CDL A Driver Weekend Only - Touch Freight - $31 Per Hour
$31 per hourTRANSFORCE
Job Info
- Job Location: Uxbridge, Massachusetts
- Route Type: Local
- Type of Assignment: Temp to Hire
- Transmission Type: Automatic
Job Requirements
- Experience: 1+ year
- Handling: Light Touch
Additional Information
CDL A Driver - Touch Freight - $31 Per Hour (Uxbridge, Massachusetts)
Job Details
We are hiring a CDL A Driver in Uxbridge, Massachusetts, offering $31 per hour. This role involves local delivery with light touch freight, ensuring you stay close to home. This is a TransForce driving opportunity, where you will receive real support from a dedicated team and be treated like a priority.
Pay & Schedule
- Pay Rate: $31 Per Hour
- Estimated Weekly Gross: $600
- Saturday, Sunday, or Saturday/Sunday Schedules Available
- Start times are between midnight and 2 AM
- Employment Type: Temp to Perm
What You'll Be Doing
- Delivering medical supplies with push and pull carts by hand (upwards of 100 pounds), as well as with a manual pallet jack, to hospitals, nursing homes, and surgical facilities
- Operating within a consistent route in the Uxbridge area.
What You Need
- Valid CDL A
- 1+ years of recent, relevant, and verifiable CDL driving experience
- Clean Motor Vehicle Record (no major traffic violations or preventable accidents in the last 3 years)
- Must meet all DOT and FMCSA requirements
- Must be at least 21 years old
Benefits
- Competitive weekly pay
- Medical, dental, and vision insurance
- Paid time off
- 401(k) retirement plan
- Referral Program
Why Drivers Choose TransForce
At TransForce, drivers come first. We treat our drivers with respect, provide consistent support, and connect you with quality opportunities that fit your goals. Your safety is our top priority, and we maintain strict compliance with all DOT and FMCSA regulations.
TransForce is accepting applications on an ongoing basis. Please call our local recruiter Victoria at View phone number on logisticsjobsite.com$31 per hour
...Transmission Type: Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 1+ year Handling: Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver - Touch Freight - $31 Per Hour Uxbridge, Massachusetts About the Position Our client is seeking a CDL A Driver for a...Hourly payWeekend workFreightWeekly payPermanent employmentTemporary workLocal areaMonday to FridayNight shift$36 per hour
...Automatic Job Requirements ~ Handling: No-touch freight Additional Information CDL A Driver - Touch Freight - $36 Per Hour Location: Braintree, Massachusetts... ...Schedule: Monday – Friday with mandatory weekends during peak season Start Time: Between 5...Hourly payWeekend workFreightWeekly payLocal areaMonday to FridayFlexible hours$31.3 per hour
...Requirements Experience: 2+ years Handling: Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Truck Driver – $31.30 Per Hour Location: Boston, Massachusetts... ...Job Details Route Type: Local Freight: Food products Delivery Locations: Food...Hourly payFreightWeekly payPermanent employmentTemporary workLocal areaMonday to Friday$27 per hour
...Transmission Type: Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 1+ year Handling: No-touch freight Additional Information CDL A Driver - Touch Freight - $27 Per Hour ($250 Quarterly Attendance Bonus) TransForce is seeking a CDL A driver to support local...Hourly payFreightWeekly payLocal area$1,700 per week
...3+ months Handling: Heavy Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver - Heavy Touch - $1700 Per Week - Cumberland, RI About... ...position involves heavy-touch freight delivery requiring 6 months of... ...pallet breakdown Training: 60 hours of online computer training...FreightWeekly payTemporary workLocal areaMonday to FridayShift work$29 per hour
...Requirements Experience: 1+ year Handling: No-touch freight Additional Information Local CDL A Driver - Shuttle Runs - $29/hr Job Details We are... ...Clinton, Massachusetts, with a pay rate of $29 per hour. This position offers no-touch freight and a...Hourly payFreightWeekly payTemporary workLocal areaMonday to Friday$1,634 - $2,019 per week
...currently seeking professional Class A CDL drivers for a Regional opportunity... ...home time for a full 48 hours , competitive pay, modern equipment, and consistent freight. Whether you're looking for more... ...1634-$2019 Freight Type: No Touch Dry Van Responsibilities...FreightWeekly payLocal area2 days per week$1,700 per week
...3+ months Handling: Heavy Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver – Heavy Touch – $1,700 per Week Location: Cumberland,... ...pay of $1,700 per week ~40 hours per week ~ Monday through Friday... ...Route Type: Local Freight: Dry and fresh/frozen products...FreightWeekly payPermanent employmentTemporary workLocal areaMonday to FridayShift work$1,655 per week
...CDL-A Semi-Local Truck Drivers American Transport Team (ATT) is hiring CDL-A drivers... ...tenure ~ Stop pay: $20$30 per stop, depending on route type ~ Hourly/safety pay: $20 per hour... ...available ~ Drop and hook freight ~ No-touch freight ~ Combination of...Hourly payFreightWeekly payLocal areaNight shiftDay shift$31.5 per hour
...parent company for Keystone Freight Corp (KFC) is a leading... ...seeking skilled and reliable CDL-A Local Truck Drivers to join our team in... ...: Home Daily ~ Pay : $31.50 per hour ~ Average Weekly: $1600... ...Monday to Friday w/ some weekends ~3rd shift ~ Shift:...Hourly payWeekend workFreightWeekly payWork at officeLocal areaMonday to FridayShift workNight shift$1,450 - $1,550 per week
...recruiting experienced Class A CDL drivers for a carrier partner... ...home time every other weekend. With weekly pay... ...averaging 2,500+ miles per week, this opportunity... ...with a full 48-hour reset, allowing you to... ...haul trucking ~100% no-touch freight with drop-and-hook operations...Weekend workFreightWeekly pay$26 - $28 per hour
...Description Pay: From $26.00-$28.00 per hour Regency Transportation has immediate... ...for experienced, safe and professional CDL-A drivers – Hourly Pay - Home daily! Why Drive... ...~90% Drop & Hook ~99% No Touch Freight ~ Benefits after 30 days – Harvard Pilgram...Hourly payFreightFull timeLocal areaImmediate startRelocationNight shiftDay shift$88k
...Hiring Experienced Dedicated CDL-A Truck Drivers! Consistent & Predictable... ...10% earn up to $88,000 per year*\n ~ Consistent & predictable... ...home weekly \n ~ No-touch freight \n ~ Mileage & detention... ...home at least every other weekend for a 34-hour reset \n Do you love...Weekend workFreightMinimum wageTraineeshipWork at officeImmediate startNight shift$19 - $20.5 per hour
...Must be able to work on weekends and holidays... ...don't hesitate to get in touch with your Talent Acquisition... ...inventory is dated and rotated per schedule. Inspect... ...to move and distribute freight. Maintain grounds by... ...of $19.00-$20.50 per hour *Actual pay is based...Hourly payWeekend workFreightWork experience placementRelocationShift work$3,400 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Albion, RI Company:... ...Express Pay: $0.40 to $0.73 per mile Route Type: otr,... ...– Choose between Flatbed freight or 100% no-touch Dry Van freight with 60-80%... ...YOU THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED IN BEING...FreightFull timeImmediate start$1,700 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Lincoln, RI Company:... ...Express Pay: $0.40 to $0.82 per mile Route Type:... ...technology ~ Stay moving: 100% no-touch freight and 60-80% drop and hook ! (... ...YOU THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED IN...FreightExtra incomeFull timeImmediate start$100k
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Cumberland, RI Company... ...Pay: $0.40 to $0.63 per mile Route Type: otr... ...~ Choose Flatbed or 100% no-touch Dry Van freight with 60-80% drop and hook *... ...YOU THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED IN...FreightFull timeImmediate start$90k
...are equipped with the latest safety technology to keep you moving with confidence. DRY VAN ~ Earn up to $90,000 per year ~100% no-touch freight ~70% drop and hook ~ OTR, regional, and dedicated lanes ~ Safety Bonus! Qualify and earn and extra 5 CPM FLATBED...Freight$1,800 - $2,200 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Albion, RI Company... ...Pay: $1,800 to $2,200 per week Route Type: otr, regional... ...About the Position CDL-A Truck Driver: OTR Reefer up 8... ...| OTR Reefer: Live Load, NO-Touch Freight | Earn Up To 80 Cents Per Mile...FreightWeekly payFull timeImmediate start$1,725 per week
...weekly. This role is ideal for drivers who like staying active on... ...0.76 CPM and additional pay per unload. We’re looking for... ...Miles ~ Home Weekly ~100% Touch Freight ~24/7 Driver Support ~ Paid... ...: Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older. Must...FreightTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,755 per week
...: • 1 Year Verifiable CDL A Tanker Experience • Must... ...CDL A OTR TANKER TRUCK DRIVER Earn Up To 65 CPM | Average $1,755+ Per Week | 2,400-2,800 Miles... ...to haul food-grade tanker freight nationwide. Join a... ...Food Grade Operations No Touch Freight Drop and Hook Opportunities...FreightWeekly payRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,265 - $1,500 per week
...currently hiring experienced Class A CDL drivers for our Northeast regional... ...time and steady 100% no-touch dry van freight. We treat our drivers with... ...Mileage Pay: Competitive cents-per-mile (CPM) rates paid on all... ...breakdown pay at $20.00 per hour Onboarding: Paid...Hourly payFreightWeekly payFull timeCurrently hiring$250k
...Partnering CDL-A Owner Operators MORE MILES. MORE... .... MORE MONEY. 99% no-touch, drop and hook freight. TOP PAY. TOP MILES... ...up to $250,000 gross per year* Why Drive for... ...Operators aren't just drivers, they're business partners... ...compensation of $1.31 per loaded mile and $...FreightRelocation package$346.15 per day
...Transmission Type: Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 2+ years Handling: Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver - Touch Freight - $346.15 Per Day (90K Annually) - Dracut, MA - Hazmat Required - $5k Sign On Bonus! About the Position We...FreightWeekly payPermanent employmentTemporary workLocal areaRelocation packageMonday to Friday$2,500 per month
...Career That Rewards the Driver Behind the Distance... ...equipment, steady OTR freight, and a compensation structure... ...your dedication. Our CDL-A drivers enjoy reliable... ...incentives – earn $2,000 per hired driver.... ...transmission 100% no-touch freight No forced NYC...FreightWork at office$875 - $1,065 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location... ...: All CDL holders Overview... ...high volume of freight. ~ Consistent... ...planning. ~95% no-touch, mostly drop-and... ...Mileage pay, plus hourly pay while on duty... ...additional $.04 per mile based on... ...Valid Class A Commercial Driver...Hourly payFreightWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package$33.75 per hour
...success and safety of our drivers; but also, building a... ...~ Home every night and weekend, so you can be with your family ~$33.75 per hour starting pay rate ~... ...and timely delivery of freight and handling of customer... ...Deliver: ~ Valid Class A CDL ~ Minimum 21 years of...Hourly payWeekend workFreightLocal areaNight shiftDay shift- ...Refrigerated Sysco freight out of Front... ...Midwest, with most drivers getting home every... ...the freight is no-touch. Lane Details:... ...every other weekend for your 34-hour reset Drivers... ...3% Weekly Pay per mile (CPM) Detention... ...~ Valid Class A CDL ~21 years of age...Weekend workFreightWeekly payNight shift
- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Albion, RI Company:... ...Inc. Pay: $0.80 to $0.85 per mile Route Type: otr,... ...trucks available ~ Dry van freight No Touch ~24/7 dispatch, maintenance... ...Requirements Valid CDL Class A Haz Mat and Tanker endorsements...FreightFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours
- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Blackstone... ...Pay: $0.70 per mile Route Type:... ...quality drivers. The freight is no-touch and no hazardous materials... ...certification and CDL Licensing for Class A, including a current... ...maintain a daily record of hours of service log...FreightFull timeImmediate start
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL A Driver Weekend Only - Touch Freight - $31 Per Hour. Be the first to apply!
- delivery driver class a cdl Woonsocket, RI
- class a truck driver Woonsocket, RI
- truck driver cdl a home daily Woonsocket, RI
- local class a delivery driver Woonsocket, RI
- local truck driver cdl class a Woonsocket, RI
- class a driver Woonsocket, RI
- owner operator cdl a truck driver Woonsocket, RI
- cdl a driver Woonsocket, RI
- local cdl a truck drivers - home daily! Woonsocket, RI
- cdl a truck driver Woonsocket, RI






