OTR Reefer Drivers
Roamer Transport
OTR Reefer Drivers - Home Within your 70 - 2 years CDL-A required$1,920 - $2,160weekly earnings based on3200-3600 miles weekly60 CPM base with 5 bonus cents per mile for 5+ years of verifiable CDL-A experiencebase mileage pay plus, per diem, daily bonus opportunitiesand more!Home within your 70Reefer freight90% customer based freight for consistent routes2 years of CDL-A truck driving experience requiredAt Roamer Transport we value our family and the families of our drivers. We know how important it is to spend time with them, which is why we provide our drivers with as much home time and flexibility as possible.We are a refrigeration carrier out of Idaho Falls, ID. We run primarily the Northwest as well Midwest, South and the Southeast. We pride ourselves on having an attentive dispatch.We work with you, we ride with you, you're the reason we are here!WHY CHOOSE US?We Care About Our DriversFriendly 24/7 DispatchOn-site MechanicsCustomized RoutesLate Model TrucksBenefits that MatterAdditional Pay5 Star Driver RatedSUPPLEMENTAL PAY:Bonus payBreakdown payDetention payExtra stop payLayover payPerformance bonusSafety bonusSigning bonusBENEFITS:Dental insuranceLife insurancePaid time offReferral programSafety equipment providedVision insurance
$1,920 - $2,160 per week
...OTR Reefer Drivers - Home Within your 70 - 2 years CDL-A required ~$1,920 - $2,160 weekly earnings based on miles weekly ~60 CPM base with 5 bonus cents per mile for 5+ years of verifiable CDL-A experience ~ base mileage pay plus, per diem, daily bonus...SuggestedDaily paidRelocation package$1,263 per week
...We are Urgenlty hiring Experienced Truck Drivers in the seven western states. Make up your territory on this Georgia Pacific fleet, with lanes running out of Ontario/Rancho Cucamonga, CA. You deliver to stores and Georgia Pacific plants across WA, OR, ID, CA, NV, UT and...SuggestedWeekly pay$100k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers Pay That Scales With You: Earn up to $100K+ annually* Miles That Keep You Moving: 10,000-13,000+ miles per... ...around, Sharp Transportation is worth a serious look. CDL-A OTR Driver Overview Pay that grows with your experience. Pay ranges...SuggestedTemporary work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for City Carrier Assistants nationwide. This role ensures smooth postal operations by delivering mail efficiently. No prior experience is required, as USPS offers comprehensive paid training to set you up for success. ...SuggestedHourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Explore a World of Career Opportunities as a Mail Carrier with USPS Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for Rural Carrier Associates nationwide. This role involves delivering and collecting mail while interacting with customers along the route. USPS offers...SuggestedHourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Sales & Services/Distribution Associate nationwide. This role ensures the smooth distribution of mail while offering professional customer support. USPS provides training to help you succeed in this role. Position...Hourly pay- ...Job Description Job Description Ogden, Utah to Columbia City, Indiana and back, twice a week, with your co-driver sharing the wheel. This dedicated team account runs the same round trip on a consistent weekly schedule, so you know where you're headed before the week...Weekly pay
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for Assistant Rural Carriers nationwide. In this role, you deliver and collect packages along designated suburban and rural routes, often using your personal vehicle. The position primarily involves working on weekends and...Hourly payWeekend work- ...one of the biggest carriers in the business, we can build more consistency into our jobs, which matters a lot to experienced truck drivers. Logging miles is important, but so is home time, so we've got schedules that make sense and a whole support team dedicated to making...Weekly pay
- Job Description Prepare, package, and sell store-baked products to company standards Organize and stock work areas Prepare food to company standards by following process cards Follow food safety and handling standards and practices Qualifications: Qualifications...Full timePart timeFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to OTR Reefer Drivers. Be the first to apply!




