CDL-A No-Touch Freight Driver
$1,350 - $1,500 per weekCk Transportation
CDL-A Truck Driver
Regional freight demand and lane consistency give Pittsburgh-area CDL-A truck drivers a dependable position with steady mileage opportunities and a schedule that remains consistent throughout each work cycle. Drivers run multi-state dry van freight with average hauls of 700750 miles, a majority of drop-and-hook loads, and a structured 12-day schedule followed by a full 48 hours at home.
Regional Lane Details
Drivers operate across established regional routes serving multiple states. Average trips run approximately 700750 miles, providing longer hauls that help drivers build weekly mileage without depending entirely on short runs and frequent stops.
Freight is no-touch and primarily drop-and-hook. Some customer locations require live unloading, but drivers are not responsible for handling the freight. Load assignments are coordinated in advance whenever possible to help maintain steady movement between trips.
Your Schedule
The fleet follows a repeating 12-day operating cycle. After completing the cycle, drivers return home for a guaranteed 48-hour reset every other weekend.
This schedule provides a defined home-time routine while allowing enough time on the road to maintain productive regional mileage. Assigned tractors may be taken home during resets when safe parking is available, or drivers may use an approved parking location.
Weekly Pay and Benefits
Drivers average $1,350$1,500 per week based on miles and experience. Additional detention compensation is available during qualifying delays.
After 6 months, eligible drivers have access to medical, dental, and vision coverage, paid time off, and participation in a 401(k) retirement plan.
Equipment
Drivers operate 2021 or newer Freightliner and Kenworth tractors with automatic transmissions. Trucks include APUs, inverters, refrigerator space, and TV and microwave mounts for added convenience during regional trips.
Regular preventive maintenance is scheduled to help keep equipment dependable and reduce avoidable downtime on the road.
Driver Programs and Support
Rider and pet programs are available for approved drivers. Dispatch support is available for routing and freight coordination, while maintenance teams provide assistance with equipment-related needs throughout each trip.
Minimum CDL-A Requirements
Valid Class A CDL
Minimum 3 months of recent tractor-trailer driving experience
Acceptable driving and safety record
Ability to meet DOT qualification and company safety requirements
CK Transportation is an Equal Opportunity Employer.
$87.5k - $115k
...CDL-A Truck Drivers – No Touch Freight – Earn up to $115,000 Annually No Experience Needed – Recent CDL A Grads Welcome! Pay & Benefits: ~ Earn $1,680-$2,210 Weekly ~$5,000 Sign-On Bonus for Experienced Drivers ~ Annual Mileage Pay Increases Until Maxed ~...Class a cdlFull timeRelocation package$97.12k
...Job Description Hub Group is Now Hiring Intermodal CDL-A Drivers in Harrisburg, PA Earn $97,118 per Year - No-Touch Freight - Full Benefits \n What's In It For You?\n \n ~ Earn $97,118 per year \n ~ Day and night shifts available \n ~ Local routes, home daily...Class a cdlTemporary workLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hoursNight shiftDay shift$32 per hour
...Requirements Experience: 2+ years Handling: Heavy Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver - Heavy Touch - $32 Per Hour - West Mifflin,... ...with liftgate Load and unload automotive parts and freight Follow assigned routes and delivery schedules What...Class a cdlHourly payLocal areaMonday to FridayAfternoon shift$113k
...Hiring OTR CDL-A Drivers TOP PAY, REAL RESULTS - Earn up to $113,000 per year* START STRONG, STAY STRONG - $1,500 Sign-On & Transition... ...& $1,000 orientation pay* ROLL IN, ROLL OUT - 100% no-touch freight Why Drive for Halvor Lines? Twelve-time "Best Fleet to...Class a cdlFor contractorsRelocation package$1,600 - $2,000 per week
...Job Description Job Description ACTIVELY HIRING CDL A REGIONAL TRUCK DRIVERS! $1,600-$2,000 WEEKLY AVERAGE! HOME WEEKENDS! NO TOUCH FREIGHT! Stability! Respect! Honesty! Solid As Ever Since 1942! RG Transport is a hardworking, privately-held, family-owned organization...Class a cdlTemporary workFlexible hours2 days per week$112k
Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers PAY THAT DELIVERS - Earn up to $112,000 per year* STACK THE BONUSES - Up to $0.05/mi monthly up to $5,000 sign-on* ROLL, DON'T LOAD - 100% no-touch flatbed freight Why Drive for Decker Truck Line? At Decker Truck Line, drivers aren't just filling...Class a cdlRelocation package$80.6k - $96.2k
...Job Description Hiring CDL-A Company Drivers YOUR PAY. YOUR HOME TIME. YOUR CHOICE. -... ...that works for you, backed by dependable freight and a driver-first culture that's built... ...Freight that keeps you moving. Run 100% no-touch dry van freight with 60% drop & hook,...Class a cdlTemporary workRelocation package$85k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers STRONG PAY, STRONG BENEFITS - Earn up to $85,000 per year + full benefits* START STRONG, STAY STRONGER... ...$800 paid orientation* LESS WORK, BETTER RIGS - 99% no-touch freight in premium late-model trucks Why Drive for Hirschbach?...Class a cdlWeekly payRelocation package$1,400 - $1,600 per week
...is currently seeking professional Class A CDL drivers for a Regional opportunity across the... ...competitive pay, modern equipment, and consistent freight. Whether you're looking for more home... ...Average Miles: 1500-3000 per week Touch Freight: No Touch Schedule: 6 days...Class a cdlWeekly payLocal area$25 per hour
...Transmission Type: Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 0+ (includes CDL students) Handling: Heavy Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver - Local Heavy Touch Freight - $25 Per Hour - Blawnox, PA Job Details This local CDL A Driver position...Class a cdlHourly payLocal areaRelocation package$1,850 per month
CDL-A Regional Driver Home every weekend. No-touch freight. Real pay, real numbers. PAY MILES * Average weekly pay: $1,600-$1,750 | Top earners: $1,850+ * $0.71 CPM * Average 2,300-2,800 miles per week HOME TIME * Home 48 hours every weekend BONUSES * $3,000 transition...Class a cdlWeekly pay$93.6k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers PAY THAT SHOWS UP - Earn up to $93,600 per year* GET PAID TO GET STARTED - $5,000 sign-on bonus + $500 orientation pay* EASY FREIGHT. EASY WEEKS - 100% no-touch dry van hauling Why Drive for Riverside Transport? At Riverside...Class a cdlDaily paidTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,600 - $2,360 per week
...Class A Driver Opportunity Bold Safe Trucking is a top employer of CDL Truck Drivers across the country. In addition to a great starting salary, we offer great... ...0-$200 extra per week for trailer moves ~ No Touch Freight ~ Average 2200-3200 miles weekly ~ Runs start...Class a cdlWeekly payDaily paidLocal areaImmediate start$1,505 per month
...Truck Driver CDL A No Weekends Ryder is hiring a Class A CDL Truck Driver in Front Royal, VA offering weekly pay, excellent benefits... ...Auto Restriction Trailer Type: Dry Van, Reefer, 53' Freight: No Touch - Food Endorsements: Hazmat - Preferred Ryder...Class a cdlWeekly payRelocation package$1,450 - $1,625 per week
...CDL-A Truck Driver Stronger regional routes and consistent freight movement give CDL-A truck drivers dependable weekly work with $1,450 to $1,625 per week and regular home time. Drivers haul no-touch general commodities across a regional running area with assigned...Class a cdlWeekend work$1,940 - $2,375 per week
...Dedicated Team truck driver - Estes Average pay: $1,940-... ...other week Experience: All CDL holders Overview ~... ...pup trailers. ~100% no-touch and 100% drop-and-hook freight. ~ Terminal to terminal,... ...Qualifications Valid Class A Commercial Driver's License...Class a cdlHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipRelocation package$1,200 - $1,475 per week
...: Dedicated truck driver - Independent Container Line... ...Weekly Experience: All CDL holders Overview ~... ...ship containers. ~100% no-touch and 95% drop-and-hook freight. ~5 loads per week. ~... ...Qualifications Valid Class A Commercial Driver's License...Class a cdlHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipRelocation package$200 per day
...offering a $250 Daily Pay Guarantee with a $3,000 sign-on bonus! We are seeking safe and compliant CDL A Drivers to haul pre-loaded refrigerated freight. Enjoy 100% no-touch freight, 90% drop and hook, daily guaranteed pay, and consistent regional routes. Truck...Class a cdlDaily paidRelocation package- ...corporation with the personalized touch of a smaller company. We are a... ...a video of the job: The Driver Merchandiser is responsible for... ...GED preferred. ~ Valid Class A Driver's License required and Clean... ...stock cash trucking drivers license CDL local “home daily”...Class a cdlWork experience placementLocal area
$1,030 - $1,260 per week
...OTR) Van Truckload truck driver Average pay: $1,030-... ...Experience: All CDL holders Overview... ...lanes with a high volume of freight. ~ Consistent freight... ...improved planning. ~95% no-touch, mostly drop-and-hook freight... ...Valid Class A Commercial Driver's License...Class a cdlHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipRelocation package$55.5k
...Enterprises has excellent opportunities for Class-A truck drivers in many locations throughout the country... ...! Nearly 70% drop and hook - All No Touch Must have a team partner *Teammates... ...Driver Requirements : Valid Class A CDL Must be at least 21 years of age...Class a cdlImmediate start- ...Job Description Job Description – DRIVERS WANTED — MORE PAY. MORE OPTIONS. MORE CONTROL. Tired... ...& • Average 2,800–3,000 miles/week • 80% freight from MO, KS, IL → NJ, PA, MD, CT, NY • 99% no-touch freight / High drop & hook ✅ W2 employee...Class a cdlWeekly payPrice workFlexible hours
$100k
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Homestead, PA Company: Western Express... ...technology ~ Choose Flatbed or 100% no-touch Dry Van freight with 60-80% drop and hook ** ~ Outstanding... ...WILL GIVE YOU THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED IN BEING A...Class a cdlFull timeImmediate start$1,700 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Pittsburgh, PA Company: Western Express... ...safety technology ~ Stay moving: 100% no-touch freight and 60-80% drop and hook ! (Dry Van Only... ...WILL GIVE YOU THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED IN BEING A DRIVER...Class a cdlExtra incomeFull timeImmediate start$1,800 - $2,500 per week
...Job Requirements: •Two Years Verifiable CDL A Experience Required •Tanker (must... ...Driving Job Description: CDL A OTR SOLO DRIVERS | OTR Reefer | Paying $1,800 - $2,500 A... ...• Clean inspection bonuses • No-Touch Freight • Designated Dispatch • In-House...Class a cdlFlexible hoursNight shiftEarly shift$85k - $90k
...Job Description Earn $85,000–$90,000/year running 99% no-touch reefer freight. Navajo Express is a third-generation, family-owned carrier... ...Come find your lane with us. Do You Qualify? ~ Valid Class A CDL ~6 months of OTR tractor-trailer experience in the last 3...Class a cdlFlexible hours1 day per week$1,900 per week
...Job Description: CDL-A Truck Driver Northeast Regional Home SAT & Sun for 34 Reset $4,000 Sign On Bonus Run Northeast Up... ...Dental, Vision ~ Consistent Miles and Paychecks ~98% No Touch Freight ~2021 or Newer Freightliner Cascadia or KW ~ Rider...Class a cdlRelocation package$1,400 - $1,631 per week
...Benefits Avg. $1,400 - $1,631 weekly accessorial pay as an OTR driver! No Touch Freight 24 / 7 Driver Amenities at Company Terminals: Wellness... ...additional ways to earn Driver Referral Bonus Requirements Class A CDL 18 months of experience with 12 months experience you can...Class a cdlWeekly payFor contractors$1,600 per week
...Hiring CDL-A Drivers Dedicated Walmart: Steady freight on a leading retail account Push Your Rate To The Top: Top-tier pay up to 85CPM* Reliable Pay... ...time off without sacrificing earning potential. No touch. All drive. Run 100% no-touch freight with steady flow...Class a cdlDaily paidRelocation package- ...contractors with on of the largest freight networks nationwide.... ...Priority on our Lease Purchase Drivers. We make it easy to get started... ...more! ~50% Drop and Hook No Touch Freight! ~ Pre-Loaded Trailers... ...Program Requirements: Current CDL-A License Minimum 2 Year OTR...Class a cdlFor contractors
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL-A No-Touch Freight Driver. Be the first to apply!
- class a flatbed driver Pittsburgh, PA
- cdl class a driver home daily Pittsburgh, PA
- delivery driver class a cdl Pittsburgh, PA
- class a truck driver Pittsburgh, PA
- truck driver cdl a home daily Pittsburgh, PA
- local class a delivery driver Pittsburgh, PA
- local truck driver cdl class a Pittsburgh, PA
- class a driver Pittsburgh, PA
- class a tanker driver Pittsburgh, PA
- owner operator cdl a truck driver Pittsburgh, PA









