Non-CDL Delivery Driver - Up to $25.50/hr (14430)
$25.5 per hourRML Transport Corporation
RML Transport is a locally owned and operated Amazon DSP dedicated to providing exceptional delivery service to our community.
Location Address: DRO2 at 1200 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY, USA
Drive with us - Apply Today! Job DescriptionCompensation: $22.00 - $25.50
Shift Time(s): 10:00am - 8:00pm
Benefits of Working at RML transport:- Competitive wages, PTO and Seasonal Bonuses
- Weekly $100 Safe driving bonus
- Per Package extra delivery incentive
- Opportunities for advancement
- Be part of a local business that is making a positive impact on the community
- Flexible scheduling
- 401k
- Health Benefits
As a Delivery Driver at RML transport, you will play a crucial role in ensuring orders are delivered promptly and accurately within the community! You will start and end your day at Amazon Warehouse at 1200 Lexington Ave Rochester,NY 14606 and will be helping make this community and even bigger success.
Delivery Driver Responsibilities:- Load and unload delivery vehicles with packages to be delivered
- Drive safely, following GPS coordinated route, following all traffic laws
- Deliver products to customers in a professional and courteous manner
- Maintain a clean and organized delivery vehicle
- Report any issues or problems to management immediately
- Valid driver's license and clean driving record
- Over the age of 21
- Ability to lift and carry packages up to 50 lbs
- Ability to work independently and as part of a team
All your information will be kept confidential according to EEO guidelines.
$25.5 per hour
...dedicated to providing exceptional delivery service to our community.... ...DescriptionCompensation: $22.00 - $25.50Shift Time(s): 10:00am - 8:0... ...1kHealth BenefitsAs a Delivery Driver at RML transport, you will play... ...lift and carry packages up to 50 lbsAbility to work...Non cdlSeasonal workLocal area$20 - $27 per hour
Coca-Cola is seeking Non-CDL Delivery Drivers to deliver beverage products to retail stores, restaurants, and business locations on an assigned route. Drivers are responsible for loading and unloading products, driving a company box truck or delivery vehicle, delivering...Non cdlHourly payFull time$21 - $23.5 per hour
...owned and operated Amazon DSP dedicated to providing exceptional delivery service to our community.Location Address: DRO2 at 1200... ...BenefitsPaid Time Off / Sick TimeRetirementEmployee DiscountAs a Delivery Driver at FPD Transport, you will play a crucial role in ensuring...Suggested$18 per hour
...growing, and our Batavia Distribution Center is looking for a Delivery Driver/Helper to join the team! If you enjoy staying active, working... ...record At least 21 years of age Ability to drive a non-CDL 26' box truck Willingness to work in varying traffic, weather...Non cdlHourly payWeekly payTemporary work$25 - $34 per hour
...PepsiCo is seeking Delivery Drivers / Vending Product Delivery Drivers to deliver beverages, snacks, and vending products to retail stores,... ...store managers and business owners. This position typically pays $25 to $34 per hour or $55,000 to $75,000 per year, with...SuggestedHourly payFull time$25 - $28 per hour
...Will Do: Accurate Product Delivery: - Ensure timely and precise delivery... ...diploma or GED. Clean CDL Class A license. Minimum of... ...regular basis. Salary: ~25.00- $28.00 an hour... ...that must be met by a Delivery Driver to successfully perform the essential...Full timeLocal area$28 - $36 per hour
Frito-Lay is seeking Delivery Drivers / Route Sales Representatives to deliver, stock, and merchandise Frito-Lay products at grocery stores, convenience stores, and retail locations on an assigned route. Drivers are responsible for operating a company delivery truck, delivering...Hourly payFull time$18 - $26 per hour
Amazon Prime Delivery Drivers are responsible for delivering Amazon packages to residential and business locations on assigned delivery routes. Drivers typically work for an Amazon Delivery Service Partner (DSP) and drive a company-provided delivery van. Drivers are responsible...$45 per hour
UPS is seeking Package Delivery Drivers to safely operate delivery trucks and deliver packages to residential and commercial customers on an assigned route. Drivers are responsible for loading and unloading packages, following a scheduled delivery route, operating a UPS...Hourly payFull time$28.25 per hour
...private fleet of professional drivers that delivers our... ...manage a network of over 50 distribution centers nationally... ...timely, accurate, and safe deliveries. Job Description Starting Pay: $28.25 Responsibilities: Load... ...driving experience Class A CDL; Licensed to operate assigned...Hourly payMinimum wageLocal areaWorldwide$118k
...Hiring CDL-A Flatbed Drivers Pay That Delivers - Top 25% earn an estimated $118,000+ per year* Get Paid To Get Started - $2,500 sign-on bonus plus $1,00... ...Miles that raise your rate. Earn a half-cent raise every 50,000 miles.* Start with a strong bonus. Earn a $2,5...Relocation packageFlexible hours- Make Every Mile Count - DSP Delivery Driver OpportunitiesTurn the open road into your office as a delivery professional with a Delivery Service... ...years of age or olderClean driving recordAbility to lift up to 50 lbsReliable transportation to/from warehouseApply now to join...Work at officeLocal area
- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Adams Basin, NY Company: LMZ Logistics Inc.... ...Requirements Driver Requirements Valid CDL Class A Haz Mat and Tanker endorsements preferable... ...OTR tractor-trailer experience Minimum 25 years old No major accidents or...Full timeImmediate startFlexible hours
- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Adams Basin, NY Company: Poly-Trucking Pay... ...Breakdown Pay Cell phone reimbursement of $50.00 per month Medical and Dental... ...State requirements for certification and CDL Licensing for Class A, including a current...Full timeImmediate start
$1,350 - $1,935 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Adams Basin, NY Company: Marten Transport... ...Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A OTR Truck Drivers- Join a 2-Time TCA Elite... ...and earnings include: Earn $1,350 - Top 25% earn $1,935+/week Earn $70,200 - Top...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours$27 per hour
...CDL DriverSims Metal (Sims) is a global leader in metal recycling. With facilities... ...our long history.The Class A truck driver performs a variety of routine and... ...regularly lift and/or move up to 25 pounds, frequently lift and/or move up to 50 pounds and occasionally lift and/...Local area$1,420 - $1,730 per week
...Company Driver | Intermodal Location: Medina, NY Company: Schneider Pay... ...time: Weekly Experience: All CDL holders Overview ~ Haul freight containers... ...is strongly preferred. Live within 25 miles of Rochester, NY or 50 miles of Buffalo, NY. Need one or...Hourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package$16.5 per hour
...Amazon needs Delivery drivers. Drive an Amazon-branded vehicle delivering packages to your community. Work 4-5 days per week and up to 10 hours... ...shifts available seven days a week. The pay is at least $16.50/hour, plus overtime and benefitsThey offer competitive compensation...Full timePart timeSeasonal workFlexible hoursDay shift- ...Make Every Mile Count - DSP Delivery Driver Opportunities Turn the open road into your office as a delivery professional with a Delivery Service... ...or older ~ Clean driving record ~ Ability to lift up to 50 lbs ~ Reliable transportation to/from warehouse Apply...Work at officeLocal areaRemote work
$15 - $25 per hour
Walmart Spark Drivers pick up and deliver Walmart orders, including groceries and general... ...vehicle. Drivers use the Spark app to accept delivery offers, load orders into their vehicle,... ...contractor role. Average pay: $15 - $25 per hour depending on order volume, incentives...Hourly payFor contractorsFlexible hours$100k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers PAY THAT PERFORMS - Earn up to $100,000 per year* EVERY MILE PAYS - Flat $.70 CPM on every mile MILES... ...the unexpected happens. Extra support on the road. Get $50 per month in cell phone reimbursement to help offset costs while...Weekly pay$15.5 per hour
...Restaurant Delivery Driver64 N MAIN ST, Brockport, NYWage: $15.50 Our independently owned Pizza Hut is hiring for enthusiastic, hardworking Team Members to join... ...Growth OpportunitiesReferral Bonuses -Tips and Driver Reimbursement DailyFree Pizza Fridays!Job Responsibilities...- ...flexible hours and competitive pay? Join our team as Seasonal Delivery Driver! We're seeking responsible and motivated individuals to ensure... ...driving directions. Must be able to lift and move packages up to 50 lbs. Strong time management and organizational skills....Hourly payFull timePart timeSeasonal workFlexible hours
$1,800 - $2,200 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Adams Basin, NY Company: United Transport... ...Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A Truck Driver: OTR Reefer up 80 CPM ~... ...Weekly Pay ~ Average 3,000 Miles Weekly ~$50 For Extra Stops ~ Layover Pay ~...Weekly payFull timeImmediate start$1,350 - $1,935 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Adams Basin, NY Company: Marten Transport... ...Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A OTR Truck Drivers- Join a 2-Time TCA... ...and earnings include: Earn $1,350 - Top 25% earn $1,935+/week Earn $70,200 - Top...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours- ...often (in days) to receive an alert: CDL Driver Date: Sep 10, 2026 Location:... ...tractors with trailers. Pay Rate :27.00 hr SIGN ON BONUS $2,500 AFTER 6... ...regularly lift and /or move up to 25 pounds, frequently lift and/or move up to 50 pounds and occasionally lift and/...Local areaRelocation package
$30 per hour
...Transmission Type: Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 1+ year Handling: Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver - Passport/Enhanced Required- $30 Per Hour - Rochester, NY Job Details This CDL A Driver position is in Rochester, New York...Hourly payWeekly payTemporary workLocal areaMonday to Friday$1,600 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Adams Basin, NY Company: Express Dedicated LLC Pay: $1,600 per week Route Type:... ...Start Date: ASAP About the Position This is a local CDL-A Company Driver opportunity supporting a dedicated Mobile Air operation...Weekly payFull timeLocal areaImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work- ...refrigerated and temperature-sensitive freight across nationwide over-the-road routes. Safely operate a tractor-trailer, meet pickup and delivery schedules, communicate with dispatch, monitor trailer temperatures, complete inspections and electronic logs, and comply with DOT...Full time
- System Freight is seeking a safety-focused Local CDL-A Driver to handle regional, time-sensitive freight across the Northeast and Mid-Atlantic... ...and regional routes, perform safe and efficient pickups and deliveries, complete accurate logs and inspections, and communicate...Local area
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Non-CDL Delivery Driver - Up to $25.50/hr (14430). Be the first to apply!




