Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA)
Lion Care
Now Hiring Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA)!
- Top paying facility in the area
- Weekly pay!
- Shift differentials!
- Career Advancement!
- Generous paid time off (PTO)!
- Health/dental/vision insurance!
- Full-time, part-time or per diem shifts available!
- Opportunities for overtime!
- FUN and friendly work atmosphere - GREAT leadership team!
YOU have an exciting opportunity to work at our exceptional Skilled Nursing Facility! We are seeking a Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) to work with our wonderful staff!
Requirements for Certified Nursing Assistants (CNA):
- Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) certification
- Must work every other weekend (Saturday and Sunday)
Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) may start as early as NEXT WEEK!
Background Screening Clearinghouse Link
Info.flclearinghouse.com
#J-18808-LjbffrVacancy posted 3 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) in Tampa, FL vacancy
$170 - $215 per day
...Concierge Careisseeking in-homeCNA Certified Nursing Assistant or HHA Home Health Aide to help serve senior clients in our community! Start ASAP!... ...Nursing Assistant / HHA, Caregiver, Home Health Aid, Nursing Aid. Certified Nursing Assistant - CNA - Nurses Aide Florida...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payFor contractorsLive inLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hoursAfternoon shift$10 - $11 per hour
...Assisting Hands Tampa Bay is a Home Health Care Agency that provides 24/7 services in Hillsborough County. We are currently hiring qualified Certified Nursing Assistants (CNA) and Home Health Aides (HHA) for part-time and full-time positions. Assisting Hands Tampa...SuggestedFull timePart timeCurrently hiringWork at officeFlexible hours- ...Home Health Aide/CNA In Right at Home, we believe that our Home Health Aides (HHA) are the heart of our business. Without you, we couldn't build meaningful relationships with our clients, put a smile on their face or be the highlight of their day. Benefits:...SuggestedWeekly payShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shift
- ...Certified Nursing Assistants (CNA) Opportunity Are you a Certified Nursing Assistants (CNA) looking to help others & grow professionally? Join our team at Priority Care Staffing and bring your passion & dedication for helping others to our facilities in Volusia County...SuggestedWeekly payDaily paidFull timePart timeImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work
$19 - $20 per hour
...Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Aviata at The Bay Address: 2916 Habana Way, Tampa, FL 33614 At Aviata at The Bay, our mission is to deliver exceptional, person-centered care through compassion, clinical excellence, and connection. We are driven by a deep commitment...SuggestedHourly payShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shift- ...Now Hiring Certified Nursing Assistants (CNAs)! Ybor City Center for Rehabilitation and Healing - Tampa, FL We are currently seeking CNAs to... ...Bring • Photo ID • Social Security Card • Current CNA License • CPR Certification (preferred) Take the next...Daily paidPart timeImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hours
- ...CNA/HHA Opportunity We are seeking an experienced and dedicated CNA/HHA to join our... ...Trinity, East Lake, Seven Springs, Odessa. Nurse Registry: You determine when you are... ...certificates if you have them (Alzheimer’s, Assistance with self-administered medications, etc.)...
- ...Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Palm Garden Are you a CNA who enjoys helping others and making a real difference in people's lives? Join Palm Garden a trusted provider of post-acute care across Florida. Our team is focused on compassionate care, strong teamwork...Daily paidPart timeImmediate startShift workWeekend work
- ...Elon Manor Nursing And Rehabilitation Center Cna Opportunity Elon Manor Nursing and Rehabilitation Center is looking for compassionate CNAs to join our team! As a Certified Nursing Assistant, your main role will be to deliver care to our residents within a warm, comfortable...Full timePart timeLocal areaShift work
- ...Certified Nursing Assistant (C.N.A) Sign On Bonus (FT only) Weekend Differential (Ask HR for details) Duties: Works as a nurse assistant... ...for nursing assistants Certified Nursing Assistant / CNA Certification BCLS Certification Minimum six months...Daily paidRelocation packageShift workWeekend work
$16.25 - $18 per hour
...Full Time CNA 8hr Shift Overnight 11p-7a overnight $16.25 to $18 hr, Based on Experience Arbor Terrace Citrus Park, Assisted Living – Tampa, FL Now Hiring Certified Nursing Assistants (CNAs)! Join The Arbor Company family in Tampa, FL — where team members...Full timePart timeCurrently hiringLocal areaImmediate startAll shiftsShift workNight shift- ...Travel Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Job Summary: HireCare Services - Vermont is seeking a motivated and compassionate Travel Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) to join our team for a traveling contract located in Vermont! As a CNA with our organization, you will...Contract work
$10 - $11 per hour
...Future Opening: Certified Nursing Assistant Assisting Hands Tampa Bay is a Home Health Care Agency that provides 24/7 services in Hillsborough... ...currently hiring qualified Certified Nursing Assistants (CNA) and Home Health Aides (HHA) for part-time and full-time...Hourly payFull timePart timeCurrently hiringWork at officeFlexible hours- ...Job Description Job Description Home Health Aide (HHA) / Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) [Hillsborough | Flexible Hours | Join a Home Health Leader with 50 Years of Service For 50 years, VNA of Florida has helped patients remain safe, comfortable, and independent...Work at officeLocal areaFlexible hours
- ...Job Description Job Description Job Title: Home Health Aide (HHA) / Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Location: Tampa, FL About Florry Creative Care Corporation: For over 15 years, Florry Creative Care Corporation has been dedicated to transforming lives...Immediate startFlexible hours
- ...provide personal care to patients and assist them in common daily activities such... ...with oversight from the Registered Nurse (includes assistance with activities... ...or area. Qualifications 1. Certified by the state as an HHA or CNA, as required. Must have valid Florida...Daily paidFull timePart timeImmediate startFlexible hours
$16 per hour
...relationships we build with you, our caregivers. Without you, there is no us. That's why when we find Home Health Aides (HHA) and Certified Nursing Assistants (CNA) that represent our core values, we do everything in our power to keep them. As a caregiver working with our care-...For contractorsWork at officeFlexible hoursShift work- ...Tampa about five miles outside downtown. Job Summary Assists professional nursing personnel in providing patient care in assigned area.... ...of the role. (Preferred) Licenses/Certification • CNA - Certified Nursing Assistant in the state of practice Upon Hire (...Full timeShift work
- ..., and a clean start for your nursing career? Then come join our team... ...discount programsEmployee assistance programs (for a better work-life... ....Responsibilities of a CNA:Recording vital signs, including... ...Program required.Clear and active Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA)...Full timeShift work
- ...OUR FULLSHIFT STAFFING TEAM!!! POSITION DESCRIPTION A nursing assistant responsible for providing routine nursing care in accordance... ...maintained at all times. QUALIFICATIONS Have a license as a certified nursing assistant. A minimum of 6 months experience as a...Local areaImmediate startShift work
- ...Certified Nursing AssistantSign-On Bonus: Up to $2,500Pay: Up to $23.00 per hourNEW WAGES!!Job... ...looking for a skilled Certified Nursing Assistant to become a part of our facility's compassionate... ...and the nurses and other team members.CNA ResponsibilitiesCertified Nursing...Weekend work
- ...Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) – Make a Meaningful Impact Full Time and Part Time Shifts: 3p-11p and 11p-7a Join our team as a compassionate Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) and help deliver exceptional care to residents. You’ll assist with daily activities...Daily paidFull timePart timeShift work
- ...Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) - Tampa, FL, USA About the Role: We are seeking a compassionate and skilled Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) to join our team at Blue Palms Health and Rehabilitation Center at Fletcher in Tampa, FL. As a CNA at our facility, you...
- ...work in a beautiful new hospital with 60 private patient rooms and 2 rehab therapy gyms with cutting-edge technology. Assists professional nursing personnel in providing patient care in assigned area. Assists patients with activities of daily living, provides for...Full time
$25 per hour
...Now hiring Certified Nursing Assistants (CNAs) with at least 1 year of experience in senior care, rehabilitation, or healthcare settings for flexible... ...Requirements Active Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) certification in the state of Florida. Minimum 1 year (...Hourly payDaily paidFull timeImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work$59.64k - $83.78k
...the Bradenton, FL area for the following position: Registered Nurse - Cardiac Care Charge Nurse. Nurses with experience in any of the... ...areas are strongly encouraged to apply: Arrhythmia management, Assistant Nurse Manager, CNO, Charge, Chest tube, Clinical Nurse...Full timePart timeShift workNight shift- ...Job Description Job Description Anderson Longevity Clinic is seeking a growth-oriented Nurse Practitioner (APRN) or Physician Assistant (PA-C) to join our expanding longevity and wellness clinic team in the Tampa area. This is an in-clinic, part-time position with...Part timeWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hoursWeekend workWeekday work
- ...you are looking for a company that puts residents before revenue, we encourage you to apply! Position Summary The Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) provides direct, hands‑on care to residents and supports the nursing team to ensure safe, compassionate, and person‑...Daily paidReliefFlexible hours
- ...Overview Under the direction of the director/charge person, the RN utilizes the nursing process, facilitates patient care making nursing assessments and diagnosis, formulates care plans based on the diagnosis and implements and evaluates the plan of care specific...Relief
$22 per hour
...CNA Opportunities Available CNAs needed for 7-3 and 3p-11p shift! Pay: Up to $22.00 per hour Weekly Pay! Job... ...Type: Full-time Part-time We are looking for a skilled CNA Certified Nursing Assistant to become a part of our facility's compassionate care-...Hourly payWeekly payFull timePart timeFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA). Be the first to apply!
Related searches
- nursing assistant long term care Tampa, FL
- nursing assistant night shift Tampa, FL
- cna cma Tampa, FL
- assisted living cna Tampa, FL
- cna caregiver Tampa, FL
- assistant nurse manager Tampa, FL
- home health aide cna Tampa, FL
- certified medication aide Tampa, FL
- cna training program Tampa, FL
- stna training Tampa, FL




