CDL-A Local position
$1,300 per weekC3 Trucking
Job Details:
- Drivers will get home every day for time off
- CDL-A Truck Drivers will average $1300 weekly
- Operate within a dedicated local area
- Dedicated
- NIGHT SHIFT ONLY and WEEKEND WORK required
- Paid training
- ACCOUNT IS OUT OF ARCADIA AND YOU MUST DRIVE THERE DAILY
Company Benefits:
- Full benefit options and 401K
- Paid vacation and training
- Bonus programs and incentives
- Reliable pay and home time
CDL-A Truck Driver Requirements:
- Must have 6-months experience in the last 12-months
- Must be able to pass a drug test
- Must have transportation to and from work
Click apply now to get scheduled for orientation.
C3 Trucking stands for safe, secure, and reliable transportation services delivered by a network of independent freight agents, company drivers,
leased owner-operators, and other third-party capacity providers. We empower these entrepreneurs to offer customized shipping solutions.
C3 Trucking is a worldwide asset-light provider of integrated transportation management solutions delivering safe, specialized transportation services
to a broad range of customers utilizing a network of agents, third-party capacity owners, and employees.
At C3 Trucking we are proud to be an Equal Opportunity and Affirmative Action employer and considers qualified applicants without regard to race,
color, creed, religion, ancestry, national origin, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, age, disability, veteran status, or any other protected factor under federal, state, or local law.
$1,300 per week
...CDL A Local Truck DriverLocal Class A Dedicated Night Shift Thurs-Mon, Fri-Tues$1,300 Weekly 2,200 Miles per Week Live UnloadNo Touch FreightSafety BonusPerformance Bonus2,200 miles weekly Experienced Drivers Trainees accepted Must have CDL Must live within 25 miles of...Local areaClass a cdlDaily paidTraineeshipNight shift$1,300 per week
GET HOME DAILY! - CDL A DRIVER Will train new class a drivers! Position Information Home Daily (Night Drive) Work Weekends (5 days a week) Live Unload, No Touch Freight, Local Pay Information Averaging $1300+ a week! Salary: $1200 per week Position Requirements Must have...Local areaClass a cdlImmediate startNight shiftWeekend work$1,300 per week
...GET HOME DAILY! - CDL A DRIVER Will train new class a drivers! Position Information: Home Daily (Night Drive) Work Weekends (5 days a week) Live Unload, No Touch Freight, Local Pay Information: ~ Averaging $1300+ a week! Positions Requirements...Local areaClass a cdlImmediate startNight shiftWeekend work$68k - $73k
CDL Driver Local Class A Drivers Needed! Position Information Home Daily! No Touch Freight! Pay Information $68-73k+ Yearly Average! Benefits and Bonuses Available! Salary: $68000 - $73000 per year Requirements At least 9 months OTR experience (New Graduates may be accepted...Local areaClass a cdlFull time$1,300 per month
...CDL-A Truck DriverDrivers will get home every day for time offCDL-A Truck Drivers will average $1300 weeklyOperate within a dedicated local areaDedicatedNIGHT SHIFT ONLYFull benefit options and 401KPaid vacation and trainingBonus programs and incentivesReliable pay and...Local areaClass a cdlWorldwideShift work$1,300 per week
...CDL-A Truck DriversWe are currently hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers for a dedicated home daily. This position offers daily home time, steady freight, and consistent weekly earnings.Position... ...dependable CDL-A driver looking for a local dedicated position with daily home time...Local areaClass a cdlDaily paidCurrently hiringMonday to FridayNight shift$3,600 per month
...with free direct depositWhat's moving in Jacksonville right now:• Local, regional, and OTR moves available• Run Savannah work in... ...and Dispatch all in one place)What we need from you:• Valid Class A CDL• 12 months verifiable tractor-trailer experience in the last 3 years...Local areaClass a cdlWeekly payDaily paidFor contractorsMonday to Friday$1,300 per week
Will train new class a drivers! Requirements Must have Class A CDL License, 21 or older Must live within 45 miles... ...Will train new class a drivers Position Information Home Daily (Night Drive... ...) Live Unload, No Touch Freight, Local Pay Information Averaging $1300+...Local areaClass a cdlDaily paidImmediate startNight shiftWeekend work$1,325 - $1,530 per week
...Job DetailsOperating in a local area within 100 miles of the DC. Drivers will average $1325-$1530+ weekly... .... Transportation to orientation is provided. Positions are limited and filling fast.Requirements6+ months of CDL-A tractor-trailer experienceMust be 21 years oldMust...Local areaClass a cdlImmediate startNight shiftDay shift$1,300 per week
...Class A CDL Solo Local Truck Driver Get started right away! Please read to make sure you qualify :) Position details: ~ Average $1300.00+ weekly ~ Monthly performance bonuses ~ Tuition reimbursement program ~ Home daily-more time with your family ~ Night...Local areaClass a cdlWeekly payDaily paidSelf employmentImmediate startNight shift$30 per hour
...CDL - A Truck Drivers Need For Dedicated Home Daily AccountTruck Drivers Are Home Daily! Must be able to speak, write and read English... ...Sexual Orientation, Gender Identity, Age, Disability, Veteran Status, Or Any Other Protected Factor Under Federal, State, Or Local Law....Local areaClass a cdlDaily paidWorldwideMonday to FridayNight shift$80k
...Local, Regional, Otr Positions Available Depending On Experience Your CDL-A Goes Further Here! Speak With A Specialist Today! ***New Pay Increase Announced! Why Wait To Earn More? We Are Hiring Immediately For Entry Level Class-A Truck Drivers (CDL-A Required)...Local areaClass a cdlDaily paidImmediate start$1,300 - $1,400 per week
...CDL-A Driver Home Daily, Dedicated Run Pay & Benefits: ~ Weekly average: $1,300$1,400 ~$10 per stop (23 stops/day), $30 for loads... ...identity, age, disability, veteran status, or any other protected factor under federal, state, or local law. Drive Time TransportsLocal areaClass a cdlDaily paidWorldwideShift workNight shift- Local Class A DriverAverage pay $1200Home daily!Major retailer2 runs per dayDedicatedMust have the following qualifications to apply:Must have a Class A licenseMust live within 50 miles of ARCADIA, FLClean MVRIf you're interested please contact Nadine on (***) ***-****Local areaClass a cdlDaily paid
- ...Local Class A CDL DriverArcadia, Florida, United StatesJob OverviewWe are seeking a skilled and dedicated Truck Driver to join our team. The ideal candidate will have experience in various types of truck driving, including but not limited to tractor-trailer, refrigerated...Local areaClass a cdlNight shift
$1,300 per day
...Local Class A Drivers WantedCDL in hand? Start earning now!$1,300+ daily - we'll set you up for success.Home time - dailyLocal routes - steady miles without disappearing for months.No-touch freight - drive stress-free, we'll handle the loads.Call/Text: Jack Bollinger -...Local areaClass a cdl- ...Local CDL-A WALMART ACCOUNT 100% Home Daily! NIGHTS BUT CAN WORK AFTERNOONS! WEEKENDS WORK! We have immediate openings on our dedicated WALMART ACCOUNT! DRY BVAN AND REFERS! APPLY NOW! LIMITED POSITIONS OPEN! Pay & Financial Package Weekly Average: $1,200 to...Local areaClass a cdlHourly payTraineeshipImmediate startShift workNight shiftWeekend work
$1,300 per week
...Class A Driver Local Position Experienced drivers needed; six month experience required Home daily Must be willing to work nights, weekends, and holidays Average weekly pay $1300 For more information or to apply please call Matthew at (***) ***-**** or (8...Local areaClass a cdlWeekly payNight shiftWeekend work$1,200 - $1,300 per week
Query Talent is recruiting for an available CDL-A driver opportunity in Arcadia, FL. This is a local opportunity. Trailer type: Reefer. Home time: Home Daily. Advertised Pay Range: $1200 - $1300. Advertised Pay Range: $1200 - $1300 per week Experience: No experience...Local areaClass a cdlFull time$1,200 - $1,300 per month
...time Daily Experience 6 months (will train the right candidate) Requirements Class A CDL Must be flexible with schedule Must be willing to undergo background check This position offers benefits options for an individual or a family, including medical, dental, prescription...Local areaClass a cdlFlexible hours- ...Description Job Description Smart Logistics Group is hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers for local routes with home daily schedules. We’re a great option... ...an experienced driver ready for a dependable home-daily position, we'd like to hear from you. Limited positions...Local areaClass a cdlDaily paid
$1,150 - $1,600 per week
...Looking for a great place to start your CDL-A driving career? Smart Logistics Group is... ...hiring Entry-Level CDL-A Truck Drivers for local routes with home daily schedules. If... ...safety and company policies. Limited positions available per location. If we do not respond...Local areaClass a cdl$1,300 - $1,500 per week
...seeking entry-level Truck Driver candidates holding a valid CDL Class A (CDL-A) for local routes with home daily schedules. This role is suited for... ...structured paid training and reliable home time. Position: Entry Level Truck Driver (CDL class A / CDL-A) Schedule...Local areaClass a cdlDaily paid$1,300 per week
...About 2,200 miles a week. HIRING AREA: Live within 25 miles of ZIP 33982 (Arcadia, FL). REQUIREMENTS - 21+ with valid Class A CDL, no restrictions - No experience required. Trainees welcome. - No DUI in the last 10 years - Pass hair and urine drug testing...Local areaClass a cdlWeekly payDaily paidTraineeshipMonday to FridayNight shift$1,150 - $1,600 per week
...Job Description Job Description Smart Logistics Group is hiring CDL-A drivers for local routes with home every day . A great opportunity for new drivers looking for a solid start with paid training and steady work . What We Offer ~ Home daily ~$1,150–$...Local areaClass a cdlWeekly payDaily paid$52k - $110k
...are looking for dedicated drivers for a full-time, Home Daily CDL-A driving position right here in the Arcadia, FL area. Here at Truckers... ...equipment so you can drive with peace of mind - Dedicated & local driving opportunities to keep you close to home - Real...Local areaClass a cdlDaily paidFull timeSleeping nights- ...country's largest and most respected carriers to connect experienced drivers with high-quality opportunities. Whether you're looking for local, regional, or OTR routes - we've got you covered.We recruit for:CDLOwner-operators and company driversLocal, regional, and long-haul...Local area
$1,300 per week
...Local CDL-A Reefer Driver – Good Pay + Performance Bonus | Home Daily Drive local refrigerated freight on dedicated routes with home daily , two runs per day, and performance bonus opportunities. Drivers can choose from multiple consecutive-day schedules. Pay...Local areaClass a cdlWeekly payFull timeTraineeshipMonday to FridayShift workNight shift$1,300 per week
...CDL-A Local Grocery Driver – WALMART ACCOUNT | Arcadia, FL Join a dedicated local grocery reefer operation serving Southwest Florida. Earn approximately $1,300 per week , run two trips per day, and get home daily while delivering throughout Arcadia and surrounding...Local areaClass a cdlWeekly payFull timeTraineeshipMonday to FridayShift workNight shift$68k - $73k
...Job Description Job Description Local Class A Drivers Needed! Position Information Home Daily! No Touch Freight! Pay Information ~$68-73k+ Yearly Average! ~ Benefits and Bonuses Available! Requirements At least 9 months OTR experience (New Grads...Local areaClass a cdl
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL-A Local position. Be the first to apply!
- cdl a delivery truck driver Arcadia, FL
- class a cdl route driver Arcadia, FL
- class a cdl driver Arcadia, FL
- class a cdl truck driver Arcadia, FL
- delivery driver class a cdl Arcadia, FL
- cdl class a Arcadia, FL
- cdl a local Arcadia, FL
- dedicated class a cdl driver Arcadia, FL
- local class a delivery driver Arcadia, FL
- local truck driver cdl class a Arcadia, FL

