Mail Handler
$23.47 - $38.62 per hourPostal Jobs Placement Service
Role Overview USPS is actively accepting applications for Mail Handler Assistants nationwide. This position is open to candidates of all experience levels, with comprehensive training provided to help you succeed. Join a dynamic work environment where you will interact with a diverse team and contribute to efficient mail handling and distribution. Position Details Vacancies : Nationwide Starting Pay Rate : $23.47 - $38.62 per hour Average Annual Compensation : Up to $72,400, including full benefits Perks and Benefits Paid Time Off : Vacation days, sick leave, and holidays Comprehensive Health Coverage : Medical, dental, and vision plans Retirement Plan : Secure your future with USPS’s pension plan Life Insurance Options : Flexible protection for you and your family Key Responsibilities Customer Assistance : Help address mail-related inquiries and issues Mail Handling : Sort, label, and distribute mail accurately and promptly Clerical Work : Support USPS operations with administrative tasks Service Support : Assist customers with services like mail forwarding and holds #J-18808-Ljbffr
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Role Overview USPS is actively accepting applications for Mail Handler Assistants nationwide. This position is open to candidates of all experience levels, with comprehensive training provided to help you succeed. Join a dynamic work environment where you will interact...SuggestedHourly payFlexible hours$72.4k
...Role Overview USPS is actively accepting applications for Mail Handler Assistants nationwide. This position is open to candidates of all experience levels, with comprehensive training provided to help you succeed. Join a dynamic work environment where you will interact...SuggestedFlexible hours- ...average pay and full benefits including vacation, sick leave, insurance, and retirement plans. ~ Clerk - Clerks sell stamps, handle mail, and assist customers with postal services. The Postal Service operates over 30,000 locations and delivers over 170 billion...SuggestedFull time
$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...and is currently hiring nationwide with many positions available. Job Description Clerk – Clerks sell stamps, take incoming mail, and sort and distribute mail in addition to other clerical functions. This position also assists the public with general mailing needs...SuggestedHourly payFull timeCurrently hiringWork at office$22 - $36 per hour
The United States Postal Service (USPS) is seeking Mail Carriers and City Carrier Assistants (CCA) to deliver mail and packages to residential and business customers on assigned routes. Mail Carriers are responsible for sorting mail, loading mail and packages into delivery...SuggestedHourly payFull timeWork at officeNight shift$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Options : Multiple plans to provide peace of mind for you and your family Key Responsibilities Customer Assistance : Address mail-related questions and service issues from customers Mail Handling : Sort, label, and distribute incoming and outgoing mail...Hourly payWeekend work$15 - $17 per hour
Part-time Description OFFICE ADMINISTRATION Part-Time | Career Growth | Supportive Team Culture Why Kunes Auto Group? At Kunes Auto Group, we believe great people build great dealerships. We're committed to servant-minded leadership, investing in our ...Hourly payDaily paidPart timeWork at officeImmediate start$21 per hour
UPS is seeking Warehouse Workers / Package Handlers to assist with sorting, loading, unloading, and processing packages in a fast-paced warehouse environment. Warehouse Workers are responsible for unloading packages from delivery trucks and trailers, sorting packages by...Hourly payFull timeShift workNight shiftDay shiftEarly shift- ...POSTAL MAIL PROCESSOR NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY The Postal Service is the largest government related agency in terms of employees. The Postal Service currently employs nearly 1 million people and is hiring nationwide. There is...Full time
- ...appointments, and company events Prepare, proofread, and format documents, reports, and correspondence Handle incoming and outgoing mail, deliveries, and shipments Maintain office supply inventory and place orders as needed Support data entry, record keeping, and...Full timeWork at officeLocal area
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Mail Processing Clerks nationwide. This role is vital to ensuring the timely and accurate processing of mail. USPS provides comprehensive training to help you succeed, even if you have no prior experience. Position...Hourly pay$14 - $21 per hour
Goodwill is seeking Store Clerks / Cashiers to assist with retail store operations, customer service, and processing sales transactions. Store Clerks are responsible for operating the cash register, handling cash and card payments, assisting customers with purchases, answering...Hourly payFull timeShift workWeekend work$50k - $70k
Looking for a new career opportunity that’s both rewarding and enjoyable? Do you thrive in social settings and naturally strike up conversations with new people? Are you driven to earn more but want a steady paycheck rather than relying solely on commission? Would...Full time$17 - $23 per hour
ALDI is seeking Customer Service Associates to work as Cashiers and Stockers supporting daily store operations in a fast-paced grocery store environment. Associates are responsible for operating the cash register, assisting customers, stocking shelves, unloading deliveries...Hourly payFull timeShift workDay shiftEarly shift$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Postal Mail Handler – Job Overview and Description The Postal Service is the largest government-related agency employing nearly 1 million people and is currently hiring nationwide, there are MANY positions available! The job openings range in starting salary from...Hourly payFull timeCurrently hiringImmediate startFlexible hours- Brand OverviewAt maurices, we're all about feel-good fashion for real life. We're committed to our service with style promise and to offering affordable fashion that takes women from workday to weekend—and all of life's adventures in between. With inclusive sizing from...Part timeWeekend work
$15 - $28 per hour
Hourly Wage: $15 - $28 per/hour *The actual hourly rate will equal or exceed the required minimum wage applicable to the job location. Additional compensation includes annual or quarterly performance incentives. Additional compensation in the form of premiums may...Hourly payMinimum wageFull timeTemporary workPart timeShift work- Brand - Spirit Halloween The Sales Associate will support the Store Management Team in the setup, merchandising, pack-up and teardown of a seasonal store. The Sales Associate is responsible for maintaining Guest Services as per Company Standards. The Sales Associate...Seasonal work
- Join Our Team!The Sales Associate is responsible for serving customers in a professional, quick and courteous manner, while complying with all food handling guidelines.Bosselman Pump & Pantry has many benefits to offer you that you will not find anywhere else like:Employee...Temporary workFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work
- Sales Associate Part TimeAre you excited about helping customers and being part of a dynamic, fun environment? Do you want to work in a team that values work/life balance and offers continuous growth opportunities?Join Ace Hardware, your local community hardware store,...Part timeLocal areaShift work
- ...average pay and full benefits including vacation, sick leave, insurance, and retirement plans. ~ Clerk - Clerks sell stamps, handle mail, and assist customers with postal services. The Postal Service operates over 30,000 locations and delivers over 170 billion...Full time
$15 per hour
Overview Ready to unlock unlimited earning potential? You will have unlimited earning potential with $15/hour base pay and uncapped commission! Employees earn $18/hour just hitting minimum expectations and top performers earn $30+/hour! As aMobile Expertyou'll deliver...Full timeStart working todayFlexible hours$15 per hour
...company: Amazon Title: Warehouse PACKAGE Handler Job Requisition Number: RC4878560 Category: Warehouse Job Family: Amazon-US: Pacage Handler Time Type: Part Time Full time. Able To Lift 50 Lbs. Able To Maneuver Packages Of Any Weight Above 50 Lbs. With Appropriate Equipment...Hourly payFull timePart timeRelocation package- ...Postal workers sort, process, and deliver mail and packages for homes and businesses. They operate sorting machines, manage routes, collect outgoing mail, and provide customer service at postal counters. The role requires accuracy, reliability, and stamina, often involving...Early shift
$18 - $22 per hour
Hobby Lobby is seeking Retail Associates / Cashiers to assist customers, operate registers, and support daily store operations. Retail Associates are responsible for operating cash registers, processing cash and card payments, assisting customers with purchases, stocking...Hourly payFull timePart timeSeasonal work- Merchandising Sales AssociateOverall Job Summary This position is responsible for working as part of the Field Activity Support Team (FAST), primarily in a single store, to own and execute "start to finish" variable tasks such as planograms, signage, price changes, as ...Flexible hoursShift work
- Sally Beauty Advisor By working at Sally Beauty, you would be part of the largest hair and beauty supplier in the world and we are on a mission to empower our customers to express themselves through hair and we need passionate and talented people to make this happen...
- Ethanol Production Facility Operator Operate, control and trouble-shoot process areas of ethanol production facility while maintaining quality and efficiency goals. Operator may work in different areas or positions including relief support for Shift Lead Operator and...Full timeTemporary workShift work
- Ace Hardware - Urgent Sales Associate Needed Are you excited about helping customers and being part of a dynamic , fun environment? Do you want to work in a team that values work/life balance and offers continuous growth opportunities? Join Ace Hardware, your local community...Part timeLocal areaShift work
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...is accepting applications for PSE Sales & Services/Distribution Associate nationwide. This role ensures the smooth distribution of mail while offering professional customer support. USPS provides training to help you succeed in this role. Position Details Vacancies...Hourly pay
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Mail Handler. Be the first to apply!




