Behavior Technician (BT)
$22 - $25 per hourHouse of Hearts ABA
Behavior Technician (Paid RBT Training Provided!)
Company: House of Hearts ABA
Location: Positions available in Boston, Worcester, Springfield, Lowell, Quincy, Waltham, Newton, Brockton, Salem, Lawrence and many more across Massachusetts!! Starting Compensation: $22-$25 per hour
About the Opportunity
Are you passionate about making a difference in the lives of children with autism? Do you want a meaningful career helping families - not just a job?
At House of Hearts ABA, we're growing our Massachusetts team of Behavior Technicians (BTs) and offering a paid pathway to becoming a Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) - no prior ABA experience required!
We will provide hands-on training, mentorship, and full certification support so you can launch a fulfilling and stable career in the field of Applied Behavior Analysis (ABA).
What You'll Do
-
Work one-on-one with children (ages 1-18) diagnosed with autism in their homes or schools.
-
Implement behavior and learning programs developed by our Board Certified Behavior Analysts (BCBAs).
-
Help children build critical skills in communication, social interaction, independence, and emotional regulation.
-
Work in home, school, and community settings across Massachusetts with the full support of our clinical team.
Our RBT Training & Certification Path (30-40 Days)
Once hired as a Behavior Technician, you'll complete our structured in-house training program to earn your RBT credential:
-
Week 1: Complete your 40-hour RBT training course (we'll guide you every step).
-
Week 2: Complete your Competency Assessment under BCBA supervision.
-
Weeks 3-4: Schedule and take your RBT Board Exam.
This process is strictly structured and time-sensitive - we're looking for individuals who are motivated, disciplined, and serious about building a career helping others.
Once certified, you'll officially begin working as an RBT (Registered Behavior Technician) with House of Hearts ABA - with immediate pay at $25-$27/hour and opportunities for rapid advancement.
Who We're Looking For
We're seeking individuals who are:
-
Passionate about helping children and families.
-
Hardworking, dependable, and coachable.
-
Eager to learn and follow through with certification requirements.
-
Compassionate communicators with strong people skills.
-
Able to pass a background check and have a high school diploma (or higher).
-
Have reliable transportation (for in-home or school-based sessions).
Why Join House of Hearts ABA?
At House of Hearts, we're more than just a company - we're a team driven by purpose. We believe in supporting not only our clients but also our staff through mentorship, growth opportunities, and a family-like culture.
We offer:
-
A clear career pathway from BT to RBT (and beyond).
-
Competitive pay and the chance to grow into leadership roles.
-
Ongoing professional development and continuing education.
-
The opportunity to change lives daily and build a meaningful career.
Only applicants committed to completing RBT certification within 30 days of hire will be considered.
#J-18808-Ljbffr$25 - $28 per hour
...Behavior Technician (BT): In Home and In School ABA Therapy House of Hearts ABA | Now Hiring Across Massachusetts Pay: $25 to $28 per hour as a BT | $28 to $33 per hour once RBT certified Locations: Serving children across the entire state of Massachusetts...SuggestedHourly payImmediate startWork from home$22 - $28 per hour
...Childwise ABA provides high-quality Applied Behavior Analysis (ABA) therapy, specializing in... ...autism. Our dedicated team of Behavior Technicians (BTs) delivers evidence-based services that... ...are an experienced Behavior Technician (BT) or looking to start a rewarding career...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeMonday to Friday10 hours per weekFlexible hoursWeekend work$22 - $24 per hour
Behavior Technician (RBT Training Provided!) Location: Now hiring across Massachusetts, including Boston, Cambridge, Waltham, Lexington, Framingham... ...many more! Company: House of Hearts ABA Compensation as a BT: $22 to $24 per hour Compensation as an RBT $27 to $33 per...SuggestedHourly payImmediate startWork from home$23 - $30 per hour
...focused on what matters most — client success. We are seeking Behavior Technicians (R/BTs) to provide home-based direct treatment to children... ...Spectrum Disorder. Under the supervision of a BCBA clinician, the R/BT is responsible to implement specific treatment plans designed...SuggestedHourly payPart timeWork from homeFlexible hours$22.25 per hour
Behavior Technician - BT - Full-Time ABA Centers of America Charlestown, MA *Required availability: Monday - Friday, 1:00 PM - 7:00 PM; rotating weekends, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Starting rate of $22.25/hour for BTs Starting rate of $24.60/hour for RBTs *Final compensation...SuggestedFull timeApprenticeshipMonday to FridayFlexible hoursDay shiftAfternoon shift- ...Supportive ABA Team That Invests in You Key Autism Services is hiring Behavior Technicians (BTs) to provide one-on-one ABA therapy to children with... ...of children and families. Whether you’re an experienced BT or continuing to build your ABA career, our team provides the...Hourly payFlexible hours
- ...working with children and share a passion for helping others? If so, then join our amazing team! New England ABA (NEABA), a part of The Stepping Stones Group, is hiring immediately for Full-Time Behavior Te Technician, Behavior, Behavioral, Healthcare, Staffing, Tech...Full timeImmediate start
$22 - $26 per hour
...Helping Children Into a Rewarding Career! ChildWise ABA provides individualized ABA therapy for children with autism. As a Behavior Technician (BT), you'll work one-on-one with children to build communication, social, behavioral, and daily living skills while helping...Hourly payFull timePart timeMonday to FridayFlexible hours- Behavior Technician (RBT) or Registered Behavior Technician - Malden, Massachusetts Are you passionate about making a difference in the lives of individuals with autism spectrum disorder (ASD) and other developmental disabilities? Do you want to join a dynamic team that...Work from homeFlexible hours
$23.5 per hour
...Registered Behavior Technician - RBT/BT - Full-Time ABA Centers of America Peabody, MA RBT: Starting rate of $23.50 per hour. BT: Starting rate of $21.25 per hour. *Final compensation determined by experience, training, and education Grow Your Career in ABA Join one of...Hourly payFull timeApprenticeshipInternshipMonday to FridayFlexible hoursWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift$23.5 per hour
...PM RBT: Starting rate of $23.50 per hour. BT: Starting rate of $21.25 per hour. *Final... ...to delivering high-quality Applied Behavior Analysis (ABA) therapy while investing in... ...Whether you're already a Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) or just starting your journey, we provide...Hourly payFull timeApprenticeshipMonday to FridayFlexible hoursWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift$21.25 per hour
...Registered Behavior Technician BT/RBT – ABA Centers of America Full‑Time Lexington / Burlington / Woburn, MA Starting rate of $21.25 /hour for BTs Starting rate of $23.50 /hour for RBTs Final compensation will be determined by a candidate's experience, training, and educational...Full timeApprenticeshipWeekend work$24.6 per hour
### Registered Behavior Technician - RBT/BT - Full-TimeICBDLocationNeedham, Massachusetts, United StatesSalary$2,500PostedSep 10Registered Behavior Technician - RBT/BT - Full-Time ABA Centers of America Wellesley, MA RBT: Starting rate of $24.60 per hour. BT: Starting...Hourly payFull time$24 - $27 per hour
Ro Health is seeking dedicated Paraprofessionals and Behavior Technicians to support students in Massachusetts for the 2026-2027 school year and beyond. Schedule: Monday-Friday, school hours. Pay: $24-$27 per hour, based on assignment and experience. Join a trusted staffing...Hourly payMonday to Friday$24 - $27 per hour
...a meaningful impact in schools while building a career you're proud of.Ro Health is hiring dedicated Paraprofessionals and Behavior Technicians (BTs) to support students for the 2026-2027 school year and beyond. This position allows you to focus on meaningful, student...Hourly payWeekly payFull timePart timeMonday to Friday$21.25 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Behavior Technician - BT/RBT - Part-Time ABA Centers of America Peabody, MA *Required availability: Monday - Friday, 2:00 PM - 8:00 PM; potential Saturdays, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Starting rate of $21.25/hour for BTs Starting...Part timeApprenticeshipMonday to FridayWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift$12 per hour
...s more fun and engaging than the latest viral video on TikTok? Look no further! Join our team at Bierman Autism Centers as a Behavior Technician/ABA Therapist and unleash your superpowers to change the world of autism therapy! Get ready to use your powers for good! As...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workLocal areaMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shift$20 - $29 per hour
...We are looking for enthusiastic individuals to join our team as Behavior Technicians. As a Behavior Technician, you will have the opportunity to make a real difference in the lives of children with autism. In this role, you will work one-on-one with children,...Immediate start$25 - $28 per hour
...Description Part Time BTs and RBTs (Morning, Afternoon, or Evening) Part Time Behavior Technician / Registered Behavior Technician: Choose Your Shift Position: Part Time Behavior Technician (BT) or Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) Pay: $25 to $28 per hour as a...Hourly payPart timeImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workDay shiftAfternoon shift$21.25 per hour
ABA Centers of America in Peabody, MA is actively hiring Behavior Technician (BT) and Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) roles. Starting pay is $21.25/hour for BTs and $23.50/hour for RBTs, with final compensation determined by experience, training, and education. Join...- ABA Centers of America in Charlestown, MA is hiring a part-time Behavior Technician (BT) or Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) to deliver ABA therapy in homes, schools, and community settings. You will implement treatment plans under BCBA supervision, track progress,...Part time
- House of Hearts ABA in Massachusetts seeks a Behavior Technician (BT) to deliver one-on-one ABA therapy in home and school settings. You’ll help children develop communication, social, and daily living skills under BCBA-designed plans. Newcomers and experienced BTs are...
$22.25 per hour
ABA Centers of America is hiring Behavioral Technicians (BT) and Registered Behavioral Technicians (RBT) in Charlestown, MA. The roles require Monday-Friday afternoon/evening availability with rotating weekend shifts, and offer paid training along with a clear pathway...Full timeMonday to FridayRotating shiftAfternoon shift- Strive ABA Therapy is seeking a Behavior Technician (R/BT) to provide home-based direct treatment to children with Autism Spectrum Disorder under the supervision of a BCBA clinician. The role focuses on implementing treatment plans for behavioral, social, and daily living...Part timeLocal areaWork from homeFlexible hours
$22.25 per hour
ABA Centers of America is seeking a Behavior Technician (BT) to join our team in Charlestown, MA. This full-time role supports clients across homes, schools, and clinics under BCBA supervision, delivering ABA therapy and tracking progress. Starting pay is $22.25/hour for...Full time- House of Hearts ABA is hiring Behavior Technicians (BTs) across Massachusetts, including Boston, Cambridge, Waltham, Lexington, Framingham, Quincy... ...RBT with hands-on training and certification support. As a BT, you work one-on-one with children diagnosed with autism,...
- House of Hearts ABA is hiring Behavior Technicians (BTs) across Massachusetts, offering a paid pathway to becoming a Registered Behavior Technician... ...wages and potential salary positions as you progress. As a BT, you will work one-on-one with children diagnosed with autism...Hourly pay
- House of Hearts ABA is hiring Behavior Technicians (BT) to provide one-on-one ABA therapy to children aged 1-18 in home and school settings across Massachusetts. You’ll work under BCBAs to implement individualized plans, helping children develop communication, social,...
- House of Hearts ABA is hiring Behavior Technicians (BT) to provide one on one ABA therapy in children’s homes and schools across Massachusetts. You’ll help develop communication, social, and daily living skills with support from BCBAs and the clinical team. New to ABA...
$22.25 per hour
ABA Centers of America is hiring for Part-Time Behavior Technician (BT/RBT) roles in Charlestown, MA. Starting rates are $22.25/hour for BTs and $24.60/hour for RBTs, with final compensation determined by experience, training, and education. The position requires Monday...Part timeMonday to Friday
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Behavior Technician (BT). Be the first to apply!
- registered behavior technician rbt Malden, MA
- aba behavior technician Malden, MA
- autism behavior technician Malden, MA
- registered behavior technician Malden, MA
- behavioral health technician Malden, MA
- behavior technician Malden, MA
- registered behavior technician rbt
- aba behavior technician
- autism behavior technician
- behavior technician training



