . $18/hr, paid every Friday! Work Hours are 8:... ...Paraprofessional/Personal Care Aide- $18/hr Class: Paraprofessionals Type: TEMP TO PERM Ref. No.: 125858...Full timePermanent employmentContract workTemporary workWork at officeMonday to Friday$20 per hour
...Secure Your Role for the 2026–2027 Academic Year! Step into full-time paraprofessional and classroom aide roles and support students with special needs in real classroom settings. You'll grow your skills, gain meaningful experience, and work where your support matters...Full timeHourly payWeekly payLocal areaRelocation packageMonday to Friday$20 per hour
...Secure Your Role for the 2026–2027 Academic Year! Step into full-time paraprofessional and classroom aide roles and support students with special needs in real classroom settings. You'll grow your skills, gain meaningful experience, and work where your support matters...Full timeHourly payWeekly payLocal areaRelocation packageMonday to Friday$18 per hour
Precision Human Resource Solutions, Inc. (PA) is hiring multiple full-time Paraprofessional/Teacher Aide positions in Bethel Park, PA 15102... ...TO PERM opportunity provides essential instructional relief and student supervision. #J-18808-Ljbffr Precision HR Solutions, Inc.Full timeHourly payPermanent employmentTemporary workMonday to Friday$16 - $20 per hour
...items and operating pallet jacks. This position typically pays $16-$20 per hour, and overnight stocking shifts may include an additional... .... Benefits may include employee discounts, health insurance for full-time employees, paid time off, retirement plans, overnight shift...Full timeHourly payNight shift$16 - $22 per hour
...area remains clean and organized. This position typically pays $16 to $22 per hour, with opportunities for overtime pay, holiday pay... ..., and providing customer service to pharmacy customers. Full-time employees may be eligible for benefits including health, dental,...Full timeHourly payShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift$16 - $35 per hour
...efficiently to meet daily room quotas. This position typically pays $16 to $35 per hour, with an average pay around $16 per hour,... ...overtime opportunities, weekend pay, or holiday pay premiums. Full-time employees may be eligible for benefits including health insurance...Full timeHourly payShift workWeekend work$16 - $21 per hour
...online order fulfillment when needed. This position typically pays $16 to $21 per hour, with opportunities for overnight shift... ...often focus on stocking and preparing the store for opening. Full-time and part-time employees may be eligible for benefits including health...Full timeHourly payPart timeShift workNight shiftDay shiftEarly shift$25 per hour
...Experience: 0+ (includes CDL students) Handling: Heavy Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver - Local Heavy Touch Freight - $25 Per Hour - Blawnox, PA Job Details This local CDL A Driver position in Blawnox, Pennsylvania pays $25 per hour. You will handle...Full timeHourly payLocal areaRelocation package$20 per hour
...Job Description Secure Your Role for the 2026–2027 Academic Year! Step into full-time paraprofessional and classroom aide roles and support students with special needs in real classroom settings. You'll grow your skills, gain meaningful experience, and work where...Full timeHourly payWeekly payLocal areaRelocation packageMonday to Friday- ...Principal. Knows the whereabouts of assigned students during all times of responsibility. Serves as a resource person, if and when... ...District to contact the listed individuals at any point to conduct a reference check. Position Type: Full-Time #J-18808-LjbffrFull timeWork at officeLocal areaImmediate startDay shift
$20 per hour
Secure Your Role for the 2026-2027 Academic Year! Step into full-time paraprofessional and classroom aide roles and support students with special needs in real classroom settings. These roles support students with a range of special education needs, including mild, moderate...Full timeHourly payWeekly payLocal areaImmediate startRelocation packageMonday to Friday$16 - $21 per hour
...cleanliness. Employees must follow Sam’s Club customer service policies, cash handling procedures, and front-end operational guidelines. Full-time and part-time employees may be eligible for benefits including health, dental, and vision insurance, 401(k) with company match,...Full timeHourly payPart time$16 - $21 per hour
...maintaining store organization and safety standards. Overnight shifts typically focus on stocking and preparing the store for opening. Full-time and part-time employees may be eligible for benefits including health, dental, and vision insurance, 401(k) with company match,...Full timeHourly payPart timeShift workNight shift$25 - $37 per hour
...Pathologist Location: Pittsburgh, PA Agency: job.com Pay: $25 to $37 per hour Shift Information: Days - 4 days x 12 hours Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: 11/16/2026 About the Position Healthcare allied opportunity for a Instrument...Full timeHourly payWeekly payContract workShift work$18 - $22 per hour
...family-friendly environment and consistent, high-earning potential. We have full-time, part-time, and weekend-only positions to fit your life. What You'll Earn: Base pay starting at $18-$22/hr Average total earnings $35-45+/hr with tips Tips here consistently...Full timePart timeFlexible hoursWeekend work$20 per hour
...English ~ US Work Authorization - Zen Educate cannot provide sponsorship for an employment visa or relocation assistance at this time. Physical Requirements: Comfortable being on your feet and moving around the classroom throughout the day Able to lift up...Hourly payWeekly payLocal areaImmediate startRelocation packageMonday to Friday- Paraprofessional We are hiring a Paraprofessional to support students in a school setting! This is a great opportunity for a caring and dependable professional who enjoys helping students learn, grow, and succeed. Job Description Paraprofessional School-Based ...Weekly payLocal area
$25 per hour
...hours throughout the week, this may be for you! Earn up to $25 per survey. Share your opinion and help influence brand... ...a great way to earn extra income as a side gig/hustle, part-time job or even as a full time job. Online Survey takers come from all different backgrounds...Full timeExtra incomeTemporary workPart timeSecond jobRemote workWork from homeFlexible hours$20 per hour
...sponsorship for an employment visa or relocation assistance at this time. Physical Requirements: Comfortable being on your feet and moving... ...of learning? Apply today and help every student reach their full potential Ref: #PITTAZA-Oct26 --s-p-m1-- Powered by SonicJobs (an...Hourly payWeekly payLocal areaRelocation packageMonday to Friday$21 per hour
...shift. This position typically pays $18 to $25 per hour, with higher wages available for... ..., and package handling standards at all times. Employees are expected to work quickly and... ...for advancement into driver or full-time warehouse positions. Some shifts, particularly...Full timeHourly payShift workNight shiftDay shiftEarly shift- ...classroom curriculum to helping individual students. Substitute paraprofessionals are also known as school aides, teacher assistants,... ...details about our practices and your rights, please review our full Privacy Notices below. About ESS As leaders in the education...Permanent employmentFlexible hours
$22.75 - $25 per hour
$22.75 - $25/hour! WEEKLY PAY! Paid Training! Bonus Incentives! Full Benefits! 833 E. Pittsburgh McKeesport Blvd., North Versailles, PA 15137 LD3 Logistics is... ...customers receive their Amazon orders (large or small) on-time, at the right location, with a smile. Seeking...Full timeHourly payWeekly payPart timeImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work$20 - $24 per hour
...use ofour paperless billing and data collection system Full practice management we take care of intake staffing billing... ...our employees for providing referrals Now Hiring: Part-time Hourly Paraprofessionals Starting Hourly Rate: $20-$24 LOCATION: Cases...Full timeHourly payPart timeImmediate startWork from home$19 per hour
...Description PERFORMANCE ACCOUNTABILITIES: # Assists children to and from the bus at arrival and departure times when program and types of children warrant. # Assist students in the bathroom (including diapering toilet training and handwashing) assists lifting non...Full timeImmediate startMonday to Friday$13 - $23 per hour
...location. This role may involve lifting and moving heavy boxes and pallets. Benefits may include employee discounts, health insurance for full-time employees, 401(k), paid time off, overnight shift pay differential, and potential performance bonuses based on store performance.Full timeHourly payNight shift$16 - $35 per hour
...and lobby area remain organized and professional at all times. This position typically pays $16 to $35 per hour depending on location, experience, shift... ...properties, and supervisory-level front desk roles. Full-time employees may be eligible for benefits including health...Full timeHourly payLocal areaShift workNight shift$22 - $36 per hour
...delivery routes on schedule. Employees must follow USPS delivery procedures, safety regulations, and federal mail handling guidelines. Full-time career employees may be eligible for benefits including federal health insurance, pension retirement plan, Thrift Savings Plan (40...Full timeHourly payWork at officeNight shift$50k - $55k
...Business Development Recruiter / Executive Recruiter (Full Desk) Pittsburgh, PA (Downtown | Onsite Preferred) $50,000-$55,000 Base... ...been helping organizations hire exceptional leaders for more than 25 years. We're looking for someone who wants to become a trusted...Full timeWork at office
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Full Time Paraprofessionals $16.25/hr. Be the first to apply!
- crew full time West Mifflin, PA
- office cleaning full time West Mifflin, PA
- full time overnight West Mifflin, PA
- uber driver full time West Mifflin, PA
- full time general help wanted West Mifflin, PA
- full time monday friday West Mifflin, PA
- full time lowes forklift West Mifflin, PA
- full time online West Mifflin, PA
- full time retail sales representative West Mifflin, PA
- full time maintenance West Mifflin, PA








