CDL A Drivers
Ptl Services
PTL | Starting at $0.60 CPM Solo | $0.75 CPM Teams | New Pay Increase | 100% Employee-OwnedPTL is hiring CDL-A Solo and Team Drivers for OTR opportunities with higher pay, consistent freight, flexible home time, and one of the most unique ownership programs in trucking.Drivers are paid for every dispatched mile through the day before payroll, helping maximize take-home pay and reduce the lag that often comes with traditional mileage pay.Solo Drivers start at $0.60 CPM, with milestone increases every 50,000 miles and no pay capTeam Drivers start at $0.75 CPM, with increases every 100,000 miles beginning from mile one.Military Veterans receive additional pay based on their years of service, regardless of MOS.Eligible drivers also become employee owners through PTL's Employee Stock Ownership Plan (ESOP), earning company shares each year.New Pay Increase – Effective July 20, 2026PTL recently announced another pay increase for company drivers.OTR Drivers7 Days Out / 2 Days Home:+$0.03 CPM12 Days Out / 3 Days Home:+$0.03 CPM21 Days Out / 4 Days Home:+$0.04 CPMRegional DriversRegional Drivers:+$0.02 CPMAdditional OTR Pay by Home StateDrivers living in PTL's Core Hiring Network receive even more.Eligible states include:ArkansasIllinoisIndianaKansasKentuckyMichiganMissouriNebraskaOhioOklahomaPennsylvaniaTennesseeTexasWest VirginiaAdditional Pay for Core Network DriversSolo Drivers+$0.05 CPMTeam Drivers+$0.025 CPM per driverDrivers Living Outside the Core NetworkDrivers residing in all other states also receive an additional increase:Solo Drivers+$0.02 CPMTeam Drivers+$0.01 CPM per driverThese state-based increases apply to OTR drivers running 7/2, 12/3, or 21/4 schedules and do not apply to Regional, Dedicated, or Local positions.Home Time OptionsChoose the schedule that best fits your lifestyle:7 Days Out / 2 Days Home12 Days Out / 3 Days Home21 Days Out / 4 Days HomePTL offers the flexibility to find a schedule that works for you while providing consistent miles and dependable freight.Additional EarningsDrivers have even more opportunities to increase their income through:NEW: Layover Pay increased to $75 per day$1,000 Weekly Gross Pay Protection for eligible OTR drivers available for dispatch at least seven consecutive daysMonthly Performance BonusesDriver Referral Bonuses$75 Hazmat Bonus$75 Northeast Bonus$100 New York City BonusDetention PayExtra Stop PayPTL at a Glance85+ years in business100% Employee-Owned1,000+ Trucks3,000+ TrailersAverage haul length of 700 miles100% No-Touch FreightDriver BenefitsPTL offers a comprehensive benefits package including:Weekly PayPaid OrientationFree Rider ProgramNo-Deposit Pet PolicyMedical, Dental & Vision InsuranceFree Life Insurance401(k) with Company MatchPaid VacationEmployee Stock Ownership Program (ESOP)Why Drive for PTL?At PTL, you're more than just a driver—you're an employee owner. With newly increased pay, uncapped mileage raises, multiple home-time options, excellent benefits, and one of the strongest ownership programs in trucking, you'll have the opportunity to build both a rewarding career and a financial future.Whether you prefer running solo or as part of a team, PTL offers the miles, stability, and support to help you succeed.Apply TodayJoin one of America's most respected employee-owned carriers and start earning more from your very first mile.Start at $0.60 CPM Solo or $0.75 CPM Team. Earn more with PTL's new pay increases. Drive farther. Earn more. Own more.
- Join J&R Schugel as a CDL A Truck Driver in the Transportation & Logistics department. In this vital role, you will safely operate and maintain commercial vehicles, ensuring on-time pickup and delivery of freight while adhering to DOT regulations and company safety standards...Suggested
$118k
...Hiring CDL-A Flatbed Drivers Pay That Delivers - Top 25% earn an estimated $118,000+ per year* Get Paid To Get Started - $2,500 sign-on bonus plus $1,000 orientation pay* Home Time That Works - Weekly or bi-weekly home time by location Why Drive for E.W. Wylie...SuggestedRelocation packageFlexible hours- ...Road. Driven in Blue. Powered by You.A Career That Rewards the Driver Behind the DistanceAt J&R Schugel, the open road is where opportunity... ...more, earn more, and get rewarded for your dedication. Our CDL-A drivers enjoy reliable miles, competitive pay, and a variety of...SuggestedWork at office
$92.16k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers PAY THAT KEEPS CLIMBING - Earn up to $92,160 per year* HOME TIME THAT MAKES SENSE - Home bi-weekly with reliable reset A PLACE THAT KNOWS YOUR NAME - Real support from a family fleet Why Drive for Heyl Truck Lines? At Heyl Truck...SuggestedPart time$1,700 per week
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers PAY THAT KEEPS ADDING UP - Average up to $1,700 per week* HOME TIME THAT WORKS FOR YOU - Home weekly BONUSES THAT STACK UP - Safety, referral, and quarterly bonuses available* Why Drive for Tucker? When you drive with us, you're...SuggestedWeekend work$1,450 - $1,950 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Blue Mounds, WI Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: $1,450 to $1,950 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position If you're looking for a trucking company where you're respected as a...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startNight shift$1,625 - $1,900 per week
...Chasing CPM & Get Paid Per Day with Flex Jobs at Ashley Distribution! If variety keeps you motivated, Ashley’s Flex Driver position is the perfect fit. CDL-A Flex Drivers out of Madison, WI run OTR, regional, and local home daily routes, adjusting to business needs....Weekly payDaily paidLocal areaFlexible hours$80k - $95k
...000 expected first-year earnings ~ Paid weekly ~ Averaging ~55 hours per week, with more available if you want it ~ In-state drivers: home weekly ~ Out-of-state drivers: home every other week ~ Some flexibility needed for weather, traffic, and unexpected delays...Weekly payTemporary workImmediate start$70k
...CDL-A Truck Drivers: GREAT ROUTES AVAILABLE! Top Pay & Benefits Don't Wait, Call Now! OTR Drivers: Average 2,000+ miles per week. Bonuses may be available. Count on consistent miles and paycheck with flexible home time that works for you. Regional Opportunities:...Temporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$100k
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Mount Horeb, WI Company: Western Express Pay: $0.48 to $0.63 per mile Route Type:... ...EXPERIENCE NECESSARY ! WE WILL GIVE YOU THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED IN BEING A DRIVER TRAINER? Drive with Western...Full timeImmediate start- ...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Arena, WI Company: MK Trucking Pay: $0.63 to $0.70 per mile Route Type: otr,... ...more and apply today. Requirements Requirements • Valid CDL Class A License • Minimum 1.5 Years of Verifiable CDL Experience •...Full timeImmediate startRelocation package
$23 - $27 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Offering a $10,000 sign on bonus for CDL Class-A drivers! Spee Dee Delivery is a family owned and operated company that was started in 1978 by Donald and Sylvia Weeres. Our core business is in standard, next-day, ground delivery. The...Hourly payWork at officeRelocation packageMonday to Friday$3,400 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Arena, WI Company: Western Express Pay: $0.40 to $0.73 per mile Route Type: otr,... ...EXPERIENCE NECESSARY ! WE WILL GIVE YOU THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED IN BEING A DRIVER TRAINER? Drive with Western...Full timeImmediate start$120k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers PAY THAT DELIVERS - Earn up to $120,000 per year* SPECIALIZED FREIGHT, STRONG START - Drivers get a $2,500 sign on bonus* PERKS THAT STACK - 100% paid medical premium, paid holidays, bonuses & more Why Drive for E.W. Wylie? Choosing...Relocation packageFlexible hours$1,600 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Arena, WI Company: Cross Integrated Transport Pay: $1,600 to $2,000 per week... ...otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position OTR Reefer CDL Class A Truck Driver – $0.60–$0.68 CPM Cross Integrated Transport LLC...Weekly payFull timeImmediate start$1,886 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Arena, WI Company: K&B Transportation Pay: $0.70 to $0.82 per mile Route... ...Inspection and Referral Bonuses Flight to Orientation Have a Class A CDL and 1 years OTR experience? If so get the top paying job you...Full timeImmediate start$100 per day
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Arena, WI Company: KLLM Transport Pay: $0.55 to $0.65 per mile Route Type:... ...Start Date: ASAP About the Position We’re looking for CDL-A drivers to join our OTR regional team! Earn 55–65 CPM based on...Full timeImmediate start- ...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Arena, WI Company: KLLM Transport Pay: $0.72 to $0.77 per mile Route Type:... ...About the Position We’re looking for dedicated regional CDL-A drivers to join our team! Earn 72–77 CPM based on experience, enjoy...Full timeImmediate startNight shift
$4,000 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Arena, WI Company: Longistics Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details... ...Requirements: Must be 24 years of age Must have a Class A CDL (no endorsements required) Must have a Clean MVR and Background...Weekly payDaily paidFull timeImmediate startRelocation package$1,679 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Arena, WI Company: K&B Transportation Pay: $1,679 to $2,000 per week Route Type... ...can earn $110,000+ yearly! Ready to join them? If you have a CDL A and 1 years experience call (***) ***-**** or visit . Requirements...Full timeImmediate start$70k - $100k
...CDL-A Drivers: Dedicated and OTR Routes Available Job Type: Full-Time Pay Rate: Competitive salary ranging from $70,000 to $100,000+ annually Supplemental Pay: $10,000 sign-on bonus/split for team driving opportunities Benefits: ~ Newer equipment averaging...Full timeTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,350 - $1,935 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Arena, WI Company: Marten Transport Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details... ..., otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A OTR Truck Drivers- Join a 2-Time TCA Elite Fleet Are you...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours$1,800 - $2,200 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Arena, WI Company: United Transport LLC Pay: $1,800 to $2,200 per week Route... ...otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A Truck Driver: OTR Reefer up 80 CPM ~ DL-A W-2 Company Truck Drivers...Weekly payFull timeImmediate start$105k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers STRONG PAY, STEADY DAYS - Earn $105,000 per year* with CPM + stop pay* RUN REGIONAL. RESET WEEKLY. - Flexible options with weekly home time BENEFITS FROM DAY ONE - Medical, dental, vision, and more start immediately Why Drive for...Weekly payTemporary workLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hours$96k
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Arena, WI Company: Van Eerden Trucking Company Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire... ...Start Date: ASAP About the Position West Coast Solo OTR CDL-A CAREER OPPORTUNITIES Driver Average Annual Earnings over $96,...Weekly payFull timeTemporary workImmediate startFlexible hours$1,400 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Arena, WI Company: Van Eerden Trucking Company Pay: $1,400 to $2,000 per week Route Type: dedicated, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Regional run in the Great Lakes Area. We have been...Daily paidPrice workFull timeTemporary workImmediate start$1,886 - $2,200 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Arena, WI Company: K&B Transportation Pay: $1,886 to $2,200 per week Route Type... ...can earn $110,000+ yearly. Ready to join them? If you have a CDL A and 1 years experience call (***) ***-**** or visit . Requirements...Full timeImmediate start$6,000 - $12,000 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Arena, WI Company: MK Trucking Pay: $6,000 to $12,000 per week Route Type: otr... ...is right for you. Requirements Requirements • Valid CDL Class A License • Minimum 1.5 Years of Verifiable CDL Experience •...Full timeImmediate start$21 - $25 per hour
...Company Driver | Dry Bulk Location: Arena, WI Company: The DeLong Co inc Pay: $21 to $25 per hour Route Type: dedicated... ...paid by the load averaging between $21.00/hr - $25.00/hr As a CDL Class A Driver, you'll be responsible for the safe and timely...Hourly payFull timeLocal areaImmediate startRelocation packageShift workNight shift$124.8k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers PAY THAT PERFORMS - Earn up to $124,800 per year* NO TOUCH. ALL DRIVE. - 100% no-touch, mostly drop & hook freight MODERN TRUCKS. STRONG MILES. - Assigned 2022-2026 Freightliner Cascadias equipped w/ APUs, inverters, microwaves, &...Daily paid
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL A Drivers. Be the first to apply!







