Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) - Up to $5,000 Sign On Bonus
$96.46k - $118.3kCare Options For Kids
Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) Pediatric Home Health
Territory: McAllen/Edinburg, TX
Pay: $96,460 - $118,300+
Sign-On Bonus Opportunity!
Eligible candidates may qualify for a $5,000 sign-on bonus* as part of their total compensation package. Bonus eligibility and payout structure will be shared early in the interview process.
A Role Designed Around You
At Care Options for Kids, we've built a home health SLP role around what our therapists value most: flexibility, manageable caseloads, and real support. This position allows you to focus on delivering high-quality pediatric care without excessive documentation, long drive times, or unrealistic expectations.
In this role, you'll provide pediatric speech therapy in home-based settings, collaborate closely with families and care teams, and deliver individualized care using efficient, point-of-care documentation tools.
If you're an SLP looking for a sustainable role that fits real life, this position was designed with you in mind.
Care Options for Kids Benefits
Weekly Pay and Direct Deposit
Medical, Dental, and Vision Insurance
Life, LTD, and STD Coverage
Supplemental Insurance Options
401(k) Retirement Plan
Paid Time Off (PTO)
Provide home based services in a condensed geographic zone
Continuing education through an online learning portal
Industry-leading training and professional development
Employee Referral Bonus Opportunities
Support that Expands Your Impact
Opportunities to participate in COFK's Global Outreach Program, providing therapy services to underserved children abroad, with travel and participation costs covered by Care Options for Kids
A top-tier EHR designed to streamline documentation and reduce administrative burden
Access to clinical leadership when you need guidance, collaboration, and support in the field
Requirements
Master's degree in Speech Language Pathology
Eligible for or holds CCC-SLP
Valid state licensure or certification in a Speech Language Pathology
Current BLS/CPR certification
Reliable transportation and a valid driver's license
Care Options for Kids is an Equal Opportunity Employer. We celebrate diversity and are committed to creating an inclusive environment for all employees.
*Restrictions Apply. Connect with your Talent Acquisition Specialist for more details.
#RDTHRGVT
Care Options for Kids is proud to be an Equal Opportunity Employer. We celebrate diversity and do not discriminate based upon race, religion, color, national origin, gender, sexual orientation, gender identity, gender expression, status as a protected veteran, status as an individual with a disability, or any other status protected under federal, state, or local law.
Salary:
$96460.00 - $118300.00 / year$96.46k - $118.3k
...Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) Pediatric Home Health Territory: McAllen/Edinburg, TX Pay: $96,460 - $118,300+ Sign-On Bonus Opportunity! Eligible candidates may qualify for a $5,000 sign-on bonus* as part of their total compensation package. Bonus eligibility...Relocation packageWeekly payLocal areaWork from home$30 per hour
...TX Full-time | Starting at $30 an hour with shift differentials on evening shifts and weekends New graduates welcome | Sign-on bonus up to $5,000 Want to take your X-ray skills beyond the same four walls? At National Mobile X-Ray, you’ll travel to patient care...Relocation packageFull timeShift workNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift$30 per hour
...Full-time | Starting at $30 an hour with shift differentials on evening shifts and weekends \n New graduates welcome | Sign-on bonus up to $5,000 \n \n Want to take your X-ray skills beyond the same four walls? At National Mobile X-Ray, you’ll travel to patient care...Relocation packageFull timeShift workNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift- ...Responsibilities ***SIGN-ON BONUS $20,000** POSITION SUMMARY: Clinical Pharmacist is an integrated part of the multidisciplinary care team, serving... ...critical decisions and respond quickly to emergency requests. 5. Ability to communicate effectively (verbal and written),...Relocation packageLocal areaImmediate start
$80k
...centered services. Salary Range: Min $80,000.00 up to Max $96,512.00 Summary/... ...the Director of Program Services, the Speech/Language Pathologist is responsible for the implementation... .../Composure. 4. Problem Solving. 5. Ethical Conduct. 6. Thoroughness....SuggestedFull timePart timeWork at officeMonday to FridayWeekend workAfternoon shift- ...Job Description Job Description *Sign On Bonus Available* About the Role Total Rehab Kids is seeking a Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) to join our growing outpatient pediatric therapy team. This role is ideal for an SLP who is passionate about evaluations,...Relocation package
$1,750 per week
...and a company culture where drivers stay—5% of our Elite Fleet retired with us in 20... ...$1,500, with an annual W-2 averaging $70,000 ~ Top performers in this fleet are earning... ...weekly! ~ Paid loaded or unloaded ~$3,000 Sign-On Bonus ~ Competitve pay $.60 CPM for...Relocation package$1,500 per month
...Job Description Job Description Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) – Pediatric Home Health | Feeding and Supervising Therapist Needed! About... ...have varying diagnoses and challenges. Benefits Sign-on bonus- $2,500 for full-time, $1,500 for part-time (paid after...Relocation packageHourly payWeekly payFull timePart timeFlexible hours- Audiologist ($20k Sign-on Bonus + Relocation Assistance) Location: Edinburg, TX Schedule: Monday‑Friday 8 am‑5 pm Travel: Training in Corpus Christi, TX Driscoll offers a $20,000 sign‑on bonus and relocation assistance if needed. About Us Driscoll Children’s Hospital...Relocation packageLive inMonday to Friday
- ...A pediatric healthcare institution is seeking an Audiologist in Edinburg, TX, offering a $20,000 sign-on bonus and relocation assistance. The role involves performing behavioral evaluations, managing amplification devices, and supporting various clinics. Ideal candidates...Relocation packageRelocation
- ...South Texas Health System is seeking a Staff Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) to evaluate, plan, educate, and provide habilitative or rehabilitative services for individuals with speech, voice, language, or cognitive disorders. Some travel between facilities may be required...
$2,500 - $4,000 per week
...Mcallen, TX Company: Bloom Services, INC Pay: $2,500 to $4,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About... ...$2,500 to $4,000 a week. We have and offer: -$1,000 Sign on Bonus and Safety Bonus - Consistent Freight: No-touch freight - Modern...Relocation packageFull timeImmediate start- ...Responsibilities POSITION SUMMARY: Staff Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) is responsible for evaluation/assessment, planning, educating, and providing... ...in the State of Texas as Speech Language Pathologist ~5. Clinical experience preferred All UHS subsidiaries...Local areaImmediate start
- ...Attorney’s Offices. SDTX spans 43 counties, 44,000 square miles, and 10 million citizens... ...individual will receive a $20,000 signing bonus with a 3‑year service commitment. Some candidates... ...based on qualifications. Travel 1 to 5 nights per month on average and may vary....Relocation packagePermanent employmentWork at officeRelocationNight shift
- ...week 15-20 IP visits per day Cath lab 5/week ave. Call 7-10 days per month... ...Competitive compensation Production bonus Health Insurance: self-funded EPO (HMO)... ...CME Allowance Relocation reimbursement Sign-on bonus Malpractice insurance The...Relocation packageSummer workRelocationMonday to Friday
- ...Location: Edinburg, TX Schedule: Monday-Friday 8am-5pm Travel: Training in Corpus Christi, TX Driscoll offers a $20,000 sign-on bonus plus relocation assistance . We are seeking a compassionate and skilled Pediatric Audiologist to join our dynamic...Relocation packageLive inMonday to Friday
- ...Care Options for Kids is seeking a Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) to deliver pediatric home health services in the McAllen/Edinburg area. You... ...-friendly documentation tools. The role offers a sign-on bonus opportunity and a compensation package in the advertised...Relocation packageFlexible hours
$250k
...profitable operation. Solo Owner Operators can earn up to $250,000 gross per year, with base pay rates per loaded and empty mile and a weekly average of $4,100–$5,200 gross. Expect occasional 2–3 week runs, a sign-on bonus of $5,000, and a driver support team dedicated to your...Relocation package- 3,000.00 Sign-On Bonus We take pride in what we do! Deciding to come grow with us is an exciting opportunity to enhance your career success stories... ...for this position is Monday through Friday from 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM, with some extended hours during the week as needed, which...Relocation packageFull timeTraineeshipWork at officeRelocationMonday to Friday
- ...road. Loyalty Raises: +1¢ after 120,000 miles +2¢ after 240,000 miles +3¢ after... ...Benefits • Up to 70 CPM • $2,500 Sign-On Bonus • Health Insurance • Dental Insurance... ...• Valid CDL Class A License • Minimum 1.5 Years of Verifiable CDL Experience • Flatbed...Relocation packageFull timeImmediate start
$200k - $300k
...Teams Experienced OTR Solo and Team Owner Operators | Sign-On Bonus Solo Owner Operator Top Earners Average $200,000 - $300,000 Per Year Team Owner Operator Top Earners Average $400,000 - $500,000 Per Year $5,000 Sign-On Bonus for Solo! $10,000 Sign-On Bonus...Relocation packageContract workFor contractors$90k - $100k
...OTR Solo & TeamsMultiple LocationsOTR Solo & Team Company Drivers | Sign-On Bonus AvailableTop Solo Drivers Earn $90,000 - $100,000 Per YearTop Team Drivers Earn $110,000 - $120,000 Per Year, Per Driver$5,000 Sign-On Bonus for Solo$10,000 Sign-On Bonus for TeamsSolo OTR...Relocation packageFlexible hours$63.7k - $78.26k
...Speech Language Pathology Assistant (SLPA) – Pediatric Home Health Territory: Mission, TX Pay: $63,700 - $78,260+ A Role That Supports... ...Training and Professional Development ~ Employee Referral Bonus Opportunities ~ Provided home based services in a condensed...Weekly payLocal area$6,000 per month
...Skill: Specialized drivers earn up to $150,000 per year*Climb The Pay Ladder: Clear... ...loadsStrong Start, Solid Benefits: $6,000 Sign-on bonus + Orientation payWhy Drive for Lone Star TransportationAt... ...$1,325-$2,500 weekly with an additional 5-10% based on the freight being hauled.*...Relocation package$4,000 per week
...0 per mil, ALL MILES PAID Mileage: Most teams average 5,000–5,500 miles per week (more miles = more pay!) Solos averager... ...: Out 2 weeks, home 2 days ~ What We Offer: ~$2,500 Sign-On Bonus (Per Driver) ~$2,500 Referral Bonus ~ Quarterly Safety Bonus...Relocation packageWeekly payDaily paidImmediate start$3,500 per week
Contracting CDL-A Truck DriversBIG TAKE-HOME WEEKS Earn up to $3,500 per week*START WITH MORE $5,000 sign-on bonus*BUILT TO GET YOUR HOME Weekend resets, every weekWhy Drive for Blair Logistics?Blair Logistics is built for drivers who want more control, more consistency...Relocation packageWeekly payFor contractorsLocal area$85k
...shifts are available, depending on location and availability Local positions with daily home time are available Offering a $5,000 Sign-On Bonus! We are looking for experienced crude oil and bulk fuel drivers in Karnes City, Kennedy, Three Rivers, Tilden, San...Relocation packageLocal areaNight shiftDay shift$250k
...Date: ASAP About the Position OUR TEAMS EARN UP TO $250,000 PER YEAR! THE MILES ARE HERE. THE PAY IS HERE. NOW WE WANT... ...when you need them? Welcome to Kennesaw Transportation. $5,000 SIGN-ON BONUS FOR ESTABLISHED TEAMS ($2,500 Per Driver) UP TO $0.88...Relocation packageWeekly payFull timeImmediate startOverseas$1,360 - $1,840 per week
...railyards with 350 miles of Laredo, TX. Pay and bonus potential Pay recently increased by up to... ...200/month tuition reimbursement (up to $7,000) for qualified drivers. Credit for... ...visit . Job Company Driver Schedule FULLTIME Sign On Bonus PI287764649aa415a4b-8b21-40fc-a65...Relocation packageHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate start$3,031 per week
...Audiologist Location: McAllen, TX Agency: Triage Staffing LLC Pay: $3,031 per week Shift Information: Days - 5 days x 8 hours Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: 11/30/2026 About the Position Travel Rehab: Audiology McAllen Location...Full timeContract workShift work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) - Up to $5,000 Sign On Bonus. Be the first to apply!
- language Hidalgo, TX
- signing bonus Hidalgo, TX
- paid relocation assistance Hidalgo, TX
- speech language pathologist evaluator
- speech pathologist
- speech language pathologist cf
- corporate speech language pathologist
- speech pathologist assistant
- speech language pathologist skilled nursing facility travel
- speech language pathologist speech therapist slp




