Regional CDL A Delivery Driver
Gordon Food Service
Welcome to Gordon Food Service! We are excited that you are thinking about opportunities with us, and we have an amazing story to share. See below for a quick glance of who we are and the impact you could have on the food service industry. There's a
$90k
...recognition, and respect Position Purpose: Food and food service delivery drivers fulfill a critical role in the country’s food supply chain.... ...– building lasting relationships with our customers! The CDL-A Driver is responsible for driving a tractor trailer or...SuggestedBi-weekly payLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shift- NoneSuggested
$1,500 - $1,850 per week
...DFW AIRPORT! We run solo runs , regional dry van. Trucks are assigned to drivers. Our team operates 24/7 365 days a... ...evenings. Must be able to pick up and delivery on the set times. Hiring requirements to be met: ~3 years CDL A ~ No criminal record. ~ Must be...SuggestedImmediate startWeekend workAfternoon shift$1,910 - $1,970 per week
...Job Description Job Description CDL-A Truck Drivers – Earn $99,320-$102,440 Annually + $10,000 Sign-on Bonus! Pay & Benefits: ~$1... ...& Training Job Details: Home Weekly Dedicated Regional Account running in TX & LA Dry Van Touch Freight...SuggestedRelocation package$1,680 per week
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers STEADY PAY THAT SHOWS UP: Earn up to $1,680 per week FREIGHT THAT FLOWS: 100% no-touch dry van HOME TIME... ...says drivers come first, it's more than talk - it's policy. Regional CDL-A Truck Driver Job Overview Reliable weekly earnings...Suggested$75k
Wooster Motor Ways is hiring CDL-A Dry Van drivers for local, dedicated, and regional routes with flexible home time and no-touch freight. Pay $0.54–$0.60 CPM $75k annually minimum (dry van) $1,350 weekly minimum guaranteed Safety bonus and accessorial pay...Local areaFlexible hours$1,339 - $1,877 per month
...Regional CDL-A Truck Driver | No TouchGrapevine, Texas, United States TX$ 1,339.00 - 1,877.00 (US Dollar)Regional CDL-A Truck Driver | Dry & Refrigerated Freight | Redeemed LogisticsAbout the JobRegional CDL-A Truck Driver | Dry & Refrigerated Freight | Redeemed LogisticsCompensationAverage...Weekly pay$25k
...Call (***) ***-**** to speak with a MVT recruiter now Job Description: Regional CDL-A Truck Driver Wanted No Touch Freight Immediately Hiring Class-A CDL Truck Drivers for our Regional Lanes! Mesilla Valley Transportation (MVT) is looking for truck...Immediate startFlexible hours$1,400 per week
...Companies is changing the way professional drivers get paid—and the way they get home. We... ...company driver begins in our Regional Pro Fleet , where you'll enjoy consistent... ...Driver Requirements Valid Class A CDL Safe driving record Ability to meet...Weekly payDaily paid$1,500 - $2,000 per week
CDL-A Regional Dry Van Driver | $1,500–$2,000/Week | Home Weekly | No Touch Get paid what your experience is worth. LJ Rogers Trucking is hiring CDL-A drivers for regional dry van runs — East of I-35, no NYC. Top earners take home $1,950/week. Average drivers earn $1...Daily paidNight shift- Join the committed team at Premier Transportation as a Regional CDL A Driver, where we prioritize efficiency and excellence in every mile we travel. Our drivers are the backbone of our logistic solutions, providing safe, reliable transport of goods through dedicated fleet...
$1,500 - $1,700 per week
...Regional Class A CDL Drivers - Home Weekly Dive into a career that offers a job and a lifestyle where your efforts are recognized, and your success is celebrated. At Premier, we’ve built a culture that supports our team on and off the road. If you‘re 22 or older, have...Weekly payWeekend work$1,000 per week
PDGTransportation is looking for a Regional CDL-A Truck Driver based in Grapevine, Texas. This position offers drivers the advantage of being home every week with an average weekly earning potential of $1,050 to $1,550. The job involves no touch freight and dedicated routes...$1,400 - $1,500 per week
...Keystone Freight are seeking a skilled and reliable CDL-A Regional Driver to join our team in Columbus, OH. This position involves longer-distance... ...a specific region. The freight is NO TOUCH, and some store deliveries involve drop and hook operations. What We Offer Our Truck...Long distanceShift work- A logistics company based in Texas is seeking a Regional CDL-A Truck Driver for a no-touch freight role. You'll enjoy a balanced work-life schedule with home time on weekends while operating modern trucks. A strong commitment to safety and customer service is essential....
$1,800 - $2,100 per week
...Regional Class A CDL Drivers - Home Weekly Dive into a career that offers a job and a lifestyle where your efforts are recognized, and your success is celebrated. At Premier, we’ve built a culture that supports our team on and off the road. If you're 22 or older, have...Weekly payWeekend work$1,050 - $1,550 per week
Regional CDL-A Truck Driver No Unloading Drivers will be home every week CDL-A drivers will earn $1,050- $1,550 weekly average No touch freight NE premium pay is an extra $.25 CPM Dedicated routes Medical, Dental, Vision, Life Insurance Benefits after 60 days 401...Local area$1,500 - $1,800 per week
Regional Southeast CDL-A Driver | Home Weekly | No-Touch Freight Job Type: Driver We’re hiring experienced CDL-A drivers for our dedicated Southeast regional dry van fleet. Earn $0.60 CPM — averaging $1,500 to $1,800 per week based on 2,500-3,000 miles. Home every week...Flexible hours- PFG Customized, a division of Performance Food Group, is seeking a CDL-A Delivery Driver to support national and regional restaurant and retail chains in our wholesale foodservice distribution network. In this fast-paced, safety-first role, you will operate CDL-A tractors...
$1,600 - $1,800 per week
Regional Class A CDL Drivers - Home Weekly Dive into a career that offers a job and a lifestyle where your efforts are recognized, and your success is celebrated. At Premier, we've built a culture that supports our team on and off the road. If you're 22 or older, have...Weekly pay- Safeload Trucking is seeking an experienced Regional Southeast CDL-A driver for home weekly, 100% no-touch freight. You’ll earn $0.60 per mile, averaging $1,500 to $1,800 weekly on 2,500-3,000 miles. Regional multi-state routes with flexible assignments, late-model Freightliner...Flexible hours
$1,600 - $1,800 per week
...Job Description Job Description 365 Freight USA is hiring CDL-A recent graduates and entry-level drivers for regional dry van positions with weekly home time, paid training, and steady weekly pay. This is a W2 company driver role for drivers who have completed at least...Weekly pay$1,800 - $2,100 per week
Regional Class A CDL Drivers - Home Weekly Dive into a career that offers a job and a lifestyle where your efforts are recognized, and your success is celebrated. If you're 22 or older, have a Class A CDL, and have at least one year of tractor-trailer experience, we...Weekly payWeekend work- We are seeking dependable Regional Class A CDL Drivers to safely operate a truck and complete regional deliveries while complying with Federal Motor Carrier Safety Regulations. Regional drivers will typically travel within a specific geographic area, ensuring timely transportation...
$1,400 - $1,600 per week
...Regional Class A CDL Drivers - Home Weekly Dive into a career that offers a job and a lifestyle where your efforts are recognized, and your success is celebrated. At Premier, we’ve built a culture that supports our team on and off the road. If you're 22 or older, have...Weekly payWeekend work$85k - $95k
...to Indy, Southeast to Atlanta, South to Dallas. NO COASTS! Driver Benefits: ~ Per diem pay Optional ~ Seniority Pay Increases... ...Hiring Qualifications ~ Minimum 21 years of age with valid CDL-A ~ No serious violations in last 2 years; no more than 3 moving...Daily paid$78k - $97k
...Job Description C.R. England is Now Urgently Hiring Experienced Regional CDL-A Drivers! Drivers Average $78,000 - $97,000 Annually* - Safe & On-Time Bonus Valid CDL-A and 3+ months of current experience required This lane is not suitable for students...Minimum wageTraineeshipImmediate start2 days per week3 days per week$1,700 - $1,900 per week
...Job Description NFI Industries is Now Urgently Hiring Dedicated Regional CDL-A Drivers in Waco, TX! Average $1,700 - $1,900 per Week - Get Home Weekly \n Dedicated Regional CDL-A Drivers: \n \n ~ Average $1,700 - $1,900 per week \n ~ Get home weekly \n ~ No...Immediate start$1,500 per month
...CDL A Regional Truck Driver | Home Weekly | $1,500 Avg | No Touch Freight Earn $1,500/week with consistent miles, no touch freight, and weekly home time. Join our dedicated Kohler account with reliable routes and well-maintained equipment. Position Overview...Weekly pay$25k
Mesilla-Valley-Transportation is immediately hiring Regional CDL-A Truck Drivers in Euless, Texas. Drivers are expected to manage regional routes with a focus on safety and timeliness. The position offers unique incentives like a quarterly car giveaway and a $25,000 grand...Immediate startFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Regional CDL A Delivery Driver. Be the first to apply!
- truck driver cdl a home daily Coppell, TX
- cdl a truck driver Coppell, TX
- local class a delivery driver Coppell, TX
- cdl class a driver home daily Coppell, TX
- cdl a driver Coppell, TX
- cdl class a local driver Coppell, TX
- class a otr driver Coppell, TX
- driver class a - dry van Coppell, TX
- class a truck driver Coppell, TX
- owner operator cdl a truck driver Coppell, TX




