LPN Homecare
Maxim Health Systems
LPN HomecareSan Diego, CaliforniaPay: $36.00 - $38.00 / per hour Weekly Pay | Flexible SchedulingProvide Care One Patient at a Time Join Maxim Healthcare and deliver personalized 1:1 nursing care in patients' homes. Enjoy consistent assignments, a manageable pace, and the opportunity to make a meaningful impact on the lives of your patients and their families.Why This Homecare LPN Role WorksOne patient at a timeStable hours and long-term casesFull-time, part-time, and PRN opportunitiesDay, evening, and overnight shifts availableDedicated local clinical and office supportBenefitsWeekly pay with direct depositHealth, dental, and vision insurance401(k) savings planPaid time off and sick time (where applicable)Flexible schedulingOngoing training and professional developmentEmployee discount programsLocal office and clinical support team available when you need itWhat You'll DoProvide direct patient care in the homeMonitor patient condition and report changesAdminister medications and treatments as orderedSupport individualized care plansDocument care and communicate with the healthcare teamRequirements Required:Active LPN licenseCurrent BLS certificationPreferred:1+ year of nursing experienceAdditional DetailsAdult and pediatric patient opportunities availableHome-based care within an assigned service areaOrientation, onboarding, and ongoing clinical support providedApply Today Enjoy a more focused, sustainable nursing experience while building meaningful relationships with the patients you serve. Apply today to learn more about available LPN Homecare opportunities.Maxim Healthcare is an Equal Opportunity Employer.
- ...LPN Homecare San Diego, California Pay: $36.00 - $38.00 / per hour Weekly Pay | Flexible Scheduling Provide Care One Patient at a Time Join Maxim Healthcare and deliver personalized 1:1 nursing care in patients' homes. Enjoy consistent assignments, a manageable...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payFull timePart timeReliefWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hoursNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shift
$30 - $35 per hour
...honor when we welcome a new patient into our Aveanna family. Our homecare is always delivered from a place of heartfelt compassion and... ...empathy, and every one of our Licensed Practical / Vocational Nurses (LPN/LVN)s works together to make sure we achieve outstanding...SuggestedWeekly payDaily paidFull timePart timeFor contractorsReliefLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shift$60 - $70 per hour
...relationships with patients. What We Offer Competitive per-visit pay ($60–$70 per visit) Flexible scheduling Electronic charting (Homecare Homebase – HCHB) Supportive clinical leadership Opportunities for growth and advancement Responsibilities Provide...SuggestedFlexible hours$35 per hour
...related field, or state certificate One year of experience working with population served in a nursing capacity Current state LPN or LVN licensure for state of residence Current driver's license, car registration, and auto insurance Other certifications as...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart time$30 - $39 per hour
...Home Caregiver LPN/LVNSupports FMCNA's mission, vision, core values and customer service philosophy. Adheres to the FMCNA Compliance Program, including following all regulatory and FMS policy requirements.Functions as part of the Home Therapies dialysis health care team...SuggestedHourly payWork experience placement$83k - $92k
...LVN/LPN Licensed Vocational Nurse Position Type: Full Time Remote/Virtual Position: No Coverage Area: San Diego Pay: $83-$92k, based on experience Schedule: Mon-Fri On Call: One weekend a month What You Need to Know Under the supervision of an RN...Full timeWork experience placementRemote workFlexible hoursWeekend work$83k - $92k
...3 days/weekOffer Based on Years of ExperienceWhat You Need to KnowUnder the supervision of an RN, the Licensed Vocational Nurse (LVN/LPN) provides direct patient care. The LVN/LPN observes and documents the patient's medical progress and nursing status changes under the...Daily paidFlexible hours$27 - $32 per hour
...honor when we welcome a new patient into our Aveanna family. Our homecare is always delivered from a place of heartfelt compassion and... ...empathy, and every one of our Licensed Practical / Vocational Nurses (LPN/LVN)s works together to make sure we achieve outstanding...Weekly payDaily paidFull timePart timeReliefLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shift$30 - $33 per hour
...honor when we welcome a new patient into our Aveanna family. Our homecare is always delivered from a place of heartfelt compassion and... ...empathy, and every one of our Licensed Practical / Vocational Nurses (LPN/LVN)s works together to make sure we achieve outstanding...Weekly payDaily paidFull timePart timeFor contractorsReliefLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shift$30 - $35 per hour
...Ref: 211137 Location: Chula Vista, CA 91911 Category: LPN/LVN Line of Business: PDS Pay Rate: $30.00 - $35.00... ...is one of the nation’s leading providers of pediatric and adult homecare in the nation. We lead with clinical quality and compassion, delivering...Hourly payWeekly payFull timeLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend work$30 - $35 per hour
...honor when we welcome a new patient into our Aveanna family. Our homecare is always delivered from a place of heartfelt compassion and... ...empathy, and every one of our Licensed Practical / Vocational Nurses (LPN/LVN)s works together to make sure we achieve outstanding...Weekly payDaily paidFull timePart timeFor contractorsReliefLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shift$42 - $45 per hour
**On Call Licensed Vocational Nurse (LVN) – Seaport Hospice****Pay Range:** $42.00 – $45.00 per hour **Job Type:** On Call**Schedule:** Nights, Weekends**Join Seaport Hospice – Deliver Care That Truly Matters**Are you a compassionate **Licensed Vocational Nurse (LVN)** ...Hourly payFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend work- Home Health Skilled Nursing We are looking for a compassionate Registered Nurses to provide skilled nursing and education assistance in daily living and personal care services in patients homes in accordance with an established care plan. Responsibilities Provide health...Work experience placement
- ...LPN/LVN, LVNCare Career is looking for LVN LPN/LVN's to fulfill an assignment in San Diego, California.Gross Pay: $2,060Hourly Rate: $21Weekly Stipend: $1,220Shift: 5x8 Hour Evening ShiftShifts Per Week: 5Scheduled Hours: 40Start Date: 10/05/2026 Start Dates are flexibleEnd...Afternoon shift
$25k
...state Valid drivers license, auto insurance and reliable transportation Current CPR certification Two years experience as an LPN/LVN in a clinical setting Preferred Qualifications: ~ Nursing experience in a Home Health or Hospice setting...Temporary work- Job Description Job Description Title: Licensed Vocational Nurse (San Diego Area) Reports To: Clinical Supervisor POSITION SUMMARY The Licensed Vocational Nursing provides skilled nursing care to patients following a plan of care established by...Full timePart timeShift work
- Nursing PositionThe primary purpose of your job position is to provide direct nursing care to the residents, and to supervise the day-to-day nursing activities performed by nursing assistants. Such supervision must be in accordance with current federal, state, and local...TraineeshipWork at officeLocal areaShift work
$2,000 per month
...Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)San Diego, California, United States AA and VH Career Fair Clients Or refer someone Job Openings Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)Facility: Western Region Detention Facility at San DiegoPay: 38.22 per hourBonus (if applicable): $2,000 SIGN-ONH...Hourly payWork experience placementImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work- Licensed Vocational Nurse - San Diego CountyExcell Home Care is actively recruiting for Licensed Vocational Nurses in the Northwest San Diego County area for home health. Our innovative company is focused on the best possible outcomes for our clients, outstanding and highly...Full timePart time
$5,000 per month
...Apreva HospiceAre you a Licensed Practical Nurse looking for a new opportunity? APREVA HOSPICE is seeking a passionate, dedicated Hospice LPN to join our team in San Diego, CA. Our hospice LPNs provide expert, patient-centered care at a critical time in people's lives. If...Flexible hours- ...status of their patients to the nurses. The overall function of a licensed practical nurse is to ensure patient comfort and safety. LPN/LVNs generally work at any location an RN works such as: hospital, nursing homes, long term care facilities or clinic.Education/Requirements...
$28 - $31 per hour
...patient ratiosEach shift staffed with 1 RN, 1 LVN and 3 CNAsOn demand pay via Dayforce WalletPaid time off and holiday payCurrent state LPN/LVN LicenseCurrent CPR certificationExcellent assessment skills with the ability to exercise critical thinking in the clinical...Hourly payFull timeMonday to FridayShift workNight shift$35 - $50 per hour
A healthcare provider company in San Diego is seeking a part-time Licensed Vocational Nurse (LVN) to deliver high-quality care to elderly and disabled clients. The role includes coordinating with care providers, educating clients about their treatment, and providing skilled...Hourly payDaily paidPart timeFlexible hours- ...Stability You Can Trust – Experienced leaders and long‑tenured teams provide support you can count on MINIMUM QUALIFICATIONS Active LVN or LPN license in the State in which this community is located CPR Certified or ability and willingness to obtain within 30 days of hire...Full timeTemporary workFlexible hours
- Job Description Job Description LVN position for those seeking to work in Long Term Care facilities , Skilled Nursing facilities, and Rehabilitation Center. This job offers flexible schedule with high pay rates. Company Description Shine agency is seeking for...Flexible hours
- ...celebratedStability You Can Trust – Experienced leaders and long-tenured teams provide support you can count onMinimum QualificationsActive LVN or LPN license in the State in which this community is locatedCPR Certified or ability and willingness to obtain within 30 days of...Full timeTemporary workFlexible hours
- ...LPN - LPN About the Position Specialty: Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) Experience: Minimum 1 year of recent experience required License: Active LPN license in the state of practice Certifications: BLS – AHA required; all certifications must be submitted with expiration...All shiftsRotating shift
$2,060 per month
...LPN/LVN, LVN Care Career is looking for LVN LPN/LVN's to fulfill an assignment in San Diego, California. Gross Pay: $2,060 Hourly Rate: $21 Weekly Stipend: $1,220 Shift: 5x8 Hour Evening Shift Shifts Per Week: 5 Scheduled Hours: 40 Start Date: 1...Hourly payFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift- ...Miscellaneous • Provide data to the Quality Assurance & Assessment Committee as requested. Supervisory Requirements As LPN / LVN you are delegated the administrative authority, responsibility, and accountability necessary for carrying out your assigned...TraineeshipWork at officeLocal areaShift work
- Benefits: Health insurance Vision insurance Bonus based on performance Competitive salary Dental insurance Flexible schedule About the Role: ComForCare Home Health Care (North San Diego) is looking for a compassionate and skilled LVN to join our...Flexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to LPN Homecare. Be the first to apply!




