OTR CDL-A Driver - 401(k) retirement plan (23014)
Tribe Transportation
Tribe Transportation is seeking experienced CDL-A Over-the-Road (OTR) Drivers to transport temperature-controlled freight across the United States.OTR driving involves traveling long distances through multiple states, with drivers spending extended periods away from home. This position is ideal for individuals who are comfortable with long-haul transportation and managing delivery schedules across different regions.Pay: $0.60-$0.65 CPMResponsibilities & ExpectationsSafely operate a tractor-trailer across assigned OTR routes.Transport refrigerated and temperature-sensitive freight.Remain available for scheduled dispatches and assigned loads.Arrive on time for all pickup and delivery appointments.Maintain communication with dispatch regarding location, load status, and delays.Monitor refrigerated trailer temperatures as required.Complete daily pre-trip and post-trip inspections.Maintain accurate electronic logs and comply with DOT hours-of-service regulations.Report equipment issues, safety concerns, and service delays promptly.Maintain a professional attitude when interacting with customers and operations personnel.RequirementsValid Class A CDL.Minimum 2 years of verifiable tractor-trailer experience.Acceptable driving record.Ability to travel nationwide and remain on the road for extended periods.Ability to meet DOT and company safety requirements.Benefits$3,000 sign-on bonusQuarterly safety bonusMedical, dental, and vision insurance401(k) retirement planKenworth T680 equipment
- Tribe Transportation is hiring experienced CDL-A OTR Drivers with Hazmat endorsements to transport freight across long-distance routes throughout... ....Benefits$3,000 sign-on bonusQuarterly safety bonusMedical, dental, and vision insurance401(k) retirement planKenworth T680 equipmenRetirementImmediate startLong distance
- Tribe Transportation is seeking experienced CDL-A Over-the-Road (OTR) Drivers to transport temperature-controlled freight across the United States... ...$3,000 sign-on bonusQuarterly safety bonusMedical, dental, and vision insurance401(k) retirement planKenworth T680 equipmentRetirementLong distance
- Tribe Transportation is hiring experienced CDL-A OTR Drivers with Hazmat endorsements to transport freight across long-distance routes throughout... ....Benefits$3,000 sign-on bonusQuarterly safety bonusMedical, dental, and vision insurance401(k) retirement planKenworth T680 equipmenRetirementImmediate startLong distance
- Tribe Transportation is seeking experienced CDL-A Over-the-Road (OTR) Drivers to transport temperature-controlled freight across the United States... ...$3,000 sign-on bonusQuarterly safety bonusMedical, dental, and vision insurance401(k) retirement planKenworth T680 equipmentRetirementLong distance
- ...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Hadensville, VA Company... ...0 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date:... ...Insurance • COBRA Coverage • 401(k) Retirement Plan • Free Company 5G Tablet... ...Requirements • Valid CDL Class A License • Minimum 1.5 Years...RetirementFull timeImmediate startRelocation package
$100 per day
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Hadensville... ...mile Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP... ...Position We’re looking for CDL-A drivers to join our OTR... ...great benefits, a 401(k) match, and paid... ...Insurance Offered ~401(K) retirement plan with company matching funds...RetirementFull timeImmediate start$100 per day
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Hadensville,... ...mile Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP... ...Position We’re looking for CDL-A drivers to join our OTR... ...great benefits, a 401(k) match, and paid virtual... ...Insurance Offered ~401(K) retirement plan with company matching...RetirementFull timeImmediate start$70k - $100k
...CDL-A Drivers: Dedicated and OTR Routes Available Job Type: Full-Time Pay Rate: Competitive salary ranging from $70,00... ...Flexible Spending Accounts ~ Stock Purchase Plan ~ Employee Assistance Program ~401(k) Match ~ Tuition Reimbursement ~ Pet Insurance...Full timeTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$5,000 per month
Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers PAY THAT GOES THE DISTANCE - Drivers earn $0.58 - $... ...they're building a future. Our OTR drivers are the backbone of a... ...two weeks at a time with planned home time built into a reliable... ...insurance. Plan for the future. 401(k) plus ESOP ownership - become...Weekly payRelocation package$1,700 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Hadensville, VA Company: KLLM Transport Pay: $0.60 to $0.80 per mile... ...Benefits: ~ Health, Dental, Vision, & Life Insurance Offered ~401(K) retirement plan with company matching funds ~ VIRTUAL ORIENTATION...RetirementFull timeImmediate start- ...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Hadensville, VA Company: KLLM Transport... ...We’re looking for dedicated regional CDL-A drivers to join our team! Earn 72–77... ...Dental, Vision, & Life Insurance Offered ~401(K) retirement plan with company matching funds ~ VIRTUAL...RetirementFull timeImmediate startNight shift
$1,700 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Hadensville, VA Company: KLLM Transport Pay: $0.60 to $0.80 per mile Route... ...Benefits: ~ Health, Dental, Vision, & Life Insurance Offered ~401(K) retirement plan with company matching funds ~ VIRTUAL ORIENTATION...RetirementFull timeImmediate start- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Hadensville, VA Company: KLLM Transport... ...We’re looking for dedicated regional CDL-A drivers to join our team! Earn 72–77 CPM... ...Dental, Vision, & Life Insurance Offered ~401(K) retirement plan with company matching funds ~ VIRTUAL...RetirementFull timeImmediate startNight shift
$92.16k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers PAY THAT KEEPS CLIMBING Earn up to $92,160 per year... ...Texas, and the Midwest. Consistent OTR schedule. Stay out 10-14 days... ...and vision insurance available. Plan for the future. 401(k) with company match. Support when...Part time$2,500 per month
...A Career That Rewards the Driver Behind the Distance At J&R... ...stronger, more rewarding future. Our OTR company drivers are the... ...rewarded for your dedication. Our CDL-A drivers enjoy reliable miles,... ...Dental, Vision, Life insurance + 401(k) ESOP – Employee Stock...Work at office$2,600 per month
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers WORK HARD. REST RIGHT. - We get you home every... ...most: more home time, better planning, and expanded running lanes.... ...~$1,000 referral bonus ~401(k) with company match ~ Rider... ...CDL ~2+ years of verifiable OTR tractor-trailer experience...Immediate startRelocation package- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Hadensville, VA Company... ...per mile Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP... ...deductibles & low copays) Retirement Plans (401k and Roth IRA) Paid... ...requirements for certification and CDL Licensing for Class A, including a current DOT...RetirementFull timeImmediate start
$1,886 - $2,200 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Hadensville, VA Company: K&B Transportation Pay: $1,886 to... ...Route Type: dedicated, otr, regional Start Date... ...Dental Insurance! Choice of Plans! Safety, Clean... ...join them? If you have a CDL A and 1 years experience...Full timeImmediate start$120k
...Hiring CDL-A Flatbed Drivers PAY THAT DELIVERS - Earn up to $120,000 per year* SPECIALIZED FREIGHT... ...paid medical premium plus access to a 401(k). Driver-friendly policies. Pet and... ...~ Valid Class A CDL ~6 months of OTR flatbed experience OR 1 year non-flatbed...Relocation packageFlexible hours- Transport refrigerated and temperature-sensitive freight across nationwide over-the-road routes. Safely operate a tractor-trailer, meet pickup and delivery schedules, communicate with dispatch, monitor trailer temperatures, complete inspections and electronic logs, and ...Full time
$1,099 - $5,000 per month
...Contracting CDL-A Truck Drivers INCREASE YOUR EARNINGS - Bring home up to $120,000 per year* A STRONG START MATTERS - $5,000 sign-on bonus... ...focused on what drivers want most: more home time, better planning, and expanded running lanes. We're improving routes,...Weekly payExtra incomeContract workRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,300 - $1,500 per week
...1,300 to $1,500 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position... ...over the road. Position Information Drivers on this fleet primarily run all 48 states.... ...pump price ~ Full-Service Maintenance Plan Company Positions Recieve: ~$0.55 CPM...Full timeFor contractorsImmediate startRelocation package$4,000 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Hadensville... ...details) Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP... ...good time at home! We are planning to stay with Longistics until we retire...” — Lisa and John... ...years of age Must have a Class A CDL (no endorsements required...Weekly payDaily paidFull timeImmediate startRelocation package$15k
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Hadensville, VA Company... ...for details) Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP... ...professional and safety conscious Class A CDL Company Truck Drivers to join... ...~ Legal Shield & Open Road Plans Available ~ Access to...Weekly payFull timeTemporary workImmediate startRelocation package$36 per hour
...~ Competitive Pay ~ Health, Dental, Vision, Life & Short-Term Disability Insurance (eligibility begins after 60 days) ~401(k) Retirement Plan ~ Travel Stipends for Qualified Candidates Ready to Get Started? Apply through this job posting and submit your most...RetirementTemporary workLocal areaShift workDay shift$2,200 per week
Hiring CDL-A Truck DriversPAY THAT PERFORMS Average up to $110,000... ...ALONG Health, dental, vision, 401(k), and rider policyWhy Drive for... ...Arka Express?At Arka Express, drivers are more than numbers. They're... ..., plus a 401(k) to help you plan for the future.Bonuses that add...Daily paid$1,800 - $2,000 per week
Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers PAY THAT PERFORMS - Earn $1,800-$2,000 per week* HOME WEEKLY. EVERY TIME... ...cash in your pocket. Home time you can plan around. Run regional flatbed routes... ...benefits available after 30 days, plus 401(k) with company match and paid vacation....Weekly payExtra incomeContract workTemporary workRelocation package- ...CDL Delivery Driver CDL Driver Home Daily!! Join Our Team!... ...looking for a full-time CDL Class A delivery driver to join our... ...Benefits You'll Love ~401(k) with company match ~ Free... ...Home daily no long hauls or OTR Consistent schedule...Weekly payFull timeFor contractorsRelocation packageMonday to FridayNight shift
$1,600 - $1,800 per week
...Dedicated Regional Class A CDL Drivers - Home Weekly Dive into a career that offers a job and a lifestyle where your efforts are recognized... ...– Unlimited ~$100 Monthly Safety Bonus ~ $1,200 Referral Bonus for Regional/OTR positions - call for more details...Weekly pay$6,000 - $12,000 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Hadensville, VA Company: MK Trucking Pay... ...000 to $12,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position... ...Requirements Requirements • Valid CDL Class A License • Minimum 1.5 Years of Verifiable...Full timeImmediate start
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to OTR CDL-A Driver - 401(k) retirement plan (23014). Be the first to apply!




