Warehouse Associate - $18-$22/hr, Climate Controlled (03458)
$18 - $22 per hourAdecco
Adecco Staffing is working with a manufacturing company in Milford, NH to hire Manufacturing Operators. These are full-time, temp-to-hire opportunities on 1st shift. We are seeking reliable candidates who enjoy hands-on work and want to build a long-term career in manufacturing.
This position is responsible for operating production equipment, monitoring product quality, and supporting daily manufacturing operations in a fast-paced production environment.
Position: Manufacturing Operator
Shift: Day Shift | Monday - Friday
Pay: $19.50 - $19.64 per hour
Job Duties:
• Operate production and manufacturing equipment safely and efficiently
• Load raw materials and remove finished products from machinery
• Monitor equipment performance and report operational concerns
• Perform visual inspections to ensure quality standards are met
• Follow detailed work instructions and production schedules
• Complete production documentation accurately
• Maintain a clean and organized work area
• Support continuous improvement and safety initiatives
• Assist with additional production duties as assigned
Qualifications:
• Previous manufacturing, machine operation, assembly, warehouse, or production experience preferred
• Strong attention to detail
• Ability to work in a fast-paced environment
• Basic computer skills
• Reliable attendance and strong work ethic
If you are interested in this position, please apply using the link provided and be sure to include an updated resume.
Pay Details: $19.50 to $19.64 per hourBenefit offerings available for our associates include medical, dental, vision, life insurance, short-term disability, additional voluntary benefits, EAP program, commuter benefits and a 401K plan. Our benefit offerings provide employees the flexibility to choose the type of coverage that meets their individual needs. In addition, our associates may be eligible for paid leave including Paid Sick Leave or any other paid leave required by Federal, State, or local law, as well as Holiday pay where applicable.
Equal Opportunity Employer/Veterans/Disabled
Military connected talent encouraged to apply
To read our Candidate Privacy Information Statement, which explains how we will use your information, please navigate to
The Company will consider qualified applicants with arrest and conviction records in accordance with federal, state, and local laws and/or security clearance requirements, including, as applicable:
- The California Fair Chance Act
- Los Angeles City Fair Chance Ordinance
- Los Angeles County Fair Chance Ordinance for Employers
- San Francisco Fair Chance Ordinance
Massachusetts Candidates Only: It is unlawful in Massachusetts to require or administer a lie detector test as a condition of employment or continued employment. An employer who violates this law shall be subject to criminal penalties and civil liability.
$22 per hour
...manufacturing company in Jaffrey, NH to bring on General Production Associates! This is a full-time, long-term opportunity with a great... ...Position: General Production Associate Pay Range: $17–$18/HR Location: Jaffrey, NH Schedule: Monday – Thursday | 6:0...SuggestedHourly payFull timeTemporary workLocal area$22 per hour
...manufacturing company in Jaffrey, NH to bring on General Production Associates! This is a full-time, long-term opportunity with a great... ...potential.Position: General Production AssociatePay Range: $17-$18/HRLocation: Jaffrey, NHSchedule: Monday - Thursday | 6:00 AM -...SuggestedHourly payFull timeTemporary workLocal area$22 per hour
...Position: General Production Pay Range: 20/HR Location: Swanzey, NH Job Description We are looking for a General Production... ...: $20.00 per hour Benefit offerings available for our associates include medical, dental, vision, life insurance, short-term disability...SuggestedHourly payTemporary workLocal area$18 - $22 per hour
...interested in this position, please apply with an updated resume!Pay Details: $20.00 per hour Benefit offerings available for our associates include medical, dental, vision, life insurance, short-term disability, additional voluntary benefits, EAP program, commuter...SuggestedHourly payTemporary workLocal areaShift work$17.5 - $18.5 per hour
...company in Swanzey, NH to hire Manufacturing Associates. These are full-time opportunities for... ...with experience in manufacturing, warehouse, construction, landscaping, assembly, production... ...Associate Pay: $20.00 - $22.25 an hour Location: Swanzey, NH...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payFull timeTemporary workLocal areaAll shiftsShift work$17 - $18 per hour
...manufacturing company in Jaffrey, NH to bring on General Production Associates! This is a full-time, long-term opportunity with a great... ...potential.Position: General Production AssociatePay Range: $17-$18/HRLocation: Jaffrey, NHSchedule: Monday - Thursday | 6:00 AM -...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workLocal areaDay shift$17 - $18 per hour
...Adecco Staffing is hiring Warehouse Associates for a company in Merrimack, NH . These are full-time opportunities for candidates looking for... ...– 1:30 PM | $17.00/hour 2nd Shift: 10:00 AM – 6:30 PM | $18.00/hour What You'll Do Pick and prepare orders for shipment...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workLocal areaShift workDay shiftAfternoon shift$20 per hour
**Immediate Openings in Townsend, MA for Days. Start this Week.** Are you looking to quickly get started in a new job? We have start dates for this very week. No experience needed, perfect for career starters or those looking for a change. Exclusive benefits...Full timeImmediate startShift workNight shift$17 - $18 per hour
...manufacturing company in Jaffrey, NH to bring on General Production Associates! This is a full-time, long-term opportunity with a great... ...potential.Position: General Production AssociatePay Range: $17-$18/HRLocation: Jaffrey, NHSchedule: Monday - Thursday | 6:00 AM -...Hourly payWeekly payFull timeTemporary workLocal area- Light Industrial Worker / Cross-Trained Production Support SpecialistSeeking a variety of work with the certainty of a reliable pay? Join us as a light industrial worker / cross-trained production support specialist. We offer access to a diverse range of short-term mandates...Temporary workImmediate start
$17 - $27 per hour
...to meet company needs. Participates in physical inventories of warehouse, issue and deliver goods to manufacturing. Candidate is a team... ...following areas: shipping, receiving, material supply, and inventory control Pick items with emphasis on attention to detail. Receive...Hourly payShift workNight shift- ...quality. Cleanroom Standards: Ability to follow strict contamination control procedures, cleanroom gowned requirements, and standard... ...in cleanroom environments, assembly, kitting, or detail-heavy warehouse roles is a plus. location: Jaffrey, NH work hours: 02:00 PM - 1...Temporary workWork experience placementAll shifts
$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...the next destination. Am I qualified to work for the Postal Service? ~ U.S. Citizen or Green Card ~ High School Diploma or GED ~18 Years of Age or Older ~ No Experience Required You're Qualified! Hiring Process and Registration You will receive a...Hourly payFull timeCurrently hiringImmediate startFlexible hours$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...advancement potential and good working conditions Qualifications ~ U.S. Citizen or Green Card holder ~ High School Diploma or GED ~18 years of age or older ~ No experience required Hiring Process Applicants receive a Registration Package that guides them...Hourly payFull timeCurrently hiringWork at office$21 per hour
...Seasonal Warehouse Worker UPS Quick Apply Applying for this role online is quick and easy – and you could even schedule your first day of work within 10 minutes! The steps are simple: 1) Provide some basic information to start the application process. 2) Watch...Weekly paySeasonal workRemote workShift work- Material HandlerWe are seeking meticulous and quality-focused Material Handlers for all shifts to support our cleanroom manufacturing and fulfillment operations. In this critical role, you will be responsible for accurately kitting custom orders and preparing products ...All shifts
- ...life insurance and a retirement plan • Career advancement, good working conditions and GREAT job security You qualify if you are 18 years of age or older and a U.S. citizen. Interested in Postal Clerk work in Jaffrey, NH? Apply today. Labor Services is a private...Hourly payFull timeWork at office
- ...setup & packaging instructions Pack / Package product according to provided instructions Lifting and moving products in a warehouse environment Ready to gain experience with a well-known company? Apply today and start or continue your professional journey!...Weekly payImmediate startShift work
- MilliporeSigma in the United States is seeking an Entry-Level Material Handler to help keep production running by safely moving materials to and from manufacturing areas, operating hand trucks and lift equipment, and recording material transactions in our systems. This...Work experience placement
$17 - $27 per hour
...prevent excessive downtime/scrap material.Works under close supervision.Physical AttributesExposure to machinery and equipment in a warehouse and manufacturing environment.Exposure to chemicals and other hazardous materials.Must pass a Visual Acuity test.100% Standing for...Work experience placementWork at officeShift workDay shift$15 per hour
...company: Amazon Title: Warehouse PACKAGE Handler Job Requisition Number: RC4878560 Category: Warehouse Job Family: Amazon-US: Pacage Handler Time Type: Part Time Full time. Able To Lift 50 Lbs. Able To Maneuver Packages Of Any Weight Above 50 Lbs. With Appropriate Equipment...Hourly payFull timePart timeRemote workRelocation package$21 per hour
Seeking a variety of work with the certainty of a reliable pay? Join us as a light industrial worker / cross-trained production support specialist. We offer access to a diverse range of short-term mandates across assembly, manufacturing, and distribution, allowing you to...Temporary workWork experience placementImmediate start$21 - $22 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Salary: $21 - 22 per hour + none Reference: 1132059-6 Job Description: As a general warehouse worker, you will be responsible for various tasks, such as: receiving and processing incoming stock and materials, picking and...Hourly payTemporary workWork experience placement$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Role Overview USPS is actively accepting applications for Mail Handler Assistants nationwide. This position is open to candidates of all experience levels, with comprehensive training provided to help you succeed. Join a dynamic work environment where you will interact...Hourly payFull timeFlexible hours- ...Franklin Pierce University in Rindge, NH is seeking a Warehouse/Postal Student Assistant to deliver mail and packages to the campus post office and departments. The role includes driving the cargo van for on-campus and Post Office deliveries, with occasional Copy Center...Part timeWork at office10 hours per week
- Role Overview USPS is actively accepting applications for Mail Handler Assistants nationwide. This position is open to candidates of all experience levels, with comprehensive training provided to help you succeed. Join a dynamic work environment where you will interact...Hourly payFlexible hours
- NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY The Postal Service is the largest government related agency in terms of employees. The Postal Service currently employs nearly 1 million people and is hiring nationwide. There is NO experience required, ...Full time
- NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY The Postal Service is the largest government related agency in terms of employees. The Postal Service currently employs nearly 1 million people and is hiring nationwide. There is NO experience required, ...Full time
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Mail Processing Clerks nationwide. This role is vital to ensuring the timely and accurate processing of mail. USPS provides comprehensive training to help you succeed, even if you have no prior experience. Position...Hourly payFull time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Mail Processing Clerks nationwide. This role is vital to ensuring the timely and accurate processing of mail. USPS provides comprehensive training to help you succeed, even if you have no prior experience. Position...Hourly payFull time
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Warehouse Associate - $18-$22/hr, Climate Controlled (03458). Be the first to apply!



