Retail Shift Leader
EZCORP
Retail Shift Leader (Key Holder)
Are you tired of working fast food or retail jobs with no advancement opportunity? We want you to join us for a career not a job. At EZCORP we are looking for a Retail Shift Leader (Key Holder) to lead the way today and to step into greater roles tomorrow. When you bring us your passion for service excellence, we'll provide development and career paths to enhance your skills in a fun and fast paced environment that comes with competitive pay, generous bonus potential and great benefits!
EZCORP family of brands, which includes EZPAWN, Value Pawn, and more, is a leading provider of pawn loans in the United States and Latin America. We are passionate about customer service and our Team Members. We are currently hiring for Retail Shift Leader (Lead Pawn Broker) and we would love to have you join our team.
Urgently hiring immediately for Retail Shift Leader (Key Holder)! Easily apply today!
EZCORP provides our full-time Retail Shift Leaders (Key Holder) with a comprehensive benefits package to help you achieve your optimal work/life balance.
Working for EZCORP is not just a job; it is a career! We offer a structured career path to give you an opportunity to enhance your customer service and leadership skills in a fun and fast paced environment.
Our Retail Shift Leader (Key Holder) position offers competitive pay based on experience with an opportunity to quickly increase your pay and position!
In addition to a great career, here are some of the other things we offer our Retail Shift Leaders (Key Holder):
- Free Health Insurance*
- Competitive Wages
- Monthly UNCAPPED Bonus Potential Paid on Store and Individual Performance
- Great Working Hours
- 401(k) with Company Match
- Generous Paid Time Off
- Holiday Pay
- Store Discount
Here's what you can expect as a Retail Shift Leader (Key Holder):
You will provide outstanding customer service and build solid relationships with customers, all while promoting sales and making deals for a wide variety of pawn items. This is a fantastic opportunity for you to experience career growth in a retail environment that allows you to connect with people in your community and make a positive difference in their lives while leading and influencing Team Members around you through coaching and hands-on involvement. As a Retail Shift Leader (Key Holder), it will be your responsibility to provide a friendly, courteous, and respectful environment that clearly sets EZPAWN apart from the competition. If you like the idea of building a rewarding career, developing others, and helping to create a great customer experience, we want to talk with you!
Other Retail Shift Leader (Key Holder) duties include:
- Processing loans and extensions
- Coming to jointly satisfactory terms regarding items to be pawned
- Performing opening and closing store procedures
- Supervising and coaching store Team Members
Requirements for the Retail Shift Leader (Key Holder) role:
The ideal candidate will possess an engaging personality, solid leadership, strong negotiation talents, and the ability to read and manage customer needs. You should also be highly organized and detail-oriented, with excellent judgment as well as strong time-management and prioritization skills. It is also important you display excellent communication and interpersonal skills, as well as the ability to build solid ongoing customer relationships. Additional requirements for the role include:
- High school diploma or GED
- Minimum 1 year of supervisor, key holder, shift lead, team lead, or manager experience
- Able to pass a criminal background check and drug test
- Valid driver's license and auto insurance
- Adhere to all Company policies, procedures, and regulations
- Knowledge of commonly pawned items, such as tools, jewelry, firearms or electronics, a plus
- Sales background, a plus
- Bilingual, a plus
*No cost for TM only medical insurance when selecting BlueCross BlueShield EPO Plan.
EZCORP- ...Shift Leader The Shift Leader supervises shifts and/or work areas in the operation of a Papa John's restaurant to ensure high quality products and customer service are delivered to ensure restaurant profitability. Other responsibilities include the management of operations...SuggestedFor contractorsLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shift
- ...Shift Leader The Shift Leader supervises shifts and/or work areas in the operation of a Papa John's restaurant to ensure high quality products and customer service are delivered to ensure restaurant profitability. Other responsibilities include the management of operations...SuggestedLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work
- ...DESCRIPTION Jersey Mike's is looking for responsible, energetic and personable applicants to join our team as Shift Leaders! Our concept is simple. We provide our customers with the freshest, highest quality sub sandwiches available, prepared right in front of...SuggestedFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workWeekday work
- ...Opportunity At Panda Express Are you craving a career with an industry leader? Panda Express is searching for experienced leaders to join our... ...a flexible schedule that generally includes opening and closing shifts, evenings, weekends, and holidays, driven by business needs....SuggestedFull timeTemporary workLocal areaRemote workFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
- ...Store Manager Panda Express is searching for experienced leaders to join our store management team. Panda is 100% committed to the professional and personal development of our family of associates. That's why we offer paid Store Management Leadership Training, mentorship...SuggestedFull timeTemporary workLocal areaFlexible hours
- ...Panda Restaurant Group . Are you seeking a career with an industry leader? Panda Express is looking for experienced leaders to join our... ...weeks store leadership training program. Rewards Free meals during shifts Competitive compensation with bonus opportunities Comprehensive...WorldwideShift workWeekend work
- ...create unforgettable customer experiences! If you're a motivated leader with a passion for cars, customer service, and building a... ...repetitive & fast-paced movement Job Type: Full-time - 8-10 hour shifts, weekend availability, some holidays Ready to Lead the Way? If...Weekly payFull timeLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work
- ...Manager - Accelerate Your Career with Take 5 Oil Change! Ready to shift your career into high gear? At Take 5 Oil Change, we're looking... ...to President" path for internal growth - Over 90% of our Field Leaders are Promoted Internally. We are a Take 5 franchisee with over 50...Hourly payWeekly payFull timeWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work
- ...during the Store Manager's absence and/or when working opposing shifts. The Assistant Manager will be expected to lead the store team members... ...store team members in providing excellent customer service to retail and professional customers. Supervise the customer service...Local areaFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift
$65 - $85 per hour
...meaningful moment of health. Within our Retail locations, we bring this promise to life... ...Overseeing the pharmacy team during bench shifts, including strengthening pharmacy performance... ...of the CVS Pharmacy Manager Emerging Leader (PM-EL) program ~3-5 years of related work...Hourly payFull timeTraineeshipWork experience placementWork from homeFlexible hoursShift workNight shift$65 - $85 per hour
...meaningful moment of health. Within our Retail locations, we bring this promise to life... ...Overseeing the pharmacy team during bench shifts, including strengthening pharmacy performance... ...of the CVS Pharmacy Manager Emerging Leader (PM-EL) program ~3-5 years of related work...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workTraineeshipWork experience placementLocal areaWork from homeFlexible hoursShift workNight shift- ...Manager - Accelerate Your Career with Take 5 Oil Change! Ready to shift your career into high gear? At Take 5 Oil Change, we're looking... ...to President" path for internal growth over 90% of our field leaders are promoted internally. We are a Take 5 franchisee with over 50...Hourly payWeekly payFull timeWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work
$16.5 per hour
R301US Hibbett Retail, Inc. in Port Saint Lucie, FL is seeking an Assistant Manager in Operations to support the Store Manager with daily store responsibilities, merchandising, scheduling, and customer service. This role requires retail experience, strong communication...Hourly pay$14 - $22 per hour
...Shift Lead As a Shift Lead, you'll be the driving force behind our team, leading shifts with energy and passion to meet Taco Bell'... ...and safety standards are always followed. 1 year of restaurant/retail experience, with 3 months shift lead experience preferred Adheres...Hourly payFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift$20.5 - $20.75 per hour
...store. Requirements Minimum age requirement of 21. Flexible schedule required. Physical demands require 8+ hours of standing/walking, climbing ladders, setting up fixtures and lifting/moving up to 50 pounds. Prior retail management experience required. #J-18808-Ljbffr...Hourly paySeasonal workFlexible hours- ...Teams, and Guests. As a member of the Corporate Field Operations team you will assist the General Manager thru managing successful shifts, by achieving sales and profits goals, executing procedures and providing excellent Guest and Team service. The Shift Manager will...Immediate startFlexible hoursShift work
- ...Waffle House Shift Supervisor Opportunity At Waffle House, we are not in the food business. We are in the People Business and we are... ...coaching to Server and Cook team We need you to be a leader and a team player Our busiest time is the weekends, - So, we'...Weekly payImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work
$14 - $17 per hour
...includes the Wendy's family - the people you will work with as a Shift Manager. We get you. We got you. Here's what you can expect... ...solving, customer service, and decision making • You want to be a leader and you're committed to teaching and growing your team • A...Full timeWork at officeAll shiftsFlexible hoursShift work$20.5 - $20.75 per hour
...store. The minimum age requirement is 21 and must have a flexible schedule. The physical demands of the job require 8+ hours of standing/walking, climbing ladders, setting up fixtures and lifting/moving up to 50 pounds. Prior retail management experience is required....Hourly paySeasonal workFlexible hours- ...Job Description: At RaceTrac, our Shift Managers set the tone for success - leading... ...guest feel welcome. If you're a hands-on leader who thrives in a fast-paced, team-oriented... ...For ~2-3 years of work experience (retail, restaurant, or food service preferred)...Work experience placementWork at officeLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work
$17.25 - $21.88 per hour
...learning within the restaurant Be results oriented: Drive and expect a high level of performance from the team To be a successful Shift Manager, you’ll need: Passion for helping and serving others (customers and fellow team members); Strong customer service and...Hourly payLocal areaFlexible hoursShift work- ...Shift Manager As a Shift Manager at Wendy's, you'll play a crucial role in overseeing shifts, ensuring top-quality service, and supporting team members. Responsibilities: # Supervise daily operations during assigned shifts. # Ensure team members follow company...Hourly payFlexible hoursShift workNight shift
$21 - $21.25 per hour
...physical demands of the job require in excess of 8 hours of standing, walking, climbing ladders and lifting up to 50 pounds. Prior retail management experience is required. As an equal opportunity employer, Spencer Gifts Spirit Halloween considers applicants for all...Hourly payLocal area$27.16 - $48.56 per hour
..., setting high personal standards, learning about the fields of retail, pharmacy, and management, seeking best practices. Learns and... ...members, including gaining exposure to opening/closing/changing shifts, and delegating tasks to team members. Demonstrates the ability...Hourly payPermanent employmentLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift$45k - $71.55k
...the overall operations of the Pharmacy and Retail Store. Supports Store Manager with the... ...team members, opening/closing/changing shifts, approving time records, time off and managing... ...and ensures a diverse pipeline of future leaders. Anticipates short and long-term...Temporary workInternshipLocal areaRelocationFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift- ...Description: Are you a high energy, passionate retail leader who is looking for the next step in their career? Are you someone who loves... ...and Supervising Manager during your training, working various shifts to learn about our company, our retail team, our vendors and...Full timeLive inImmediate startShift workNight shiftWeekend work
- ...hitters. Responsible for managing front end of the store and making recommendations on the overall operations of the Pharmacy and Retail Store. Supports Store Manager with the overall operation of the store to achieve company deliverables; Works alternate schedule with...
- ...you possess these attributes and can commit to improving upon them, we would love to speak with you about joining our team! A Shift Leader is responsible for supporting the management team in the execution of running their assigned location. This includes, but is not...Temporary workLocal areaShift work
$17 - $17.25 per hour
...physical demands of the job require in excess of 8 hours of standing, walking, climbing ladders and lifting up to 50 pounds. Prior retail and or management experience is required. As an equal opportunity employer, Spencer Gifts - Spirit Halloween considers applicants...Hourly payLocal area$17.25 - $17.5 per hour
.... The minimum age requirement is 18 and must have a flexible schedule. The physical demands of the job require 8+ hours of standing and walking, climbing ladders, setting up fixtures and lifting/moving up to 50 pounds. Prior retail management experience is required....Hourly paySeasonal workFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Retail Shift Leader. Be the first to apply!
- weekend shift Fort Pierce, FL
- hourly shift Fort Pierce, FL
- third shift Fort Pierce, FL
- warehouse shift Fort Pierce, FL
- 10 hour shift Fort Pierce, FL
- 4 am shift Fort Pierce, FL
- full time weekend shift Fort Pierce, FL
- 5 hour shift Fort Pierce, FL
- 8 hour shift Fort Pierce, FL
- part time shift assistant Fort Pierce, FL

