Regional Truck Driver Company - 1yr EXP Required - Dry Van - $1.4k - $2.1k per week
$1,400 - $2,100 per weekPremier Transportation
Job Description
Job Description
Tired of sacrificing home time for a paycheck?
At Premier Transportation, you don’t have to choose. Join a driver-focused carrier offering steady miles, modern equipment, and predictable home time. Whether you prefer staying in the Southeast, running a larger regional footprint, or maximizing earnings with OTR miles, we have a package that fits your lifestyle.
Why Drivers Choose Premier
- 2,500+ miles per week
- Assigned 2022–2026 automatic Freightliners
- 100% no-touch freight
- $10–$30 stop pay on every route
- $100 monthly safety bonus
- Unlimited $100 clean inspection bonuses
- $1,000 annual longevity bonus
- Unlimited $1,200 driver referral bonuses
- Medical, dental, vision & life insurance
- 401(k) with company participation
- Paid time off
Choose the Route That Fits You!
SE Regional
- Southeast only
- Out up to 5 days
- Average $1,400–$1,600/week
- Average $1,600–$1,800/week on a Friday–Tuesday schedule
Regional Plus
- Southeast & Midwest
- Out up to 5 days
- Average $1,500–$1,700/week
- Average $1,600–$1,800/week on a Friday–Tuesday schedule
OTR
- Southeast & Midwest
- Out 10 days
- Average $1,900–$2,100/week
Ask about our Owner Operator and Lease Purchase opportunities, featuring:
- Earnings potential up to $250,000 annually
- Flexible scheduling options
- Company-paid auto liability
$1,890 - $2,400 per week
...Average $100,000 PLUS per Year! Looking to... ...meaningful impact in the trucking industry? Bison USA... ...seeking experienced CDL-A drivers to join our team as... ...per year! ~ Earn $1,890 - $2,400 per week ~$3,500 sign-on... ...is preferred but not required—your passion for safety...VanTraineeshipRelocation packageFlexible hours$2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Charleston, SC Company: Express Dedicated LLC Pay: $2,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP... ...weeks out, followed by 1 full week home Freight... ...: Virtual Experience Required : Minimum 2 years CDL-A...VanWeekly payFull timeImmediate start$1,600 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Charleston, SC Company:... ...Freight X LLC Pay: $1,600 per week Route Type: otr... ...~ Current TWIC Card required ~ Assigned... ...Position This is a Super Regional position with weekly... ...Class A CDL Minimum 2 years of verifiable...VanFull timeImmediate startRelocation package$200k
...Hiring Solo & Team Company Drivers for OTR... ...top earners in the trucking industry, and becoming... ...miles of HQ are Home Weekly! ~$5,000 Sign On... ...orientation — Week 1 ~$1250 at 60 days... ...Miles: 2500-3000 per driver ~2020 - 2... ...Policy Pets REQUIREMENTS ~12+ Months of CDL...VanFull timeRelocation package$2,500 - $4,000 per week
...Owner Operator | Dry Van Location:... ...Charleston, SC Company: Bloom Services... ...INC Pay: $2,500 to $4,000 per week Route Type:... ...safety-focused OTR Truck Drivers to haul dry van... ...and offer: -$1,000 Sign on Bonus... ...as possible. Requirements ~2 years Class...VanFull timeImmediate startRelocation package$2,000 - $2,500 per week
...Owner Operator | Dry Van Location: Charleston, SC Company: J.B. Hunt Pay: $2,000 to $2,500 per week Route Type: otr Start Date... ...affordable group rates. Call 1-(***) ***-**** to learn... ...details subject to change. Requirements ~3 months CDL-A driving...VanFull timeImmediate start$5,500 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Charleston, SC Company:... ...LLC Pay: $5,500 per week Route Type: otr... ...opportunity offering $1.00 CPM, consistent miles... ...freight. Requirements Must hold a valid Class... .... Minimum 2 years of CDL-A experience...VanFull timeFor contractorsImmediate start$5,000 - $13,000 per week
...Owner Operator | Dry Van Location:... ..., SC Company: Forward... ...0 to $13,000 per week Route Type... ...dedicated, ltl, otr, regional Start... ...Keep Your Truck Moving. Keep... ...Operators ~$1.55 per loaded... ...week Solo: 2,000+ miles per... ...it Requirements What You'll...VanWeekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Charleston, SC Company:... ...Pay: $0.55 to $0.60 per mile Route Type:... ...based on experience, home 1-2 nights + pets and riders... ...Home 1 to 2 Nights/Week & Drivers Who Live Close... ...ourselves apart from other trucking companies by improving...VanFull timeImmediate startNight shift
$1,300 per week
...331 Largest Driver Pay Raise In 90-... ...Local CDL Driver Dry Van Up to $1,300/weekly Hiring... ...CDL-A Truck Drivers Enjoy:... ...Home Daily ~ Company Benefits start after... ...Truck Driver Job Requirements: Must be... ...last 3 years, or 2 years in the last...VanDaily paidLocal area$3,500 - $5,000 per week
...Owner Operator | Dry Van Location:... ...Charleston, SC Company: Clark... ...,500 to $5,000 per week Route Type:... ...specialized work which requires us to fit into... .../Teams) ~$1.60/gallon or lower... ...2022, paying $2,500/$5,000 per... ...Truck Driver Requirements...VanWeekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours$4,000 - $5,000 per week
...Owner Operator | Dry Van Location:... ..., SC Company: Lawrence Transportation... ...Pay: $1.50 to $1.60 per mile... ...Type: otr, regional Start Date... ...Position CDL-A Truck Driver Lawrence... ...DOT safety requirements. We are looking... ...0 and $5,000 weekly. $1.60 a...VanWeekly payFull timeImmediate start$1,600 - $1,800 per week
...SC Route Type: Regional Type of Assignment... ...: Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 2+ years Handling:... ...Information CDL A Regional Drivers in North Charleston,... ...offering $1600-1800 per week TransForce is... ...OH once per week. Dry van and Container work...VanHourly payFull timeLocal areaMonday to FridayNight shift1 day per week$1,800 - $2,200 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Charleston, SC Company: United Transport LLC Pay: $1,800 to $2,200 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A Truck Driver: OTR Reefer up 80 CPM ~ DL-A W-2 Company...Weekly payFull timeImmediate start$1,886 - $2,200 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Charleston,... ...Transportation Pay: $1,886 to $2,200 per week Route Type: dedicated, otr, regional Start Date: ASAP... ...we don’t get to by truck, we fly you home for... ...7-1753 or visit . Requirements ~ Class A CDL ~1...Full timeImmediate start$3,400 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Charleston, SC... ...$0.40 to $0.73 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date:... ...up to $3,400 weekly! (That's over $... ...• Dependable trucks : Well-maintained... ...’re here • $1,000 driver referral... ...NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED...VanFull timeImmediate start- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Charleston, SC... ...Pay: $0.86 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date... ...00+ miles per week ~ Our top runners... ...~ Brand-new trucks available ~... ...who can stay 2–3 weeks OTR,... ...opportunities. Requirements Driver...VanFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours
$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Charleston, SC Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position... ...through drive4sbi.com. Requirements ~ Class A license...Full timeImmediate start$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Charleston, SC Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position... ...through drive4sbi.com. Requirements ~ Class A license...Full timeImmediate start$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Charleston, SC Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position... ...through drive4sbi.com. Requirements ~ Class A license...Full timeImmediate start$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Charleston, SC Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position... ...through drive4sbi.com. Requirements ~ Must have a valid...Full timeImmediate startFlexible hours$100 per day
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Charleston, SC Company:... ...Pay: $0.55 to $0.65 per mile Route Type:... ...drivers to join our OTR regional team! Earn 55–65 CPM... ...based on experience, get 2 days off for every 7... ...ourselves apart from other trucking companies by improving...VanFull timeImmediate start- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Charleston, SC Company: KLLM... ...Pay: $0.72 to $0.77 per mile Route Type: dedicated, regional Start Date: ASAP... ...time a few nights each week, and drive late-model equipment... ...apart from other trucking companies by improving...VanFull timeImmediate startNight shift
$100k
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Charleston Afb, SC... ...$0.40 to $0.63 per mile Route Type... ...* ~ Dependable trucks : Well-... ...incentives: Up to $3,400/week per team ~$1,000 driver... ...YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED... ...Van freight and regional fleet availability...VanFull timeImmediate start- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Charleston, SC... ...0.80 to $0.85 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date... ...500 to 3200 a week ~30 % From Gross... ...new automatic trucks available ~... ...5-575-1032 Requirements Driver... ...program Minimum 2 years of...VanFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours
$1,600 per week
...Class A CDL Truck Driver in... ...- offering weekly pay, excellent... ...Pay: $0.56 per Mile with 1... ...TN + Route: Regional + Tractor Type... ...Trailer Type: Dry Van 53' +... ...starting Day 1. Up to 80... ...available now + company match at 1... .../Veteran **Requirements** + Minimum... ..., **OR** + 2 years'...VanWeekly payDaily paidFull timeMonday to FridayNight shift- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Charleston, SC Company: Poly-Trucking Pay: $0.70 per mile Route Type: otr Start Date:... ...IRA) Paid vacation ( 1 week after 1 year and 2 weeks after 3 years)... ...at (***) ***-****. Requirements Must have at least...VanFull timeImmediate start
$1,100 - $1,350 per week
...Texas Regional CDL-A Dry Van Truck Driver Jobs Offer High Miles And Excellent Earning... ...earnings include: ~$1,100 to $1,350 Guaranteed weekly minimum pay range ~ Top... ...model equipment (average 2 years or newer) with... ...Detention pay = up to $160 per day ~ Inclement...VanWeekly payImmediate startWeekend workWeekday work$1,600 per week
...Class A CDL Truck Driver in... ...- offering weekly pay, excellent... ...Pay:$0.56 per Mile with 1... ...TN Route: Regional Tractor Type... ...TrailerType:Dry Van 53' Freight... ...starting Day 1. Up to 80... ...available now + company match at 1... .../Veteran Requirements Minimum 21... ...years, OR 2 years'...VanWeekly payDaily paidMonday to FridayNight shift$1,200 - $1,400 per week
...Pay: $1,200 - $1,400 a week Job Type... ...Route Type: Regional (Southeastern... ...% No-Touch Dry Van Job Description... ...A CDL drivers for our... ...0 – $1,400 per week Practical... ...Up to a $2,000 401(k) company match... ...home. Take-Truck-Home Program... ...Qualifications & Requirements: License...VanHourly payFull timeImmediate start
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Regional Truck Driver Company - 1yr EXP Required - Dry Van - $1.4k - $2.1k per week. Be the first to apply!
- hgv driver Charleston, SC
- roll off truck driver Charleston, SC
- home daily truck drivers Charleston, SC
- lease purchase truck driver Charleston, SC
- amazon truck driver Charleston, SC
- fema truck driver Charleston, SC
- fuel truck driver Charleston, SC
- overnight truck driver Charleston, SC
- oil field truck driver Charleston, SC
- company truck driver Charleston, SC





