Dietary Aide
Autumn Lake Healthcare at Birch Manor
Autumn Lake Healthcare at Birch Manor -
Join our wonderful team as a Dietary Aide today!
Autumn Lake Healthcare at Birch Manor is an exceptional team-oriented company hiring for Dietary Aide! We provide our staff with the resources, tools, and training needed to succeed and grow in their current and desired future positions. We pride ourselves on our caring and compassionate management team who are there to fully support our staff and residents.
Benefits for Dietary Aide:
- Referral Bonuses!
- Competitive Rates!
- Wonderful Environment!
- Great Benefit package!
- Now offering same day pay!
Qualifications & Experience Requirements for Dietary Aide :
- Previous Experience as a Dietary Aide preferred
op
$15 - $20.25 per hour
Role Overview Our Kitchen, or as we like to say at Chili's our Heart of House, Team Members are responsible for setting the pace for a great shift, every shift. They provide dependable, fast service that is absolutely Chili's. If you take pride in great team work,...SuggestedFull timePart timeCasual workImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work$13.25 - $15 per hour
Job Description Job Description Pizza Maker/ Team Member Location: 1213 Liberty Rd., Eldersburg, MD 21784 Domino's Pizza is looking for a dedicated, hardworking Pizza Maker/Team Member We take pride in our team members and our team members take pride in Domino...Suggested$17 - $19 per hour
Why Join The Tillery? At The Tillery, we don't just serve food-we create experiences. Join a team that values creativity, collaboration, and a passion for excellence. Whether you're perfecting a classic dish or crafting something new, your talents will shinein our kitchen...SuggestedHourly payWorldwideWeekend workAfternoon shift- Role Overview Sodexo Senior Living is seeking a Chef Manager to join the culinary team at Carroll Lutheran Village located in Westminster, Maryland . This is a large upscale continuing care retirement community serving over 600 residents. We are seeking a highly motivated...SuggestedLocal areaShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
- ...roles such as watch captain, leading Culinary Specialist, and opportunities for special programs such as Executive Services, Enlisted Aide, and Instructor duty.Enlist as a Culinary Specialist and complete accession training, with rating assignment and formal schooling...SuggestedApprenticeshipWorldwide
- Job Description Job Description ~ Prepare and cook menu items in compliance with established recipes and standards. ~ Must be comfortable working in a fast-paced environment while ensuring quality and safety standards. ~ Maintain a clean and organized work area...Immediate startWeekend workAfternoon shiftWeekday work
$15 - $18 per hour
Job Description Job Description Come join our team at MealMode as a Line Cook in a cafeteria for local private schools in Glyndon, MD 21071! We need a talented Line Cook who loves making food for kids. Daily food prep for approximately 200 to 500 kids. As a ...Local area- Grill Cook At CAVA, we make it deliciously simple to eat well and feel good every day. We are guided by a Mediterranean heritage that's been perfecting how to eat and live for four thousand years. We prioritize authenticity, curiosity and the pursuit of excellence in...Local areaShift work
$17.54 - $25 per hour
...Restorative Aide At FutureCare the Restorative Aide works under the supervision of a licensed nurse, implementing treatment plans recommended by a licensed physical therapist. The Restorative Aide is responsible for implementing basic restorative care programs and rehabilitative...Flexible hours- Metz Culinary Management is growing and we have an opening for Rock Star Sous Chef / Kitchen Manager who shares our passion for Food, Service and Leadership. We are seeking a Culinary Leader, with a mentoring management style contributing to a culture of fun, creativity...Contract work
$14 - $18 per hour
Burger King is seeking a Cook I (Food & Beverage) team member to prepare food items, maintain kitchen operations, and ensure food quality and safety standards are met. Cooks are responsible for preparing menu items such as burgers, chicken sandwiches, fries, and breakfast...Hourly payFull timePart timeImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shift- Job Description Are you a culinary artist with a flair for creativity and a knack for leading a team? The Classic Catering People, a premier catering company in Owings Mills, Maryland, is looking for a talented and enthusiastic Executive Sous Chef to join our passionate...
$60k - $65k
Job Description Job Description Position Title: Chef Manager - Mount Airy, MD Salary: $60,000.00 - $65,000.00 Other Forms of Compensation: Sign-on Bonus $2,000.00 Think Fresh! Lead with Excellence! An industry leading hospitality food service group...Contract workLocal areaRemote workRelocation packageFlexible hours- Job Description Job Description Are you a culinary artist eager to bring delicious dreams to life? The Classic Catering People, a distinguished name in creating unforgettable events, is searching for a passionate and talented Event Chef to join our vibrant team in ...Hourly paySeasonal workAfternoon shift
- Job Description Job Description We are seeking a Cook Full Time to join our dedicated kitchen staff! You will assist in the preparation, cooking, and presentation of meals in our professional kitchen. Responsibilities: ~ Prepare all served food ~ Memorize, record...Full time
$22 per hour
COOK Unidine is hiring immediately for a full time COOK position. Location: Lorien Mt. Airy - 713 Midway Avenue, Mount Airy, MD 21771. Schedule: Full time schedule; evening shifts available. Hours and days may vary, including weekends. Further details upon interview...Hourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate startRemote workFlexible hoursAfternoon shift- Brock & Company, Inc. is looking for a full-time Cook in Owings Mills, Maryland. In this role, you will prepare and serve a variety of foods as directed, maintain a clean work area, and provide excellent customer service. We offer benefits including medical, dental, vision...Full time
$18 - $19.5 per hour
...handling practices Excellent communication and customer service skills Ability to provide supervision for a group of employees: dietary aides and porters Basic understanding of modified diets Knowledge of general sanitation and proper food handling practices...Immediate startFlexible hours- Job Description Job Description Description: Cook Full time Benefits Eligible Brock & Company, Inc. is the premier provider of contract food management to private and independent schools and corporations throughout the Mid-Atlantic and New England regions. We ...Full timeContract workTemporary work
- Job Description Job Description Cook ROLE PURPOSE To prepare a wide variety of foods according to recipe requirements and to adhere to product sensitivities and plate presentation. To ensure that all prepared food meets TGI Fridays food safety and quality standards...Immediate startAll shiftsShift work
- ...Prepare and cook meals following established menus, recipes, dietary, and sanitary guidelines. Set up and break down work areas in... ...proper handling and storage of cleaning supplies and chemicals. Aid in all kitchen operations as needed. Requirements: CANDIDATE...Local areaFlexible hours
$18 per hour
Job Description Job Description We are hiring immediately for a full time COOK position. Location : Baltimore Ravens - 1 Winning Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117. Note: online applications accepted only. Schedule : Full time schedule; open availability preferred...Hourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate startRemote workFlexible hoursNight shift$20 per hour
Job Description Job Description We are hiring immediately for a full time SENIOR COOK position. Location : Baltimore Ravens - 1 Winning Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117. Note: online applications accepted only. Schedule : Full time schedule. Open availability...Hourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate startRemote workFlexible hours$1,694 per week
Jackson Therapy Partners is seeking a travel Home Health Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant for a travel job in Owings Mills, Maryland.Job Description & Requirements ~ Specialty: Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant ~ Discipline: Therapy ~ Duration: 1...Weekly payPermanent employmentContract workTemporary workPart timeLocal areaImmediate startShift work$10 per hour
Job Description Job Description Overview At Noodles and Company , our mission is to nourish and inspire every team member, guest, and community we serve. We are hiring Team Members to join our back-of-house kitchen crew as cooks and line cooks who prepare...Full timePart timeLocal areaFlexible hoursShift work- The Classic Catering People in Owings Mills, Maryland, is searching for an Executive Sous Chef with at least 5 years of culinary experience. This role demands creativity and leadership, as you will assist the Executive Chef and manage kitchen staff to deliver exceptional...
$17 per hour
Caring Transitions Online Auction & Team Member Location: Reisterstown, MD Job Type: Part-Time | $17/hour starting pay About Us Caring Transitions of Frederick helps seniors and families with life's biggest transitions downsizing, moving, and estate liquidation...Hourly payPart timeWork from homeFlexible hoursShift workWeekday work- Job Description Job Description Benefits: Sick Pay Competitive Pay Flexible schedule Opportunity for advancement Training & development Bonus based on performance Free uniforms Wellness resources LIVE YOUR BEST LIFE BY HELPING OTHERS LIVE...Full timePart timeImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shiftWeekday work
- Job Description Job Description Step into a world of delicious possibilities with The Classic Catering People, where we believe exceptional food creates unforgettable moments. Located in the heart of Owings Mills, Maryland, we're not just a catering company; we're ...Hourly payFlexible hours
- Metz Culinary Management in Randallstown, Maryland is looking for a passionate Sous Chef / Kitchen Manager to lead a culinary team. The ideal candidate will have 3-5+ years of supervisory experience and a culinary degree, bringing creativity and strong communication skills...
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Dietary Aide. Be the first to apply!



