Class A Driver - Home Daily USPS Routes | Up to $33.85/hr
$33.85 per hourAiLO Logistics
AiLO Logistics seeks Class A drivers for USPS home-daily routes in Dallas, TX and surrounding areas. You’ll service local USPS routes with a stable, predictable schedule and a guaranteed home every night, providing reliable, long-term work servicing the United States Postal Service. We require a valid Class A license, a minimum of 2 years’ commercial driving experience, a clean driving record, and the ability to pass a federal background check with no felony or misdemeanor convictions. #J-18808-Ljbffr AiLO Logistics
$28 per hour
...Hawthorne, CA seeks an experienced truck driver for full-time daytime routes. Starting pay is $28.00 hourly,... .... Position requires valid CA Class A license, current medical card, and... ...with Los Angeles County is preferred; home daily with weekday evenings. #J-18808-Ljbffr...Daily paidHourly payFull timeAfternoon shiftWeekday work$30 - $33 per hour
...Forwarders in City of Industry, CA is hiring CDL A drivers to join our growing team. The role... ...performing pre- and post-trip inspections, daily truck maintenance, and ensuring safe cargo... ...handling. Compensation ranges from $30 to $33 per hour, with shifts starting between 7...SuggestedHourly payLocal areaShift work$33.5 per hour
...seeking an experienced Class A Local Delivery Driver to join our dedicated transportation... ...* ~ Hourly rate is $33.50 with Overtime after 40 hours.($25 hr while training,... ...in various local routes. A strong work ethic... ...regulations. Responsible for daily pre trip and post trip...SuggestedHourly payFull timeTemporary workLocal areaImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hours$33.85 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Job Title: Class A Drivers — Home Daily USPS Routes Company: AiLO Logistics Location: Dallas, TX and Surrounding... ...women to apply. What You'll Earn: Up to $33.85 per hour, with base pay set according to federal wage determination...Daily paidHourly payFull timeLocal areaNight shift- ProDrivers in Austin, TX seeks a CDL Class A driver for a local, home daily route. You will work six days a week, starting between 12a and 1a, with some drop-and-hook and light touch freight (pushing carts of mail). The position offers a stable overnight schedule and consistent...Daily paidLocal areaNight shift
- Ferguson is hiring a Class A CDL truck driver in Columbus, OH to deliver materials to customers on a Monday-Friday schedule (6 AM to 3:30 PM or route completion). The role offers competitive hourly pay up to $30.76 with a $1,000 sign-on bonus after 90 days and full benefits...Daily paidHourly payRelocation packageMonday to Friday
$1,600 per week
Class A CDL Drivers Needed ASAP-Local Route-Home Daily 5-6 Join to apply for the Class A CDL Drivers Needed ASAP-Local Route-Home Daily 5-6 role at H&H Recruiting... ...00-$98,000.00 3 weeks ago Hagerstown, MD $75,000.00-$85,000.00 1 month ago *Flatbed* CDL-A Truck Driver -...Daily paidHourly payFull timeLocal areaImmediate start$32 per hour
...Job Description Job Title: Class A CDL Local Intermodal Driver (W-2 Employee OR 1099 Owner... ...-Hazmat) Hazmat Pay: $33.00 per hour (With Hazmat Endorsement) Status: Home Daily, W-2 Employee with weekly direct... ...intermodal (20'/40'/45') routes across the Chicagoland...Daily paidHourly payFull timeContract workFor contractorsLocal areaWeekend work$30 per hour
...hiring an experienced CDL A Driver in Kansas City, MO for a full-time, home-daily position. This... ...ideal for a professional Class A CDL driver who prefers... ...AM- 8:00AM depending on route. • 2-3 Layovers per week... ...procedures Benefits ~$30.00/HR to start ~ Overtime...Daily paidWork from homeHourly payFull timeLocal areaFlexible hoursShift work$1,200 per week
...Class A CDL Drivers Needed- Local Route- Home Daily! Average pay of up to $1200 per week Requires a Class A CDL and at least a minimum of 1 year of tractor/trailer driving within the last 3 years Per mile and per load pay package. Do you need more information...Daily paidLocal area$1,000 per month
...Class A CDL Drivers Needed ASAP- Local Route- Home DailyAverage pay of $1000+ per weekRequires a Class A CDL, at least 1 year in the last 3 years or 2 years in the last 5 years of verifiable tractor/trailer driving experience with a trailer of 45' or longer. Need some...Daily paidExtra incomeLocal areaImmediate startMonday to Friday$1,200 - $1,500 per month
...Class A CD Drivers Needed ASAP- Local Route- Home DailyAverage pay of $1200-$1500 per weekRequires at least 1 year documentable tractor/trailer Class A driving experience within the last 3 yearsWork 5 days per week and take resets off at home.Call or text Jennifer at 2...Daily paidLocal areaImmediate start3 days per week$1,600 per week
...Class A CDL Drivers Needed ASAP- Local Route- Home DailyAverage pay of $1600 per week with hourly pay package.Requires a Class A CDL and at least 1 year of class a tractor/trailer driving within the last 3 years.Drivers will be moving trailers in the yard with a yard...Daily paidHourly payLocal areaImmediate start$1,000 per month
...Class A CDL Drivers Needed ASAP- Local Route- Home DailyAverage pay of up to $1000 per weekRequires a Class A CDL, at least 6 months experience driving Class... ...last 3 years (all must be verifiable).Drivers are home daily- will work 4 days per week- night shifts only...Daily paidLocal areaImmediate startNight shiftDay shift$1,200 - $1,500 per week
...Class A CD Drivers Needed ASAP- Local Route- Home Daily Average pay of $1200-$1500 per week Requires at least 1 year documentable tractor/trailer Class A driving experience within the last 3 years Work 5 days per week and take resets off at home. Do...Daily paidLocal areaImmediate start$1,000 per week
...Class A CDL Drivers Needed ASAP- Local Route- Home Daily Average pay of $1000+ per week Requires a Class A CDL, at least 1 year in the last 3 years or 2 years in the last 5 years of verifiable of tractor/trailer driving experience with a trailer of 45' or longer...Daily paidExtra incomeLocal areaImmediate startMonday to Friday$28 per hour
...your work, knowing you’ll be home two days each week to recharge... ...contribution every mile of the way. Pay: Drivers earn $28 per hour; $ 140... ...have (or if you can): A valid Class A CDL and at least one year of... ...independently and manage your route with minimal supervision....Hourly payNight shift2 days per week$32 per hour
...Hourly Drive Local. Drive Premium. Join Our Team! CDL Driver - Class A Location: Pittsfield, MA HIRING 1 NIGHT SHIFT DRIVERS:... ...Why Drive With Us? ~ Starting Pay: $32 per hour ~ Local Routes: Be home every day! ~ Assigned Trucks: Well-cared-for equipment ~...Daily paidHourly payTemporary workLocal areaFlexible hoursNight shift$25.72 - $32.15 per hour
...Tankersley Food Distribution Local CDL Class A Delivery Drivers Due to growth in the area,... ...customer locations on an assigned route schedule. Our drivers build relationships... ...CDL A Delivery Truck Drivers have daily routes and are home nightly. No weekends. Paid...Daily paidLocal areaNight shift$33 per hour
...Info Job Location: Kansas City, Missouri Route Type: Local Type of Assignment: Direct Hire... ...Additional Information 3rd Shift Local CDL A Drivers - Shuttle | $33 Per Hour | Kansas City, MO | Home Daily We're looking for skilled, professional CDL A...Hourly payLocal areaMonday to FridayNight shift$33.26 per hour
...Job Info Job Location: Hopewell Junction, New York Route Type: Local Type of Assignment: Temp to Hire Transmission... ...Handling: Heavy Touch Additional Information CDL A Route Delivery Driver - $33.26 Per Hour TransForce is seeking a CDL A driver to...Hourly payWeekly payTemporary workLocal area$33.25 per hour
...make everyone's journeys better.Local route Truck Drivers (CDL A or B) are responsible for loading galley... ...you see the world:-Starting rate: $33.25/hr- Sign-on Bonus: $1,250 (paid after successful... ...and Registration)• Current CA CDL Class A or B driver's license is required (...Contract workTemporary workWork experience placementWork at officeLocal areaTrial periodRelocation packageFlexible hoursShift work$23 per hour
...conscious, and organized Class A CDL Driver for a local delivery... ...position only. Drivers are home every night and no over-... ...Perform and document daily vehicle and trailer inspections... ...: Full-Time In-Person Local routes only Compensation: ~ From $23.00/hr DOE...Daily paidFull timeLocal areaNight shift$33.75 per hour
...Job Info Job Location: Fremont, California Route Type: Local Type of Assignment: Direct Hire Transmission... ...Handling: Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver - Local Delivery - $33.75 Per Hour - Fremont, CA Job Details This CDL A Driver...Hourly payLocal areaMonday to Friday- Universal Logistics Holdings, Inc. is seeking a professional Class A CDL driver for Michigan/Indiana routes with home daily shifts. You will operate a Class A vehicle, perform inspections, and ensure safe, timely deliveries while maintaining accurate logs and communication...Daily paidShift work
- Pratt Logistics is seeking professional Class A CDL drivers for consistent freight, daily home time, and a stable career. You will operate a tractor-trailer on assigned routes and deliver freight safely and on time, with DOT compliance and thorough pre-trip checks. We offer...Daily paidRelocation package
- Petroleum Service Corporation, located in Freeport, Texas, is hiring a Class A CDL Driver for home daily routes. The driver will be responsible for safely delivering short-haul freight and operating heavy equipment. Candidates must have a valid Class A CDL license, at...Daily paid
- Herman N Logistics is hiring a local delivery driver to haul frozen meat on daily routes with home time each day. This hands-on role uses refrigerated trailers and requires careful unloading at customer facilities. You will operate automatic day-cab trucks on slip-seat...Daily paidLocal area
- Mauser Packaging Solutions is seeking a CDL Driver for its private fleet to support regional/local routes with home daily time. You will be responsible for safe, timely, and accurate deliveries while maintaining high customer service standards. The role emphasizes independence...Daily paidLocal area
- WCP Solutions is seeking a CDL Class A Delivery Driver in Kent, WA. In this role, you will independently manage delivery routes, support customers with accuracy, and ensure safe operations. Enjoy a daily home time with a supportive team culture focused on personal growth...Daily paid
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Class A Driver - Home Daily USPS Routes | Up to $33.85/hr. Be the first to apply!
- class a driver Dallas, TX
- class a cdl driver with hazmat Dallas, TX
- local cdl a truck drivers - home daily! Dallas, TX
- delivery driver class a cdl Dallas, TX
- cdl-a company driver Dallas, TX
- class a driver no experience Dallas, TX
- local home daily class a truck driver Dallas, TX
- dedicated class a cdl driver Dallas, TX
- truck driver cdl a local Dallas, TX
- cdl class a driver home daily Dallas, TX




