OTR CDL-A Driver - Dry Van - Home weekly
$100kPoly Trucking
Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers
- PAY THAT PERFORMS
- Earn up to $100,000 per year*
- EVERY MILE PAYS
- Flat $.70 CPM on every mile
- MILES THAT KEEP YOU MOVING
- Average 2,600-2,900 miles per week
Why Drive for Poly Trucking?
At Poly Trucking, drivers are more than a number on a truck. With a nationwide freight network and terminals built to keep drivers moving and earning, Poly Trucking focuses on consistent miles, steady pay, and support that lets you build a real career on the road.
If you're looking for strong weekly miles, dependable pay, and a schedule you can plan around, Poly Trucking gives you the freight and support to keep moving forward.
CDL-A OTR Driver Overview
- Pay built to add up. Earn up to $100,000 per year* on a flat $.70 CPM base, with weekly earning potential up to $2,000 on strong, consistent miles.
- Miles that keep you earning. Run a consistent 2,600-2,900 miles per week across a coast-to-coast freight network, keeping your week productive and your paycheck steady.
- Home time you can plan around. Spend 2-3 weeks on the road with 3-5 days home to reset, with scheduling that can vary based on where you live relative to our terminals in Texas, Nevada, Minnesota, and South Carolina.
Benefits & Perks
- Pay protection when it counts. Drop pay, layover pay, and breakdown pay help protect your paycheck when the unexpected happens.
- Extra support on the road. Get $50 per month in cell phone reimbursement to help offset costs while you're out.
- Coverage that backs you up. Medical and dental insurance with no deductibles and low copays help protect you and your family.
- Plan for what's ahead. Build for the future with 401(k) and Roth IRA retirement plans, plus paid vacation starting at one week after your first year.
All pay and bonus amounts may vary by job type, location, experience level, and performance and are subject to change based on company discretion. Talk with a recruiter to confirm specific details.
There is no deadline to apply. Applications are accepted on an ongoing basis.
Driver Requirements
- Valid Class A CDL
- 1+ years of recent verifiable OTR driving experience
- Minimum 21 years old
$80.6k - $96.2k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers ONE COMPANY, MANY PATHS - OTR & dedicated opportunities PAY YOU CAN... ...is steady pay, reliable home time, and a company our... ...time varies by route, with weekly or bi-weekly options for... .... Run 100% no-touch dry van freight, with paid miles...VanTemporary workRelocation package- J. Boren & Sons Trucking in Hammond, IN is seeking solo and team company drivers for OTR CDL-A dry van assignments. Earn weekly pay with home time every week and the truck you can take home, with regional routes available and no touch freight. Requirements include a valid...VanWeekly pay
$1,650 per week
...Description Job Description ~ Solo Drivers: 2,000+ Miles Per Week On Average ~$5,000 SIGN ON BONUS! ~ Choose Home Time that works for you. ~ Top 20% of our OTR Drivers earn $1,650+ Weekly... ...: Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older. Must...VanTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$100k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers PAY THAT PERFORMS - Earn up to $100,000 per year... ...2,600-2,900 miles per week Why Drive for Poly Trucking... ...keep moving forward. CDL-A OTR Driver Overview Pay... ...and your paycheck steady. Home time you can plan around....VanWeekly pay$92.16k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers PAY THAT KEEPS CLIMBING - Earn up to $92,160 per year* HOME TIME THAT MAKES SENSE - Home bi-weekly with reliable reset A PLACE THAT KNOWS YOUR NAME - Real support... ..., and the Midwest. Consistent OTR schedule. Stay out 10-14 days...VanPart time$2,600 per week
J Boren & Sons Trucking in Aurora, Illinois is seeking OTR CDL-A drivers, both solo and team, offering strong earnings potential up to $2,600 per week for solos and $6,000 for teams. Advantages include being home every week, the ability to take the truck home, and regional...Van$2,600 per week
...Trucking in Rockville, Maryland, is seeking Solo and Team Company Drivers for OTR Class A dry van routes. Earn up to $2,600 per week as a solo driver or up to $6,000 per week as a team driver, with home every week and the truck can be kept at home. Regional routes are...Van$93k
...And What’s Required As An OTR Driver In Our Dump or dry Van Division. Few trucking companies... ...~$1,350 - $1,800 Average Weekly Pay with Minimum Guarantee... ...4 corridor, and Midwest Home every weekend but longer... ...Valid Class-A CDL At least 21 years of age...VanWeekly payRelocation package$1,700 - $1,800 per week
...Job Description Job Description CDL-A DRIVERS: EARN $1,700-$1,800 WEEKLY | FLEXIBLE HOME TIME | OTR 48 STATE NO TOUCH FREIGHT | HOT FREIGHT | NATIONWIDE RUNS... ...Bonus ✔ Full Benefits Package ✔ 100% Dry Van Loads ✔ No Endorsement Required ✔ Engineered...VanStart working todayFlexible hours$1,700 per week
...Alabama Route Type: OTR Type of Assignment:... ...Additional Information CDL A Driver - OTR - $0.58 Per Mile - Up to $1700/Week Troy, Alabama Job Details... ...assignments and return home weekly. This TransForce... ...and 53-foot dry van trailer. Handle no-touch...VanWeekly payFull timeNight shift$1,890 - $2,400 per week
...industry? Bison USA is seeking experienced CDL-A drivers to join our team as In-Cab Instructors (... ...per year! ~ Earn $1,890 - $2,400 per week ~$3,500 sign-on bonus - we value your experience... ...from date of hire. ~2 Weeks Out, Home 2-3 Days Benefits: ~ All ICIs...VanTraineeshipRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Experienced Professionals Weekly Pay: $1,500.00 – $2,000.00 Driver Type: Company Driver Freight: Dry Van, Reefer, Specialized... ...This is true OTR with flexible... ...customers , not a home-daily or every-other... ...Requirements ~ CDL Class A ~2+ years of verifiable...VanWeekly payFull timeSeasonal workFlexible hours$3,100 per week
...About the Job CDL A DRY VAN OTR DRIVERS - $0.70 CPM! 3,000-4,000 Miles Weekly | Up to $3,100/Week Denver Cargo Inc . is hiring experienced CDL A Dry Van drivers with steady freight and consistent miles. What We Offer: ~$0.70 CPM - all miles paid. ~$2...VanRemote work$2,100 - $3,100 per week
...About the Job CDL-A OTR Dry Van Truck Driver: ~ Make $2,100-$3,100 weekly driving for Denver Cargo! ~$0.70 per mile - all miles paid, loaded and empty... ...Drivers stay out 2-3 weeks at a time; take the truck home for their home time. Apply today and our...VanWeekly payRemote workMonday to Friday$1,700 - $1,900 per week
...currently seeking professional Class A CDL drivers for a Dedicated OTR Driver opportunity across the... ...Canada . This position offers home time every week or two , competitive pay, modern... ...US Route Type: Dedicated OTR Dry Van Home Time: Home Every Week or...VanWeekly payLocal area$2,100 - $3,100 per week
...About the Job Denver Cargo Inc. is looking for CDL A OTR Dry Van drivers. We offer steady miles, reliable freight, and a dispatch team that... ...& Miles: ~$0.70 CPM - all miles paid. ~$2,100-$3,100+ weekly average. ~3,000-4,000 miles/week. ~ Weekly direct deposit...VanRemote workRelocation package$2,100 - $3,100 per week
...About the Job CDL A Dry Van OTR Drivers Denver Cargo Inc. is now hiring experienced CDL A drivers... ...: ~ Earn $2,100-$3,100+ per week. ~$0.70 CPM. ~ All miles paid.... ..., orientation, and drug test. ~ Take-home truck. ~24/7 dispatch support. ~ No...VanImmediate startRemote work- ...About the Job $0.75 CPM OR 30% OF GROSS We are hiring experienced CDL-A drivers for OTR Dry Van positions with consistent freight and weekly miles. What you can expect: ~3,000-4,000 miles per week. ~ OTR routes across the lower 48. ~ No-touch freight...VanWeekly payFor contractorsRemote work
$1,300 - $1,800 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Bulk Location: Charlotte, NC... ...1,300 to $1,800 per week Route Type: dedicated, otr, regional Start... ...looking for professional CDL-A drivers who take... ...Regional & Local Routes – Home most weekends with... ...Must have 2+ years of Dry Van experience...VanFull timeLocal areaImmediate startRelocation packageNight shift$1,200 - $1,500 per week
...Semi Truck Driver-Solo/Pre-Made Teams-Dry Van-2 Weeks OTR $1,200-$1,500 Weekly!Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States... ...Weekly!Please Read Entire AdClean Class A CDL = No Accidents or Incidents within... ...Dry Van OTR14 Days Out 48hr home time 34hr reset on the road50% Drop...Van$1,800 - $2,500 per week
...City Transport is hiring full-time CDL A OTR Dry Van Drivers Nationwide. At River City Transport,... ...with us. Compensation: ~ Average weekly pay range: $1,800 - $2,500 ~60 - 67... ...friendly upon approval Take your truck home program Home Time, Route, &...VanHourly payWeekly payFull timeRelocation package1 day per week$1,700 per week
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers PAY THAT KEEPS ADDING UP - Average up to $1,700 per week* HOME TIME THAT WORKS FOR YOU - Home weekly BONUSES... ...Tucker Freight Lines. CDL-A Dry Van Driver Overview Pay built... ...to $5,000 per referral for OTR hires.* Benefits & Perks...VanWeekend work$2,000 per week
...Description HIRING NOW - TEAM CDL-A OTR POSITIONS FOR CRANE FREIGHT... ...a reinforced steel 53 foot dry van trailer that always have... ...paid of course. Team Drivers split 0.80 for all miles the... ...All 48 states 4 weeks out 4 days home 2 years experience Clean...VanContract work- Description Full-Time | Company Driver | Current as of Oct 5, 2... ...MILES Reefer: 87 CPM Dry Van: 82 CPM Loaded + empty... ...paid 2,6003,500+ miles/week Weekly direct deposit... ...+ live loads 3 weeks OTR / 5 full days home REQUIREMENTS Valid Class A CDL OTR experience Must...VanFull time
- ...looking for a dependable and experienced CDL Class A OTR Driver to join our team on a dedicated... ...you. We specialize in reefer and dry van freight , and we’re committed to keeping... ...base access Pay & Perks Weekly pay Performance bonuses Paid holiday...VanWeekly payImmediate start
$2,700 per week
...specialize in delivering dry expedited... ...experienced drivers the stability, respect... ...Pay: average weekly earnings of $2,7... ...with 53 ft. dry van trailers.... ...Requirements: Valid CDL-A license. At... ...verifiable recent OTR experience.... ...time (depending on home state). Clean...VanWeekly pay- ...Staffing is hiring experienced OTR CDL A Drivers for a long-haul trucking... ...pay, newer equipment, flexible home-time options, and a driver-focused... ...3,000 miles per week, providing strong earning potential... ...The majority of freight is dry van and no-touch, allowing drivers...VanImmediate startFlexible hours
$2,000 - $3,500 per week
...Freight LLC is hiring experienced CDL-A Company Drivers for regional and OTR dry-van positions. We are a professional,... ...dispatched miles—loaded and empty ● Weekly direct deposit every Friday ●... ...and microwave included ● Flexible home-time options ● Detention and...VanFlexible hours$1,200 - $1,500 per week
...Semi Truck Driver-Solo/Pre-Made Teams-Dry Van-2 Weeks OTR $1,200-$1,500 Weekly! Louisville, Kentucky, United States... ...Read Entire Ad Clean Class A CDL = No Accidents or Incidents within... ...Regional Dry Van OTR 14 Days Out 48hr home time 34hr reset on the road 50%...VanFull timeRelocation package- TruckDriverJobs411.com is seeking CDL-A OTR drivers in Joliet, IL for contract... ...assigned Freightliners (70 mph), and weekly direct deposit. The position... ...at a time with five days at home. Compensation is 90 CPM for reefer and 85 CPM for dry van, with paid loaded and empty...VanContract workFor contractors
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to OTR CDL-A Driver - Dry Van - Home weekly. Be the first to apply!






