Owner Operator CDL-A - Avg. $7500/Week, Fuel Card Savings (21031)
$7,500 per weekTurquoise Trucking
OWNER OPERATORS - EARN UP TO 90% OF GROSS!Drive Under Our Authority & Maximize Your EarningsWhat We Offer:Average Weekly Gross: $7500Earn 85% - 90% of GrossAverage $3.76 per mile (Solo, No-Touch Dry Van)100% No-Touch Freight - Dry VanPreferred: 2 Weeks OutOption B: Flat 80% With No Weekly Deductions(Includes trailer, insurance, plates, ELD, and more)Perks & Incentives:$5,000 Transaction Bonus$1,200 Referral BonusPaid OrientationFuel Assistance to OrientationLease-to-Own Trailer ProgramFuel Card Savings - Up to $1.20/gallon$150/week Trailer RentalWe share rate confirmations and offering to invoice audits for pay transparency100% of Fuel Surcharge Paid to YouNo Forced DispatchTop-Tier Safety Bonuses:Level I - $750Level II - $500Level III - $250Support You Can Count On:Included in our 10% - 15% service rate:Access to Fleet Service & Company Shop24/7 Dispatch SupportDiscounted Repair Services, $85 per hour laborWeekly Pay StubsFree Annual DOT InspectionHelp With Insurance ClaimsFREE Company Driver Recruiting SupportRequirements:Minimum 2 Years CDL-A ExperienceAt Least 1 Year OTRValid Class A CDLNo SAP, No DUIsClean MVR - No Violations or AccidentsTruck 2017 or Newer(With Federal Annual Inspection Less Than 30 Days Old)Weekly Deductions (if applicable):Cargo & Liability Insurance: $395IFTA & Permits: $25Plates & Licensing: $37ELD & Dashcam (Motive): $15Trailer Rent: $150Trailer Insurance: $45Optional Occupational Accident Insurance: $35Promotions & Bonuses:Start at 90% for Your First 10 Loads! Performance Bonus Fuel Help for orientation: $0.60/mile, up to $250Orientation Pay: $175 per day$5,000 Transaction Bonus Breakdown:$300 with 1st Statement$500 after 30 Days$1,000 after 90 Days$100/week for the next 32 weeksReady to Join? Apply now!
$7,500 per week
...OWNER OPERATORS - EARN UP TO 90% OF GROSS! Drive Under... ...We Offer: ~ Average Weekly Gross: $7500 ~ Earn 85% - 90% of... ...Paid Orientation ~ Fuel Assistance to Orientation... ...Program ~ Fuel Card Savings - Up to $1.20/gallon... ...: Minimum 2 Years CDL-A Experience At Least...Class a cdlHourly payWeekly pay$2,000 - $2,500 per week
...Owner Operator | Drop and Hook Location: Boring, MD Company: J.... ...Pay: $2,000 to $2,500 per week Route Type: otr Start... ...the Position J.B. Hunt has CDL-A owner operator jobs available... ...on incentive! ~ Up to 100% fuel surcharge pass through ~ Run...Class a cdlFull timeImmediate start$3,000 per week
...Contracting CDL-A Owner Operators RUN YOUR BUSINESS. KEEP MORE OF IT. - Earn... ...loads you want STRONG WEEKS. SOLID HOME TIME. - Home weekly... ...5% of linehaul , plus 100% fuel surcharge , tarping pay,... ...plus fuel discounts, EFS fuel cards, and in-cab scanning to keep...Class a cdlFull timeRelocation package$5,000 per month
...Owner Operators Wanted – Home Daily! ContainerPort Group is now contracting... ...by up to 10% • Paid fuel surcharge adjusted weekly to keep pace with rising... ...customer mix • Fuel card and fuel discount program... ...from you: • Valid Class A CDL • 12 months verifiable tractor...Class a cdlWeekly payDaily paidFor contractorsLocal areaMonday to Friday$3,500 - $5,000 per week
...Owner Operator | Dry Van Location: Boring, MD Company: Clark Transfer... ...Pay: $3,500 to $5,000 per week Route Type: otr Start... ...Teams) ~$1.60/gallon or lower fuel price guarantee (average,... ...Operator Minimum Age: 23 Class A At least 2 years of...Class a cdlWeekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours$1,800 per month
...CDL-A Drivers Needed For A Dedicated Home Weekly Account Minimum of 1 year verifiable tractor trailer experience... ...or Tuesday - Saturday Weekly avg: up to $1800 CPM: $.88 - Plus... ...agents, company drivers, leased owner-operators, and other third-party capacity providers...Class a cdlLocal areaWorldwideShift work$1,650 per week
...Sign On Bonus ~$0.62 - $0.65 per mile ~ Average $1,650 per week ~ Per Load Bonus & Stop Pay ~ Top Performers average $1,80... ...~ No Touch Freight Qualifications: ~ Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older. ~3 months verifiable driving experience...Class a cdlTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,300 - $1,650 per week
...Job Description Job Description Our fleet is growing, and we're hiring experienced CDL-A Company Drivers who want strong weekly pay and great home time. If you have 18–24 months of verifiable tractor-trailer experience, this could be the perfect fit. Position Highlights...Class a cdlHourly payWeekly payMonday to FridayNight shift$6,000 - $12,000 per week
...Trucking Pay: $6,000 to $12,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP... ...70% of the freight cost + 100% of the fuel surcharge ⛽ Fuel discounts up to **$0.8... ...Requirements Requirements • Valid CDL Class A License • Minimum 1.5 Years of Verifiable...Class a cdlFull timeImmediate start$91k
...Job Description C.R. England is Now Urgently Hiring Experienced CDL-A Truck Drivers! Pay Increase: Top Drivers Earn Up $111,000 Annually* $1,400 Weekly Minimum Guarantee** \n \n \n Valid CDL-A and 3+ months of current experience required \n This lane is not...Class a cdlMinimum wageFull timeTraineeshipImmediate startNight shiftWeekend work$1,270 - $1,550 per week
...pay: $1,270-$1,550 weekly Home time:... ...Experience: All CDL holders Overview Haul... ...Qualifications Valid Class A Commercial Driver's... ...insurance. 401(k) savings plan with company... ...'s success, and it fuels innovation, improves... ...FULLTIME Sign On Bonus 7500 PI287075065Class a cdlHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipRelocation package$5,000 - $7,000 per week
...Owner Operator | Flatbed Location: Boring, MD Company: Lawrence... ...Pay: $5,000 to $7,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional... ...dependable and professional CDL-A drivers to join our team. Drivers... ...~ Home Weekends ~ Fuel Discounts at top retailers like...Class a cdlWeekly payFull timeImmediate start- ...Owner Operator | Dry Van Location: Boring, MD Company: LMZ Logistics... ...home from 2500 to 3200 a week ~30 % From Gross is an... ...moving. ~10% dispatch fee ~ Fuel cards with discounted fuel ~... ...Driver Requirements Valid CDL Class A Haz Mat and Tanker endorsements...Class a cdlFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours
- ...Owner Operator | Dry Van Location: Boring, MD Company: LMZ Logistics... ...loads with 3,500+ miles per week ~ Our top runners can... ...every Friday ~ Company fuel card ~ I-PASS ~$100–$300 safety... ...Driver Requirements Valid CDL Class A Minimum 2 years of...Class a cdlFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours
$76k - $95k
...Job Description J.B. Hunt is Now Hiring CDL-A Regional Truck Drivers Get Home Weekly with J.B. Hunt! Top Pay & Benefits: Earnings range from $76,000... ...customer employees, contact with the motoring public at fuel stations and rest stops and entering private consumer dwellings...Class a cdlHourly payFull timeContract workTemporary workImmediate start$100k
PREMIUM OTR CDL-A COMPANY DRIVER OPPORTUNITIESConestoga and Step Deck... .... Turquoise Trucking has operated under the same company name and... ...gross linehaul revenue excludes fuel surcharge, detention, layover,... ..., amount of freight revenue, weekly compensation or completion date...Class a cdlPermanent employment$1,600 per week
CDL-A Dedicated Regional Driver -Walmart Account | Baltimore, MD Join a dedicated regional fleet averaging $1,600 per week with a 34-hour weekly reset and the potential for 2-3 days home per... ...Clean driving record DOT Medical Card No SAP drivers Reliable transportation...Class a cdlWeekly payShift workNight shift2 days per week3 days per week$1,700 per week
...Job Description Job Description U.S. Xpress is Now Hiring Regional CDL-A Drivers Earn Up to $1,700+ per Week* - Up to $4,000 Sign-On Bonus* Home Weekly - No-Touch Freight - Full Benefits Available Top Pay & Benefits: ~ Top 20% earn $1,200 - $1,700+ per week*...Class a cdlTemporary workImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours- ...truck pulling a dry van. You stay out 2-3 weeks at a time, then take 2-3 days off. The... ...Dedicated Anheuser-Busch East account Operations in all regions of the United States... ...transmission Requirements: ~ Valid Class A CDL ~21 years of age or older ~3+ months...Class a cdlWeekly payTraineeship
$2,000 per week
...unload and drop and hook. Drivers on this fleet average 1,900 miles per week, and you get a 34-hour reset at home weekly, with a possible 2-3 days home per week. It's a solo role for experienced CDL-A drivers who want steady regional miles on a dedicated account....Class a cdlWeekly payTraineeship2 days per week3 days per week$5,000 - $7,000 per week
...Owner Operator | Flatbed Location: Boring, MD Company: Lawrence Transportation Systems Pay: $5,000 to $7,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the... .... REQUIREMENTS A valid CDL-A license and a safe driving record...Class a cdlFull timeImmediate start$1,425 - $1,750 per week
...Schneider Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details... ...Experience: All CDL holders Overview ~... ...Qualifications Valid Class A Commercial Driver's... ...insurance. ~401(k) savings plan with company match.... ...organization's success, and it fuels innovation, improves...Class a cdlHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation packageNight shift$1,350 - $1,650 per week
...Average pay: $1,350-$1,650 weekly Home time: Daily... ...Experience: 3 months or greater CDL experience Overview... ...Valid Class A Commercial Driver's License... ...vision insurance. ~401(k) savings plan with company match.... ...'s success, and it fuels innovation, improves strategic...Class a cdlHourly payFull timeApprenticeshipRelocation packageNight shift$113.88k
...DescriptionUSA Truck is Now Urgently Hiring Dedicated CDL-A Company Drivers! Earn Up to $113,880 per... ...- $0.05 CPM Quarterly Mileage Bonus Home Weekly - Comprehensive Benefits \nTop Pay &... ...base throughout North America. Our fleet operations blend an extensive portfolio of asset and...Class a cdlWeekly payImmediate start$200k - $219k
...Owner Operator | Dry Van Location: Towson, MD Company: CRST, The... ...Solution Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details)... ...ASAP About the Position CDL A Truck Driver – Owner Operator... ...~ Earn 65% of revenue + 100% fuel surcharge ~ Annual gross: $...Class a cdlWeekly payFull timeFor contractorsLocal areaImmediate startRelocation package$1,800 - $2,200 per week
...Location: Boring, MD Company: United Transport LLC Pay: $1,800 to $2,200 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A Truck Driver: OTR Reefer up 80 CPM ~ DL-A W-2 Company Truck Drivers | OTR Reefer: Live Load...Class a cdlWeekly payFull timeImmediate start$1,886 - $2,200 per week
...Company: K&B Transportation Pay: $1,886 to $2,200 per week Route Type: dedicated, otr, regional Start Date: ASAP... ...option can earn $110,000+ yearly. Ready to join them? If you have a CDL A and 1 years experience call (***) ***-**** or visit . Requirements...Class a cdlFull timeImmediate start$500 per week
...the nation's top carriers, is now hiring CDL-A local truck drivers for short-haul dry van... ...Driver Jobs offer:Earn $1,000 - $1,400 / week$68,062 average yearly earningsHome daily!Daily... ...delivery bonus1,500 – 1,800 miles weekly avg.Boost your earnings by $500+/week as a...Class a cdlLocal areaImmediate startNight shift$1,000 - $1,900 per week
...Van Location: Boring, MD Company: DM Bowman Pay: $1,000 to $1,900 per week Route Type: dedicated, local, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A Dedicated Dry Van Truck Driver Jobs Open Now with Daily Home Time! DM Bowman, one...Class a cdlFull timeLocal areaImmediate startNight shiftDay shift$15k
...Online Transport Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type:... ...professional and safety conscious Class A CDL Company Truck Drivers to join our team!... ...Support ~24/7 Truck Maintenance Support ~ Fuel Card & E-ZPass ~ Trucks Are Governed at 68 MPH...Class a cdlWeekly payFull timeTemporary workImmediate startRelocation package
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Owner Operator CDL-A - Avg. $7500/Week, Fuel Card Savings (21031). Be the first to apply!





