CDL Driver Training - 17 Weeks Paid + 30 Days PTO
U.S. Army
88M Motor Transport Operator
Job Overview:
We are currently seeking skilled and dedicated individuals to join our team as Vehicle Operators. As a Vehicle Operator, you will undergo expert training in operating CDL Class A, B, and C vehicles across diverse environments. Your role will be pivotal in ensuring safety and accountability throughout the transportation process, contributing to our dedication to achieving the highest standards.
Requirements:
Attend a 17-week paid training program to gain skills and certifications in vehicle operations, vehicle maintenance, driving logs, safety policies, daily reports, GPS systems operations, route planning, shipping manifests, cargo loading, technical maintenance inspections, and cargo inspection.
Your job experience may qualify for a reduced training timeline and promotion.
Advanced certifications require additional full funded training programs.
Benefits:
- Comprehensive Healthcare, Vision, and Dental plans.
- 30 days paid vacation.
- 90 days paid paternity and maternity vacation.
- Comprehensive wellness programs including fitness facility access, nutrition consulting, curated fitness plans, and more.
- Housing, clothing, and relocation allowance.
- Tuition assistance.
- Student loan repayment.
- Flexible retirement and pension plans
Pay and Promotion:
- Entry pay and promotions vary based on education level and qualifications.
- Hiring bonus opportunities available.
- Specialty bonuses available depending on qualifications and position.
- Guaranteed promotion opportunities.
Additional Career Opportunities:
Upon successful completion of first term contract, you are guaranteed up to 5 interviews with your choice 1,200 industry leading organizations including Tesla, American Medical Response, Mercedes Benz, and Mustang Cat.
Similar Career Fields Include: Cargo and Freight Agent, Cargo Inspector, Vehicle Operator.
About Our Organization:
The U.S. Army is wealth of possibilities for your future - whether you are looking to build a meaningful career, continue your education, or start a family, the Army is committed to helping you build the future you are looking for and improve yourself in the process. Be All You Can Be.
Now Hiring Full and Part Time Positions.
***Click apply for an Interview***
$300 per day
...Additional Information CDL A Flatbed Driver | Up to $330+ Per Day Richmond,... ...Additional pay: $30 per hour for all hours... ...the 10th hour Training pay: A separate training... ...hours Hours per week: 40 Employment... ...vision benefits ~ Paid time off, where applicable...SuggestedHourly payDaily paidMonday to FridayEarly shift$30 per hour
...freight Additional Information CDL A Flatbed Driver - No Touch - $30 Per Hour Richmond,... ...hours, with occasional longer days based on workload Hours per week: 40 Employment type: Dedicated... ...dental, and vision insurance. ~ Paid time off. ~401(k) plan. ~...SuggestedHourly payLocal areaMonday to FridayShift workWeekday work$1,400 - $1,600 per week
...freight Additional Information CDL A Driver - Day Driver - $30 Per Hour TransForce is seeking a... ...day Pay: $30 Per Hour Estimated Weekly Pay: $1,100 - $1,200 Route Type: Local... ..., dental, and vision insurance ~ Paid time off ~401(k) ~ Referral...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payLocal areaMonday to Friday$31.42 per hour
Driver Job Locations US-CA-South San Francisco ID 2021-1941 Position Type Regular... ...! We are looking for Drivers with a CDL Class B (Paid Training provided to get you your CDL Class B)... ...Offers may be presented on the Same Day of your Interview! We Offer: $31.42 per...Cdl trainingHourly payFull timeLocal areaImmediate startAfternoon shift$1,135 - $1,300 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location:... ...Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details... ...Experience: All CDL holders Overview... ...during your first 90 days at Schneider. ~... ...,000 sign-on bonus paid over 12 monthly payments... ..., CA. Need CDL training? Explore our...Cdl trainingHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package$1,560 - $1,910 per week
...Dedicated Team truck driver Average pay: $1,560-$1,910 weekly Home time:... ...Experience: All CDL holders Overview... ...during your first 90 days at Schneider. ~ Weekly... ...0,000 sign-on bonus paid over 12 monthly payments... ...Livermore, CA. Need CDL training? Explore our...Cdl trainingHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipRelocation package$1,560 - $1,910 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location:... ...Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details... ...Experience: All CDL holders Overview... ...during your first 90 days at Schneider. ~... ...,000 sign-on bonus paid over 12 monthly payments... ..., CA. Need CDL training? Explore our...Cdl trainingHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package$1,050 - $1,350 per week
...CDL-A Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a... ...~$1,050 - $1,350 weekly pay range ~ Earn... ...from 0 to $150 per day) ~ Potential for... ...Hiring bonus ~ PTO - relax, you deserve... ...Account ~ Company Paid Life Insurance... ...after completing training Ability to work...Weekly payFlexible hours$1,250 per week
...top 20% earn $1,250+ per week ~$3,000 Sign On Bonus ~5 days out with a 34-hour reset on... ...1,800 miles per week ~ Paid Vacation ~24/7 Support... ...Assistance Program ~ 24/7 Driver Support ~ Tuition Reimbursement... ...have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older....Temporary workRelocation packageFlexible hoursWeekend work- ...Vehicle Operator, you will undergo expert training in operating CDL Class A, B, and C vehicles across... .... Requirements: Attend a 17-week paid training program to gain skills and certifications... ..., Vision, and Dental plans. ~30 days paid vacation. ~90 days paid...Full timeContract workPart timeImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours
$190k - $230k
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: San... ...Position Team Driver OTR CDL-A CAREER... ...Incentive Bonuses ~ Paid Vacations ~4 months - 1/2 Week ~1 Year - 1 Week... ...same scheduled delivery day making for consistant... ...st of the month after 30 days. ~ Short Term...Weekly payFull timeTemporary workImmediate startFlexible hours$56k - $95k
...Hunt is Now Hiring Local CDL-A Truck Drivers Get Home Daily with J... ..., home daily Paid online orientations... ...vision coverage after just 30 days ~ Access to life... ...annualized earnings include training completed, paid breaks... ...of days worked each week. Some positions may be...Hourly payFull timeContract workTemporary workLocal areaImmediate start$1,250 - $1,897 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location... ...: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for... ...the Position CDL-A Truck Drivers-... ...up to $150 per day- Don't drive in... ...Hiring bonus ~ PTO - relax, you deserve... ...~ Company Paid Life Insurance... ...after completing training Ability to work...Hourly payWeekly payFull timeImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,350 - $1,935 per week
...CDL-A OTR Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a... ...25% earn $1,935+/week Earn $70,200 -... ...from 0 to $150 per day) Potential for... ...Hiring bonus ~ PTO - relax, you deserve... ...Account ~ Company Paid Life Insurance... ...after completing training Ability to work...Flexible hours$96k
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: San... ...Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details... ...West Coast Solo OTR CDL-A CAREER... ...~ Detention Pay ~ Paid Vacation ~1/2 week... ...Solo's are out 9-12 days and home for 2 - 3,... ...of the month after 30 days. ~ Short Term...Weekly payFull timeTemporary workImmediate startFlexible hours- ...year. Home every 7–10 days. No-touch freight.... ...carrier hiring CDL-A drivers to run Oregon, Washington... .... You'll get weekly pay, late-model equipment... ...bonus increases 30%. Every year after... ...~ Company-paid life insurance... ...contributions ~ Generous PTO Where you'll...Weekly pay
$78k - $97k
...Hiring Experienced Regional CDL-A Drivers! Pay Increase:... ...per year* Home time: 2-3 weeks out with 2-3 days off No-touch freight with... ...~401(k) participation ~ Paid time off & bonus incentives... ..., Life and AD&D Insurance, PTO, 401(k), and additional voluntary...Minimum wageTraineeshipImmediate start2 days per week3 days per week$150 per hour
...Opportunities to get trained in Specialized... ...Salary Cap ~3 - 4 weeks out, 3 - 4 Days Home ~ Solid... ...Canada Qualified Drivers (passport owners)... ...$100 Tarp Pay ~$30 Per Hour Detention... ...Newer Trucks ~ Paid Orientation MINIMUM... ...: ~ Class A CDL ~1 Year of OTR (...Hourly payImmediate startFlexible hours$100k
...England is Now Urgently Hiring Experienced CDL-A Team Drivers! Pay Increase: Top Drivers Earn Up to... ...100,000 per year per driver* Home weekly - 34-hour reset weekly Solo drivers... ...family ~401(k) participation ~ Paid time off & bonus incentives ~ Unlimited...Minimum wageTraineeshipImmediate start$90k - $125k
...5 CPM Hazmat loads · $30/day road per diem · $2,500 sign-on bonus · weekly pay Legacy Transportation... ...hiring professional CDL-A Company Drivers across the San Jose,... ...diem and additional paid duties. Pay ~$0.6... ...orientation and paid training ~ Employee referral...Hourly payWeekly payDaily paidFull timeRelocation packageFlexible hours$84k
...Urgently Hiring Dedicated Regional CDL-A Drivers in Puyallup, WA! Average $7... ...$84,000 Annually* - Home 2 Days Every 2 Weeks Out - New Equipment Valid... ...~401(k) participation ~ Paid time off & bonus incentives... ..., Life and AD&D Insurance, PTO, 401(k), and additional...Minimum wageTraineeshipImmediate start2 days per week$100 per hour
...Now Hiring Recent CDL-A Graduates and Entry Level Drivers! Comprehensive Flatbed Training No-Touch Freight... ...- bank unlimited days! ~ Drivers are... ...minimum of 2 - 3 weeks at a time depending... ...: With over 30% of Melton employees... ...in Mind: ~ Paid weekly ~$750 -...Weekly payDaily paidExtra incomeApprenticeshipSummer workImmediate startFlexible hours$30.87 - $32.84 per hour
...CDL Bus Drivers - San Francisco, CA Location US-CA-San Francisco... ...travel and meet new people every day along the journey. For 100... ...contributions ~ Life Insurance ~ Paid Vacation, Holidays, and Sick... ...Compensation Range USD $30.87 - USD $32.84 /Hr. Equal...Full time$30 - $35 per hour
...CDL Class A Driver South San Francisco - South San Francisco... ...Salary Range $30.00 - $35.00 Hourly... ...Full Time Job Shift Day Description D.... ...vehicle during your training as well as for the duration... ...future. Generous Paid Time Off: Enjoy 2 weeks of paid vacation, 5...Hourly payFull timeWork at officeShift work$33 per hour
...Golden Brands is Now Hiring Local CDL-A Drivers in South San Francisco, CA... ...consumers, and brands every day, everywhere we operate. We... ..., and leadership roles, with paid training \n Strong benefits: Comprehensive benefits package, PTO and 401(k)\n Award Winning...Hourly payDaily paidFull timeLive outLocal areaImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work$35 per hour
...Delivery Service Driver I Be the Difference... ...the planet. As a CDL-Certified Delivery... ...See firsthand in our Day in the Life of a Delivery... ...2-hour shifts each week, starting at 2:00 A... ...compensation ~ Paid Time Off and Paid... ...oil, or providing training. #J-18808-LjbffrHourly payLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work$26.85 per hour
...lives of older adults every day Inclusive community, welcoming... ...: Day Shift; 8 AM - 4:30 PM; 9 AM - 5:30 PM Days Off:... ...Qualifications ~3 years as a licensed driver. ~ Valid California Class C... ...a 403(b) Retirement Plan ; Paid Time Off (PTO) ; Tuition Reimbursement ;...Daily paidTemporary workImmediate startShift workDay shiftWeekday work$1,650 per week
~ Solo OTR Drivers: 2,000+ Miles Per Week On Average ~ Top 20% of our OTR Drivers earn $1,650 Weekly ~12 days out / 2 days home ~ No Touch Freight... ...employees and dependents ~ Paid vacation after 1 year ~4... ...Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older....Temporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,634 per week
...is Urgently hiring for CDL-A Truck Drivers. Tacoma, WA is the... ...averaging 18 stops per week, delivering no-touch freight... ...Schedule: ~2 days every two weeks out... ...and AD+D Insurance ~ PTO ~401(k) ~ Additional... ...covered with best-in-class training and great pay is just...Weekly payImmediate start2 days per week- ...Description Chauffeur / Driver Are you ready for a... ...been established for over 30 years ago servicing the... ...of people each day with service to and from... ...current and valid California CDL Driver’s License with... ...~ Life insurance ~ Paid time off ~ Referral program...Immediate startFlexible hoursAfternoon shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL Driver Training - 17 Weeks Paid + 30 Days PTO. Be the first to apply!
- cdl driver - home daily San Francisco, CA
- class a cdl route driver San Francisco, CA
- class a cdl otr driver San Francisco, CA
- cdl oilfield driver San Francisco, CA
- cdl route driver San Francisco, CA
- class a cdl truck driver San Francisco, CA
- cdl dedicated truck driver San Francisco, CA
- local cdl driver no experience San Francisco, CA
- local cdl truck driver San Francisco, CA
- local cdl driver San Francisco, CA





