CDL-A Truck Drivers - OTR
$95kKenan Advantage Group
Job Description
KAG Food Products is currently hiring Company Truck Drivers in your area! Join KAG today to take advantage of great pay, competitive benefits packages, supportive terminal managers and great equipment!
Currently hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers!
Text APPLY to View phone number on click.appcast.io to get your quick app started!
We Offer:
- Average annual earnings: $95,000
- Average weekly gross pay: $1,800 - $2,000
- Delay & breakdown pay at $22/hour
- Weekly pay
- Assigned trucks, take trucks home with you
- 6 paid holidays
- Paid training, orientation & safety incentives
- Driver referral program
- Medical, dental & vision benefits
- 401(k) with company match
- Great Dispatchers to work with that are here for you 24/7, 365 days a year
Requirements:
- CDL-A
- 12 months recent and verifiable tractor/trailer experience
- Ability to obtain required tank endorsements
Call a recruiter today to learn more!
* This job opportunity applies exclusively to company drivers. Compensation is determined by qualifications and may vary based on operational metrics. By applying, candidates acknowledge these terms.- PAM Transport is hiring OTR CDL-A Drivers to haul dry van freight across the U.S., Mexico, and Canada. In this over-the-road role, you’ll... ...performance-driven, team-oriented culture focused on safety, reliability, and long-term career growth in trucking and logistics.HgvFull time
$1,900 per week
...of driving at WEL Companies.The Elite OTR Fleet is reserved for drivers who consistently demonstrate... ...of the strongest referral programs in trucking.Refer just one qualified driver each... ...supportDriver RequirementsValid Class A CDLSafe driving recordMeet Elite Fleet...HgvDaily paid$100 per hour
...Now Hiring CDL-A Over the Road Flatbed Drivers Join one of the largest and most experienced flatbed carriers in the industry! At Melton, our drivers are at the heart of what we do, that's why we offer a driver-focused experience that's built around YOUR success....HgvExtra incomeApprenticeshipImmediate startFlexible hours$15k
...South East Carriers, Inc. OVER THE ROAD DRIVERS ~ Requirements: Class A CDL, must have Verifiable Driving Experience, Clean MVR/PSP/Background, Pass a DOT Drug Screen ~ Starting Pay – Minimum of $0.50 per mile, Maximum of $0.60 per mile, Pay is based on experience...HgvWeekly payTemporary work$1,800 - $2,300 per week
...Brady Trucking is hiring Over-the-Road CDL-A Truck Drivers to haul freight across the U.S., offering a rewarding and consistent driving experience. Our drivers enjoy modern, well-maintained equipment designed for comfort, safety, and reliability. What We Offer: Average...Hgv$1,700 - $1,800 per week
...overpromise and underdeliver? CORE48 Transport is hiring experienced OTR CDL-A Drivers who want consistent miles, strong equipment, honest... ..., Kenworth Freightliner Equipment • Automatic Manual Trucks • 24/7 Driver Support • Pet-Friendly Program Available...HgvFlexible hours$60k - $90k
Truck Driving Companies are hiring an Over-the-Road (OTR) Truck Driver to transport freight safely and efficiently across long distances, including multi-state routes near... ...with dispatch throughout each trip. Operate a Class A commercial tractor-trailer in compliance...HgvWeekly payLong distance- ...Description We’re looking for motivated, safety-first Class A CDL OTR Drivers to join our growing team. As a driver with us, you will be... ...be hauling in very comfortable, late-model, well-maintained trucks — and we’ll make sure you’re respected, paid well, and treated...HgvWeekly payLong distanceFlexible hours
$70k - $85k
CDL-A Company Solo and Team OTR Truck Drivers -Get hired within a weekBulkley Trucking: Respect • Honesty • Good MilesThe Bulkley Trucking Way, Since 1987Pay Breakdown :$5,000 Sign-On Bonus$70,000 – $85,000+ (Solo)$78,000 – $90,000+ (Team)$1,250 Guaranteed Weekly Minimum...HgvDaily paidRelocation package$100k
...Dollar General Fleet is hiring Class A CDL Truck Drivers for regional home weekly routes. As a DG Fleet driver, you'll connect our distribution centers with Dollar General stores and new locations expanding across the country - all while getting home every week and bringing...HgvWeekly payFull timeTemporary work$70k - $85k
CDL-A Company Solo and Team OTR Truck Drivers -Get hired within a week Bulkley Trucking: Respect • Honesty • Good Miles The Bulkley Trucking Way, Since 1987 Pay Breakdown : $5,000 Sign-On Bonus $70,000 – $85,000+ (Solo) $78,000 – $90,000+ (Team) $1,250 Guaranteed...HgvDaily paidTemporary workRelocation package$1,900 - $2,200 per week
...Requirements: Experience and Education: •CDL-A with Tanker and Hazmat Endorsements •... ...Empty • $10,000 Sign on Bonus •Best Driver Referral Program in the country- $3,000... ...event recorder + Collision Avoidance •Truck Speeds - 68 mph on the pedal, 68 mph on...HgvTemporary workLocal areaRelocation packageFlexible hours$83k
...WEL Companies | Up to $83,000 Annually | Average $1,595/Week | Performance Incentives WEL Companies is hiring experienced CDL-A OTR Pro Drivers who are committed to safety, professionalism, and delivering exceptional service. If you're looking for consistent long-...Daily paidLong distance$1,400 per week
...changing the way professional drivers get paid—and the way they get home... ...consistency than traditional OTR fleetsDriver-friendly routes designed... ...quality of life—not simply truck utilizationDrivers are expected... ...RequirementsValid Class A CDLSafe driving recordAbility to...HgvWeekly payDaily paid$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Alexander, AR Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position... ...~ Must have a valid class A license ~ Endorsement: Tank...HgvFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Alexander, AR Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position... ...Requirements ~ Valid class A ~ Current medical card ~1...HgvFull timeImmediate start- ...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Alexander, AR Company: MK Trucking Pay: $0.63 to $0.70 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position... ...Requirements Requirements • Valid CDL Class A License • Minimum 1.5 Years of...HgvFull timeImmediate startRelocation package
$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Alexander, AR Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position... .... Requirements ~ Class A license ~ X endorsement ~...HgvFull timeImmediate start$6,000 - $12,000 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Alexander, AR Company: MK Trucking Pay: $6,000 to $12,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position **NOW HIRING... ...Requirements • Valid CDL Class A License • Minimum 1.5 Years of...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,800 - $2,300 per week
...Brady Trucking is hiring Over-the-Road CDL-A Truck Drivers to haul freight across the U.S., offering a rewarding and consistent driving experience. Our drivers enjoy modern, well-maintained equipment designed for comfort, safety, and reliability. What We Offer:...Hgv$4,000 - $10,000 per week
...Requirements: •Must be 24 years of age •Must have a Class A CDL (no endorsements needed) •Must have at least 2years of verifiable OTR driving experience •Must Meet FMCSA... ...To Team Job Description: CDL A TEAM DRIVERS - Can Easily Average $4,000 PER WEEK! $10,00...Weekly payDaily paidImmediate startRelocation package- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Alexander, AR Company:... ....85 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP... ...performance bonuses ~ Brand-new trucks available ~ Cascadia trucks... ...Driver Requirements Valid CDL Class A Minimum 2 years of verified...HgvFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours
$1,886 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Alexander, AR Company: K&B Transportation... ...0.70 to $0.82 per mile Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the... ...Bonuses Flight to Orientation Have a Class A CDL and 1 years OTR experience? If so get the...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,800 - $2,200 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Alexander, AR Company: United Transport LLC Pay: $1,800 to $2,200 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A Truck Driver: OTR Reefer up 80 CPM ~ DL-A W-2 Company...HgvWeekly payFull timeImmediate start$1,679 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Alexander, AR Company: K&B Transportation... ...,000 per week Route Type: dedicated, otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About... ...yearly! Ready to join them? If you have a CDL A and 1 years experience call (844) 657-17...HgvFull timeImmediate start- Riverside Transport is hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers to haul dry van, refrigerated, and specialized freight across regional and OTR lanes. Drive late-model, well-maintained equipment with advanced safety and ELD technology. Responsibilities include safe, on-time pickup and...Hgv
$1,886 - $2,200 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Alexander, AR Company... ...Route Type: dedicated, otr, regional Start Date: ASAP... ...somewhere that we don’t get to by truck, we fly you home for hometime... ...Ready to join them? If you have a CDL A and 1 years experience call...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,800 per week
...KAG Specialty Products is currently hiring dedicated Company Truck Drivers in your area! Join KAG today to take advantage of great pay, competitive... ...terminal managers and great equipment! Currently hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers! Text APPLY to (***) ***-**** to get your...HgvCurrently hiring$100 per day
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Alexander, AR Company... ....65 per mile Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP... ...Position We’re looking for CDL-A drivers to join our OTR regional... ...set ourselves apart from other trucking companies by improving the quality...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,525 per week
...Elite LTL Fleet.The Elite LTL Fleet is designed for experienced CDL-A drivers who have demonstrated exceptional safety, professionalism,... ...earning some of the best compensation available in regional trucking.Pay & CompensationElite LTL Drivers have the opportunity to earn...HgvDaily paid
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL-A Truck Drivers - OTR. Be the first to apply!
- regional class a cdl truck driver Benton, AR
- local cdl truck driver Benton, AR
- cdl driver - home daily Benton, AR
- local cdl driver Benton, AR
- cdl route driver Benton, AR
- class a cdl route driver Benton, AR
- local cdl driver no experience Benton, AR
- cdl oilfield driver Benton, AR
- class a cdl truck driver Benton, AR
- driver cdl Benton, AR






