CDL-A Truck Driver
$70kU.S. Xpress
Now Hiring at U.S. Xpress Dedicated CDL-A Drivers Needed
Earn $70,000+ Annually - Comprehensive Benefits
All Dedicated Routes Get You Home with U.S.
Pay & More:
- Earn $70,000+ annually
- Sign-on bonuses*
- Paid orientation - paid upon completion and hired
- 401(k) match + stock purchase plan
- Health, Dental, & Vision Insurance with prescription benefits for employees and dependents
Reliable Routes & Extra Pay:
Many of our dedicated routes feature:
- Consistent stops and locations, so youll know where youre going every day.
- Extra pay for stops and unloading to increase your paycheck.
All Dedicated routes get you home. At U.S. Xpress Dedicated, we go the extra mile to make your time on the road go smoother. And that makes your time off more enjoyable.
Additional Benefits:
- 24/7 driver support
- Short-term & long-term disability insurance
- Basic & supplemental life insurance
- Accidental Death & Dismemberment insurance
- Accident insurance
- Hospital Indemnity & Critical Illness coverage
- Health Care & Flexible Spending accounts
- Paid vacation may be available
- Employee assistance program
- Tuition reimbursement
- Pet insurance
Requirements:
- Must have Class A License (CDL-A)
- At least 3 months of verifiable experience
- No more than 2 CMV on-road preventable accidents
- No more than 2 moving violations
- Must be 21 years or older
- No major CMV preventable accidents in the last 5 years
- No DUI/DWI within the past 5 years, or 10 years if the offense occurred while holding a CDL
- Must be able to pass a DOT physical and drug test. No drug-related conviction within the past 5 years, or 10 years if the offense occurred while holding a CDL. No positive/refused tests in the past 10 years with CDL-A/CLP
- SAP drivers are not eligible for hire
Don't Wait, Apply Now for Details on Dedicated Routes Available in Your Area!
(*Home time varies per location with this truck driving job. Sign-on bonus availability varies by location. Ask a recruiter for details.)
Vacancy posted 1 day ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the CDL-A Truck Driver in Richmond, VA vacancy
$960 - $1,175 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Richmond, VA Company... ...Over-the-Road (OTR) Van Truckload truck driver Average pay: $960-$1... ...other week Experience: All CDL holders Overview ~... ...Qualifications Valid Class A Commercial Driver’s License (CDL...HgvHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package$1,340 - $1,630 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Richmond, VA Company... ...Position Team Van Truckload truck driver - Holiday incentives... ...three weeks Experience: All CDL holders Overview Dry van... ...Qualifications ~ Valid Class A Commercial Driver’s License (CDL...HgvHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package$1,380 - $1,820 per week
...Company Driver | Intermodal Location: Richmond, VA Company:... ...New pay increase - Intermodal truck driver Average pay: $1,380-... ...Experience: 3 months or greater CDL experience Overview ~ Haul... ...Qualifications Valid Class A Commercial Driver’s License (CDL...HgvHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package- ...Join our team to find out why so many drivers stick with us for the long haul! Previous... ...operational costs Requirements: ~ Valid CDL-A (Must be in Your State of Residence) ~... ...Click HERE ~ For a Full List of IC TRUCK Requirements, Please Click HERE Reinventing...HgvFor contractorsLocal areaImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours
- ...Description Job Description Hotshot Driver to transport time-sensitive LTL... ...using medium-to-heavy-duty truck and trailer combinations. The... ...Operation: Safely drive Class A commercial hotshot equipment (e... ...A Commercial Driver’s License (CDL) with an acceptable Motor...HgvLocal area
$120k
...DescriptionTMC is Now Hiring Experienced CDL-A Flatbed DriversEarn up to $120,000+ per Year... ...or more weekends on the road$600 in-truck bonus when you receive your own truck, plus... ...Flatbed: Paid training with a certified Driver Trainer before getting your own truckHit...HgvImmediate startRelocation packageWeekend work$70k
...Job Description: CDL-A Truck Drivers: GREAT ROUTES AVAILABLE! Top Pay & Benefits Don't Wait, Call Now! (***) ***-**** OTR Drivers: Average 2,000+ miles per week. Bonuses may be available. Count on consistent miles and paycheck with flexible home time...HgvTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,800 - $2,500 per week
...Job Requirements: Two Years Verifiable CDL A Experience Required Tanker (must... ...Job Description: CDL A OTR SOLO DRIVERS | OTR Reefer | Paying $1,800 - $2,500 A WEEK... ...12 years with a growing fleet of 80+ trucks . We're expanding and looking for skilled...HgvFlexible hoursNight shiftEarly shift$1,755 per week
...Job Description Job Requirements: • 1 Year Verifiable CDL A Tanker Experience • Must Have Tanker Endorsement • Must... ...Meet FMCSA Requirements Job Description: CDL A OTR TANKER TRUCK DRIVER Earn Up To 65 CPM | Average $1,755+ Per Week | 2,400-2,800...HgvWeekly payRelocation packageFlexible hours$93k
...The Energy Division of Kenan Advantage Group (KAG)is hiring CDL ‑ A Tanker Drivers to haul essential fuel products that keeps North America running. This is steady, high ‑ demand freight with a company known nationwide for safety, stability, and taking care of its...HgvWeekly payMonday to Friday- ...Job Description: Our drivers are highway heroes! Join us on regional OTR runs with home time every other week! For over... ...stable work and steady miles for our highway heroes - the Class A CDL truck drivers who make our business possible. Join our team today...HgvBi-weekly payWeekly payTemporary work
$1,550 per week
...CDL A Truck Driver - HOME MOST DAYSPosition Information:Home Twice a WeekNight Driving, Hand UnloadOne day off midweek, one day off weekendPay Information:Averaging $1550 a week!Position Requirements:Must have Class A CDL License, 21 or older6+ months t/t experience requiredMust...HgvImmediate start- ...Central Transport is currently seeking home daily overnight linehaul drivers. As a linehaul driver, you would leave from (Terminal Location... ...Most Consistent Schedule in the LTL Industry!Industry's Newest Truck Fleet: 2022 and newerComprehensive Benefits Package including...HgvLocal areaNight shift
- ...Will Train Inexperienced Drivers!Position Information:Eastern StatesHome Every 2 Weeks, WeekendLive Load, Live Unload, Preload, Drop and... ...$1,300-1700 Gross a Week!Positions Requirements:Must have Class A CDL License, 21 or olderWill trainMust live within 200 miles of Richmond...HgvImmediate start
$85k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers STRONG PAY, STRONG BENEFITS - Earn up to $85,000 per year full benefits* START STRONG, STAY STRONGER - $10,000 sign-on bonus plus $800 paid orientation* LESS WORK, BETTER RIGS - 99% no-touch freight in premium late-model trucks Why Drive for...HgvRelocation package$1,700 - $1,900 per week
...CDL A Local Driver — ChesterfieldAverage Weekly Pay: $1,700 - $1,900 + Bonus OpportunitiesHome Daily: Home after every routeCall a Recruiter... ...Pet benefits).Modern Fleet: Drive well-maintained, late-model trucks.Perks You'll Actually Use:401(k) with Carvana MatchDiscounts...HgvWeekly payLocal areaShift workNight shift$27.15 - $37.35 per hour
...HazMat Field Driver/TechnicianThe HazMat Field Driver/Technician will be responsible for transporting various waste streams to designated... ...generator sites safely and adequately while driving class A trucks. Operate a Tractor Trailer pulling a variety of trailer types including...HgvMinimum wageContract workTemporary workLocal areaMonday to FridayNight shift$93k
...Job Description The Energy Division of Kenan Advantage Group (KAG)is hiring CDL ‑ A Tanker Drivers to haul essential fuel products that keeps North America running. This is steady, high ‑ demand freight with a company known nationwide for safety, stability, and...HgvWeekly payMonday to Friday$90k
...WHAT WE OFFER At Western Express, you can count on top-of-the-line equipment designed with your safety in mind. Our trucks are equipped with the latest safety technology to keep you moving with confidence. DRY VAN ~ Earn up to $90,000 per year ~100% no-touch...Hgv$118k
...Hiring CDL-A Flatbed Drivers Pay That Delivers - Top 25% earn an estimated $118,000+ per year* Get Paid To Get Started - $2,500 sign-on... ...every driver you refer. Modern, comfortable equipment. Trucks equipped with APUs, inverters, and refrigerators. All pay...HgvRelocation packageFlexible hours$85k
Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers STRONG PAY, STRONG BENEFITS - Earn up to $85,000 per year + full benefits* START STRONG, STAY STRONGER - $10,000 sign-on bonus plus $800 paid orientation* LESS WORK, BETTER RIGS - 99% no-touch freight in premium late-model trucks Why Drive for...HgvWeekly payRelocation package$150k
...Contracting CDL-A Truck Drivers TOP PAY STARTS HERE - Solo drivers net up to $150,000/year; $10,000 OTR sign-on bonus* SIMPLE TERMS. SOLID SUPPORT. - No down payment, no credit check, walkaway lease; set $0.99/gal fuel price TURN AMBITION INTO OWNERSHIP...HgvWeekly payLocal areaRelocation packageFlexible hours$70k
...Description Job Description DEDICATED DRIVERS: Great Home Time & Pay Earn up... ...Home time varies per location with this truck driving job ~ Unloading and Stop Pay on... ...Qualifications: Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older. Must have 3 months...HgvTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$107.22k
Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers TOP PAY ON OTR FREIGHT - Top 50% average $107,216 per year* CONSISTENT MILES. RELIABLE ROUTES. - National OTR Freight that keeps you rolling DRIVE FOR A NAME YOU KNOW - Crete Carrier stability & support Why Drive for Crete Carrier? Choosing Crete...HgvWeekly payDaily paid$1,200 - $1,400 per week
...Don t Miss This Opportunity! Call (***) ***-**** Largest Driver Pay Raise In 90-Year History Job Description: CDL-A Short Haul Truck Driver Jobs NEW PAY RAISE! Earn .60 CPM + up to .09 CPM Performance Pay At EPES Transport, you can earn top...HgvWeekly payDaily paid$1,225 - $1,500 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Richmond, VA Company: Schneider... ...New pay increase - Tanker truck driver Average pay: $1,225-... ...other week Experience: All CDL holders Overview Haul 75%... ...Qualifications Valid Class A Commercial Driver’s License (CDL...HgvHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation packageWeekend work$1,350 - $1,450 per week
...CDL-A Truck DriverPay: $1,350-$1,450 per week Freight: No-touch freight Home Time: 6 days off per month Location: Richmond, VA 23219No-touch freight and balanced home time give CDL-A truck drivers the opportunity to stay focused on the road while enjoying scheduled time...HgvFull time$28 - $32 per hour
...CDL Class A Truck Driver $28 to $32 per hour Atlantic Corrugated Box Co., Inc. - Richmond, VA - Full and Part Time Job Responsibilities: Local and regional deliveries HOME DAILY Ensure Compliance with Federal Motor Carrier Safety Regulations Perform vehicle...HgvHourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate start$1,500 per week
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers TOP PAY. DRIVER-FRIENDLY LOADS. - Earn up to $90,000 per year* HOME TIME THAT WORKS - Get home every weekend NO TOUCH. ALL DRIVE. - 100% no-touch, mostly pre-loaded and pre-tarped Why Drive for Contrans Flatbed Group - USA? At Contrans...HgvWeekly payTemporary work$1,674 - $1,860 per week
...Arka Express is seeking an OTR CDL-A Dry Van Truck Driver in Bon Air, Virginia. This role offers weekly earnings between $1,674 and $1,860, along with great benefits like medical, dental, vision, and a 401k plan. The ideal candidate must possess a valid CDL-A license...Hgv
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL-A Truck Driver. Be the first to apply!
Related searches
- cdl driver - home daily Richmond, VA
- cdl water truck driver Richmond, VA
- class a cdl route driver Richmond, VA
- class a cdl flatbed driver Richmond, VA
- class a cdl otr driver Richmond, VA
- box truck driver non cdl Richmond, VA
- cdl oilfield driver Richmond, VA
- cdl route driver Richmond, VA
- class a cdl truck driver Richmond, VA
- straight truck driver non cdl Richmond, VA








