Maintenance Director
Somerby Mount Pleasant
Make a difference in the lives of others while personally thriving!
Join Bridge Senior Living – a certified Great Place to Work (2025-2026)!
Now Hiring! Detail Orientated Maintenance Director to join our team of Senior Living Professionals!
What you can expect as a Maintenance Director:
- Incentivized Annual Bonus Opportunities
- Tuition Reimbursement eligibility after three months of full-time employment
- Competitive pay
- 401(k) with company match
- Next Day Pay with PayActiv
- Excellent Benefits
- The friendliest leaders and teammates
- Offering health insurance benefits starting at $80 per month for full-time associates
Qualifications of an ideal Maintenance Director:
- Highschool diploma or equivalent
- Ability to lift at least 50 lbs
- First Aid and CPR Certified Preferred
- At least 3 years work experience as a Maintenance in the senior living, hospitality industry or multi-family
Maintenance Director Job Summary:
The Maintenance Director oversees all maintenance and housekeeping related functions in accordance with current federal, state, and local standards, guidelines and regulations while upholding the high standards of Bridge Senior Living.
- Monitor status of building and grounds; plan for needed maintenance, repair, supplies, and equipment.
- Administer the Property/Community Risk Management Procedure Plan.
- Direct staff project assignments within budget and on schedule, adhering to quality and safety.
- Develop and monitor departmental budget, forecasts and staffing plan.
- Develop methods for coordination of the departments’ services with other Resident services, to ensure the continuity of the Residents' total regimen of care.
- Plan, direct, and evaluate activities of maintenance, housekeeping and safety in compliance with all applicable rules, regulations, and guidelines.
EEO Statement:
We are an Equal Employment Opportunity employer committed to providing equal opportunity in all of our employment practices, including selection, hiring, assignment, re-assignment, promotion, transfer, compensation, discipline, and termination. The Company prohibits discrimination, harassment, and retaliation in employment based on race; color; religion; genetic information; national origin; sex (including same sex); sexual orientation; gender identity; pregnancy, childbirth, or related medical conditions; age; disability or handicap; citizenship status; service member status; or any other category protected by federal, state, or local law.
Attention Applicants: If you are an individual with a disability and require a reasonable accommodation to complete any part of the application process, please let us know. Likewise, if you are limited in the ability to access or use this online application process and need an alternative method for applying, we will determine an alternate way for you to apply. Please contact View email address on click.appcast.io or View phone number on click.appcast.io for assistance with an accommodation.
$20 - $28 per hour
...Maintenance Director Full-Time | $20-$28 per hour Turn your job into a career with Evergreen Healthcare Group! Job Summary Hot Springs Health and Rehabilitation Center is currently seeking a Maintenance Director to be responsible for the maintenance...SuggestedHourly payDaily paidFull timeLocal area$77.75k - $95.74k
...Maintenance Director To maintain all district facilities to allow for safe and secure environments that are effective and efficient for teaching and learning. Essential duties of this position include the following. Employees in this position must be able to perform...SuggestedFull timeFor contractorsSummer workLocal areaImmediate start- ...Job Description Job Description Full job description We are seeking to find a proven Maintenance Supervisor for an Apartment property located in Bozeman, Montana. This team member must have the ability to maintain a Monday – Friday, 8 am to 5 pm schedule, rotate...SuggestedFor subcontractorMonday to Friday
$28 - $36.5 per hour
...Job Description Description: Roers Companies is seeking an energetic, dedicated professional to join our team as a Multi - Site Maintenance Manager at The Bluffs of Williston (ND) and Sidney Apartments (MT). About Us Roers Companies is a multi-year USA Today...SuggestedFull timeTemporary workLocal areaImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hoursWeekend workAfternoon shift- MOUNTAINVALLEY in Deer Lodge, MT is seeking a Maintenance Supervisor to plan, organize, and direct the Maintenance Department in accordance with regulatory standards. The role emphasizes supervising staff, coordinating with multiple departments, and ensuring safety and...Suggested
- ...Waste Connections is looking for a Fleet Maintenance Manager ! Our ideal candidate is someone looking to further their career and take on more leadership and financial responsibilities, while still being hands on in the shop! Why you need to join us! CULTURE: It’...
- ...Job Title: Maintenance Manager FLSA Exemption Status: Exempt Status: Salaried Department: Maintenance Reports To: Technical Manager Job Summary: The Maintenance Manager directs, manages and coordinates the overall maintenance projects, functions and...Hourly payFor contractorsWork at officeImmediate start
$110k - $125k
...A growing food company located in Mount Jackson, VA is currently searching for a Maintenance Manager with poultry experience. In return, the company offers a good starting salary, excellent benefits and relocation if needed Salary range for this position is $110-...Work at officeRelocation$21.5 - $24.5 per hour
...Paid Time Off upon hire Position Summary: Supervise daily maintenance operations, staff, preventive maintenance programs, repairs,... ...accurate and concise written and verbal reports to Facility Manager/Director as required. Assist with monitoring and directing trouble...Full timeFor contractorsWork experience placementLocal areaNight shift- ...Maintenance Supervisor Job Description: We are looking for an experienced Maintenance Supervisor to join our dynamic Maintenance Team. The primary role of the Maintenance Supervisor is to lead the repair and preventative maintenance of equipment used...For contractorsWork experience placement
$138k - $170k
...personal and work life and hop on board! \n \n \n \n \n Why you'll love this job \n \n \n \n ~This job is a member of the Line Maintenance Team within the Integrated Operations Division. \n ~\n Responsible for overseeing and managing the maintenance workload,...Temporary workFlexible hoursShift work- ...General Expectations and Responsibilities Receives and processes maintenance requests as they are developed from various departments. Direct maintenance personnel to execute maintenance requests according to priority. Work with the purchasing department to...
- ...Maintenance Manager We are excited to be adding a Maintenance Manager to the MAC Trailer Team. This position is responsible for the plant maintenance department. Direct and utilize direct reports ensuring that the plant equipment is operating effectively and is properly...For subcontractor
- Job Description:Chewy is seeking a Maintenance Manager at our MT. Juliet, TN. Fulfillment Center! We are looking for someone to lead a Maintenance Team responsible for maintaining and improving the reliability of general warehouse assets and production equipment such as...Work experience placementLocal areaFlexible hoursNight shift
$85k
...quality, innovation, and continuous improvement , and we know it all starts with investing in our people. Job Summary The Maintenance Supervisor leads a team of maintenance technicians to ensure machinery and equipment are running efficiently and safely. This...Full timeShift workAfternoon shift- ...Maintenance Manager Department: GL6 Maintenance Employment Type: Full Time Location: SMC Description FII USA, Inc., a Foxconn Technology Group Company, is seeking a Maintenance Manager to lead and oversee all maintenance operations within our PCBA manufacturing facility...Full timeContract workTemporary work
$95.5k - $143.3k
...Job Description Job Description Maintenance Team Supervisor Work Location : Great Falls, MT Pay range : $95,500 to $143,300 per year Employment Status: Regular Full-time External candidates apply at northwesternenergy.com Internal candidates apply...Full timeFor contractorsLocal areaRemote workRelocation packageFlexible hours$140k - $170k
...infrastructure around the world to enabling the next generation of electric and autonomous vehicles.We are currently looking for a Maintenance Manager to join us at our facility in Mt Clemens, MI.Company Overview:Axalta Coating Systems is a global leader in coatings...For contractorsImmediate startWorldwideShift workWeekend work$30 per hour
...excellence in all that we do. Join a workplace where success is a collective journey and leadership is a shared responsibility. MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR The Maintenance Supervisor is responsible for all maintenance operations of the community, including service...Hourly payPermanent employmentFull timeFor contractorsWork at officeImmediate startNight shiftWeekend work$100k - $150k
Job Description Position Summary: The Contracting Managers are responsible for the estimating, proposal development and procurement of master service agreements and site-specific projects for distribution, transmission and substation construction across a mix of customers...Contract workTemporary workFor contractorsFor subcontractorFlexible hours- ...We are seeking a dynamic and experienced Maintenance Manager to lead our Maintenance and Reliability Team at a prime coastal location. This key role is responsible for ensuring the safety, efficiency, and reliability of plant operations through strategic maintenance leadership...
$26 - $30 per hour
???? Maintenance Supervisor Join the Gaslight Property Team! Gaslight Property is looking for an experienced Maintenance Supervisor who takes pride in their craft, leads by example, and loves turning problems into solutions. If you're the type of person who can fix...Hourly pay- ...Maintenance Supervisor Join Clariant's Care Chemicals business unit as a Maintenance Supervisor and play a key role in ensuring the reliability and performance of our plant operations. In this position, you will lead a skilled maintenance team, coordinating planning...Work at office
$35 per hour
...Our brick and mortar are our people. Compensation: $35 per hour Overview The Grove at Carolina Park is looking for a Maintenance Supervisor to help guide the team in maintaining the integrity of our property. Making a career change or taking on a new role...Hourly payTemporary workWork at officeFlexible hours$92.3k - $166.85k
Description Shape the Future of National Security: Contracts Manager Are you ready to lead at the intersection of cutting-edge technology and national security? Leidos is seeking an innovative Contracts Manager to support our Analysis Solutions Business Area...Contract workLocal areaImmediate start2 days per week- ...Maintenance Manager The Maintenance Manager assists in maintaining the hotel’s physical structure, ensuring it remains in excellent condition. Key duties include carpentry, plumbing, minor electrical/mechanical repairs, pool/spa maintenance, and adherence to safety...Local area
$28 - $30 per hour
...Maintenance Supervisor RAM Partners, LLC, is a full-service real estate management company that manages more than 80,000 apartments throughout the United States. We specialize in multi-family community management for a variety of third-party owners. We are a service...Hourly payTemporary workWork at officeFlexible hours- ...Maintenance Manager We are seeking an energetic, yet composed problem solver to lead our maintenance, waste treatment, and tool crib teams in our new Mt. Juliet, TN plant. This role is responsible for guaranteeing the reliability, efficiency, and performance of production...Permanent employmentImmediate startShift workWeekday work
- Electrical Consultants, Inc., (ECI) a leading power engineering consultant firm, has an immediate opening for a contracts manager in its Legal Department, with a specialized focus on construction and engineering contracts within the energy industry. This role is critical...Contract workFor subcontractorH1bImmediate startFlexible hours
- ...and work life and hop on board! \n \n \n \n \n Why you'll love this job \n \n \n \n This job is a member of the Facilities Maintenance Operations Team within the Integrated Operations Division. \n Responsible for Plant Maintenance operations in American...Contract workWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Maintenance Director. Be the first to apply!
- building maintenance supervisor Montana
- maintenance supervisor 3rd shift Montana
- facilities maintenance supervisor Montana
- maintenance & reliability manager Montana
- facility maintenance manager Montana
- equipment maintenance supervisor Montana
- maintenance director Montana
- service maintenance manager Montana
- maintenance manager Montana
- building maintenance manager Montana


