Registered Nurse (RN)
Interim HealthCare of Tucson AZ
Home Health Registered Nurse (RN)
As a Home Health Registered Nurse (RN), you play a vital role in strengthening your community-one patient, one home, one relationship at a time. You provide skilled, compassionate care that helps patients recover, manage chronic conditions, and live safely and independently at home. You will be using your clinical expertise to prevent re-hospitalizations, empower patients and families, and improve long-term outcomes through trusted relationships and coordinated care.
Interim HealthCare has been a trusted leader in home health services across North and South Carolina since 1988 and is proud to be recognized as a CHAP Accredited and CMS 5- Star Agency. We believe exceptional care begins with supported nurses, and we foster an environment where clinicians are respected, empowered, and equipped to do meaningful work-if you're ready to make a lasting difference in patients' lives, we invite you to join our team.
Why You'll Love Working with Interim
As a Registered Nurse (RN) with Interim, you'll enjoy:
- Competitive pay-per-visit compensation, plus mileage reimbursement.
- Flexible scheduling that supports true work-life balance
- Dedicated 1:1 patient care, allowing you to focus on quality outcomes
- Comprehensive health coverage, including medical, dental, vision, and an HSA
- 401(k) with employer match to help you plan confidently for the future
- Support for your growth and wellbeing, including free CEUs, tuition assistance, and fitness reimbursement
As a Registered Nurse (RN), you will:
- Provide skilled, patient-centered care in the home while partnering with physicians and the interdisciplinary team to support safe recovery and long-term health
- Perform comprehensive patient assessments, including accurate OASIS documentation
- Develop, implement, and adjust individualized plans of care
- Monitor patient condition and communicate changes promptly to physicians to prevent complications
- Educate patients and caregivers on medications, treatments, disease management, and home safety
- Coordinate care with therapists, aides, and other providers to ensure seamless, compliant care
- Prepare patients and families for safe, successful discharge and document care accurately in the EMR
- Graduate of an accredited Registered Nurse (RN) program
- Active RN license or Compact License
- Experience in Home Health, Medical-Surgical, Critical Care, or Case Management preferred
- Familiarity with OASIS documentation preferred
If you are a Registered Nurse (RN) looking for a rewarding Home Health opportunity, we encourage you to apply and join a compassionate, patient focused team.
Interim HealthCare is an equal opportunity employer that is committed to diversity and inclusion in the workplace. We prohibit discrimination and harassment of any kind based on race, color, sex, religion, sexual orientation, national origin, disability, genetic information, pregnancy, or any other protected characteristic as outlined by federal, state, or local laws.
#INDCNC
- ...catheter into a chamber or vessel of the heart. It can be used as a way to diagnose heart conditions, or as treatment. Cardiac Cath Lab Nurses assist doctors performing these procedures. As a Cardiac Cath Lab Nurse, you can specialize even further in coronary catherization—...Suggested
- ...to 7am In Gastonia, NC Job Summary: To render professional nursing care to a group of assigned patients within the hospital.... ...appropriate duties to ancillary personnel. Qualifications: Current RN license to practice in NC (NC licensure or multi-state (compact)...SuggestedRelocation packageShift workNight shiftDay shift
$28 - $34 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Now Hiring: Registered Nurses (RNs) in the Gastonia area Our Charlotte Nursing offices are interested... ...comfortable and competent on their first shift. Available RN Shifts: ~ Morning, evening or overnight ~8 hours, 10 hours...SuggestedWeekly payFull timePart timeReliefWork at officeLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shift- ...Days (12:00 AM-12:00 PM) Location: Gastonia, NC Length: 13 weeks Weekly Hours: 40.0 Beds: 468 At least 2+ years' experience Registered Nurse (RN) licensed Either an Associate of Science or Bachelor of Science in Nursing (ASN or BSN) Valid NC license...SuggestedImmediate startShift work
- ...Job Summary : Provides professional nursing care for cardiac and pulmonary rehabilitation to patients including patient assessment, treatment... ...to ancillary personnel. Qualifications : Current RN license to practice in NC (NC license or multi-state (compact)....Suggested
- ...Cardiovascular Intensive Care Unit (CVICU) Nurse in Gastonia, NC. You will provide... ...care.To qualify, you must have a current RN license, at least 2 years of CVICU experience... ...cash! Required Qualifications Registered Nurse, CVICU Licenses: RN(Compact Accepted...Extra incomeTemporary work
- ...Intensive Care Unit (CVICU) NurseJoin AMN Healthcare as a Travel CVICU Nurse in Gastonia, NC. You will provide specialized care to patients... ...to patient-centered care. To qualify, you must have a current RN license, at least 2 years of CVICU experience, and proficiency with...
- ...Travel Registered Nurse In Cardiac Cath Lab Join our team as a Travel Registered Nurse in the Cardiac Cath Lab in Gastonia, NC. This role offers an exciting opportunity to work in a Magnet-recognized facility known for its commitment to excellence in patient care and...
$2,434 per week
Cath Lab RN Gastonia, NC $2434 /Weekly Gross* *Estimated pay package. Does not include taxes, insurance, or other deductions that... ...System: EPIC Requirements At least 2+ years’ experience Registered Nurse (RN) licensed Either an Associate of Science or Bachelor of Science...Weekly payTemporary workShift work$2,443 per week
...TotalMed RN is seeking a travel nurse RN Cardiac Cath Lab for a travel nursing job in Gastonia, North Carolina. Job Description & Requirements ~ Specialty: Cardiac Cath Lab ~ Discipline: RN ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~40 hours per week ~ Shift: 10 hours, days...Weekly payPermanent employmentFor contractorsZero hours contractReliefLocal areaImmediate startShift work- ...Job Summary: Perform quality patient care in accordance with nursing standards and clinical policies and procedures. Maintain professional... ...approved policies and guides. Qualifications: Current RN license to practice in NC (NC license or multi-state (compact)...Relocation package
- ...0 (based on experience) ! Job Summary: To render professional nursing care to a group of assigned patients within the hospital. Collaborates... ...duties to ancillary personnel. Qualifications: Current RN license to practice in NC (NC licensure or multi-state (compact)...Relocation package
- ...Nurse Practitioner | Neonatal Location: Gastonia, NC Employer: CompHealth Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Shift Information: Days - 5 days Start Date: ASAP About the Position A hospital located in the Charlotte Suburbs is...Weekly payPermanent employmentFull timeContract workImmediate startRelocationRelocation packageShift work
- ...Nurse Practitioner | Neonatal Location: Gastonia, NC Employer: VieMed Healthcare Staffing Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire... ...FNP or PNP) Experience: Minimum 2+ years as NNP (excluding RN experience); no new graduates Pay Rate: $1.00/hour...Weekly payPermanent employmentFull timeImmediate startRelocationRelocation packageShift workRotating shiftDay shift
- ...Nurse Practitioner | Neonatal Location: Gastonia, NC Employer: Adelphi Locums Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details... ...Current 2+ years of employment experience as NNP (not including RN experience) - [REQUIRED] ~ DEA (must be obtained prior to start)...Weekly payFull timeTemporary workLocumImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shift
$2,521 per week
...Registered Nurse (RN) | Cardiovascular Operating Room Location: Gastonia, NC Agency: Medical Solutions Pay: $2,521 per week Shift Information: Evenings Start Date: 9/21/2026 About the Position A facility in Gastonia, NC is seeking its next...Full timeShift workAfternoon shift$2,521 per week
...Registered Nurse (RN) | Cardiovascular Operating Room Location: Gastonia, NC Agency: Medical Solutions Pay: $2,521 per week Shift Information: Evenings Start Date: 9/21/2026 About the Position TravelNurseSource is working with Medical Solutions...Full timeTemporary workShift workAfternoon shift$72.8k - $81.12k
...disorder treatment, etc. – that allow clients at all stages of recovery or rehabilitation to reclaim health and well-being. Registered Nurse (RN) / Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) – PRN Overnight Freedom Detox – Gastonia, NC Pay: $35–$39/hour + Overnight...Daily paidFull timeReliefFlexible hoursShift workNight shift$72.8k - $81.12k
...disorder treatment, etc. – that allow clients at all stages of recovery or rehabilitation to reclaim health and well-being. Registered Nurse (RN) / Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) – PRN Day Shift Freedom Detox – Gastonia, NC Pay: $35–$39/hour PRN |...Daily paidFull timeReliefFlexible hoursShift workDay shift$2,345 per week
...Registered Nurse (RN) | Cardiac Catheterization Lab Location: Gastonia, NC Agency: OneStaff Medical Pay: $2,345 per week Shift Information: Rotating - 4 days x 10 hours Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: 8/24/2026 About the Position...Hourly payFull timeContract workTemporary workWork experience placementWork at officeFlexible hoursShift work- ...Registered Nurse (RN) | Cardiac Catheterization Lab Location: Gastonia, NC Agency: Titan Medical Group Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Shift Information: Days - 4 days x 10 hours Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: 8/...Weekly payFull timeContract workShift work
$2,506 per week
...Registered Nurse (RN) | Cardiac Catheterization Lab Location: Gastonia, NC Agency: Magnet Medical Pay: $2,506 per week Shift Information: Days - 4 days x 10 hours Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: 8/24/2026 About the Position...Full timeContract workWork experience placementFlexible hoursShift work$2,506 per week
...Registered Nurse (RN) | Cardiac Catheterization Lab Location: Gastonia, NC Agency: Magnet Medical Pay: $2,506 per week Shift Information: Days - 4 days x 10 hours Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: 8/24/2026 About the Position...Full timeContract workWork experience placementShift work$2,626 per week
...Registered Nurse (RN) | Cardiac Catheterization Lab Location: Gastonia, NC Agency: Cynet Health Pay: $2,626 per week Shift Information: Days - 4 days x 10 hours Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: 8/24/2026 About the Position TravelNurseSource...Full timeContract workShift workWeekend workWeekday work$2,714 per week
...Registered Nurse (RN) | Cardiac Catheterization Lab Location: Gastonia, NC Agency: Prime Staffing Pay: $2,714 per week Shift Information: Days - 4 days x 10 hours Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: 8/24/2026 About the Position...Full timeContract workShift workWeekday work- ...Registered Nurse (RN) | Cardiac Catheterization Lab Location: Gastonia, NC Agency: TNAA | TotalMed Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Shift Information: Days Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: 8/25/2026 About the Position...Weekly payDaily paidLong term contractFull timeContract workTemporary workShift work
- ...Registered Nurse (RN) | Cardiac Catheterization Lab Location: Gastonia, NC Agency: TNAA | TotalMed Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Shift Information: Days Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: 8/25/2026 About the Position...Weekly payDaily paidFull timeContract workShift work
$2,365 - $2,486 per week
...Registered Nurse (RN) | Cardiac Catheterization Lab Location: Gastonia, NC Agency: AMN Healthcare Pay: $2,365 to $2,486 per week Shift Information: Days - 4 days x 10 hours Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: 8/24/2026 About the Position...Extra incomeFull timeContract workTemporary workShift work- ...Registered Nurse (RN) | Cardiac Catheterization Lab Location: Gastonia, NC Agency: Titan Medical Group Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Shift Information: Days - 4 days x 10 hours Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: 8/...Weekly payFull timeContract workShift work
$2,473 per week
...Registered Nurse (RN) | Cardiac Catheterization Lab Location: Gastonia, NC Agency: FlexCare Pay: $2,473 per week Shift Information: Days - 4 days x 10 hours Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: ASAP About the Position Position Details...Full timeContract workImmediate startShift work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Registered Nurse (RN). Be the first to apply!
- wound rn Gastonia, NC
- rn research Gastonia, NC
- flex rn Gastonia, NC
- surgery rn Gastonia, NC
- registered nurse Gastonia, NC
- rn ambulatory surgery Gastonia, NC
- disability registered nurse Gastonia, NC
- behavioral health registered nurse Gastonia, NC
- endoscopy rn Gastonia, NC
- progressive care unit registered nurse Gastonia, NC



