Seasonal Package Delivery Driver
$23 per hourUPS
Seasonal Package Delivery Driver
Join the team behind one of the most recognized logistics companies in the world. As a seasonal package delivery driver, you'll drive one of our iconic brown trucks, delivering packages to homes and businesses while providing reliable and friendly service.
This is a physically active role in a fast-paced environment that combines driving, moving packages, and customer interactions. You’ll spend your day on the road and working outdoors in all weather conditions, navigating your assigned route and helping ensure packages are delivered safely and on time.
Seasonal full-time package delivery drivers typically work eight to ten hours per day. Schedules vary based on operational needs and may include Monday through Friday or Tuesday through Saturday.
Please Note: This is a seasonal position; schedules may vary from day to day.
What you’ll need:
Ability to lift, lower, and carry packages weighing up to 70 lbs.
Valid driver’s license (no CDL required) in the state where you live; proof will be required to qualify
Pass the DOT physical
Pass a UPS driver test
Excellent customer service and driving skills
Ability to comply with UPS Appearance Guidelines and wear the company-provided uniform
Sturdy work boots or slip-resistant shoes
Authorized to work in the U.S.
Additional Benefits:
Excellent weekly pay
Potential future career opportunities with UPS*
Stay active throughout your shift
Opportunity to gain experience with an industry-leading company
*This is a seasonal role. A seasonal job is a great place to start at UPS. Although continued employment is not guaranteed beyond the seasonal period, many team members begin in seasonal roles and later pursue additional opportunities with UPS
This job posting includes information about the minimum qualifications, including the UPS Appearance Guidelines, locations, shifts, and operations within the locations that may consider your application. An applicant or employee may request an exception, change, or accommodation for any condition of employment, including the UPS Appearance Guidelines.
The base pay for this position is $23.00/hour
UPS is committed to providing a workplace free of discrimination, harassment, and retaliation. UPS is an equal opportunity employer. UPS does not discriminate on the basis of race/color/religion/sex/national origin/veteran/disability/age/sexual orientation/gender identity or any other characteristic protected by law.
$23 per hour
...Seasonal Package Delivery Driver Join the team behind one of the most recognized logistics companies in the world. As a seasonal package delivery driver, you'll drive one of our iconic brown trucks, delivering packages to homes and businesses while providing reliable...Seasonal workWeekly payFull timeMonday to FridayShift work$21 per hour
...Seasonal Warehouse Worker UPS Quick Apply Applying for this... ...warehouse worker, also known as package handlers, you’ll help keep... ...loading and unloading trailers and delivery vehicles. You’ll be part of a... ...(including the UPS Driver Appearance Guidelines), locations...Seasonal workWeekly payShift work$2,500 - $4,000 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Saco, MT Company: Bloom Services, INC Pay: $2,500 to $4,000 per week Route Type... ...to haul dry van freight across all 48 states. Whether you’re a seasoned road warrior or looking for a fresh start with a company that values...SuggestedFull timeImmediate startRelocation package$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...hour Annual Compensation : Up to $72,400 with a full benefits package Perks and Benefits Paid Time Off : Vacation and sick... ...Organize and prepare mail by size, shape, and route for accurate delivery Administrative Duties : Maintain delivery records and...SuggestedHourly payFull time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...: Long-term financial planning options Career Advancement : Opportunities to grow within USPS Key Responsibilities Mail Delivery : Deliver and collect mail on assigned routes Customer Service : Assist customers with postal needs and inquiries Administrative...SuggestedHourly payFull time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Sales & Services/Distribution Associate nationwide. This role ensures the smooth distribution of mail while offering professional customer support. USPS provides training to help you succeed in this role. Position...Hourly payFull time- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Saco, MT Company: LMZ Logistics Inc. Pay: $0.86 per mile Route Type: otr, regional... ...Operators We offer our Owner Operators a competitive package designed to help you maximize your earning potential while providing...Full timeImmediate startFlexible hours
$4,000 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Saco, MT Company: Longistics Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position HOME EVERY 2 WEEKS – WE KEEP YOU ROLLING! We are a private fleet looking...Weekly payDaily paidFull timeImmediate startRelocation package$2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Saco, MT Company: Express Dedicated LLC Pay: $2,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position Express Dedicated LLC is hiring CDL-A True Team Drivers for a high-paying OTR Dry Van position...Weekly payFull timeImmediate start$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Sales & Services/Distribution Associate nationwide. This role ensures the smooth distribution of mail while offering professional customer support. USPS provides training to help you succeed in this role. Position...Hourly pay- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Saco, MT Company: LMZ Logistics Inc. Pay: $0.80 to $0.85 per mile Route Type:... ...Purchase options We offer our Owner Operators a competitive package designed to help you maximize your earning potential while providing...Full timeImmediate startFlexible hours
- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Saco, MT Company: Poly-Trucking Pay: $0.70 per mile Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position At Poly Trucking, drivers are not just another number. We treat our drivers like family and only hire...Full timeImmediate start
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Rural Carriers nationwide. In this role, you deliver and collect packages along designated suburban and rural routes, often using your... ...and holidays, with the potential for up to seven days of parcel delivery service. It is an excellent opportunity for those who enjoy working...Hourly payFull timeWork at officeWeekend work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Mail Processing Clerks nationwide. This role is vital to ensuring the timely and accurate processing of mail. USPS provides comprehensive training to help you succeed, even if you have no prior experience. Position...Hourly payFull time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Rural Carriers nationwide. In this role, you deliver and collect packages along designated suburban and rural routes, often using your... ...and holidays, with the potential for up to seven days of parcel delivery service. It is an excellent opportunity for those who enjoy working...Hourly payWeekend work- The United States Postal Service is accepting applications for City Carrier Assistants nationwide. This role delivers mail and packages on assigned routes and requires no prior experience, as USPS provides comprehensive paid training to set you up for success. Openings...Hourly pay
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Seasonal Package Delivery Driver. Be the first to apply!



